Race Results for
Sizzler Mountain Bike Classic AMBC
Grnt Rnch Cnty PK, San Jose CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/08/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Stanish   Ogden, UT05:35.0 33813   
1 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA05:46.1 120908   
2 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA06:02.3 90704   
3 Tobey Cobb   Sacramento, CA06:13.4 93670   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darren Brooks   Riverside, CA06:01.4 109838   
2 Casey Hinkley   Roseville, CA06:08.2 137212   
3 Damion Smith   Golden, CO06:15.1 161752   
4 Robert Melzer   Victorville, CA06:18.8 129641   
6 Eric Gassen   San Diego, CA06:29.0 132998   
7 Benjamin Duncan   Redding, CA06:38.1 137729   
8 David-William Richmond   Mckinleyville, CA06:41.2 94986   
9 Paul Barber   Rocklin, CA06:42.2 144262   
10 Mike Bennett   Chico, CA06:47.2 154864   
11 Chris Garcia   San Francisco, CA07:32.5 129598   

Men - EX - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Inolencio Perez Jr.   San Jose, CA05:54.6 88820   
2 Jason Stagner   Redding, CA06:13.2 135445   
3 David Singleton   Berkeley, CA06:13.2 141727   
4 Cullen Wilkenson   Kensington, CA06:18.6 131185   
6 Ron Almadova   Altaville, CA06:20.8 121757   
7 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA06:26.8 142965   
8 Matthew Pinelli   San Rafael, CA06:27.6 28192   
9 Tash Valdez   Concord, CA06:35.4 93618   
10 Kjeld Christensen   Scotts Valley, CA07:11.5 6842   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Raymond Spore   Davis, CA06:04.3 33661   
3 Kevin Calderon   Woodacre, CA06:08.3 153730   
4 Kurt Bringolf   Walnut Creek, CA06:14.0 133819   
5 Brian Hughes   Flagstaff, AZ06:24.9 11888   
6 Scott Laughlin   Valley Springs, CA06:53.3 167066   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G David Ballard   San Lorenzo, CA06:59.9 109304   
2 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA07:03.9 150386   
3 George Naugle   Sunnyvale, CA07:10.7 41269   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Leonardo Gonzales   Discovery Bay, CA06:15.5 158310   
3 Enin Jayo   Santa Cruz, CA06:19.6 164439   
4 Peter Briant   Carmel, CA06:21.8 142855   
5 Mike Wagner   Fremont, CA06:22.1 106619   
6 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA06:32.1 79234   
7 Kevin Yoshikawa   Morgan Hill, CA07:00.3 158333   
10 Carl Cruz   El Sobrante, CA 158811   

Men - SP - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Githrie   Salinas, CA06:06.6 14458   
2 Mike Toth   San Jose, CA06:10.0 144271   
5 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA06:19.1 83197   
6 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA06:21.0 165751   
8 Kenji Aragaki   Pacifica, CA06:31.7 158309   
9 Eric Mellegers   Santa Cruz, CA06:39.0 164434   
10 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA06:44.2 144195   
12 Keith Wackford   Sacramento, CA06:49.1 142899   
13 Steve Gilbreath   Redding, CA06:51.0 161120   
14 Richard Gonsales   Walnut Creek, CA06:57.3 168598   
15 Walter Rosales   Pacifica, CA07:31.1 141159   

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Fanfa   Pleasanton, CA06:13.0 121397   
2 Jon Heim   Pacifica, CA06:13.4 15696   
3 Rich Davis   San Jose, CA06:22.1 148567   
4 Cory Nash   San Jose, CA06:23.2 92324   
5 Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA06:39.4 41612   
6 Tom Smith   Manteca, CA06:48.9 153736   
7 Mark Farriester   Modesto, CA07:07.4 11298   
8 Garry Meyer   Morgan Hill, CA07:10.5 149505   
9 Allen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA07:52.1 144354   
DNF Richard Martenelli   Carson City, NV 168767   
DNF LeRoy Coleman   Fremont, CA 137614   

Men - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Kunkel   Benicia, CA06:55.7 160323   
2 Marty Pardun   San Jose, CA07:04.3 158969   
3 Bryan Porter   Marina, CA07:15.3 112276   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-27

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Clark Lowe   Phoenix, AZ06:52.0 93630   
7 Rick Funston   San Jose, CA07:08.0 167706   
12 David James   Orangevale, CA07:35.2 152619   

Men - BG - Senior - 28-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Decker   Newark, CA06:21.2 131607   
4 Michael Veloz   San Jose, CA06:46.6 161953   
7 Pete Cordero   San Ramon, CA07:09.2 144384   

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erich Snow   Aptos, CA06:34.9 87326   
5 Roy Buchenworth   Carmel Valley, CA07:15.0 157178   
7 Mark Preisendore   Castro Valley, CA07:21.4 167050   

Women - PR/SM - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD06:13.4 34393   

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Steels   Burlingame, CA07:54.1 165922   
2 Johanna Ballentine   Campbell, CA10:07.5 167065   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee