Race Results for
Rim Nordic Cross Country Series
Rim Nordic Ski Area, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/09/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason First   Laguna Beach, CA1:54:48 71635   
2 William Carlson   Blue Jay, CA2:17:47 141760   

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA1:15:25 169394   
3 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:50:58 137462   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:28:40 161859   
4 Jordan Woodson   N Hollywood, CA2:19:14 175238   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Nick McAtee   Hesperia, CA1:05:37 165349   
5 Devin McGhie   Northridge, CA1:07:33 159356   
6 James Moore IV   Lakeside, CA1:14:44 157835   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dane Jankowiak   Huntington Beach, CA2:44:47 141689   
2 Josh Kahle   Big Bear Lake, CA3:00:30 97723   
3 Andrew VanZuyen   3:06:32 159073   
DNF Jason Fitzgibbon   Mission Viejo, CA 131800   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA2:20::42 28646   
2 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:27:38 42231   
4 David Bly   Santa Clarita, CA2:33:57 4009   
5 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA2:37:04 43191   

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:00:36 17736   
2 Ryan Casey   Templeton, CA2:01:47 6386   
3 Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA2:04:00 78109   
4 Michael Hansen   San Marcos, CA2:04:26 14994   
5 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:12:18 30065   
6 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:12:50 33835   
7 Leonard Lawrence   Ventura, CA2:19:20 88185   
8 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:28:05 15935   
9 Thomas Farley   West Hills, CA2:36:26 146681   
10 Aaron Wilkinson   Simi Valley, CA2:47:12 78113   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hepinstall   Huntington Beach, CA2:39:46 155992   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jasen Thorpe   Emmaus, PA2:35:12 35536   
2 Brian Ray   Bakersfield, CA2:41:50 79489   
3 Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA2:43:48 6658   
4 Joshua Castil   Loma Linda, CA2:48:51 159259   
6 Heath McGee   Riverside, CA2:54:00 79312   
7 Christopher Clarke   Newbury Park, CA2:55:02 140703   
8 Carlos (Matias) Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA3:02:45 64908   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA2:33:46 34490   
2 Brent Graves   Ashland, OR2:34:45 13927   
3 Peter Anderson   San Diego, CA2:37:59 142973   
6 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA2:39:36 143698   
7 S Scott Wilson   Culver City, CA2:40:21 108568   
8 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA2:44:09 115037   
9 Paul Dalton   Huntington Beach, CA2:51:07 107817   
10 Dan Moser   San Diego, CA2:52:36 148598   
11 Kelly Thompson   Simi Valley, CA2:54:17 136963   
12 John Martin   Decatur, GA2:55:12 22681   
13 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX2:59:48 93265   
15 Paul Truax   Upland, CA3:12:09 146674   
DNF Michael Eaton   Pasadena, CA 112143   
DNF Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA 86702   

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:30:40 26173   
4 Antonio Sanchez   Sierra Madre, CA2:48:43 92910   
5 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:49:41 125061   
6 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:51:11 35797   
7 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA2:52:09 98996   
8 Pete Kueffner   Las Vegas, NV2:55:46 19949   
9 Clinton Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA3:09:44 75406   

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:57:22 40828   
2 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA3:04:08 3497   
3 Kent Wegelin   Moreno Valley, CA3:04:46 139207   
4 Randolph Long   Ramona, CA3:11:54 89049   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Cowell   Huntington Beach, CA1:53:09 167557   
2 Ryan Summerville   Angelus Oaks, CA1:54:44 126482   
3 Kyle Chance   Fort Worth, TX2:00:24 142159   
4 Pat Blewett   Altadena, CA2:04:40 167558   
5 Justin Leech   Fair Oaks, CA2:07:08 163987   
6 Brian Long   San Carlos, CA2:22:30 82712   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Jones   Ontario, CA1:43:50 169996   
3 Jesse Lee   Lancaster, CA1:46:00 125661   
4 Ricardo Cecena   Poway, CA1:50:57 6514   
5 Chad Thevle   San Luis Obispo, CA1:51:02 128188   
6 Nicholas Miscione   Brooklyn, NY1:51:46 116062   
7 Aaron Rinn   Van Nuys, CA1:51:47 167503   
8 Thomas Canelli   Helotes, TX1:51:57 6919   
9 Larry Tanzo   Chula Vista, CA1:52:10 159029   
11 Ramiro Alvarez   Simi Valley, CA1:53:11 163988   
12 Joshua Peters   Huntington Beach, CA1:54:29 155970   
13 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA1:54:56 152585   
14 Jim Sevaly   Riverside, CA1:56:04 162002   
15 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA2:00:25 162000   
16 Jesus (Jesse) Moreno   La Puente, CA2:00:55 150435   
17 Chris Burnham   Seaside, CA2:02:25 144657   
18 Arthur Evatt   Solana Beach, CA2:05:22 159354   
19 Michael DeNudt   Long Beach, CA2:14:44 150438   
20 Leigh Haywood   Santa Clarita, CA2:15:56 170660   
21 Brandt Furgerson   San Marcos, CA2:16:01 65897   
22 Steven Palmer   Anaheim, CA2:27:45 143609   
DNF Voree Smith   Burlington, WA999 33319   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA1:49:50 159038   
3 Mark Reynolds   Saint Joseph, MO1:53:51 105034   
4 Dean Bricker   Palm Desert, CA1:54:09 112021   
5 Gregory Norombaba   San Diego, CA1:55:05 124942   
6 Patrick Watson   Thousand Oaks, CA1:55:18 158915   
7 Ian Allen   Oxnard, CA1:57:06 85242   
8 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA1:58:07 86993   
9 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA1:59:06 114942   
11 Marco Rossi   Whittier, CA2:00:11 165825   
13 Andrew Platt   Nevada City, CA2:01:00 143523   
15 Amando Cardenas   Indio, CA2:02:41 148185   
16 David Schurig   San Diego, CA2:03:37 783   
17 Matthew Alexander   Montrose, CA2:05:43 1349   
18 Mark Oliver   Playa Del Rey, CA2:05:05 85887   
19 W Dave Pelman   Los Angeles, CA2:07:41 154693   
20 Frank Orello   N Hollywood, CA2:10:07 111848   
21 Jimmy Chick   New York, NY2:12:15 158699   
23 Don Bavaro   Palm Desert, CA2:43:50 173169   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Medlin   Alto Loma, CA1:51:40 154652   
2 Michael Arasim   Menifee, CA1:54:44 1847   
3 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:56:21 164458   
4 Chris Marsh   Moorpark, CA1:59:23 22585   
5 Mark Ceccarelli   Upland, CA1:59:37 49757   
6 Jeffrey Wilson   Orange, CA2:00:16 156436   
7 Nicholas Kaeller   Calabasas, CA2:00:18 111345   
8 Kevin Wilson   Landover, MD2:00:46 56443   
9 Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA2:02:55 137595   
10 Bret Godfrey   Upland, CA2:10:22 107081   
11 David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA2:15:50 107404   
12 Kevin Haile   Covina, CA2:19:54 116322   
13 Keii Johnston   Santa Monica, CA2:25:37 162086   
14 Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA2:25:49 2978   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Woodson   Berthoud, CO1:48:46 146574   
2 Kevin Koch   San Diego, CA1:52:55 150177   
3 Matthew Alloy   Orange, CA1:53:39 128186   
4 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA1:56:41 159037   
5 Rick Grant   Reseda, CA2:01:36 13908   
6 Patrick Eldridge   Santa Clarita, CA2:02:12 10638   
7 Phillip Fonteno   Fullerton, CA2:03:52 156056   
8 James Dodson   Costa Mesa, CA2:08:16 170116   
9 Scott Shaw   Covina, CA2:09:42 32353   
10 Jesse Jones   Fullerton, CA2:11:04 163207   
11 Dale Raymond   Corona2:14:18 148853   
12 Joe Castro   West Covina, CA2:15:48 91063   
13 Paul Taylor   Queensbury, NY2:17:50 99862   
14 Robert Cutuli   Big Bear City, CA2:19:56 148603   
15 Don Mitchell   Laguna Niguel, CA2:30:21 163209   
16 Dale Carter   Alta Loma, CA3:10:19 142847   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Fraser   San Diego, CA2:00:23 148620   
2 Bill Schrieber   El Cajon, CA2:02:03 148287   
4 Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA2:07:58 78103   
5 Victor Viscio   Long Beach, CA2:09:40 155274   
6 John Luke   Simi Valley, CA2:13:52 21803   
7 Peter Simpson   Crestline, CA2:15:15 102667   
8 Jim Piraino   Carlsbad, CA2:20:00 76964   

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Ford   Temcula2:15:03 12017   
3 Craig Mojeske   North Las Vegas, NV2:24:44 138465   
4 Max Swancutt   Fountain Valley, CA2:26:53 148617   
5 David Shryock   Tualatin, OR2:30:55 32560   

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA2:19:53 165013   
2 David Smith   Highland, CA2:42:10 158966   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sacha Pentancic   Dana Point, CA58:08 158110   
2 Gary Tingley   San Diego, CA1:00:19 161189   
5 Lance Yurada   Costa Mesa, CA1:07:14 170507   
6 Randy Kinkelaar   Long Beach, CA1:10:49 172220   
9 Brett Meyer   Oceanside, CA1:13:16 172877   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Welch   Orange, CA54:49 170438   
2 Randy Whittington   Carlsbad, CA56:21 170827   
8 Mick Taras   Duarte, CA1:04:48 173424   
10 Trent Miller   Long Beach, CA1:07:11 90803   
12 Eric Birch   Palm Springs, CA1:10:28 143506   
16 Ross Lombard   Glendale, CA1:11:17 168443   
17 Scott Lipe   Santa Monica, CA1:12:00 113607   
19 Stan Roy   Quartz Hill, CA1:18:29 169827   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Stratton   Saugus, CA54:31 170526   
3 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:02:58 170651   
5 Kevin Quinn   Anaheim Hills, CA1:03:24 168488   
6 Paul Biron   Sherman Oaks, CA1:04:46 155272   
8 Ricardo Zepeda   Aliso Viejo, CA1:05:44 117551   
9 Tom Riggins   Placentia, CA1:05:49 161863   
18 Mark Tipton   N. Hollywood, CA1:17:27 170519   
20 Craig Connor   Laguna Niguel, CA1:20:25 170484   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilbert Rousset   Ramona, CA59:13 168330   
4 Randy Timblin   Rch Cucamonga, CA1:02:47 137349   
11 Christopher Blake   Monrovia, CA1:14:04 171761   
12 Mark Davis   Mission Viejo, CA1:14:17 8823   
13 Umaro Jimenez   Alta Loma, CA1:14:27 111759   
14 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:17:46 148810   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:00:54 167489   
2 Ralph Bonanza   Murrieta, CA1:02:46 151795   
3 Hank Montrose   Spring Valley, CA1:04:09 24834   
4 Gary Bojorquez   Saugus, CA1:07:57 144193   
6 Donald Maddox   Cherry Valley, CA1:09:26 129089   
7 Gig Callahan   Studio City, CA1:13:21 146680   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Jeffrey Druck   Tustin, CA1:17:37 144812   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA2:28:37 116712   
2 Twila Wellman   Rancho Mirage, CA2:43:01 37676   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruby Raitt   Redondo Beach, CA3:13:51 107815   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marissa Caballero   San Diego, CA3:14:41 130735   
2 Colleen Rashford   Banning, CA3:15:40 137881   
DNF Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA999 89620   
DNF Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA999 137103   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Williamson   San Diego, CA3:07:36 73804   
DNF Sue Cutuli   Trabuco Canyon, CA999 163123   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Helms   Malibu, CA2:16:08 98331   
2 Melissa Fletcher   Powhatan, VA2:26:10 53762   
4 Christine Baughman   Concord, CA2:33:56 25145   
5 Adela Alexander   Montrose, CA2:40:06 132758   
6 Ellyn Cahill   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:40:50 168646   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Sigrid Tipton   N Hollywood, CA1:25:54 181342   
8 Melanie Hamon   Los Angeles, CA1:35:03 173166   

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy McMillen   Huntington Beach, CA1:19:36 144402   
2 Denise Decker   Lakeside, CA1:19:54 144664   

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Bodine   Boulder, CO1:14:51 173449   
2 Irene Ortega   Big Bear City, CA1:19:58 158094   
4 Lisa Kenford   Diamond Bar, CA1:30:08 160209   
6 Lisa Salmon   Fullerton, CA1:38:53 173445   
7 Lorraine Costanzo   Valencia, CA1:44:43 135311   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Debra Shore   Castaic, CA1:32:45 161655   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee