Race Results for
Ringwood #1 and #2
Ringwood, NJ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/30/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Campanie   Layton, UT2:02:38 116479  132 
2 Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ2:11:56 115046  133 
3 Carl Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:14:54 130142  135 
4 Andrew Petrucelli   Sparta, NJ2:16:34 136430  131 
5 Mark Dickey   Irvine, CA2:46:50 86518  134 
DNF John Reynolds   Denver, CO999 129737  130 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Thomas   Stone Ridge, NY1:44:05 35332  
1 David Duvall   Baltimore, MD1:44:04 10300  
2 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA1:49:34 137636  
3 Brian Pashley (1 - SM)   Hamden, NY1:49:42 100014  
4 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ1:56:55 11462  
5 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ2:00:37 10934  
6 John MacInnis   Mount Airy, MD2:18:24 81935  

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:54:25 54209  33 
2 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ1:54:27 21498  32 
3 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ1:55:30 126300  34 
4 Leslie Leach   Wilmington, DE1:55:41 111600  44 
6 Larry Wendler   Plymouth Mtg, PA1:56:35 151612  23 
7 Donald Snoop Jr.   Bradford, PA1:58:04 117131  22 
8 Stephen Pilcer   Stowe, VT2:00:23 155913  41 
9 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO2:01:19 61369  46 
10 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:01:50 135665  42 
11 Tim Dougherty   Granby, CT2:03:13 73204  25 
12 Michael Cunningham   Windsor Mill, MD2:03:21 95582  49 
13 Joseph Melillo   Consho, PA2:04:04 154641  24 
14 Stephan Leibowitz   New York, NY2:05:22 20821  21 
15 James Milito   Basking Ridge, NJ2:06:40 132854  38 
16 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ2:06:42 93139  27 
17 Matt Dickson   Watertown, NY2:08:10 146472  31 
18 Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ2:08:29 115053  39 
19 Jeff Melillo   West Milford, NJ2:12:33 115052  40 
20 Shawn Wray   West Point, NY2:16:20 141933  30 
21 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ2:24:15 162934  35 
22 Greg Klein   La Jolla, CA2:26:09 158656  37 
23 Braulio Jerez   Aspen, CO2:31:56 121492  20 
DNF John Brown   Philadelphia, PA999 162398  47 
DNF Jerry Valpko   Ridgewood, NY999 156668  48 
DNF Eli Pardini   Woodstock, NY999 146477  43 
DNF Tim Mahoney   Sussex, NJ999 139487  45 
DNF Peter Wachoniak   Budd Lake, NY999 138310  28 
DNF W Elliot McAllister   Christiansburg, VA999 42732  26 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:53:34 97363  74 
2 Gordon Watson   Wynnewood, PA1:59:44 152280  65 
4 John Parke   Westwood, NJ2:02:41 86645  61 
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:08:05 118576  67 
6 Dwight Bann   Glenford, NY2:10:37 144057  71 
7 David Virgili   Westfield, NJ2:11:32 129580  78 
8 Owen Speulstra   Newton, NJ2:14:26 33622  72 
9 Michael Shenk   Austin, TX2:14:43 117879  64 
10 David Sandman   Vail, CO2:15:59 54662  62 
11 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ2:18:31 46390  70 
12 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ2:20:10 139741  76 
13 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ2:20:55 145342  63 
DNF Petra Ford   Washington, NJ999 100452  69 
DNF John Finetto   Haworth, NJ999 65188  75 
DNF Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA999 100183  68 
DNF James Gould   Gladstone, NJ999 13787  66 
DNF Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN999 129572  73 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:07:58 37936  101 
2 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ2:11:18 13909  103 
3 Kevin Stout   Mercerville, NJ2:23:35 107366  104 
4 Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY2:25:26 96768  102 
DNF Christopher Long   Woodside, NY999 21521  100 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Zoria Ospina   Carle Place, NY1:25:19 164395  232 
5 Lonny Jones   Middletown, NY1:25:31 119498  236 
7 Carl Brunell   Clinton, NJ1:29:43 104203  243 
9 Geoffrey Pacelli   Ridgewood, NJ1:30:21 169380  241 
10 Sean Dougherty   Westfield, NJ1:31:09 73234  222 
11 Scott Murrell   Andover, NJ1:31:36 133387  226 
12 Jason Papadimitriou   Midlothian, VA1:32:18 156047  228 
14 Benjamin Tufford   Grand Haven, MI1:32:45 16778  225 
15 Daniel Fresolove   Bernardsville, NJ1:34:49 156121  224 
16 Jancy Garcia   Secaucus, NJ1:36:06 138798  249 
18 Luke Santillo   West Point, NY1:37:45 154734  231 
19 Rich Manchester   Shippack, PA1:38:21 168367  223 
20 Chris Webb   Walden, NY1:42:37 139013  244 
21 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY1:50:21 1986  238 
22 Peter Vergas   Wycombe, PA2:05:39 164802  240 
DNF Andrew Snelgrove   West Point, NY999 169151  234 
DNF Django Zaloom   Saugerties, NY999 119510  239 
DNF John Breen   Rome, NY999 104772  245 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Johnston   Middletown, NY1:26:13 18087  319 
2 Marc Urbanski   Ringwood , NJ1:26:40 164389  314 
3 Jerry Potter   Phoenix, AZ1:26:50 154611  311 
6 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:32:13 153034  304 
7 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN1:33:10 129574  308 
8 Mark Wagner   Flushing, NY1:35:48 133498  301 
10 Kelly Cline   Media, PA1:37:58 145697  323 
12 Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ1:40:45 139779  322 
13 Scot Rosenthal   Cortlandt Manor, NY1:40:47 114370  315 
14 Dan Phillips   Teaneck, NJ1:41:42 152240  324 
15 Petracca Fortunato   Kenilworth, NJ1:41:51 129581  328 
16 Gregory Maher   Ft Montgomery, NY1:43:15 147997  310 
17 Steven Smith   Morristown, NJ1:44:16 33297  321 
18 Andrew Brown   Bethlehem, PA1:44:57 102784  313 
19 George Phinney   Cortlandt Mnr, NY1:45:42 121856  316 
21 James Kerlin   Towaco, NJ1:48:18 118133  317 
24 Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA2:00:49 11334  312 
25 Mike Mykowski   Vail, CO2:00:52 110341  327 
26 Jose Cruz   Bronx, NY2:01:32 151186  300 
DNF Gus Arrieta   Ridgefield Park, NJ999 131644  309 
DNF Robert Swart   Middletown, NY999 139784  320 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Kane   Brightwaters, NY1:37:20 160253  377 
4 Gordon Pitt   Morristown, NJ1:37:58 80543  381 
5 Richard Brown   Middletown, NY1:39:27 5142  380 
6 David Chomowicz   New York, NY1:43:12 67842  373 
8 Nick Nixon   Ramsey, NJ1:48:52 129571  371 
10 Paul Kilhefner   Macungie, PA1:58:04 137075  376 
11 Jose Santiago   Hewitt, NJ1:59:29 166236  375 
DNF Richard McCurdy   Richboro, PA999 104946  370 
DNF Paul Martino   Walden, NY999 87600  383 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Morrison   1:43:10 167176  392 
2 Richard Saracelli   Patterson, NY1:57:57 110062  393 
3 Jim Bacon   Ringoes, NJ1:58:51 42739  391 
4 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY2:12:22 104325  390 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Ian Bennett   Staten Island, NY0:52:52 167969  621 
18 James Miller   Madison, NJ0:56:06 170084  612 
24 Mark Sutera   Staten Island, NY1:11:46 168813  620 
DNF Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ999 163913  616 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Edward Cocker   Piermont, NY0:48:30 159695  708 
12 Michael Tedesco   New York, NY0:49:53 59093  713 
13 Benny Ma   Staten Island, NY0:49:54 167576  731 
22 Tim Butler   Chandler, AZ0:53:33 155451  715 
24 Timothy Nexon   Flanders, NJ0:55:35 167593  720 
25 Young Sheng   Edgewater, NJ0:55:36 168821  701 
26 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY0:57:23 158256  702 
28 Paul Hopper   New York, NY0:57:34 162232  714 
30 Paul Yang   Tenafly, NJ0:58:11 168603  729 
31 J Lieberman   New York, NY0:59:03 166042  726 
33 Steven Hanley   Tarrytown, NY1:01:39 159593  703 
37 Miguel Ortiz   Oxford, PA1:04:34 128354  704 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darko Vojkovic   New York, NY0:50:15 159584  761 
5 Jeffrey Potash   Greenwood Lake, NY0:56:52 161141  765 
7 Dean Eberling   Oro Valley, AZ0:57:05 68673  763 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thais Silva   Glenmoore, PA2:31:21 122125  152 
2 Laura Barrow   Mahwah, NJ2:50:03 149659  154 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Eckas   Newport Beach, CA2:20:55 147490  153 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:40:45 97355  170 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kathleen Bowes   Philadelphia, PA1:54:19 161700  404 
3 Leona Kutsko   West Point, NY2:11:24 169167  401 
4 Rachael Bryant   West Point, NY2:28:51 166048  400 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Rowe   Scotch Plains, NJ1:48:01 121119  402 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee