Race Results for
NORBA NCS #1
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/21/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Devlin   Sammamish, WA:15:40.6 163535  1406 Team Mukai

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 MITCHELL STEWART   Dillingham, AK: 7:31.8 107021  2742 INTENSE
7 Derek Stumpfhauser   Oceanside, CA: 9:46.8 165200  2651 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA: 6:13.9 155997  2654 Chumba Wumba
2 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT: 6:16.2 163622  2700 SMITH CANYON BIC
3 MATT MIRELL   Baltimore, MD: 6:17.1 105560  1508 RENO WHEELMEN
4 KYLE KAYODIC STRAIT   Costa Mesa, CA: 6:20.7 143063  2676 Devo-Ventana
5 Gavin Rodgers   Big Bear Lake, CA: 6:22.6 79438  2760 PRO JRX TEAM
6 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV: 6:24.7 112265  2653 BIKE BROTHERS
9 Matt Medore   Hemet, CA: 6:35.9 162829  2655 AXO Azonic Sunri
10 Ryan Fowler   Capitola, CA: 6:36.8 164936  2726 KARPIEL RISSE
11 CHAD GLEASON   Columbus, OH: 6:51.8 142830  2753 TEAM DYNAMITE
12 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO: 6:56.9 170545  2658 
13 Chris Main   Atascadero, CA: 7:05.9 165461  2656 
14 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA: 7:08.7 147629  1506 PENHALL-WARPT
15 Chris Gleason   Fontana, CA: 7:21.5 142631  2754 TEAMDYNAMITE
17 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ: 7:54.1 155190  1414 Giant/Domenics
18 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA: 8:04.5 167337  2657 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JUSTIN CLINTON   Huntsville, AL: 6:04.7 114656  2659 Chumba Wumba
3 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA: 6:12.9 146687  2660 Cortina Cycles
4 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA: 6:17.1 146235  2662 Incycle
5 Montana Dennis   Rosamond, CA: 6:22.1 160800  2748 AZONIC
7 Brian Webster   Victor Ville, CA: 6:30.4 164282  2707 
8 Cody Kissell   Covina, CA: 6:30.9 116282  2661 Incycle
9 Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA: 6:35.1 97723  1472 
10 Logan Duffy   Half Moon Bay, CA: 6:35.3 157184  2689 
11 Andrew Staveley   Walnut, CA: 6:46.3 164317  2706 
14 Matthew Sentak   Quail Valley, CA: 6:54.7 148882  2735 WARPT INDUSTRIES
16 Shaun Fuller   Atascadero, CA: 6:55.5 151674  2663 Team Sigal Traxs
19 Anthony Cuomo   El Cajon, CA: 7:00.4 157172  2696 BIKE USA AZONIC
20 Brady McAndrews   Fremont, CA: 7:08.0 170024  2738 
21 LEWIS HOLLINWORTH   Montara, CA: 7:27.2 157181  2732 PLANETX FOX HOPE

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA: 6:05.4 162922  2669 Risse/Trailhead
3 Sam Kesten   Fairfax, CA: 6:10.3 155637  2734 RACECYCLELINE.CM
4 BLAKE WINTERS   Arcata, CA: 6:11.4 105581  2745 KHS BICYCLE
5 Ryan Berk   Loma Linda, CA: 6:16.3 160774  2668 Redlands Cyclery
7 Paul Clark   Kamas, UT: 6:21.5 115597  1447 COOP
9 BRYAN CLOSE   Rock Creek, OH: 6:34.5 160651  2767 BIG BEAR BIKES
10 Chris Wentz    Boulder, CO: 6:38.9 148849  1511 INCYCLE
11 David Anderson   Westlake Village, CA: 6:47.5 161870  2792 KOKOPELLI
13 David Phoenix   Quartzsite, AZ: 6:48.0 152169  2711 NO FEAR
14 ERNIE IBARKA   Baldwin Park, CA: 6:48.7 169757  2788 SCRATCH RACING
17 Andrew Swanson   Redlands, CA: 6:56.8 166021  2741 
18 Christopher Phelps   Thousand Oaks, CA: 6:58.4 129815  2665 SCHWINN/ FORS
19 Carl Picciolo   Big Bear Lake, CA: 6:59.0 162831  2703 
20 MATT LANGAN   Tallahassee, FL: 7:21.1 109179  2771 ATOMIC BIKES
21 Leif Percifield   Santa Fe, NM: 7:28.1 167614  1455 BICYCLE SOUTH
22 MIKE KLASSEN   Dallas, TX: 8:41.7 165169  2697 HANEBRINK
DNF Pete Moore   Bakersfield, CA9:59:59. 151660  1430 FINISH LINE
DNF Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA9:59:59. 151489  1429 
DNF CHIRS VANAIR   Novi, MI9:59:59. 160461  2667 rpm
DNF Carson Cook   Shasta, CA9:59:59. 156853  2672 Redding Rampage

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Codding   Gainesville, FL: 4:17.5 120219  1886 Troy Lee/Manitou
3 Christopher Rodgers   Big Bear Lake, CA: 4:22.2 79435  3180 PRO JRX TEAM
4 Eric Schuda   Morgan Hill, CA: 4:23.3 88637  1876 
5 Erik Barton   Petaluma, CA: 4:23.3 87394  521 SOULCRAFT
7 Caile Noble   Valencia, CA: 4:26.0 158412  2287 TROY LEE/SPECIAL
8 Christopher Del Bosco   Vail, CO: 4:27.1 64375  2180 TEAM DEVO
10 David Auten   Glendora, CA: 4:30.9 170017  2716 CHEETA CYCLES
11 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ: 4:31.6 111851  496 GIANT USA
12 Richie Taylor   Orange, CA: 4:32.9 163192  2717 
13 Joshua Hubbard   Flint Mi: 4:33.3 154486  247 Lenz Sport
14 Brady Cherry   Newport Beach, CA: 4:34.0 135822  1891 Olympic Coatings
15 Adam Cherry   Newport Beach, CA: 4:36.4 135819  1899 Olympic Coatings
16 Nick Hatano   San Jose, CA: 4:36.7 127230  1888 SUN BIKE SHOP
17 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA: 4:36.7 151489  1429 
18 Joe Downie   Chula Vista, CA: 4:38.1 159046  1897 
19 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:38.1 117771  1885 Cortina Cycles
20 Brian Tyler   Olypic Valley, CA: 4:38.4 124778  1887 Dhspeed.com
22 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA: 4:39.3 103720  1883 Mountain Cycle
23 Mat Perkins   Reno, NV: 4:39.9 151471  1896 Planet X
24 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA: 4:40.2 148884  2266 
25 Patrick Mahony   Bellingham, WA: 4:41.3 140900  1892 Cheeta/Zumiez
26 Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA: 4:41.8 142925  1893 Ellsworth
28 Deven Wallace   S Lake Tahoe, CA: 4:42.9 151678  2179 
29 Howie Zink   Reno, NV: 4:44.4 100363  1882 Bike Brothers
30 JAMES COLELLA   Boise, ID: 4:44.9 94591  2359 TROY LEE DESIGN
31 Ian Richards   Oakland, CA: 4:45.4 145603  571 BERKELEY HIGH
32 Scott Stevens   Ketchum, ID: 4:47.2 132744  228 
33 Wayne Moubray   Burke, VA: 4:47.8 128076  1889 DEVO
35 Eduardo Villarreal   : 4:50.0 162709  2570 CORONA EXTRA
38 Paul Marchaza   Mentor, OH: 4:51.1 121071  2187 
39 Dave Hamel   Wells, ME: 4:52.8 133469  1890 Team Grimace
40 Kyle Kranich   Atascadero, CA: 4:55.2 144785  2297 
43 Aaron Russell   San Rafael, CA: 4:56.3 144279  1894 
44 TOM FLOCH   Flagstaff, AZ: 5:00.6 165633  3178 NORTHWEST MTB
45 CHIRS VANAIR   Novi, MI: 5:07.0 160461  2667 rpm
46 Andrew Petroff   Richardson, TX: 5:07.1 168713  1898 
48 Corey Lewis   Henderson, NV: 5:21.6 128051  1901 Team A.E.C. Raci
50 WADE SCARPELL   Santa Rosa, CA: 5:45.1 144907  1895 
DNF RYAN PETERSON   Los Angeles, CA: : 0.0 142128  2292 TEAM BONES
DNF BOB BALOOCHI   Corona, CA: : 0.0 20748  1877 Team Devo

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myles Rockwell   Durango, CO: 3:52.6 30266  Giant
2 Dave Cullinan   Mission Viejo, CA: 3:55.5 8306  51 SCHWINN TOYOTA R
4 JOHNNY WADDELL   Phoenix, AZ: 3:57.1 120794  25 PRO JRX TEAM
5 MICHAEL RONNING   Washington, DC: 3:57.3 111719  13 
6 JOEL PANOZZO   Westlake Village, CA: 3:57.8 153619  68 Santa Cruz
7 SCOTT SHARPLES   Coeur D Alene, ID: 3:58.4 164636  70 Haro Lee Dungare
8 JARED RANDO   : 3:58.7 166439  78 PRO JRX TEAM
9 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA: 3:58.7 2263  
10 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA: 3:58.8 120341  41 TOMAC
11 GARY HOUSEMAN   Little Rock, AR: 3:59.6 140264  14 Haro Lee Dungare
12 Todd Snider   Bakersfield, CA: 3:59.7 33356  17 ODI/Southridge
14 Michael King   Fort Mill: 4:00.0 19183  Haro Lee Dungare
16 Todd LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA: 4:01.7 99796  45 Foes Azonic
18 Jeremy Purdy   Reno, NV: 4:02.7 28859  28 FOX RACING
19 Derin Stockton   Temecula, CA: 4:02.8 34222  47 MAXXIS TIRES
21 Orlando Martinez   San Pedro, CA: 4:03.3 98230  31 HANEBRINK BIKEAT
22 Richard Lancaster   Santa Margarita, CA: 4:04.4 120130  97 K2 NEW SUN
23 SCOTT YBARRA   Atlanta, GA: 4:04.8 40895  43 Troy Lee
24 Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA: 4:05.1 95886  86 DOWNHILL ZONE
25 Ryan White   Bakersfield, CA: 4:05.9 38013  75 
26 Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA: 4:06.0 25688  65 Robust Racing
27 Travis Gardner   Big Bear Lake, CA: 4:06.5 133575  58 Team Devo
28 James Johnston   Roseburg, OR: 4:06.6 104533  96 DIRT WORKS
29 Rob Sears   Golden, CO: 4:06.8 32057  20 DIRTWORKS/XMO
30 Joe Lawwill   Anaheim Hills, CA: 4:06.8 40198  34 ELLSWORTH/NO FEA
31 Mark Weir   Novato, CA: 4:07.1 40946  26 KARPIEL/WTB/NORC
32 Bernard Fredrick   Lyons, CO: 4:08.6 83183  57 Lenzsport
34 Joseph Picchiottino   Idyllwild, CA: 4:09.4 135323  30 DIRT WORKS/XMO
35 Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ: 4:09.7 35924  40 INDEPENDENT FAB.
36 GREGORY SMITH   Vallejo, CA: 4:09.7 5136  71 CPC Racing
37 Jason Alaska Dambacher   Kailua, HI: 4:10.2 113391  94 OAKLY HAYES IRC
38 Pete Loncarevich   Orange, CA: 4:10.3 21505  29 VANS-FOES AZONIC
39 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT: 4:10.8 90498  52 IRON HORSE BIKES
40 Tyler Thompson   Scottsdale, AZ: 4:11.9 43291  101 TIOGA/AXO
41 Jeffrey Snowden   Seattle, WA: 4:12.0 33377  87 DOWNHILL ZONE
42 Scott Hart   Valencia, CA: 4:12.1 15279  93 MR DIRT.COM SUN
43 Darrell Young   Portland, OR: 4:12.2 43482  76 Arrow Racing
44 Christopher Rodgers   Big Bear Lake, CA: 4:12.4 79435  79 PRO JRX TEAM
45 Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO: 4:12.5 99818  46 Big Crank Racing
46 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI: 4:12.8 100008  50 Team Devo
47 Andrew Winohradsky   Denver, CO: 4:12.9 78432  95 BIG CRANK RACING
48 Jody Stoddard   Duxbury, MA: 4:13.3 34229  72 Fox Racing
49 Kyle LeDuc   Cherry Valley, CA: 4:13.9 99654  61 ODI/Southridge
50 Darren Brown   Issaquah, WA: 4:14.0 5054  88 DHZONE INTENSE
52 Mark Rodgers   Big Bear Lake, CA: 4:15.2 79437  80 PRO JRX TEAM
53 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA: 4:15.3 35628  23 IRON HORSE BIKES
55 Alex Morgan   Amarillo: 4:17.1 25033  64 BCD/OAKLEY
56 John Montgomery   Tujunga, CA: 4:17.4 122016  106 DIRT WORKS/XMO
57 Anthony (Tony) Szynaka   Winter Springs, FL: 4:17.5 34887  73 Maxxis
58 David Golden   Austin, TX: 4:17.6 13532  100 KONA
59 Simon Lawton   Seattle, WA: 4:18.4 20586  104 DOWNHILL NORTHWE
60 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE: 4:18.4 81435  55 Racers Edge/Cons
61 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC: 4:18.6 96111  105 
62 Ricky Morales   Colton, CA: 4:20.0 110281  107 STORM CYCLES
64 Michael Haupt   Phoenix, AZ: 4:23.0 98136  91 CHEETA CYCLES
67 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV: 6:47.5 38543  81 BIKE BROS
68 Duane Oakes   San Diego, CA: 9:04.2 98228  99 OLO ENTERPRISES
69 Albert Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY:10:09.3 28089  69 
DNF CHRISTOPHER KOVARIK   Birmingham, AL9:59:59. 88815  INTENSE/ARNETTE

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Minx   Laguna Hills, CA: 4:03.9 125685  2940 WTB
2 John Percy   Truckee, CA: 4:12.5 137266  2926 Karpiel Design
3 Eric Rasmussen   Reno, NV: 4:12.7 119599  2936 GSR
6 JAMAAL BROWN   Brooklyn, NY: 4:14.1 49935  2947 SIMPLE GREEN
8 Adrian Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:14.4 100348  2907 Cortina Cycles
10 Timothy Krentz   Loomis, CA: 4:15.7 120908  2908 
11 Nathan Riddle   Ashland, OR: 4:16.0 118818  2963 AIRBOM.COM THOMO
12 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA: 4:16.3 112287  2952 
13 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA: 4:16.5 90704  2913 Marin
15 William Roussel   Ashland, OR: 4:17.0 129714  2924 WTB
16 Brant Camren   El Cajon, CA: 4:17.9 148800  2982 
19 Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA: 4:18.7 127232  2921 Cheeta Cycles
20 Troy Heflin   Frisco, CO: 4:18.8 123269  2972 SBR
21 Jimmy Coarasa   Hawthorne, CA: 4:19.1 144822  2938 
22 Brian Deem   Steamboat Springs, CO: 4:19.3 148759  2965 MOOTS CYCLE
23 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA: 4:19.6 120523  2920 Dirty Harrys/AXO
24 Scott Nelson   Santa Cruz, CA: 4:19.8 25893  2942 LENZ SPORT
25 Dacques Downey   Oroville, CA: 4:20.2 112413  2917 Siesmic Ind.
26 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA: 4:20.5 90123  2956 DOWNHILL ZONE
27 Jim DeChamp   Harwood, MD: 4:20.7 129444  2923 Trek East Coast
28 Dave Langford   Irvine, CA: 4:20.8 158297  2970 
29 Steven Cook   Lakeside, CA: 4:20.9 128980  2922 Bike USA
30 Jeremy Geiger   Oyster Bay, NY: 4:21.3 100749  2944 
31 Jim Norman   San Jose, CA: 4:22.0 97684  2916 GSR Bikes
33 Nicholas Rosa   Cardiff, CA: 4:22.4 30537  2941 SPY
35 PABLO TAFAYA   Ventura, CA: 4:22.6 95388  2915 mecha/manitou
37 ROBBY TAUSRES   Carlsbad, CA: 4:23.5 121778  2975 SERAAS
39 Eric Jean   Arvada, CO: 4:23.9 95272  2914 Big Crank Racing
40 Danny Ward   Santa Cruz, CA: 4:23.9 37187  2911 Oakley
41 Josh Bachtell   Montesano, WA: 4:24.3 2208  2904 Northwest Mounta
42 Paul Moses   San Rafael, CA: 4:24.6 132823  2958 
43 BERNARD UNHASSOBSECAY   Ridgecrest, CA: 4:25.9 55540  2931 Intense-Answer
44 Jon Mesko   Santa Monica, CA: 4:26.0 24132  2910 Giant USA
45 Ed Llamas   Redlands, CA: 4:26.3 21382  2951 STORM CYCLES
46 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA: 4:26.4 83833  2932 Sonic/Sun-Ringle
47 Byron Hills   Hudson, NY: 4:26.5 16234  2961 DIRTWORKS
49 Donny McLean   Sugarloaf, CA: 4:26.9 85572  2960 
50 Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO: 4:27.2 118005  2919 Dean Bicycles
51 ETAN SOLARZ   Newton Center, MA: 4:27.6 131823  2948 WRENCHSCIENCE
52 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO: 4:28.0 99996  2906 Big Crank Racing
54 CLIFF ALLEN   Prior Lake, MN: 4:28.5 42536  2959 AZONIC SANTACRUZ
55 KERWIN MIYASHIRO   St Louis, MO: 4:28.8 152622  2974 Dirt Zone/Dragon
56 Christopher Rowen   Hillsdale, NY: 4:29.4 30749  2967 
57 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO: 4:30.5 85683  1069 Col Bike Service
59 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM: 4:32.5 2578  2905 B.C.D. Fat Tire
60 Ian Heinsohn   Denver, CO: 4:33.8 151705  2928 Darkside Racing
61 Brian Cheek   Golden, CO: 4:40.1 111327  2966 Lenz Sport
62 Robert Pyne   Payson, UT: 4:40.3 143325  2927 CPC Racing
66 PATRICK STROUDE   Tustin, CA: 4:47.9 82078  2945 
67 Jeff Dyer   Hudson, MA: 4:50.4 82055  2912 Schwinn
68 MASATOSHI MURAOKA   Kansas City, MO: 4:52.0 112492  2937 S.EBIKES.COM
69 Eric Fleming   New York, NY: 4:57.0 135799  2925 Finish Line/CR
70 Rich Pascoe   Marquette, MI: 4:58.1 27366  163 KHS Bicycles
71 MATT DONOVAN   : 5:44.5  2929 Rocky Mountain
72 Michael Wilson   Big Bear Lake, CA: 7:57.9 110579  2955 DIRTWORKS
180 Bill Thomas   Pine Plains, NYWARPT 35334  2950 SCHWINN
DNF Mark Helms   Whittier, CA9:59:59. 15756  2969 ATOMIC BIKES
DNF Steven Cooper   Truckee, CA9:59:59. 79237  2939 CYCLEPATHS.COM
DNF JAMES JONES   Richmond, VA9:59:59. 7031  2902 
DNF Robert Brady   Green Bay, WI9:59:59. 98244  171 Larsen Champ Cyc
DNF Gary (Rat) Sult   San Marcos, CA9:59:59. 79468  2957 
DNF Eric Petterson   Los Angeles, CA: : 0.0 27954  2973 TEAM BONES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Hlebo   Los Gatos, CA: 4:15.1 148514  1925 Risse Abs
2 Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV: 4:22.0 119222  2277 TROY LEE
3 David Mullins   Redding, CA: 4:22.1 147294  2264 
4 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA: 4:22.6 165082  1933 Norcal Azonic
5 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA: 4:22.7 115178  2334 WTB/TRUVATIV
6 Brandon Sims   Albuquerque, NM: 4:23.3 110232  2221 
7 SEAN HANKINS   Boulder City, NV: 4:23.3 100362  2188 KONA BICYCLES
8 Dylan Renn   Truckee, CA: 4:23.3 139041  1905 
9 Travis Robertson   Atascadero, CA: 4:24.2 127863  382 
11 Aaron Peters   Aptos, CA: 4:24.6 70241  2194 FAMILY CYCLE
13 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT: 4:25.5 166708  1934 Vans
14 Tyson Mitchell   Fairfax, CA: 4:27.1 24628  1911 Mud Machine/ SRA
15 RYAN SENECA   Castaic, CA: 4:27.8 132325  2256 
16 MIKE GLECKLER   Greer, SC: 4:28.5 122017  1903 Santa Cruz
17 Keith Mott   Flagstaff, AZ: 4:28.5 165373  2171 THE BIKE LOFT
19 Scott Fellers   Chico, CA: 4:29.1 101547  2306 CHEETA
23 LEE ELLIALL   Glastonbury, CT: 4:31.5 101241  2262 KTMAN CYCLERY
24 Jason Blanchard   Portland, OR: 4:31.8 116443  2330 BIKE BROS/SRAM
25 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ: 4:31.9 21885  1910 Hippie Killer
26 David Hammond   El Cajon, CA: 4:32.5 149028  1927 
29 Damion Smith   Golden, CO: 4:33.2 161752  1931 
30 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO: 4:33.3 113183  1918 Ringer Foes
31 Justin Stout   Olympic Valley, CA: 4:34.1 151345  1929 Cyclery USA
32 Judd DeVall   : 4:34.3 150200  2210 
34 DAVID WOOLLEY   Huntington Bh, CA: 4:34.7 108214  1917 GT Bikes
35 James Merrick   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:35.1 105170  2331 SUN RINGLE
37 Mike Janssen   Utica, MI: 4:35.7 160460  2227 TEAM JESUS
38 Nick Bliss   Fountain Hills, AZ: 4:35.8 3954  1902 Candis Cyclery
40 Alexander Ambrosi   San Rafael, CA: 4:37.5 126895  1904 
41 Justin Metcalf   Laguna Niguel, CA: 4:38.2 115220  1919 Metcalf Fabricat
42 Christopher Lucas   La Verne, CA: 4:38.3 21734  2200 INCYCLE
44 Bryon Bushatz   Glendora, CA: 4:39.6 169816  2178 INCYCLE
45 SHERWIN TAMGONAN   Salinas, CA: 4:39.7 89775  2248 FOX RACING
46 Shane Lewis   Aptos, CA: 4:40.6 150375  1915 
47 Robert Melzer   Victorville, CA: 4:40.6 129641  2156 
48 Jason Wright   Breckenridge, CO: 4:41.4 115013  2137 
49 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA: 4:42.6 142104  1921 WTB
50 Eric Gasser   San Diego, CA: 4:42.8 132998  2235 BIGMAX
51 Brad Sargeant   Costa Mesa, CA: 4:43.0 130233  2322 
52 Sean Segner   Albuquerque, NM: 4:43.2 164063  2300 FAT TIRE
56 David-William Richmond   Mckinleyville, CA: 4:45.8 94986  1913 Arrow
57 Robert Mitchell   Lakeside, CA: 4:46.2 157962  2228 FOX ELLSWORTH
58 James Dorr   Fort Collins, CO: 4:47.1 137965  2249 AZONIC GREENMTNS
60 Erik Kish-Trier   Fayetteville, NY: 4:48.7 132400  2321 
62 Frank Garibay   Laguna Niguel, CA: 4:50.3 147366  2140 CHEETA CYCLES
65 David Barton   Corvallis, OR: 4:53.0 146611  1922 White Bros Azoni
66 MIKE NELSON   : 4:53.4  2143 BIG BUBBA RACING
67 Raymond Provencio   Huntington Beach, CA: 4:54.8 122874  2296 BIKE CO
70 Enoch Tatton   Heber City, UT: 4:58.8 163626  2288 
71 Garrett Hunley   Las Vegas, NV: 5:00.3 144766  3179 BIKE TRAIL (GT)
73 Daniel Skeen   Madera, CA: 5:03.3 160819  2239 Sierra Cycle Wor
74 Jeremiah Dean   Escondido, CA: 5:04.1 128108  2354 
75 Timothy Paul   Orangevale, CA: 5:04.5 115263  1920 Northernlightsra
76 Kevin Calzia   Amherst, MA: 5:04.7 5891  1909 C & C Racing
78 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ: 5:06.0 102952  258 
79 GEOFF HANZ   Old Saybrook, CT: 5:07.3 81683  1935 C & C Racing
80 Brad Baker   Chagrin Falls, OH: 5:10.7 157020  273 
81 Julian Tufano   Oak Ridge, TN: 5:12.9 167815  1941 
82 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO: 5:19.8 164941  270 
84 Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV: 5:28.4 109354  2240 SPY/FOES
85 Kevin Marvier   San Diego, CA: 5:34.5 104395  1914 
86 Connor Lowrey   Boulder, CO: 5:34.5 163660  1906 AZbikes.com
DNF Edward Bush   Philadelphia, PA: : 0.0 151618  2205 DIRT WORKS
DNF Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA: : 0.0 118247  2134 SCHWINN SPY THOM
DNF Daniel Maxwell   Portland, OR: : 0.0 132778  2211 STORM CYCLES
DNF Ryan Balentine   Flagstaff, AZ: : 0.0 150136  1928 Smith Optics/ Ca
DNF Shaun Bernez   Irvine, CA: : 0.0 142995  2309 
DNF Mike Bennett   Chico, CA: : 0.0 154864  1930 Seismic Ind
DNF CHRISTIAN LANGARICA GARCIA   Federal Way, WA: : 0.0 107555  620 BC
DNF Brian Chandler   Kirkland, WA: : 0.0 148395  1924 GSR White Bros

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV: 4:15.5 30427  1943 Giant
3 Rian Gardinier   Flagstaff, AZ: 4:23.0 12806  1950 
4 BRANDON SLOAN   Havertown, PA: 4:24.9 29988  1944 Specialized
7 Michael Dubois   Malden, MA: 4:26.5 162533  2136 PEDROS
8 Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA: 4:28.0 137660  2253 GSR
9 MICHAEL TOWN   New York, NY: 4:29.3 96092  520 WTB/THE COTTERS
10 Kristopher Baughman   Salt Lake City, UT: 4:29.3 2921  2164 KARPIEL/RISSE
12 Daniel Weinman   Taos: 4:30.0 161751  2274 PARADISE POWERCO
13 Sean Tetrault   Eureka, CA: 4:30.0 133282  1965 Revolution
14 Jason Silva   Mountain View, CA: 4:30.1 141724  1968 sumbike
15 Adam Wright   Beaver Creek, CO: 4:31.6 145374  2229 WARPT OAKLEY
16 Keith Peery   Laguna Beach, CA: 4:32.3 160732  2335 
17 Todd Wright   Norwalk, CA: 4:32.4 149955  2320 
18 Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT: 4:32.9 122812  1962 CPC Racing
20 JAMIE HIGGENS   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:33.3 159423  2347 
21 Rob Brown   Trabuco Canyon, CA: 4:33.3 162765  1981 White Bros.
22 Rich Holiday   Truckee, CA: 4:33.5 90676  1959 Auburn Blue Woru
23 Matt Terbovich   Boulder, CO: 4:34.8 160656  2203 BG RACING
26 WAYNE PARSONS   : 4:35.7  1942 John Henry the B
28 Matthew Furman   Morgan Hill, CA: 4:35.9 79236  1956 BOBCAT BICYCLES
29 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ: 4:36.5 127217  2374 NEMA MAINSTREET
31 Joshua Kelly   Bakersfield, CA: 4:38.4 131025  2166 WHITE BROS
32 Kevin Weston   Huntington Bh, CA: 4:39.3 37830  2372 CHUMBA WUMBA
34 James Weaver   Simi Valley, CA: 4:40.5 139318  2282 TEMPLECITYBIKES
35 Greg Sanchez   Corona, CA: 4:40.6 148865  1973 Incycle
36 David Bethea   South Daytona, FL: 4:40.7 3565  2206 AZONIC/ARROW RAC
38 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY: 4:41.1 40667  1954 Avalanche DH Rac
39 Zach Dalmau   Reno, NV: 4:41.3 137071  1966 Northern Lights
41 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA: 4:41.8 144054  1972 Dirty Harrys
42 Ryan Plant   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:43.7 160715  2346 
43 Joshua Walters   Santa Cruz, CA: 4:43.8 129363  2163 SPOKESMAN BIKES
44 Matthew Pinelli   San Rafael, CA: 4:44.7 28192  1952 
45 James Camino   Lagunitas, CA: 4:45.0 156721  1976 
46 Hector DeLaTorre   Altadena, CA: 4:45.2 142472  1969 
47 RICKY VILLALBOS   Escondido, CA: 4:45.4 146158  2340 
48 Kevin Walsh   Seattle, WA: 4:46.8 92670  2214 INTENSE DHZONE
49 Clay White   Ramona, CA: 4:47.0 149190  1974 
50 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV: 4:47.0 158355  1993 northern lights
52 Patrick Esquibel   Colorado Springs, CO: 4:47.4 40490  1953 
53 Mike Stevens   St George, UT: 4:48.9 34094  2271 
54 Jason Martinez   Phoenix, AZ: 4:49.8 104620  1960 Cheeta
55 Gary Cassidy   Costa Mesa, CA: 4:50.3 162833  1932 The Path Bike Sh
56 Marvin Middleton   Denver, CO: 4:50.9 168556  2138 ROCKY MOUNTAIN D
57 Charles Spangler   Bakersfield, CA: 4:51.1 112310  2259 
59 Brad Cannella   Cambria, CA: 4:52.9 92638  1181 AXO CAMBRIA BIKE
60 PAUL REARDON   Dillon, CO: 4:53.0 169710  2234 
64 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA: 4:56.7 158310  1978 Ridin High
65 Scott Pakenham   Newport, RI: 4:57.2 86426  2223 
68 DERYCK DENNIS   Bayside, NY: 4:59.6 110934  1180 AXO/CAMBRIA BIKE
70 Aaron Memmer   Eureka, CA: 5:00.8 146546  2146 MERCENARYWRENCH.
72 William Millington   Shirley, NY: 5:03.5 170213  1983 
73 Rob Salcedo   Capitola, CA: 5:03.6 160268  2319 FOX RACING
75 Daniel Snyder   Durham, NC: 5:06.6 162676  1980 BCD
77 Kory Young   Columbus, OH: 5:09.4 143727  1971 Privateer
81 Fred Harrison   Van Nuys, CA: 5:15.9 132327  1964 STRATOS/AZONIC/M
82 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA: 5:22.5 155987  1975 
83 MICHAEL EKINDTIAN   Hendersonvlle, NC: 5:24.1 10413  2230 
85 Alex Reed   Arvada, CO: 5:30.9 29366  2008 Bar Cycles
86 Brant Buchholz   Lake Oswego, OR: 5:35.7 120022  1144 BIKE N HIKE
87 Gibran Delatorre   Cypress, CA: 7:08.7 157158  2151 CHUMBA WUMBA
88 Jaime Quitevis   San Mateo, CA:11:09.6 136341  1948 RACING ISLE HAWA
DNF Edgar Melendez   Daly City, CA9:59:59. 161948  1979 RBM Sports/Team
DNF Levi Hall   Eugene, OR: : 0.0 114283  1961 Foes/Azonic Whi
DNF Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA: : 0.0 164461  1982 Dhspeed.com
DNF KERWIN MIYASHIRO   St Louis, MO: : 0.0 152622  1947 
DNF HECTOR DELA TORRE   Morgantown, WV: : 0.0 142572  1970 
DNF Denny Snyder   Costa Mesa, CA: : 0.0 142969  2308 THE BIKE CO.
DNF ROB LINDBERG   Butte, MT: : 0.0 56832  1955 
DNF Alain Lanusse   San Martin, CA: : 0.0 158372  2150 
DNF David Verrecchia   Berkeley, CA: : 0.0 156814  1977 
DNF Walter Rosales   Pacifica, CA: : 0.0 141159  1967 RBM SPORTS
DNF Rob Lindberg   Portland, OR: : 0.0 85089  1945 
DNF Ryan Carroll   Arvada, CO: : 0.0 83367  1958 
DNF DUNCAN WADE   Soquel, CA: : 0.0 127212  1963 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Baker   Newbury Park, CA: 4:18.5 148135  2293 TEAM SIMPLE GREE
2 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA: 4:24.9 89186  2017 santa cruz/sun r
3 Steve Flick   Cedar Ridge, CA: 4:27.3 106176  1998 Ellsworth Risse
5 Randy Spangler   Auburn, CA: 4:29.2 169881  2042 Bicycles Plus/No
6 DENNIS VANDERSCHAAFF   Breckenridge, CO: 4:31.6 104144  2305 HEE HAW RACING
7 Tony Santoro   Las Vegas, NV: 4:32.0 155222  2037 
8 Stagg Summers   Sherman Oaks, CA: 4:33.2 143801  2279 
9 James Severt   Sparks, NV: 4:34.3 105748  2207 SEISMIC/EFFORTZ
10 Adam Hart   Las Vegas, NV: 4:35.1 113244  2218 
11 KIRK ADCOCK   Seekonk, MA: 4:35.6 117205  2023 STORKMAN RACING
12 Wayne Labrecque   Allston, MA: 4:35.6 162463  2371 
13 Andrew Reams   Concord, CA: 4:36.2 89158  2016 N.C.T.P.
14 JAMIE ZEIGLER   Salisbury, MD: 4:36.2 105664  2193 WHEEL VASE/WARPT
15 Chris Fredrickson   El Cajon, CA: 4:36.3 148964  2033 Bombshell
17 James Johnson   Yucaipa, CA: 4:36.6 126943  2051 No-Fear Stormcyc
18 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA: 4:36.7 88016  2015 Avalanche DH Rac
19 Russ Sanoian   Monterey, CA: 4:37.8 82719  2013 Nemesis Racing
20 Don Ambrose   Orange, CA: 4:37.9 104147  2170 CHEETA CYCLE
21 Richard McKellips   Riverside, CA: 4:37.9 23612  1996 Spy/No Fear/001
22 Doug Jones   Breckenridge, CO: 4:38.7 152068  2035 STORKMAN RACING
24 Dean Standish   Roswell, GA: 4:39.1 155264  2038 Chumbawumba
25 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV: 4:39.4 165835  2041 KHS
27 Christopher Reinhard   Mission Viejo, CA: 4:40.4 113807  2022 Ellsworth
29 PAUL MCNEIL   San Jose, CA: 4:40.5 33410  1994 Azolic Odi
31 Craig Belle   Rcho Sta Marg, CA: 4:41.1 135322  2001 
32 Matthew Crowder   Corona, CA: 4:41.4 149706  2044 Knucklebone Whi
33 Andrew Zirzow   Riverside, CA: 4:41.4 104121  2020 TEAM WOOD/ DR Z
35 BROOKS SCHENERS   Prescott, AZ: 4:42.0 112065  2307 DIRT KING
36 Matt Morton   Salt Lake Cty, UT: 4:42.1 121473  1999 Azonic Serfas
37 Sean Heimdal   Lake Elsinore, CA: 4:42.3 15698  2007 Bike USA
38 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT: 4:42.8 150890  2301 Go-Ride.com
39 Bryce Wright   Flagstaff, AZ: 4:43.0 85963  2294 
40 Ian Hill   San Carlos, CA: 4:43.0 84170  2286 
41 John Jump   Canyon Lake, CA: 4:43.3 80953  2144 TROY LEE DESIGNS
42 Gary Morrill   Reno, NV: 4:43.7 160652  2208 
43 Dennis Randall   Nampa, ID: 4:43.8 135440  2027 Caffertys Specia
44 Jim Karn   Bend, OR: 4:44.5 159963  2183 
45 JOE WILSON   Cave Creek, AZ: 4:45.3 110287  2021 White Brothers/G
49 Darryl Glasco   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA: 4:46.4 142348  2155 SIMPLE GREEN/MAZ
52 Marcelo Guimaraes   Culver City, CA: 4:48.3 133472  2148 
53 Travis Andersen   Brighton, MA: 4:48.3 125625  2026 Cortina Cycles
55 Brian Hutchinson   Seattle, WA: 4:49.5 78415  2010 JF2
56 Russell Davis   Boulder, CO: 4:49.9 60100  2263 
57 Daniel Post   Henderson, NV: 4:50.1 133619  2342 
58 MIKE GONZALEZ   Bend, OR: 4:50.7 48088  2314 
59 John Hofer   Fallbrook, CA: 4:51.1 16415  2161 
60 Ken White   Sutton, MA: 4:51.2 81399  2169 AVALANCHE DH RAC
61 STAN SEXTON   Logan, OH: 4:51.3 97440  2018 Car Deviations
62 Vince Laker   Corona, CA: 4:52.2 117826  2132 
63 Jonathan White   Park City, UT: 4:52.5 148737  2030 Go-Ride/Guthries
64 Anthony Denogean   Valencia, CA: 4:53.0 104008  2019 Universal Cycles
68 DAVID LOSA   Duncansville, PA: 4:55.4 114931  2370 REVOLUTIONRACING
69 Kurt Lundergreen   Zephyr Cove, NV: 4:55.7 102165  2186 BIKE BROTHERS
70 Stuart Smith   Aliso Viejo, CA: 4:56.7 148951  2032 
71 Kelly Schall   Granada Hills, CA: 4:57.8 31485  2009 ERACEFACE.COM
72 Tony Davis   Elk Grove, CA: 5:01.0 100976  2220 NOR-CAL AZONIC
73 ROBERT GRAPPO   Antelope, CA: 5:01.3 151728  2213 NORTHERNLIGHTSRA
75 Christopher Maxey   Clinton, TN: 5:02.3 117674  2050 Com Cast CBC
76 Vince Hester   Morrison, CO: 5:02.5 157217  2039 Rocky Mtn Descen
80 Dale Bullitt   Minturn, CO: 5:05.3 139527  2028 
81 Bart Bachura   Heber City, UT: 5:06.2 80492  2011 
82 Vincent Robert   Henderson, NV: 5:06.6 165833  2192 
83 Christopher Lashley   South Lake Tahoe, CA: 5:07.3 100753  2043 Bike Brothers
84 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT: 5:07.3 81806  2012 
85 Bradley Benefiel   Denver, CO: 5:07.5 3286  2006 
88 Damon Kirchmeier   Farmington, UT: 5:13.8 19248  2053 
89 Michael Williams   Bakersfield, CA: 5:15.7 143007  2326 TEAM SPLAT
90 Todd Blackmoore   Nipomo, CA: 5:15.9 151257  2003 Northern light R
91 Sal Gomez   Laguna Hills, CA: 5:16.4 148814  2002 
92 Michael Hensley   Lakewood, CO: 5:17.0 142425  2047 OPI Azonic
93 Jimmy Peery   Laguna Beach, CA: 5:17.8 165755  2338 
94 Daniel Sanchez   La Verne, CA: 5:20.7 88553  2195 INTENSE-FOX
95 Kenneth Bennett   Peoria, AZ: 5:41.9 123752  2000 RAGE CYCLES
DNF Daniel Nemanich   San Diego, CA: : 0.0 158175  2327 
DNF Vic Jones   Lake View Terrace, CA: : 0.0 79446  1997 CleanSearch.com
DNF Dan Napier   Mission Viejo, CA: : 0.0 25704  2181 
DNF RON MINDEN   La Puente, CA: : 0.0 150435  2034 
DNF Chris Golden   Napa, CA: : 0.0 148781  2031 
DNF Gerald Parker   Mt Charleston, NV: : 0.0 135216  2212 PRO CYCLERY
DNF B James Gritters   Olympia, WA: : 0.0 14239  156 Intense/Century
DNF Sean McAlpine   Sylmar, CA: : 0.0 80841  2191 KAMBRIA BICYCLES
DNF Travis Keller   Thousand Oaks, CA: : 0.0 109923  2361 OUTERCIRCLERACIN
DNF Robert Fowler   Park City, UT: : 0.0 143876  2029 Foes Azonic
DNF Shane Husack   Troy, MI: : 0.0 125287  2025 Husack Racing
DNF Brian Ferguson   Las Vegas, NV: : 0.0 164101  2257 RAGE
DNF Eric Wicker   Ridgecrest, CA: : 0.0 38126  311 Lotjobs.com

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Russ LeBarron   Hesperia, CA: 4:30.9 20654  2059 ODI/Storm
5 MARK DIXON   Keene, NH: 4:34.3 27172  2135 HMB BIKE WORKS
7 John Fisher   Oakhurst, CA: 4:34.6 11711  2312 
8 Donald Rohmann   Folsom, CA: 4:36.4 89031  2062 
9 Lincoln Sotis   Gt Barrington, MA: 4:36.6 122870  2065 Simple Green Maz
10 Steven Brown   Lighthouse Point, FL: 4:38.9 40034  2054 MTN CYCLE/AZONIC
11 Chris Stevens   Covina, CA: 4:40.8 149033  2336 INCYCLE
12 Raymond Spore   Davis, CA: 4:42.5 33661  2060 Davis Bike Club
13 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA: 4:44.0 43874  2139 ELLSWORTH
15 David Turner   Murrieta, CA: 4:48.9 36096  2202 FANTASY SPRINGS
16 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT: 4:49.4 49051  342 Canyon Cycles
17 Todd Wilson   Yuma, AZ: 4:50.5 133737  2066 Back Pocket Raci
18 Arthur Aguilar   Montebello, CA: 4:51.5 142476  2067 Dirt Works
19 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT: 4:52.0 165834  2069 Copeland Sports
20 Vinson Wilson   Sn Bernrdno, CA: 4:52.3 108325  2055 Cyclery USA
21 Keith Darner   Golden, CO: 4:54.0 8663  2283 FAIRLINKS RPM
22 Pierre Navarrete   Torrance, CA: 4:54.8 112155  2064 Cyclery USA
24 Michael Dunlap   Riverside, CA: 4:55.8 130893  2339 
25 Wayne Tanner   Hollywood, FL: 4:56.1 86400  2061 MTN CYCLE/ AZONI
26 Kendall Beaty   Knoxville, TN: 4:56.2 3039  2058 Azonic-maxis-sdg
28 Dan Oliver   San Marcos, CA: 5:01.9 96799  2071 Keebler DH
29 Richard Molina   Sunnyvale, CA: 5:02.8 92788  2304 RISSE RACING
30 CARLO KOPF   Knoxville, TN: 5:03.1 95306  2237 LENZ SPORT
31 John Shevenell   Danville, CA: 5:03.1 80987  2455 SUN RACE CVC
32 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA: 5:03.6 146048  2073 Nor-Cal Azonic
33 Nick Colavito   Grand Jct, CO: 5:03.9 104989  2197 BALANCE BAR
34 Ronald Quitoriano   Fresno, CA: 5:04.4 99036  2063 
35 MIKE CORWIN   Salt Lake City, UT: 5:09.4 164532  2265 GUTHRIE BIKES
37 John Varela   Covina, CA: 5:17.5 133578  2056 FOES-IZYL DESIGN
38 Harold Anderson   Laguna Hills, CA: 5:22.0 142384  2162 DIRT WORKS
39 Wayne Belger   Glendale, CA: 5:27.2 163918  2168 CHUMBA WAMBA
40 Cliff vonWinckelmann   Montrose, CA: 6:38.9 146601  2311 CHECKERED FLAG R
DNF SCOTT CAMPANELLI   Laguna Beach, CA: : 0.0 164336  2375 
DNF STEPHEN CLEETON   Moorpark, CA: : 0.0 1443  2068 Sun Bike Shop
DNF William Henslee   Chardon, OH: : 0.0 121025  2177 
DNF TROY RICHARDSON   Tolland, CT9:59:59. 104204  2310 
DNF Daniel Large   San Diego, CA: : 0.0 99781  2245 SDDH
DNF David Emery   Arroyo Grande, CA: : 0.0 48268  341 Alta Alpina CC
DNF Chad Christy   Breckenridge, CO: : 0.0 6879  2272 
DNF Wayne Croasdale   Palmdale, CA: : 0.0 8167  2174 MNT CYCLE
DNF THOMAS PALMER   Atlanta, GA: : 0.0 78514  2153 IWISH

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE JENNINGS   Laurel, MS: 4:28.4 31221  2074 Lenzsport
2 Shawn Hybarger   Auburn, CA: 4:31.4 109265  2079 White Brothers H
3 BERNARD UNHASSOBSECAY   Ridgecrest, CA: 4:32.7 55540  2084 Intense-Answer
4 Ed Kissell   Covina, CA: 4:37.0 155986  2185 ALL-PACK/INCYCLE
5 Karl Eberhardt   San Diego, CA: 4:38.9 94812  2145 
6 KEVIN HARLOW   Moreno Valley, CA: 4:40.2 49511  2373 DIRTWORKS XMO
7 Jim Rios   Agoura, CA: 4:47.4 29956  2318 INTENSEL HANEBRI
9 Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA: 4:52.7 153031  2082 Incycle
10 Bill Lebens   Chatsworth, CA: 4:55.1 78735  2157 
12 Frank Wadelton   Bellows Falls, VT: 4:56.2 36864  2076 Spooky Cycles
13 Kurt Bringolf   Walnut Creek, CA: 4:56.9 133819  2081 Santa Cruz White
16 Michael White   San Anselmo, CA: 5:02.8 157616  2083 
17 Dale Jacobson   Lahaina, HI: 5:09.7 78115  2078 
18 Michael LeNarz   Rim Forest, CA: 5:26.1 148939  2355 REDLANDS CYCLERY
19 William Devlin   Sammamish, WA: 5:31.7 152899  1035 Team Mukai
21 Dave Wheeler   Big Bear Lake, CA: 5:35.7 133591  2075 Big Bear
DNF Mike Harvey   Westlake Village, CA: : 0.0 155860  2149 MAXXIS AZONIC

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Salyers   Taft, CA: 4:41.4 112309  2190 AZONIC
2 ROLF VON-STEINHAUSEN   Torrance, CA: 4:41.4 149038  2215 FOES/MR DIRT-SUN
3 Scott Smith   Porterville, CA: 4:43.7 33283  2131 ODI/Southridge
4 Gary Meinert   La Mesa, CA: 4:44.8 143593  3177 
5 Guy Wilson   Bakersfield, CA: 4:56.3 133460  2369 
6 William (Bill) Barnfield   Haleiwa, HI: 4:58.7 2665  2094 RACING ISLE HAWA
7 Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA: 5:04.9 3738  2093 I. Martin Import
8 James Turner   Hemet, CA: 5:08.5 165156  2352 HANEBRINK BIKES
9 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA: 5:15.0 150386  2089 Arrow Racing/Whi
10 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA: 5:15.0 150045  2090 Team Mukai
11 Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA: 5:16.9 145308  2141 KERN WHEELMEN
13 JOHN MERRCIK   Malibu, CA: 5:45.9 24095  2316 
14 Curtis Lonn   Arcata, CA: 6:16.3 167064  2091 Revolution Bike

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Bill) Barnfield   Haleiwa, HI: 6:23.1 2665  2094 RACING ISLE HAWA
2 Daniel Hanebrink   Big Bear City, CA: 6:30.0 14911  2254 HANEBRINK
3 MIKE FREDERICK   Anchorage, AK: 6:34.3 117592  2095 LENZSPORT
4 James Turner   Hemet, CA: 6:43.6 165156  2538 HANEBRINK BIKES
DNF Steve Bird   Sherman Oaks, CA9:59:59. 3738  2093 I. Martin Import

Men - EX - Master - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G David Ballard   San Lorenzo, CA: 6:53.7 109304  2098 Cycle Racing
3 C. MICHAEL BECK   Mechanicsville, MD: 7:36.2 151007  2097 
4 Kenneth Hall   Hemet, CA: 7:59.5 111253  2350 HARO FOX

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Piemme   Sequim, WA: 7:50.1 28111  381 BIG BEAR # 0283

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Graham   Santa Paula, CA: 6:01.7 158354  2593 
7 CARL CASE   Carbondale, CO: 6:15.1 122028  2585 
9 Michael Bayly   San Luis Obispo, CA: 6:17.5 112350  2493 
13 Levi Preston   Hathaway Pines, CA: 6:25.4 169801  2476 ARNOLD TIRE
16 Saboo Takaki   San Francisco, CA: 6:27.2 167699  2591 
17 Brian Richling   Apple Valley, CA: 6:29.7 29770  2376 SPY-EVS-VSC-BVBA
18 DENNIS WANBAUCH   Carson City, NV: 6:31.0 169718  2524 BIKE BROS.
19 Ryan Gibson   Las Vegas, NV: 6:32.1 142890  2597 PRO CYCLERY
23 Koa Beasley   Boulder, CO: 6:36.1 160750  2520 AZBIKES.COM
24 AARON WINNER JR   Chula Vista, CA: 6:37.4 153867  2470 
29 David Leas   Flagstaff, AZ: 6:53.8 153595  2515 AZBIKES.COM
33 Robert Youmans   Silver Springs, NV: 7:10.4 136038  2378 Bike Bros
34 Robert Schaeffer   Beverly Hills, CA: 7:17.6 131038  2541 CHECKERED FLAG R
35 Anthony Lonn   Arcata, CA: 7:19.3 163459  2382 Revolution Bike
37 Eric Gifford   Bakersfield, CA: 8:29.8 110282  2486 KERN WHEELMEN
DNF Clint Jones   Pismo Beach, CA9:59:59. 119052  2377 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jose Escamilla   La Mirada, CA: 6:02.8 162024  2393 
4 Christopher Grodell   Valencia, CA: 6:07.2 142727  2390 
6 John Little   Grover Beach, CA: 6:08.2 167664  2483 
7 Timothy Owen   Castro Valley, CA: 6:08.8 79234  2472 CASTRO VALLEY
8 David May   Cool, CA: 6:14.9 158318  2544 AMERICAN RIVER
9 Nick Serrano   Murrieta, CA: 6:15.6 157169  2480 IE BIKES
10 Ryan Tauchen   Reno, NV: 6:15.8 163439  2586 
12 David Budy   Bakersfield, CA: 6:17.5 158917  2392 Team Hate
13 Gerald Gabrang   Palmdale, CA: 6:17.7 118660  2563 
14 Clint Briska   Fontana, CA: 6:18.8 166019  2561 SOUTHRIDGE CYCLE
15 Sean Osborne   Placerville, CA: 6:19.3 127232  2386 Privatger
16 MIKEL HOLLINGER   Hilo, HI: 6:19.4 109812  2604 CYCLERY USA
17 Geoff Maliska   S Lake Tahoe, CA: 6:19.5 165716  2511 
20 Shawn Hunt   Frazier Park, CA: 6:23.9 170664  2581 BICYCLE BOBS
21 Jason Chambers   Garden Grove, CA: 6:24.6 158291  2590 FRAGILE RACING
23 Jason Tam   Gardena, CA: 6:26.5 164255  2394 
24 Matt Bray   Goleta, CA: 6:26.8 170665  2582 
26 George Dubois   San Luis Obispo, CA: 6:27.8 149791  2536 
28 Bryan Skinner   Yorba Linda, CA: 6:31.2 155286  2549 
31 Jim Arcularius   Loomis, CA: 6:35.2 163086  2460 AUBURN
32 Chris Johnson   Campbell, CA: 6:35.8 147002  2388 
33 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA: 6:36.2 168598  2491 
35 Douglas Clark   Westchester, CA: 6:42.1 150064  2592 TEA BONAS
41 Christopher Sharp   Van Nuys, CA: 7:10.8 127027  2481 CONEJO ACE GROUP
261 Michael Froelich   Poway, CADAP 146378  2600 J&M BIKES
DNF Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA9:59:59. 150436  2391 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA: 6:05.8 165751  2406 
2 CHUCK VALENZUELA   Rowlett, TX: 6:08.0 110524  2478 INSANE WAYNE
3 Leo Barillas   Palmdale, CA: 6:10.3 155978  2522 TEAM CFR
4 MARK JAMES   Bothell, WA: 6:12.9 126342  2492 TEAM CVC DESCENT
6 Edgar Peralta   Tustin, CA: 6:16.3 169865  2407 Team Chumba Wumb
9 Scott Murphy   Torrance, CA: 6:18.0 149196  2506 
11 Joseph Recht   Kensington, CA: 6:21.4 113206  2518 MISSINGLINK RISS
12 John Woodward   Newbury Park, CA: 6:21.8 160759  2534 WAX SHACK
14 Shawn Bratt   Martinez, CA: 6:23.8 137615  2409 
16 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT: 6:26.4 148743  2539 
17 Dean Ferrara   San Pedro, CA: 6:28.2 165376  2404 Kaos
19 Jason Smith   Foresthill, CA: 6:31.2 157180  2514 streb racing
20 James Gott   Sparks, NV: 6:32.8 151112  2398 Karpiel
21 Chi Hoang   Foothill Ranch, CA: 6:34.3 162766  2040 
22 David Crockell   Orangevale, CA: 6:35.2 101949  2459 THE BIKE SHOP
24 DAVID VALERO   Conifer, CO: 6:35.9 16776  2545 CHUMBA WAMBA
25 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA: 6:37.3 140777  2410 
28 Bret Waters   Pleasanton, CA: 6:40.7 97680  2400 WWW.K910MTB.COM
29 Bryan Kooiman   Dana Point, CA: 6:41.6 169702  2603 
31 David Meyer   Norwalk, CA: 6:50.4 144541  2457 
32 Cruz Campos   Los Angeles, CA: 6:50.8 103371  2401 
33 Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA: 6:50.9 144195  1015 
34 MARC CHLOPEK   Burbank, CA: 6:51.0 109186  2487 
35 David Morello   Oxnard, CA: 6:56.5 160809  2575 
36 James VanVorst   Phoenix, AZ: 6:57.9 142329  2402 Club Shred
37 Jeffrey Coleman   San Diego, CA: 7:02.5 118460  2587 
39 Shawn Barkman   Berkeley, CA: 7:03.5 169664  2521 JERICHO BICYCLES
42 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV: 7:19.8 41019  550 MISSING LINK
DNF Greg Lee   Minden, NV9:59:59. 165750  2405 Man of Action

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Rene Zambrano   Burbank, CA: 6:11.6 159349  2464 CHECKERED FLAG
3 Dale Cope   Castro Valley, CA: 6:18.6 112793  2419 CVC - Risse Raci
5 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA: 6:20.9 159076  2475 WCWC
6 Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA: 6:24.7 113198  1032 
8 Noemi Wallace   El Cajon, CA: 6:28.0 152340  2425 
10 Michael Dunn   Escondido, CA: 6:29.6 110624  2412 Bike USA
11 Shigeyuki Yamada   Redondo Beach, CA: 6:33.5 160820  2467 
12 Keith Kanawyer   Santa Clara, CA: 6:36.0 146881  2423 Gray Area
13 Don Herner   Anahiem Hills, CA: 6:36.2 15955  2414 
14 William Newby   Poway, CA: 6:36.7 135771  2421 Bike Empire
15 Gary Hickman   Alpine, CA: 6:36.9 112150  2546 BOMBSHELL
17 Kurt Kliewer   Sherman Oaks, CA: 6:40.0 155988  2502 CYCOLOGY BIKES
18 Alfredo Benedicto   Glendale, CA: 6:43.9 3285  2415 
19 Brian Berthold   Martinsville, IN: 6:46.2 119978  2420 Therapy Componen
20 Scott Laughlin   Valley Springs, CA: 6:47.0 167066  2500 
21 Leon Randolph   Los Angeles, CA: 6:49.4 127010  2568 TEAM UNEVERSAL
23 Scott Holcomb   Harbor City, CA: 6:52.4 90660  2416 
24 Cory Nash   San Jose, CA: 6:56.3 92324  345 Sycip MTB/BEA Sy
25 Mike Redding   Costa Mesa, CA: 6:57.1 29340  2411 Troy Lee Designs
28 Allen Gillespie   Morgan Hill, CA: 7:14.2 144354  2559 
29 T Mendoza   Whittier, CA: 7:22.4 161871  2477 CHEETA CYCLES
30 BOB HOWARD   Goleta, CA: 7:28.8 29270  2498 
31 Vince Exposito   Los Angeles, CA: 7:33.0 170499  2463 
32 Dennis McKeehan   Diamond Bar, CA: 7:40.7 150264  2424 Incycle
DNF HOWARD HALTERMAN   Redding, CT9:59:59. 168549  2426 Hazzard Racing
DNF Steven Kanawyer   Stockton, CA9:59:59. 146619  2468 GREY AREA
DNF Randy Inglis   Norco, CA9:59:59. 96343  2508 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
DNF BRIAN SKINNER   Park City, UT9:59:59. 6140  2565 LOVE SUN RACE

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernie Varnum   Valencia, CA: 6:53.4 143245  2489 
2 Jesse Gutierrez   Fresno, CA: 7:00.2 79770  2433 Sierra Cycle
3 Bryan Porter   Marina, CA: 7:05.4 112276  2434 Joselys Bicyles
4 Craig Kunkel   Benicia, CA: 7:09.3 160323  2437 BOMBSHELL
6 DAVID DELGADO   Colorado Springs, CO: 7:36.7 80296  2430 team keebler
7 Mark Lee   Santa Ana, CA: 7:42.6 119501  2484 
8 Chris Brooke   Strathmore, CA: 7:53.1 163457  2494 ODIAXE SRIDGETHE
9 Al Bliss   Phoenix, AZ: 7:54.9 141114  2435 
10 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA: 8:12.6 117814  2567 TEAM BUNNY
11 Eric Nohr   Corona, CA: 8:30.4 26194  2432 Sherpa Racing
DNF JAMES VAN MANEN   Cheyenne, WY9:59:59. 14838  380 
DNF Lloyd Baggs   Nipomo, CA9:59:59. 159067  2436 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Jesse Gauna   Santa Maria, CA: 6:32.0 169712  2617 
5 Greg Speights   Redondo Beach, CA: 6:34.8 169821  2618 Clif Bar
6 JEREMY SAWYER   Biloxi, MS: 6:40.5 116274  2714 STORM
9 Joe Bron   Modera, CA: 6:46.2 167063  2615 
10 James Winchester   Ventura, CA: 6:50.2 163435  2614 Giant
11 Ty Victorino   Arroyo Grande, CA: 6:56.5 169719  2682 SWITCHBOX INC.
15 Aaron Urquidez   Seattle, WA: 7:18.0 146784  1366 Race Plus
16 D Breyer   Carlsbad, CA: 7:19.3 161881  2782 TEAM 7-UP
DNF Nick Harrison   Fresno, CA9:59:59. 15254  2611 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 JUAN ARELLANO   Miami, FL: 6:54.2 139833  2723 ATOMIC BIKES
10 Rodney James   Lennox, CA: 7:04.2 168437  2627 
13 CRAIG GLOVE   San Luis Obispo, CA: 7:08.1 165146  2629 
15 Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA: 7:17.1 167804  2626 Bike Attack
21 GIL AZRAM   Santa Monica, CA: 8:58.3 164344  2624 
22 Kevin Thompson   Phoenix, AZ: 9:55.9 166350  1371 
DNF DANIEL ST-PIERRE   Plantation, FL9:59:59. 168816  2628 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Kelly Hearn   Covina, CA: 6:28.0 142844  1470 INCYCLE
5 David Decker   Newark, CA: 6:28.5 131607  2721 
7 Michael Underwood   Thousand Oaks, CA: 6:36.0 165375  2702 
9 Vincent Gest   Thousand Oaks, CA: 6:38.6 170863  1378 
12 VINCENT PETRETT   Winnetta, CA: 6:47.2 158398  2728 
13 Cesar Zazueta   W Covina, CA: 6:54.4 130105  2750 
17 Pete Cordero   San Ramon, CA: 7:16.8 144384  2690 
23 TODD RUTLEDGE   Folsom, LA: 8:12.9 16569  1375 
26 JONNY WRAY   Las Vegas, NV:12:29.7 109259  2780 
DNF Chris Alspaugh   Brea, CA9:59:59. 168008  2635 
DNF Rick Rossman   Alta Loma, CA9:59:59. 162837  2740 INSANE WAYNES BO

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA: 6:34.6 159348  2691 
2 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA: 6:37.2 168323  2646 AZONIC
5 Scott Lewis   Honolulu, HI: 6:45.1 163800  2643 RACING ISLE HAWA
8 STEVEN PLUMMNER   Belmont, CA: 6:59.4 165746  2644 
11 James Hatch   Bellflower, CA: 7:25.0 155975  2642 BIKE COUNTRY
12 Steve Shojinaga   Granada Hills, CA: 7:25.0 162703  2772 
15 Ric Moore   Bakersfield, CA: 7:55.6 163397  2639 KICKSTART RACING
16 Steve DeLay   Modesto, CA: 7:57.2 136629  2641 Arambay.com
17 CHRIS JENKINS   Austin, TX: 8:09.8 104663  2699 TEAM CRUZ
19 Steve Bates   Glendale, AZ: 9:12.9 166351  1386 
DNF Dale Dang   Mission Viejo, CA9:59:59. 167171  2645 

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Hinck   Alpine, CA: 7:20.9 162836  2694 WIFE
3 Steve Latronica   Los Banos, CA: 7:30.9 162326  2650 WIFE
4 William (Bill) Wilson   Palm Springs, CA: 7:40.1 161869  2649 
5 Michael Cain   Seattle, WA: 8:19.7 171104  2713 
6 Steve Smith   Phoenix, AZ: 9:03.0 125791  2752 FAT TIRE BIKES

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Stephanie Wadelton   Brewster, NY: 9:48.8 160434  2677 Spooky Cycles

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Catherine (Cassie) Maino   Los Angeles, CA: 5:14.7 146685  2100 
4 Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA: 5:26.8 121480  2232 Racers Edge Zooy
5 Magen Long   Denver, CO: 5:27.7 115830  599 SPECIALIZED
6 Christin Mandrell   Newberry, SC: 5:38.0 105961  384 Team Grimace

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elke Brutsaert   Durango, CO: 4:17.2 5260  SCHWINN TOYOTA R
2 Leigh Donovan   Murrieta, CA: 4:19.6 9819  SCHWINN TOYOTA R
3 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA: 4:26.7 117831  SUNRACE/SANTA CR
5 Cheri Elliott   El Dorado Hills, CA: 4:32.7 10674  13 C ELLIOT/MAXXIS
6 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA: 4:33.4 32433  WHITE BROS/ AZON
8 Nicole Grant   Boulder, CO: 4:35.6 83337  14 
9 MELISSA BUHL   Santa Barbara, CA: 4:36.0 50200  11 ROCK SHOX DEVO
11 Maxine Irving   Tucson, AZ: 4:38.7 149042  33 Simple Green
12 April Lawyer   Bend, OR: 4:39.6 99639  12 MAXXIS TIRES
13 Kristina Nicholas   Park City, UT: 4:40.2 95813  15 DirtWorks/XMO
16 Melissa Miller   Avery, CA: 4:46.8 43847  28 STORM WHITE BROS
17 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH: 4:47.6 4403  26 
19 LORRAINE BLANCHER   Denver, CO: 4:48.8 4186  27 IRONHORSE
20 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA: 4:50.1 87266  20 JF2
22 TAMARA WILLIAMSON   San Diego, CA: 4:57.2 73804  23 Bike USA/Harbour
23 Carmie Kowaleski   Seattle, WA: 5:00.2 98163  34 dirtworld/white
24 Paula Santerior   Reno, NV: 5:00.5 31276  37 Therapy Componen
25 Michele Lucero   Escondido, CA: 5:02.0 140820  24 FOES/MAXXIS/TROY
26 Philly Morrow   Golden, CO: 5:02.3 149556  36 Foothills Schwin
27 Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT: 5:05.2 11839  42 LBZ
28 Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA: 5:06.4 120909  38 Rocket Power Par
29 Shannon Moore   El Segundo, CA: 5:07.1 140676  46 DIRT WORKS
30 Shawna Ward   Chino, CA: 5:07.2 112317  40 K2/STORM
31 Shelley Osborne   Bend, OR: 5:07.2 83148  43 DIRTWORKS XNO
32 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT: 5:07.3 97480  17 DIRTWORKS XMO
33 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ: 5:21.2 19792  25 Avalanche DH Rac
34 Lisa Kaberlein   Palatine, IL: 5:27.6 84032  22 Trek VW Volkswag

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 SARAH WILSON   El Granada, CA: 5:17.3 93631  2198 DIRTY GIRLS
3 Mary Thompson   Fort Collins, CO: 5:20.5 35456  2102 RPM
4 Erin Gerke   Sanger, CA: 5:20.9 157056  2105 AXO
5 Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA: 5:28.4 160844  2106 JF2
6 Monique Lewis   Henderson, NV: 5:29.6 154420  2109 Team A.E.C. Raci
7 Tammy Pickerrell   Berthoud, CO: 5:32.2 146574  2103 Risse Racing
9 Carrie Cleeton   Corvallis, OR: 6:07.8 150644  2101 Azonic/White Bro
DNF Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ: : 0.0 156031  387 

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Renee Cano   Dana Point, CA: 5:15.1 151733  2289 
2 Kimberly Tanner   Hollywood, FL: 5:15.7 86401  2114 Mnt. Cycle / Azo
3 Stacie Robertson   Seattle, WA: 5:16.9 145611  2113 Clif Bar
4 LIZ LERITZE   Midland, MI: 5:20.9 144956  2344 
5 Kathryn Torello   Park City, UT: 5:25.5 137485  2112 www.go-ride.com
6 Jeannie Pruitt   Lake Almanor, CA: 5:27.4 156725  2117 Santa Cruz/Sunra
7 Johauna Rathbun   Santa Cruz, CA: 5:27.5 123274  2111 Cyclopath
8 Penelope Wood   Mill Valley, CA: 5:35.3 150528  2116 Sunrace/Kalsomtb
9 GINA BARBOSA   San Diego, CA: 5:42.2 2539  2247 SDDH
10 Daphne Fredrickson   El Cajon, CA: 5:59.5 148963  2115 Bombshell

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA: 5:11.2 71481  2471 SPORTS LTD
4 Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO: 5:21.5 5505  2120 ARROW RACING
5 Nicole Picchiottino   Hemet, CA: 5:21.6 152447  2122 Dirt Girls
6 Nancy Dean   Beaver, UT: 5:24.3 162646  2124 Azonic Oneal
7 Brittany Griffith   Bend, OR: 5:26.2 163145  2182 PATAGONIA
8 Jill Hamilton   Bonsall, CA: 5:32.2 147881  2159 BOMBSHELL/SANTA
9 Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT: 5:33.9 163443  2125 Go-Ride.com
10 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO: 5:35.7 149566  2121 Lenzsport
11 Holly Hagerman   Aliso Viejo, CA: 5:42.8 149565  2362 ELLSWORTH
12 CAROLYN SARUSSI   Trabuco Canyon, CA: 5:50.4 114572  2325 TEAM DIRTY GIRLS
DNF Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ: : 0.0 157921  2123 

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deena Hillion   Big Bear City, CA: 5:22.6 83835  2129 Dirty Girls
2 Lisa Woll   San Diego, CA: 5:26.7 38812  2127 Dirty Girls
3 ELAINE GOLD   Raymondville, TX: 5:48.2 94672  2341 LEIGH DONOVAN

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Giusti   Littleton, CO: 5:45.2 13377  2130 Inst for Limb Pr

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Doris Matyasovich   Orange, CA: 8:30.5 22970  422 Dirty Girls

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 LEIGH FLEDLER   Seattle, WA: 7:18.6 168640  2495 DIRTWORLD.COM
3 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ: 7:26.4 156031  387 
4 Summer West   Port Angeles, WA: 7:44.1 148829  2516 MYSELF
5 Danelle Winn   Cayncos, CA: 7:52.5 161889  1190 
6 Stephanie Baptiste   Morgan Hill, CA: 7:53.5 152345  2532 FOX RACING
7 Leah Christine Day   Soquel, CA: 7:54.1 127211  2443 
8 JULIE SRULL   Fair Oaks, CA: 8:08.5 44044  2441 Big Max
9 Laura Rivera   Pacoima, CA: 8:29.6 161285  2447 FOES
10 Maria Stearns   Avon, CO: 8:37.3 161712  2531 
11 Kim Gilchrist   Phoenix, AZ: 8:40.2 127728  2444 Team Bones
13 JILL PERLA TAFOYA   Big Bear Lake, CA: 9:46.9 94366  2442 Mecha Manitou
15 Aki Naito   Los Angeles, CA:11:32.1 145093  2446 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Halvorson   Lake Havasu City, AZ: 7:11.5 162153  2451 mbk white brd.
2 Donna Hoffman   Hesperia, CA: 7:27.1 135108  2458 DIRTY GIRLS RACE
4 ELIZABETH SCHILLING   Chandler, AZ: 7:53.9 127109  1198 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
5 Robert Wallace   El Cajon, CA: 7:57.7 152339  2450 
7 Christina Holcomb   Harbor City, CA: 8:05.5 90661  2449 Mean Old Man
8 Raymi Borunda   Chino Hills, CA: 8:09.1 132401  2550 INCYCLE
9 Terri Tolmack   Mission Viejo, CA: 8:41.8 135824  2540 DIRTY WORKS PACI
10 M Leigh Loughead   Yuma, AZ: 9:44.1 138365  2445 
11 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ:10:01.2 157921  2123 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANKA BRAND   Laguna Beach, CA: 8:31.2 172194  2718 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Moore   Scottsdale, AZ:10:06.3 141113  2674 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee