Race Results for
Rage in the Sage
Gunnison, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/03/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID0:02:54 33143   
3 James Killen   Fort Collins, CO0:03:02 19105   
4 Travis Coleman   Spokane, WA0:03:03 60581   
5 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO0:03:03 85683   
6 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY0:03:03 30749   
7 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO0:03:03 99996   
9 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA0:03:05 34229   
10 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO0:03:05 123269   
11 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NY0:03:07 35334   
12 Robert Pyne   Payson, UT0:03:08 143325   
13 Donny Leavitt   Steamboat Springs, CO0:03:08 137964   
16 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO0:03:12 148759   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO0:03:01 15218   
5 Grant Berry   Durango, CO0:03:04 148636   
7 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO0:03:05 42680   
8 Mike Tofel   Gunnison, CO0:03:08 99366   
11 Todd Oleson   Silverthorne, CO0:03:11 26700   
12 Michael Ambrose   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:11 160466   
13 Jarrod Basheaa   Evergreen, CO0:03:14 170627   
19 Jeffrey Hienton   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:21 115620   
21 Derrick Masimer   Colorado Spgs, CO0:03:22 126106   
22 Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO0:03:22 164813   
23 Scott Moore   Worcester, MA0:03:23 139562   
25 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO0:03:25 113183   
26 Justin Griedly   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:25 115819   
28 Jeff Morgan   Dillon, CO0:03:26 164809   
30 Cal Neske   Boulder, CO0:03:28 41888   
32 Daniel Sharp   Telluride, CO0:03:33 170623   
33 Patrick Campbell   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:35 156962   
35 Christopher Hill   Lakewood, CO0:03:43 142125   
36 Paul Wegner   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:52 168871   

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis VanderSchaff   Breckenridge, CO0:03:08 104144   
2 Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH0:03:09 23794   
5 Chad Christy   Breckenridge, CO0:03:17 6879   
6 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO0:03:18 136391   
7 Joseph Krajcovic   Edmonds, WA0:03:18 112728   
8 Michael Trejo   Pueblo, CO0:03:19 125505   
9 Kirk Adcock   Breckenridge, CO0:03:19 119205   
10 Carlo Kopf   Golden, CO0:03:20 136180   
12 Louis Vigil   Westminster, CO0:03:25 36675   
13 John Atkinson   Bellevue, WA0:03:25 102537   
14 Kevin Duniho   Paris, AR0:03:26 60889   
15 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO0:03:27 150445   
17 Brian McIver   Westminster, CO0:03:29 119327   
18 Thad Dahl   Denver, CO0:03:34 159086   
19 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO0:03:36 83182   
22 Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO0:03:40 142425   
23 John Agnew   Durango, CO0:03:48 171003   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kevin Bray   Grand Junction, CO0:03:25 78126   
3 Paul Smolarkiewicz   Boulder, CO0:03:31 98421   
4 Dirk Patterson   Durango, CO0:03:42 170503   
5 Richard Bragg   Colorado Spgs, CO0:03:42 87283   
6 Matt Palmisano   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:47 168881   
7 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:04:15 167284   
8 Chris Oliver   Denver, CO0:04:29 26679   

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Arntzen   Broomfield, CO0:03:38 150035   
2 Scott Arntzen   Arvada, CO0:03:38 116762   
5 John Franco   Cave Creek, AZ0:03:51 165371   
6 Troy Messavo   Delta, CO0:03:54 127458   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Robert Sibbala   Santa Cruz, CA0:03:39 77642   
6 Jayme Rhode   Delta, CO0:03:41 168636   
7 Jacob Ware   Conifer, CO0:03:45 170491   
8 Erik Suttles   Pagosa Springs, CO0:03:54 34702   
10 Patrick Scheaffer   Boulder, CO0:03:58 156666   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Grant   Boulder, CO0:03:16 83337   
2 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT0:03:30 97480   
3 Philly Morrow   Golden, CO0:03:38 149556   
4 Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO0:03:39 35456   
5 Patricia Jacques   Fraser, CO0:03:39 130256   
6 Loreen Lock   Nederland, CO0:03:46 100505   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO0:03:32 5505   
3 Shannon Wood   Colorado Springs, CO0:03:45 160467   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA0:03:46 108773   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee