Race Results for
Flat Creek 2000 MTB Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/19/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX2:35:46 128162   trek bicycles Inc.
3 David Kral   Cibolo, TX2:45:52 122934   Cannondale Show Team
4 Brendan Witt   Houston, TX2:45:53 139496   CODP

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Campbell   Longmont, CO2:05:02 5929   K2/Wheels in Motion
2 Will Black   Austin, TX2:07:17 58540   Haro/Lone Star
3 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:08:16 31059   Bicycle Sport Shop/VCM
4 Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX2:10:18 134043   Sun N Ski Sports
5 Marty Christman   Blanco, TX2:12:26 6870   Ozone Department
6 Scott Meadows   Bryan, TX2:13:46 23870   TAILWIND CYCLING
7 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:13:59 126922   K-2 Wheels in Motion
8 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX2:14:26 78507   K2 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
9 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR2:16:18 41809   Sun& Ski Sports
10 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT2:16:47 96459   No
11 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX2:17:33 28064   Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 James (Casey) Crosby   Dallas, TX2:18:17 42841   K2/Wheels & Fitness in Motion
14 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:20:25 85789   SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
15 Timothy Clements   Austin, TX2:20:32 140622   Ozone
16 Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:21:55 254   Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:23:45 13715   K2 Wheels in Motion
18 Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO2:23:56 78475   TAILWIND CYCLING
19 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX2:24:40 155048   NO
20 Eric Stradal   Durango, CO2:25:34 34335   Violet Crown
21 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX2:26:37 308180   cyclone cycle
22 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:27:37 91475   GARY FISHER
24 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:27:56 125961   bikes inc
25 James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT2:27:59 41736   Valley Cyclery/TREK
26 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX2:32:21 31494   CRCA
27 Jaxon Fyffe   San Antonio, TX2:33:42 103817   POWER BAR/SCARY FAST
28 Chris Saucedo   San Antonio, TX2:33:55 93971   Bike World.Com
29 Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX2:34:30 104333   Tailwind
30 Craig Virr   Austin, TX2:34:37 36726   Cycle 360
31 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:35:17 124975   Flex Coat Co.
32 Justin Zumbro   Huntington Beach, CA2:35:37 39564   Cycle 360
33 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX2:36:52 84227   none
35 James Exum   Benbrook, TX2:41:12 11120   TYLER
36 Cody Baron   Austin, TX2:49:21 109443   cycle 360 bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:11:49 33754   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
2 John Cody   San Antonio, TX2:13:31 7243   Cannondale Show Team
3 Terry Tinney   Atlanta, GA2:16:19 32460   Richardson Bike Mart/Trek
5 Brian Jones   San Antonio, TX2:19:25 31262   
6 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX2:19:30 12604   TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
7 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX2:20:16 140625   Sun & Ski Sports
8 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:21:19 31116   HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
9 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX2:21:49 3403   OCA/BBS
10 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX2:22:13 4168   Sun & Ski
11 Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:22:38 62437   Greune Bike Wurks
12 Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX2:23:39 36705   Lone Star/HARO
13 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX2:24:11 18277   Haro/Lone Star Racing
14 James Parker   Kingwood, TX2:24:27 27261   PLANO CYCLING AND FITNESS
15 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX2:24:28 6601   Sun & Ski Sports
16 Frank Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:26:58 35784   University Cyclery
17 Andres Wright   Frederick, MD2:27:27 109451   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
18 Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:27:33 139534   None
19 Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX2:27:44 139533   Bicycle Sport Shop
20 David Parker   San Antonio, TX2:28:04 27256   OCA/BBS
21 Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX2:29:09 113411   Bike World
22 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO2:29:17 85255   United Youth Sports
23 Joe Davis   Winter Springs, FL2:29:47 128553   CRUNCH/KLEIN
24 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX2:30:13 39169   Dean
25 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX2:33:03 24908   PLANO CYCLING
26 Gregory Simmons   Fort Worth, TX2:33:44 127583   campus cycles
27 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX2:33:50 68231   SUN & SKI SPORTS
28 Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX2:34:06 129422   WESTEND
29 J Scott Benesch   San Antonio, TX2:34:32 64982   (none)
30 Paul Copello   Houston, TX2:34:33 7746   West End
31 John Walker   Houston, TX2:34:52 36995   Spring Valley
32 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:36:55 1984   
33 James Thornton   Denton, TX2:37:17 140448   SUN & SKI SPORTS/GARY FISHER
34 Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX2:37:31 147479   Campus Cycle
35 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:38:50 12179   VELO DIABLO
36 Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR2:39:01 104904   cycle 360
38 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX2:39:05 22258   VALLEY CYCLERY
39 David Mootz   Garland, TX2:40:05 24976   Marin
40 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:40:55 143427   Litespeed/Cycle 360
41 Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX2:43:33 126133   Bikesport
42 Paul Henderson   Duramgo, CO2:43:45 125946   Wild Eyed Racing
43 Jeff Bisballe   Grapevine, TX2:44:00 140842   "EFPS/Bicycles Inc."
44 Jay Burton   San Antonio, TX2:44:40 143837   Rideaway
45 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX2:47:25 122133   Sun & Ski Sports
46 Sean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN2:48:00 135714   sun and ski sports
47 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX2:50:30 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club
49 Kerry Chrapliwy   Houston, TX2:53:46 142789   BIKESPORT
50 Jeffrey Wiley   Austin, TX2:57:18 109712   No

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX1:31:27 28693   Trek/Bicycles Inc.
2 Brian Lambert   Austin, TX1:34:38 20193   Titus Bicycles/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA1:35:39 35624   TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4 W Hill Abell   Austin, TX1:35:56 1035   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
6 Mike Lokken   Austin, TX1:37:51 21482   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
7 Ben Jones   Austin, TX1:39:31 18129   BICYCLE SPORTSHOP AUSTIN
8 John Rahhal   Edmond, OK1:41:17 29030   GARY FISHER
9 David Russell   Dripping Springs, TX1:41:40 30914   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
10 Jeffrey LaQuey   Aubrey, TX1:41:43 74116   TX FLYERS
11 Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX1:43:26 108782   NONE
12 Dana Dillard   Ft Worth, TX1:43:44 120698   Trek/Bicycles Inc.
13 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:45:05 39092   """Mdeweb.com"""
14 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:45:49 107218   Bikesport
15 Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX1:47:13 8000   TYLER BICYCLE CLUB
16 Paul Koenigsamen   Austin, TX1:47:34 19554   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
17 Joseph Buno   Houston, TX1:48:52 5441   HARO/LONE STAR
18 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:51:04 33420   NO
19 Brad Smith   Longview, TX1:53:09 121228   TYLER BIKE CLUB
20 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:53:18 142796   Austin Ridge Riders
21 John R. McCauleyJr.   Fort Worth, TX1:55:43 81857   Trek/Bicycles Inc.
22 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:57:04 115518   Cycle 360
23 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN2:09:51 143907   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO1:45:08 35150   BLT Racing
2 Frank Floyd   Fredericksburg, TX1:48:34 143422   HILL COUNTRY BIKE WORKS
3 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:55:24 109257   TEAM TAILWIND
4 Larry Pruitt   Houston, TX1:55:46 28785   BIKESPORT
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:59:30 84650   TREK Bicycles Inc
6 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX2:02:55 125316   TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
7 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:08:02 105398   PEARLAND CYCLE
8 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:09:11 138422   Orbit
9 Rodger Stanberry   Irving, TX2:11:24 124570   bicycles inc
10 Don Putnam   Austin, TX2:12:21 109726   BICYCLE SPORTSHOP
11 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX2:18:29 142935   West End

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Robinson   Dallas, TX1:37:07 165434   
2 Matt Hastings   Oklahoma City, OK1:41:11 139738   Oklahoma St. University
5 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY1:42:15 103441   
7 Luke Penrod   Fort Worth, TX1:48:57 159852   
8 J Buc Slay   College Station, TX1:49:44 165860   ironclad
9 Corey Crosser   College Station, TX1:50:38 168020   
11 Marco Desimone   Oreland, PA1:58:31 160550   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jurgen Hulst   Houston, TX1:36:37 148418   GHORBA
3 Chance Payton   Lamesa, TX1:40:57 154376   Caprock Edge
4 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK1:41:12 122946   Permian Basin Bicycle Assn
5 Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA1:41:41 55990   Champion Cycles
6 Charles Cofer   Austin, TX1:41:49 42953   Sun & Ski Sports
8 Jay Marque   Apo, AE1:43:36 159853   ride away
9 Jason Heck   The Woodlands, TX1:43:39 126740   Woodlands Cycling Team
10 James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ1:43:58 109724   Cycle 360
11 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK1:44:50 84431   "BIKES INC."
14 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX1:46:39 154027   NO
15 John Stankewitz   Houston, TX1:46:40 165440   none
18 Bradley Barnes   Mcallen, TX1:50:03 42294   NONE
19 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX1:50:17 104511   Champions Cyclery
20 Michael Smith   Dallas, TX1:51:16 84437   none
21 Jonathan McKenzie   Windsor, CO1:53:50 75443   bike pro
22 Joshua Bembenek   Hughson, CA1:54:22 20099   
23 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX1:55:26 143420   Capital City Bicycles
24 Jeff Soape   Longview, TX1:55:58 138940   TYLER BIKE CLUB
25 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:56:53 166940   champions cyclery
26 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:57:53 166733   NO
30 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX2:04:04 165773   Texas Flyers

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harlan Hatter   Austin, TX1:40:59 156414   NO
2 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX1:42:02 87773   Bicycles Inc.
3 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX1:42:09 153651   Champions Cyclery
4 Stephen Moore   Ft Worth, TX1:43:53 100406   Transtech/Massage Peddler
6 Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX1:45:18 157792   RIDE AWAY/FTP
7 Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA1:45:47 166070   deep south racing
8 Russell Carr   Austin, TX1:45:58 156400   N
10 Charles Braden   Plano, TX1:47:06 105016   Bikes and More
12 Tim Dixon   Huntsville, TX1:47:43 129221   (none)
13 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:48:04 109720   BIKESPORT
14 Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX1:48:08 153423   OCA/BBS
16 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO1:48:51 153082   (none)
17 Phillip Kostroun   Bronx, NY1:49:11 129922   storm
19 Chris Guillamondegui   San Diego, CA1:49:24 165222   
22 Chance Carlin   Austin, TX1:50:36 167898   NO
23 Bill Johnson   Austin, TX1:50:52 165284   
25 Don Henson   Prosper, TX1:51:45 166134   
26 Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX1:51:54 166360   NO
27 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:52:00 92082   
29 Sam Immediato   Austin, TX1:52:12 157686   NO
30 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:53:04 153692   
31 James Mullins   Austin, TX1:53:20 157790   NO
32 Brian Carl   Montgomery, TX1:53:45 145643   bike line of cypress station
33 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:53:56 157782   (none)
34 Samuel House   Austin, TX1:55:20 160018   Phat tire
35 Don Wolfe   Los Angeles, CA1:55:23 156004   (none)
36 Chris Allen   San Antonio, TX1:56:16 159844   no
37 Michael Ray   Ft Hood Tx1:56:24 153092   Super Stinkey/Privateet
38 Brandon Pritchard   Highland Village, TX1:56:35 167550   CAMPUS CYCLES FT. WORTH
39 Charles Vazquez   Houston, TX1:56:53 140626   BADGE BOYS/BAY AREA SCHWINN
40 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX1:57:03 159459   
44 James Richardson   Austin, TX2:01:05 147779   South Austin Bicycles/Ah Racing
45 Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX2:01:55 146849   MENTAL
48 Scott Stout   Houston, TX2:03:17 153680   BikeSport
51 Vance Urbanosky   Hurst, TX2:09:30 87707   ARTECH/OMNI BIKE
54 Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX2:13:04 164060   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dobrient   Dallas, TX1:37:40 86039   None
2 Bentley Hargrave   Deland, FL1:38:49 15074   VIOLET CROWN
3 Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX1:44:03 164028   Capital City Bicycles
6 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:46:27 125976   NWCC
9 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX1:47:26 113100   Violet Crown
12 Shawn Young   1:48:52   no
14 Robbie Rodriguez   San Antonio, TX1:49:41 30338   broadway bike shop
15 Lonnie Hardy   Woodway, TX1:49:48 127066   Team X
16 Justin Turner   Austin, TX1:50:42 91204   Team Sr.
17 John Baxendale   Lakeway, TX1:50:56 105033   Cycle 360
18 Andrew Bury   Woodinville1:51:02 166842   
20 Todd Myers   Dallas, TX1:51:25 165304   
21 Patrick Holmes   Pflugerville, TX1:51:39 153078   (none)
22 Danny Passmore   Houston, TX1:51:55 134052   BIKESPORT
23 John Mooney   Austin, TX1:51:56 156231   (none)
24 David Cornelius   Austin, TX1:52:23 144463   (none)
25 David Mollenauer   San Antonio, TX1:52:51 24733   STORM
26 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO1:53:06 3084   VIOLET CROWN
27 David Cardosa   San Francisco, CA1:53:10 113883   (none)
29 Mike Williams   Houston, TX1:54:27 112156   Toyota/TeamCramp
30 David Troxtell   Austin, TX1:56:48 145662   Team SR
31 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX1:56:59 155371   
32 J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX1:57:15 160028   Roll the Bones
33 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX1:58:39 154632   NONE
35 Bela Horvath   Lewisville, TX1:59:49 16788   Richardson Bike Mart
36 Arthur Jacobsen   New Braunfels, TX2:00:02 138932   Bikes and Boards
37 David Wagner   Crosby, TX2:01:12 167922   no
39 Peter Vize   Austin, TX2:05:01 157010   
41 Jon Wingler   Ft Worth, TX2:06:14 166791   campus cycles
43 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX2:07:07 157012   
44 Mike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX2:07:25 118810   Heavy Horses
45 David Morse   Austin, TX2:08:06 165313   
46 Butch Stone   Mesquite, TX2:08:52 113881   White Rock Cycles
48 George Oechsli   Eden, TX2:10:20 159266   NO
51 Christopher Alley   Somerville, TX2:31:09 165863   BVMBA

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Lewright   Austin, TX1:43:16 21122   BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
2 Fred Hunley   Midland, TX1:46:03 141543   PEYTONS
3 Richard Whittington   Austin, TX1:48:50 66356   VIOLET CROWN
4 Bart Lee   Garland, TX1:50:09 157464   NO
5 R Scott Hudson   Highland Village, TX1:50:38 17018   WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
6 Terry Nation   Houston, TX1:51:30 25737   NWCC
7 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:54:05 122156   Bike City
8 Brian Floores   Austin, TX1:54:36 11871   Team Victory
10 Scott Rucker   Houston, TX1:57:12 105144   NWCC
12 C Troy   Katy, TX1:57:29 53622   NORTH WEST CYCLERY
13 crespo mike   League City, TX2:00:34 167918   
14 James Mackey   Houston, TX2:01:22 78992   NWCC
16 David Webb   Houston2:03:34 165236   
17 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX2:07:08 32392   
18 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:15:14 126923   Champions Cyclery/TMGP/BCR/Bike ER
19 Rick Curry   Los Osos2:15:39 112453   K2 WHEELS IN MOTION
21 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX2:16:35 165420   
22 Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX2:24:50 153097   Bike Barn/WestU

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:58:03 2941   West End
4 Randall Nunn   Houston, TX1:59:33 148421   (none)
6 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX2:01:47 106296   WEST U SCHWINN
8 Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX2:08:39 145292   WESTEND
9 James Corning   Flagstaff, AZ2:09:49 152044   Transtech Bikes
11 Gilbert Young   Midland, TX2:12:19 142842   PBBA-Paytons Bikes
14 Henry Probst   Smithville, TX2:17:03 145637   (none)
15 Frank Rangel   Pasadena, TX2:20:42 29145   BikeSport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Primeau   Houston, TX2:07:13 123373   NWCC
3 J.F. Matthews III   San Antonio, TX2:12:22 48721   Storm
4 William Slocum   Dallas, TX2:13:10 146099   SuperDrome.com
6 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX2:17:18 91152   Sun n ski sports
7 Richard Crowley   Austin, TX2:20:51 168063   
8 Frank St. Clair   Pearland, TX2:25:31 104792   PEARLAND CYCLES

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX2:01:30 10280   WHEELS IN MOTION/K2
2 Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX2:03:30 149261   Tailwind
3 Dena Braeger   Copperas Cove, TX2:04:29 165230   
4 Stephanie Valerio   Corona Del Mar, CA2:06:39 144566   Team Grimace
5 Jennifer Boldry   Bozeman, MT2:29:53 152904   Valley Cyclery/Trek

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:04:51 88101   Cycle 360
2 Laura Alton   Dallas, TX2:07:54 42122   MATRIX
3 Mary McLaurin   Houston, TX2:08:05 143312   Lone Star-Haro
4 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX2:15:08 142774   Litespeed/Cycle 360
5 Ginny King   Dallas, TX2:15:44 153105   Sun & Ski Sports
6 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:17:01 157443   Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO2:18:29 152313   Cycle 360
8 Stacy Liddle   Austin, TX2:20:31 42097   Peloton Racing Organization
9 Karla Barfield   Dallas, TX2:25:49 110500   TEAM DIRT RAG

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Lewis   Austin, TX1:50:58 154364   Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX1:52:39 165227   Cycle 360
3 Christie Ford   Fort Worth, TX1:53:54 168155   CAMPUS CYCLES
4 Joy Biggs   Cleburne, TX1:56:35 153111   Fort Worth Campus Cycles
6 Jill Billman   Roanoke, TX1:59:52 167765   bicycles inc
7 Joanna Green   Richmond, TX2:01:02 165775   West End
8 Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO2:03:02 154585   Cycle 360
9 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX2:04:51 157453   
10 Patricia Lawson   Houston, TX2:44:15 146764   Off Road Peddler

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Rutkowski   Canton, MI1:58:43 156046   Bicycle Sport Shop/GU
2 Donna Young   Houston, TX2:00:36 138943   Sun & Ski/Houston
3 Lisa Boehme   Woodbury, MN2:04:35 109734   mirage
5 Sally Martin   Austin, TX2:30:02 156419   NO

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX2:02:57 127580   campus cycles
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:07:27 84651   TREK Bicycles Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee