Race Results for
Tour of Canyonlands
Moab, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/09/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Weins   Gunnison, CO1:30:25 38160  211 
2 James Killen   Fort Collins, CO1:32:28 19105  484 
4 Eric Jones   Colorado Springs, CO1:33:45 37624  212 
5 Jay Henry   Ft Sheridan, IL1:35:20 29766  364 
6 Ben Zambraba   Steamboat Springs, CO1:37:58 113553  210 
9 Jeffrey Thompson   Steamboat, CO1:45:59 35430  470 
10 Stephen Roberts   Rico, CO1:49:26 30117  650 
11 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:07:37 37786  655 
12 Thomas Danielson   Lake View Terrace, CA2:11:03 38266  214 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Shawn Heinrichs   Longmont, CO1:38:27 104876  209 
4 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME1:38:45 82836  286 
5 Ryan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO1:39:01 15218  203 
6 Jeffrey Roy   Park Rapids, MN1:39:39 30766  653 
7 James Upshaw   Durango, CO1:41:03 123287  204 
8 Josh Fix   Albany, GA1:42:39 149411  644 
9 Toby Lefere   Colorado Springs, CO1:43:43 144661  129 
10 Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO1:43:57 101161  205 
11 Kevin Day   Kiowa, CO1:44:29 101897  207 
12 T Henshall   Boise, ID1:46:17 15869  389 
14 Douglas Demusz   Steamboat Springs, CO2:00:33 9188  446 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO1:40:04 103288  222 
3 Christopher Phillips   Boulder, CO1:42:55 28041  257 
4 Ariel Lindsley   Hialeah, FL1:44:10 156176  646 
5 Charlie Gibson   Provo, UT1:44:45 106376  241 
7 William Gifford   Durango, CO1:51:04 111351  481 
8 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO1:52:04 156437  223 
9 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO1:53:55 121746  377 
10 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO1:56:48 83183  196 
13 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO2:05:25 76599  226 
14 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO2:06:54 164725  419 
15 Luke Hendrichs   Boulder, CO2:09:31 121102  460 
19 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO3:48:39 146247  366 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Stein   Boulder, CO1:43:29 103665  271 
2 Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO1:44:10 27115  277 
4 Mitchell Graham   Cincinnati, OH1:46:16 119773  279 
5 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO1:48:38 80263  247 
6 Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO1:49:47 21743  246 
7 Jeremy Bauck   Henderson, NV1:50:04 145368  455 
8 Ladd McClain   Colorado Springs, CO1:50:20 169207  373 
9 James Grubb   Layton, UT1:50:23 143367  228 
10 Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO1:51:47 77727  238 
11 Scott Newton   Tucson, AZ1:52:50 111463  390 
13 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO1:53:47 12891  361 
14 Scott Harig   Denver, CO1:53:54 138085  362 
15 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:55:09 140537  235 
16 Charles Wood   Pueblo, CO1:55:16 161614  263 
17 David Golden   Austin, TX1:56:08 13532  439 
18 Brian Moody   Franconia, NH1:57:47 94074  374 
19 Richard Chittick Thompson   Richmond, VA1:58:07 143725  258 
20 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:01:29 33334  272 
21 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO2:04:33 88964  232 
22 B Tyler Woods   Draper, UT2:04:45 143612  420 
23 Brian Smith   Jackson, WY2:06:03 136568  280 
24 Brad Dash   Thousand Oaks, CA2:11:19 18382  354 
25 Marc DesRosiers   Englewood, CO2:12:36 97706  654 
26 Brett Malin   Vail, CO2:15:06 161595  473 
27 Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL2:19:35 158940  254 
28 Jason Philips   Basalt, CO2:27:52 165769  489 
31 Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO3:58:09 128877  229 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Grey   Pueblo West, CO1:42:01 132537  259 
2 Kip Boers   Nederland, CO1:42:54 4076  230 
3 E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO1:45:23 20477  233 
4 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO1:47:22 30709  237 
5 Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO1:47:31 79949  452 
6 John Sawasky   Glastonbury, CT1:47:58 127881  379 
7 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT1:48:10 11665  357 
9 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO1:48:43 155512  217 
10 Steve Senier   Denver, CO1:49:57 103592  487 
11 Paul Frassinell   Bend, OR1:50:43 125526  466 
12 John Burke   Park City, UT1:51:09 5518  240 
13 Kevin Royston   Canandaigua, NY1:51:44 96362  198 
14 Benjamin Wagenman   San Antonio, TX1:53:13 104906  231 
15 Robert Horesovsky   Crested Butte, CO1:54:39 51519  255 
18 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ1:56:11 43711  252 
19 Loren Hatler   Los Alamos, NM1:56:18 15403  274 
20 John Nordstrand   Vail, CO1:57:03 135502  227 
22 Whitney Richards   Arvada, CO1:59:35 113695  645 
23 Brian Hollister   Littleton, CO2:02:38 119220  242 
24 Kenneth Czerwinski   Chicago, IL2:05:22 145138  467 
26 Jeffrey Hall   Denver, CO2:06:40 130581  499 
27 Todd Thompson   Denver, CO2:10:16 104094  221 
30 Sean Hanagan   Florissant, CO2:26:58 14887  281 
31 Wesley Picotte   Boulder, CO2:38:34 78523  266 
32 Charles Knoll   Denver2:59:29 19476  262 
33 Scott Schlosser   Edwards, CO3:28:04 91703  239 
34 John Seckinger   Lafayette, CO4:04:47 633  495 

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO1:46:43 17989  250 
3 David Kingsbury   Nederland, CO1:51:05 19201  369 
4 Carlo Kopf   Golden, CO1:51:07 136180  197 
5 Ronan Murray   Avon, CO1:51:39 25552  408 
6 Tom Koenig   Lakewood, CO1:53:00 118951  216 
7 James Quinn   Logan, UT1:53:59 152331  387 
9 Kurt Tuggle   Fort Collins, CO1:56:53 36043  381 
10 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO1:56:55 59890  294 
11 Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY2:00:35 150981  375 
12 John Whitehead   Draper, UT2:00:58 145425  382 
14 Alex Fischer   Johnstown, CO2:05:28 11670  278 
16 Bill Boughton   Aspen, CO2:12:38 88774  296 
17 Edward (Ted) Warren   Buena Vista, CO2:30:21 112028  475 
18 Thane Wright   Keystone, CO2:47:07 39060  468 
19 Scott Laurent   Lyons, CO3:13:57 20499  270 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Kinsey   Dania, FL1:46:37 25334  370 
2 Michael Carpenter   Farmington, NM1:49:39 6215  265 
3 Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH1:50:36 59393  268 
4 Richard Callies   Durango, CO1:52:09 79957  260 
6 Daryl Crites   Durango, CO2:02:08 132887  289 
7 Larry Strom   Park City, UT2:02:49 34447  639 
8 David Skinkle   Boulder, CO2:03:23 32868  220 
9 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO2:16:28 87451  234 
10 David Peters   Hesperus, CO2:50:24 27842  386 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spross   Corrales, NM2:03:44 103403  244 
2 Jere Lord   Frisco, CO2:40:38 21599  253 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Stell   Juneau, AK1:52:58 161813  698 
3 Matt Sutton   Park City, UT1:59:48 169179  643 
4 Lucas Laldo   Iowa City, IA2:03:15 161592  905 
5 David Elkan   Denver, CO2:07:22 10654  920 
6 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT2:13:25 131631  890 
7 Seth Smith   Grand Jct, CO2:20:31 134486  935 
8 Jared Saul   Avon, CO2:21:50 145710  607 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joshua Martin   Asheville, NC1:57:07 141259  627 
4 Michael Schmalandt   Naperville, IL2:03:12 136377  887 
5 Andrew Wachter   Vail, CO2:04:00 168802  640 
7 Mark Jones   Boulder, CO2:11:23 131547  697 
9 Scott Luinstra   Avon, CO2:13:57 144910  899 
11 Mike Oliver   Farmington, UT2:20:39 147085  863 
12 Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:21:20 116707  896 
14 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:26:16 159329  717 
15 Randy Fuchs   Colorado Springs, CO2:27:16 168965  729 
18 Mike Bailey   Tucson, AZ2:38:44 16368  919 
20 John Armbruster   Loveland, CO2:56:01 79707  898 
21 Kenneth Heil   Denver, CO2:57:26 93817  622 
22 Joe Warner   Dillon, CO3:47:18 159088  889 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jason Melfi   Denver, CO1:58:34 23967  628 
3 Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO1:59:00 157970  601 
4 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO2:01:34 149418  645 
5 Scott Bourgue   2:03:50 4405  878 
6 Aaron Crouse   Salt Lake City, UT2:04:40 144423  937 
7 Nick Howell   Englewood, CO2:05:20 164372  926 
8 William Dellinger   Athens, AL2:06:18 113357  873 
9 Joseph Krajcovic   Edmonds, WA2:06:21 112728  884 
10 R David Evans   Aspen, CO2:08:27 96868  714 
11 Will Hanson   2:08:30  918 
14 Eric Winslow   Evergreen, CO2:12:48 147197  901 
15 Ken Geisenmeimer   Denver, CO2:17:14 157877  939 
16 Line Dempsey   New York, NY2:23:17 158544  610 
17 Jeremy Henley   Frisco, CO2:23:47 105044  623 
18 Troy Jones   Denver, CO2:24:58 130240  625 
19 Greg Bigler   Steamboat Springs, CO2:26:58 9188  895 
20 John Atkinson   Bellevue, WA2:27:02 102537  865 
21 David Moon   Lakewood, CO2:27:23 129255  877 
23 Aaron Ewing   Scottsdale, AZ2:35:26 159398  886 
25 Roger Martin   Santa Fe, NM2:45:22 132450  910 
27 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT3:25:53 19248  861 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Beattie   Durango, CO2:04:16 3037  933 
3 Tim Grubb   South Weber, UT2:06:08 162494  893 
4 Dave Reynolds   Bountiful, UT2:08:08 162370  630 
6 Robert Wilcox   Austin, TX2:13:52 171001  609 
7 Eric Brantingham   Ridgway, CO2:16:04 156614  711 
8 John Crocker   Salt Lake City, UT2:20:03 159174  616 
9 Terry Neff   Denver, CO2:20:25 152329  869 
10 Bryan Luther   Bozeman, MT2:23:11 156628  900 
11 Kevin Barker   Lakewood2:23:59 2596  908 
13 Ted Cier   Denver, CO2:30:44 161816  618 
14 Daniel Schweigert   Las Vegas, NM2:42:47 142915  872 
16 Stuart MacKenzie   New York, NY2:44:54 117015  882 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Olsen   Moab, UT2:04:43 163036  879 
3 Michael Martin   Durango, CO2:09:52 22701  881 
5 Ralph Bateman   Manitou Springs, CO2:12:38 113419  888 
6 Anthony Martinez   Albuquerque, NM2:31:29 139736  727 
7 Doug Call   Pagosa Spgs, CO2:32:00 115191  876 
8 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO2:37:23 168856  728 
9 Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR2:43:11 77764  909 
11 Creek Scott   El Prado, NM3:41:39 130333  730 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 William Connelly   Farmington, NM2:23:01 162870  922 
3 Don Winsor   Anchorage, AK2:30:53 152134  932 
4 Michael Fredrick   Lyons, CO2:33:39 83182  867 
5 Richard Schimmels   Lakewood, CO2:46:31 31583  633 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christopher Gurley   Evergreen, CO1:47:58 166833  442 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO1:17:46 90854  434 
4 Brian Johnston   Cedar Crest, NM1:29:29 162171  436 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Marc Carlisle   Breckenridge, CO1:21:54 92916  459 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Johnson   Steamboat Springs, CO1:38:38 163636  509 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shonny Vanlandingham   Salem, NH1:52:43 128323  447 
2 Michele Keane   Edwards, CO2:00:28 104101  501 
4 Cristina Begy   Marcoola2:02:09 3179  651 
5 Jennifer Tribe   Des Moines, IA2:03:48 113926  384 
6 Shenna Fitzgerald   Nederland, CO2:07:26 11758  359 
8 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX2:14:51 130335  502 
10 Louisa Jenkins   Longmont, CO2:35:10 49995  368 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Aurora Bouchier   Phillipsburg, NJ2:13:49 115967  486 
4 Danielle Heinrichs   Longmont, CO2:14:37 147045  273 
5 Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO2:16:33 120990  699 
6 Julie McFadden   Lakewood, CO2:17:48 111232  372 
7 Jamie Kruse   Pueblo, CO2:29:42 66864  648 
8 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR2:31:57 116807  492 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Styles   Denver, CO2:04:14 159093  459 
2 Leah Trapp   Columbus, OH2:09:48 35866  385 
3 Linda Randleman   Colorado Springs, CO2:12:19 16647  383 
4 Paula Strom   Park City, UT2:16:13 157700  638 
5 Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA2:16:42 108773  199 
6 SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO2:18:40 70880  236 
7 Kathy Darner   Nathrop, CO2:19:14 114069  482 
8 D Morisette   Brian Head, UT2:21:31 161293  256 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Thomas   Boulder, CO2:12:31 169126  710 
4 Lisa Shik   Boulder, CO2:34:02 154591  904 
5 Terresa Schlosser   Edwards, CO2:36:58 169211  880 
7 Ashley Patterson   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:48:24 136298  629 
9 Laura DiMatteo   Denver, CO3:20:01 106254  620 
11 Donna Hepner   Gunnison, CO3:34:45 103582  892 
12 Terry Fikes   Salt Lake Cty, UT4:05:39 101184  871 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hockett   El Prado, NM2:41:48 152900  883 
2 Rose Rees   Salt Lake City, UT3:02:02 130745  916 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Renee McKeirnan   Breckenridge, CO1:28:00 168067  439 
6 Jennifer Whitehead   Draper, UT1:45:00 145426  465 

Women - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Larinda Moehrinig   Leadville, CO1:52:34 143757  435 
5 Ana Paragon   Telluride, CO2:00:18 158380  596 
8 Connie Jobusch   Ft Collins, CO2:51:24 166816  445 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee