Race Results for
The Bristol Mountain Road Race in memory of Mike Coyle
Canandaigua, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ (51.093 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.80 Mark MCCARTHY (1 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY02:30:13 211211  61 PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2464.41 Richard CAMPING (1 - Cat4)   Victor, NY02:44:31 344084  64 Team Towpath/GVCC
3491.02 Brian SANDERS (1 - Cat3)   New Hartford, NY02:49:11 31213  65 GS MVBC
4517.62 William DOWLING (2 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY02:49:46 262180  66 BBC
5544.23 David BURNS (3 - Cat4)   Watertown, NY02:54:32 244387  62 mohawk valley cycling
6570.84 Eugene EMBORSKY (4 - Cat4)   Cape Coral, FL03:08:26 223343  63 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team

Men - Masters 50-59 (51.093 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.78 Andrew MELNYCHENKO (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY02:24:55 52777  252 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2297.48 Peter HOAG (1 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY02:28:11 194738  255 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3314.18 Richard KARAZ (2 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY02:30:13 46804  254 GS MVBC
4330.88 Greg BRETT (2 - Cat3)   Webster, NY02:30:13 255428  261 GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling
5347.58 Charles RHOADES (3 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY02:30:13 287710  260 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
6364.28 Bob MEIKLE (4 - Cat3)   Sayre, PA02:30:14 211727  263 
7380.98 Douglas MORROW (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY02:30:14 341024  262 Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
8397.68 Chris WELCH (2 - Cat4)   Barneveld Ny02:30:32 256925  253 GS MVBC
9414.38 Phill VERMETTE   02:31:09 404800  266 Eurosports
10 Ken MACDERMID   02:35:52  258 Newmarket Eagles Race Team
11447.78 Mike BURRI (3 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY02:35:53 113962  264 Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team/GVCC
12464.48 Frank GALLESE (4 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY02:40:41 306644  265 Bike Zone - Dansville Collision
13481.18 Volodymyr SPANTCHAK (5 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY02:41:18 224464  257 Pittsford Painting Cycling
14497.88 Jud SPEER (5 - Cat4)   Cobleskill, NY02:41:20 207033  267 Dr. Naylor's Racing
15 Harold HEYERMANS   02:42:53  269 
16531.28 David HOAG (6 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY02:44:07 222502  259 THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION
17547.98 Michael TRAXLER (7 - Cat4)   Rush, NY02:55:19 239795  268 Canandaigua National Bank
18564.68 Nick PAPAGNI (8 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY03:04:18 308270  215 Toms pro bike
19581.38 Blair WOODS (1 - Cat5)   Buffalo, NY03:08:31 397235  270 
DNS Carl REGLAR (Cat2)   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  251 Verge Sport
DNS Christine SCHRYVER (Cat1)   Rochester, NY 31818  256 Full Moon Vista

Men - Masters 40-49 (51.093 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.12 Dan STAFFO (1 - Cat1)   Farmington, NY02:24:53 149684  152 Park ave bike shop
2348.69 Erik GRIMM (1 - Cat3)   Pittsford, NY02:24:55 167781  155 Park Ave Bike
3381.26 Robert DOUGLAS (1 - Cat2)   Honeoye Falls, NY02:24:55 9902  151 Park Ave
4413.84 David FASO (2 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY02:29:33 11315  154 Bike Loft East
5446.41 Gregory GRAY (3 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY02:30:10 176098  163 Team ROG
6478.98 Scott HANNAN (2 - Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY02:30:10 63754  157 empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
7511.56 Dave HANSEN (4 - Cat3)   Elmira, NY02:31:11 284362  159 Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
8544.13 Jason DELLILO (1 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY02:32:38 144900  158 Bike Loft East
9576.70 Robert DIETRICK (5 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY02:40:28 204710  160 GVCC/Minerva Design
DNS Yvette LABOMBARD (Cat1)   Rochester, NY 204106  162 Full Moon Vista
DNS Andy AUGUST (Cat3)   Pittsford, NY 2073  165 Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Jose ROSARIO (Cat4)   Penfield, NY 213588  164 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Keith WATKINS (Cat3)   Hamilton 278639  28 Central New York Cycling
DNF Michael BRADY (Cat5)   Allegany 428053  166 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF John COMPTON (Cat3)   Burdett, NY 7509  161 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Brian CARDONA (Cat3)   Fairport, NY 205429  156 GVCC

Men - Junior 15-18 (34.062 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary SHINE   Geneseo, NY01:46:10 427752  143 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
2 Andrew ELLISON   Elmira01:54:05 424405  145 rogue race team
DNS John Michael MCCANN   New York , NY 393081  144 Crca junior Development

Men - Citizen (17.031 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew THOMAS   00:57:20  238 
2 Benjamin HUNTER   01:22:48  239 SecureIt Tactical
3565.00 Aaron CASE   Camillus, NY01:22:50 432107  242 SecureIT
4 Edward GASPARINI II   01:23:30  240 SecurIt
5 Tyer Taco STEWART   01:27:50  241 SecurIt
DNS Edmund MARTIN     243 
DNF Tomas MANZANO     244 
DNF Jeannie LARREA-MANZANO     245 

Men - Category 5 (34.062 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.51 Scott BRADLEY   Rochester, NY01:34:18 423293  237 Team Towpath
2442.23 Michael Hoffman   Rochester, NY01:34:18 292935  220 Towpath Bike
3448.94 Taylor BROSE   Milford, NY01:35:09 406310  202 Central New York Cycling
4455.66 Michael INFANTINO   Rochester, NY01:35:12 397147  201 Park Ave Bike Shop
5462.38 Jason QUAGLIATA   Rochester, NY01:35:13 360311  217 Team Towpath/GVCC
6469.09 Glen WALLACE   Geneseo, NY01:35:47 414325  209 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club
7475.81 David BROCKMANN   Fairport, NY01:36:29 295594  216 Bike Zone
8482.53 Michael SERVE   Rochester Ny01:36:37 402062  207 Twin Line Velo / GVCC / Dick Ide
9489.25 Joshua WILLIAMS   Geneseo, NY01:37:44 426138  206 Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Livingston Cycling Club
10495.96 Stephen D'AMICO   Spencerport, NY01:37:45 424960  213 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11502.68 Pat DONER   Syracuse01:39:48 379847  218 GVCC
12509.40 Jonathan SIUTA   Sanborn, NY01:39:55 379553  203 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
13516.11 Wilson STEVENS   Buffalo, NY01:41:42 391333  208 Campus Wheelworks
14522.83 Scott PARKS   Victor, NY01:42:14 423145  212 Park Ave Bike Shop
15529.55 David SILLOWAY   Rochester, NY01:42:16 119410  205 THE BIKE ZONE
16536.26 Daniel VAUGHN   Horseheads, NY01:42:37 359709  210 NoTubes/Corning/Swan Cycles
17542.98 Jake MEYERS   Utica, NY01:44:58 399887  214 
18549.70 John KRALLES   Rochester, NY01:45:20 402684  219 GVCC
19556.42 Christopher BOOKMAN   Hornell, NY01:46:21 413942  222 Once Again Nut Butter Mutli-sport Race Team
20563.13 John MASIEWICZ   Ellicottville, NY01:48:12 430639  236 
21569.85 Paul FINNEGAN   Windsor, NY01:48:51 405294  221 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
22576.57 Gregory FARRELL   Pittsford01:53:28 420246  224 Team Towpath/ GVCC
23583.28 Robert HOPPOUGH   Honeoye, NY01:55:41 423481  230 Once Again Nut Butter Muti-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
24590.00 Genaro MANZANO   Adelaide Sa01:58:09 297628  233 
DNS Danny LUPIANI   Rochester, NY 428636  225 
DNS George UHLIR   White Haven 401548  226 Sleigh Riders
DNS Andrew F EMBORSKY   Buffalo, NY 258049  227 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
DNS Kevin MATTISON   Lima, NY 422592  228 Team Towpath/GVCC
DNS Richard DENNISON   Elmira Ny 424420  229 Rogue Team
DNS Richard Brandon DENNISON   Elmira 429432  231 Rogue Team
DNS Jeffrey BERSTELL   Clinton Corners, NY 405378  232 
DNS Brian BRODINE   Rochester, NY 306359  234 Park Ave Bike Shop
DNS John NESBITT   Sodus Point New York 378697  235 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Sean MEYER   Pittsford, NY 424110  211 Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Robert SHOSTACK   Camillus, NY 378365  204 Bike Loft East
DNF Christopher E LARSON   Syracuse 402004  223 Onondaga Cycling Club

Men - Category 4 Men (51.093 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.09 Eric INGALSBE   Amherst, NY02:24:38 387892  121 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
2369.36 Josh HOGAN   Russell, PA02:24:39 407183  120 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
3376.63 Peter PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY02:24:46 211238  131 Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
4383.90 Paul MATTISON   Lima, NY02:24:47 250895  128 Team Towpath/GVCC
5391.17 Nicholas LEONARD   Rochester, NY02:24:48 337560  123 Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
6398.44 David TATE   Syracuse, NY02:24:58 380463  138 Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle
7405.71 Garrett LUCAS   Nunda , NY02:24:59 382897  125 Once Again Nut Butter
8412.98 Peter MINER   Dansville, NY02:25:00 249393  129 The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision
9420.25 Jesse CORUM   Rochester02:25:30 398416  107 Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda
10427.53 Marshall DEENEY   Fairport, NY02:25:50 365359  111 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Dealerships
11434.80 Jim NICHOLSON   Fulton, NY02:26:21 331260  130 Team 2 Cycling
12442.07 Theodor SCHNAUFER   Rochester, NY02:28:42 262154  136 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Club
13449.34 Jonathan BENNER   Clayton, NY02:33:27 332698  101 545 Velo
14456.61 Michael MADDEN   Penfield, NY02:33:34 246341  126 The Bike Zone/Dansville Collision
15463.88 Bruce HAYWARD   Victor, NY02:33:35 102529  119 Park Ave Bike Shop
16471.15 Troy RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY02:33:36 338686  135 Team Towpath/GVCC
17478.42 Dan BURGESS   Rochester, NY02:33:38 191088  103 Park Ave Bike Shop
18485.69 Jesse LOWE   Medford, MA02:34:04 388065  124 Pedal Power Training Solutions
19492.96 Bob CANINO   Farmington, NY02:34:11 242655  104 GVCC
20500.23 Michael DEATS   Rochester, NY02:40:38 291421  110 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC
21507.50 Steven FRENCH   Conesus, NY02:41:20 369682  114 once again nut butter multi sport racing/Livingston cycling club
22514.77 Aaron DINOTO   Rochester, NY02:41:52 200543  113 Team ROG
23522.04 Bryan BONN   Amherst, NY02:42:33 163567  102 Independent Health Cycling Team
24529.31 Patrick CAPUSON   Tonawanda Ny02:43:09 269136  105 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
25536.58 Vibol DENG   Battle Creek, MI02:43:54 313970  112 Team Hoigaard's
26543.85 Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY02:44:05 244361  141 Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
27551.12 Stephen VAN NOSTRAND   Vestal, NY02:44:10 378740  140 Once Again Nut Butter Racing/LCC
28558.40 Gregg GRIFFO   Rochester, NY02:49:03 249028  116 Team ROG
29565.67 Kenneth HAMMOND   Manlius, NY02:49:04 261214  118 
30572.94 Marcello PRATTICO   Dewitt, NY02:49:05 238075  132 Bike Loft East
31580.21 Jason CAVALL   Getzville, NY02:53:15 262069  106 Emblem Racing / Realty USA - BBC
DNS Rick DALTON   Rochester, NY 340222  108 Park Ave Bike Shop
DNS Don DAVIS   Farmington, NY 8776  109 Park Ave Bike
DNS Connor REARDON   Paxton, MA 367593  133 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNS Thomas ROBINSON   Colden, NY 230117  134 BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNS Anthony SYLOR   Conesus, NY 293971  137 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/Livingston Cycling Clubg
DNF Eric GIEHL   Webster, NY 286375  115 Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
DNF Ian LENGEL   Pine Grove 425702  122 RIT Cycling
DNF David MARSH   Farmington, NY 292157  127 Dorschel/Reed Eye
DNF Christopher TEIFKE   West Kingston, RI 187565  139 CCB Racing
DNF Jason HAIGHT   Manlius, NY 223622  117 Pointway Performance/Syracuse Bicycle

Men - Category 3 (68.124 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.59 Christopher WELCH   Barneveld Ny03:03:48 371518  29 Killington Mountain School
2343.51 Tom GOETZ   Corning, NY03:07:29 305450  25 
3402.43 Cory KUHNS   Victor Ny03:07:29 376524  27 Team Towpath/GVCC
4461.35 Kenneth HALL   Fairport, NY03:08:34 295504  26 RV&E BIKE SHOP
DNF Christopher BAKER   Pittsford Ny 384395  21 Team Towpath/GVCC
DNF Dirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY 64690  22 Rust Belt Racing
DNF Joshua BONVISSUTO   North Tonawanda, NY 349964  23 
DNF Craig BURBULES   Corfu, NY 351606  24 TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak

Men - Category 1-2-Pro (68.124 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.32 Brendan HOUSLER   Rochester, NY03:00:05 278407  Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
2154.49 Ryan JOYCE   Hopewell Junction03:01:24 342206  10 RUST BELT RACING
3164.66 Craig POLSTON   East Aurora, NY03:02:57 233887  11 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
4174.84 Patrick WALLE   Nashville, TN03:03:24 341776  I AM Racing
5185.01 Waclaw GODYCKI   Ithaca, NY03:03:24 177947  Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
6195.18 Don SPROULL   Auburn, NY03:03:48 210436  
7205.36 Lance JOHNSON   Amherst, NY03:05:10 283421  14 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
8215.53 Jason HETTENBAUGH   Honeoye Falls , NY03:07:28 263837  Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC
9225.71 N/A   Alpine, WY03:07:30 210479  13 USMES
10235.88 James THOMPSON   Grand Island, NY03:07:47 297130  Hive Lifespan Center
11246.05 John HUNTER   Endicott, NY03:08:05 224432  Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
DNS Dylan PUDIAK   Fairport, NY 317924  Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah
DNF David RICHARDSON   Rochester, NY 367420  Team Towpath
DNF Daniel BARNEY   Fairport, NY 230661  12 Team Towpath/ GVCC

Women - Category 4 Women (34.062 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.92 Marit OGIN   Orchard Park, NY01:46:05 367477  41 Nickel City Cycles
2523.26 Jane FYFFE   Canandaigua, NY01:46:18 247337  43 
3531.60 Sandra LEARY   Dunkirk, NY01:51:14 317402  44 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
4539.95 Abbie SULLIVAN   Canandaigua, NY01:53:07 384023  51 gvcc
5548.29 Kelly DIETRICK   Farmington, NY01:58:36 260313  42 Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
6556.63 Jacqueline KINGSTON   Geneseo, NY01:58:53 369149  45 Once Again Nut Butter Multi - Sport Race Team/LCC
7564.97 Alisa MERTENS   Lancaster, NY01:59:23 423488  50 Nickel City Cycles
8573.32 Janae HOLLEY   Geneseo, NY02:04:16 434308  47 Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing
9581.66 Suzanne GUIOD   Rochester, NY02:14:32 217545  48 Once Again Nut Butter/LCC
10 Katie O'LEARY   02:15:58  49 
DNS Bridgette DEENEY   Henderson 405210  46 Team Placid Planet

Women - Category 3 (34.062 Miles)

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.43 Laine SEFICK   Rochester, NY01:45:23 376399  31 Team ROG
2534.95 Shelly MCKEE   01:46:11 410287  32 NovoFit-Compass 360 Racing
3562.48 Jennifer BUSHOVER   Kenmore, NY01:46:11 69363  35 Queen City Cyclists
4 Leslie HORN   01:57:47  34 NovoFit Compass 360 Racing
DNS Lucia DENG   New York, NY 329258  33 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee