Race Results for
Cherry Blossom Challenge
Newark, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.44 Michael Margarite (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:49:37 211807  40 Weather Channel
2143.80 Jamie Clinton (2 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA25 288056  10 Chester County Cycling Foundati
3149.16 Alejandro Guzman (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY28 238008  27 Foundation
4154.52 Guillaume Nelessen (4 - Cat1)   Lambertville, NJs.t. 151319  42 Van Dessel Factory Team
5159.88 Stephan Dioslaki (5 - Cat1)   Wayne, NJs.t. 57164  13 Five Four Sports
6165.24 John Durso (6 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJs.t. 53502  15 Watchung Wheelmen
7170.60 David Martin (7 - Cat1)   Morristown , NJ1:30 81521  77 DNK Cycling
8 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderon   1:31  63 Montecci
9181.32 Glenn Ferreira (8 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ1:39 240153  19 Team Metra / Cycles 54
10186.68 Michael Novemsky (1 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ1:40 86898  45 DNK Cycling
11192.04 Karl Rahn (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY1:47 92839  55 Weather Channel
12197.40 Thomas Godfrey (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VAs.t. 13480  24 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13202.76 Erlin Garcia (9 - Cat1)   West New York, NJs.t. 428602  22 Montecci Cycling
14208.12 Eric Workowski (10 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:51 103440  68 Team Alliance Environmental
15213.48 Edwin Bull (11 - Cat1)   Mendham, NJs.t. 91184  71 Van Dessel Factory Team
16218.84 Michael Rosenhaus (12 - Cat1)   Morristown, NJs.t. 45870  59 Central Jersey Cycling Team
17224.20 Louis Schimmel (13 - Cat1)   Clifton, NJs.t. 42780  60 DNK Cycling
18229.56 Thomas Detwiler (4 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 252258  12 Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Fel
19234.92 Pedro Campos (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA1:58 350418  Amoroso's Racing Team
20240.28 David Casale (14 - Cat1)   Pennsauken, NJ2:03 274173  Amoroso's Racing Team
21245.64 Ted Horwitz (6 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJs.t. 192750  31 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
22251.00 William Elliston (15 - Cat1)   Easton, PAs.t. 47232  17 Van Dessel Factory Team
23256.36 Michael Black (7 - Cat2)   Whitehall, PA2:06 299967  QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
24261.72 Adam Pantastico (16 - Cat1)   Cranford, NJ2:10 27167  76 Five Four Sports
25267.08 Wilson Vasquez (17 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYs.t. 36516  78 Lupus Racing Team
26272.44 Juan Pimentel Jr. (8 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJs.t. 243357  49 Foundation
27277.80 Gerald Adasavage (9 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:15 278103  Weather Channel
28283.16 Kevin Molloy (10 - Cat2)   New York, NYs.t. 24736  72 Weather Channel
29288.52 Juan Carlos Polanco (18 - Cat1)   Tenafly, NJ2:17 345430  51 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30293.88 Horace Burrowes (19 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY2:27 149234  80 We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.83 Javier Mereles (1 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJ1:01:52 304788  135 Team Montclair Bikery
2181.05 Leonardo Cardona (1 - Cat4)   Wharton, NJs.t. 299956  116 Team Marty's
3186.27 Christopher Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PAs.t. 184317  148 FGX Racing
4191.49 Corey Morenz (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY292732  137 Sixcycle-RK&O
5196.71 Aaron Mangum (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY26 344638  133 ARC Racing
6201.93 Samuel Torres (5 - Cat3)   Corona, NY28 340722  158 We Stand United (W.S.)
7207.15 Victor Caicedo (6 - Cat3)   Ecuadors.t. 368767  115 Montecci Cycling
8212.37 GORDON BARR (2 - Cat4)   Roseland, NJs.t. 343604  112 Montclair Cyclists
9217.59 Craig London (7 - Cat3)   New York, NYs.t. 94956  131 Kissena Cycling Club
10222.81 Patrick Gellineau (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 45371  156 Somerset Wheelmen
11228.03 Shawn Erickson (9 - Cat3)   Leonia, NJs.t. 296906  121 
12233.25 Andrew Schmidt (10 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJs.t. 291225  146 Westwood Velo
13238.47 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NYs.t. 305450  125 
14243.69 Andrew Witten (11 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJs.t. 38727  154 Montclair Cyclists
15248.91 Nick Roehnert (12 - Cat3)   Egg Harbor City, NJs.t. 319546  145 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16254.13 Jorge Orrego (13 - Cat3)   Ridgefield Park, NJs.t. 286637  139 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
17259.35 Justin DiPalma (14 - Cat3)   Vineland s.t. 393915  120 Tuckahoe Bike Shop
18264.57 Robert Brugna (15 - Cat3)   Dix Hills, NYs.t. 45126  114 Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandi
19269.79 Daniel Cleiman (16 - Cat3)   Newyork, NYs.t. 304255  118 Sixcycle-RK&O
20275.01 Brian Lariviere (17 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ35 93139  160 Team Bulldog
21280.23 john piper (3 - Cat4)   Minotola, NJ39 398392  144 Viking Racing
22285.45 Zachary Hutchins (18 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ2:07 293632  127 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
23290.67 David Goldstein (19 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJ2:11 121089  126 Team Montclair Bikery
24295.89 George Sherman (20 - Cat3)   Slatington, PA2:13 222799  149 Gotham Cyclists
25301.11 Agustin Sanchez (4 - Cat4)   Yonkers, NY2:16 376296  161 Montecci Cycling
26306.33 Robert Kowal (21 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJs.t. 191926  129 Somerset Wheelmen
27311.55 Didier Forero (22 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJs.t. 370884  123 Team Montclair Bikery
28316.77 Michael MacLaga (23 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ2:18 181340  132 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
29321.99 Noah Swanson (24 - Cat3)   Walls.t. 400445  152 Team Atlantic
30327.21 Paul Lewis (25 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VAs.t. 353016  130 Artemis
31332.43 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJs.t. 369473  147 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
32337.65 Wes Tillman (5 - Cat4)   Brooklyns.t. 381747  153 Kissena Cycling Club
33342.87 Kimberly Ann Zubris   Alburtis Pas.t. 291369  155 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
34348.09 Kevin Summers (6 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ2:22 380706  151 Viking Racing
35353.31 MARCO ESPIN (7 - Cat4)   Colonia, NJ2:32 281926  122 GS Gotham
36358.53 Dusan Strika (26 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJs.t. 61737  150 Kissena Cycling Club
37363.75 John Olsen (27 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 88447  138 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
38368.97 gustavo francisco (28 - Cat3)   Newyork, NYs.t. 288980  124 Montecci Cycling
39374.19 Mark Salazar (8 - Cat4)   Succasunna, NJ2:43 240436  159 Skylands Cycling
40379.41 Earl Perretti (29 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 27779  143 Team Montclair Bikery
41384.63 Carl Robinson (30 - Cat3)   Garwood, NJ4:26 380574  157 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.99 GORDON BARR (1 - Cat4)   Roseland, NJ51:00:00 343604  182 Montclair Cyclists
2268.18 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJs.t. 380574  208 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
3277.37 Mark Leusner   Delran, NJs.t. 399948  197 Summit Cycling Club
4286.56 Douglas Junkins (2 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJs.t. 290364  192 DNK Cycling
5295.75 Nelson Martins (3 - Cat4)   Northarlington, NJs.t. 312574  200 Kissena Cycling Club
6304.94 Dan Antonelli (4 - Cat4)   Washington, NJs.t. 237044  181 Liberty Cycle
7314.13 Tom Salvesen   Cape May Court House, NJs.t. 383915  213 
8323.32 Dan Casais (1 - Cat5)   Howell, NJs.t. 375232  185 Team Atlantic
9332.51 Michael Bowman (5 - Cat4)   Harrisburg, PAs.t. 297982  222 Blue Mountain Velo
10341.70 Robert Wasch   Wyoming, PAs.t. 433033  221 
11350.89 Nilsson Ruiz (6 - Cat4)   Perth Amboy, NJs.t. 299366  220 
12360.08 Paul Malarcher (7 - Cat4)   Raritan, NJs.t. 349378  198 Liberty Cycle
13369.27 Mark Rogalski (8 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJs.t. 430533  209 DCP
14378.46 Richard Pickup (9 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJs.t. 365576  205 Pure Energy Racing
15387.65 Gregory Pizarek (10 - Cat4)   West New York, NJs.t. 225494  206 RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports
16396.84 Nathan Gebeau (2 - Cat5)   Yardley, PAs.t. 385807  191 Pure Energy Racing
17406.03 Michael Flynn (11 - Cat4)   High Bridge, NJs.t. 248544  190 Liberty Cycle
18415.22 Juantxo Royo (12 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NYs.t. 328218  210 
19424.41 Noah Swanson   Walls.t. 400445  215 Team Atlantic
20433.60 Geoffrey Tomes (3 - Cat5)   Kew Gardens, NYs.t. 410575  223 Kruis CX p/b Repucom
21442.79 Eric Mikos (13 - Cat4)   Hoboken, NJs.t. 250649  203 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
22451.98 David Leibowitz (14 - Cat4)   Bronxville, NYs.t. 299923  196 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
23 John Salerno   s.t.  212 
24470.36 Jared Mazur (15 - Cat4)   Parlin, NJs.t. 250648  201 Direct Contract Packaging Cycli
25479.55 Joshua Enyeart (16 - Cat4)   Alexandria Va407779  188 DNK Cycling
26488.74 frank stout (17 - Cat4)   Fairfield, NJs.t. 306563  214 Team Montclair Bikery
27497.93 John Russell (4 - Cat5)   Cranford, NJs.t. 368583  211 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
28507.12 William Launder   West Orange, NJ11 438702  195 
29516.31 joseph meyerfuchs (18 - Cat4)   Oakland, NJs.t. 283258  202 
30525.50 Michal Kicior (5 - Cat5)   Saddle Brook, NJ13 428905  193 
31534.69 James Vreeland (19 - Cat4)   Piscataway, NJ20 154785  217 Team Hb Hilltop
32543.88 William Wright (20 - Cat4)   Little Egg Harbor, NJ1:37 402499  218 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
33553.07 Jeff Lamb (21 - Cat4)   Basking Ridge, NJ@1Lap 223048  194 Liberty Cycle
34562.26 George Fischer (6 - Cat5)   Harrison, NJ@1Lap 293281  189 
35 Rich DiBernardo   @1Lap  187 initech
36580.64 Dan Marion (7 - Cat5)   Morris Plains@1Lap 423797  199 
37589.83 Ignazio Castellana (8 - Cat5)   Fairlawn, NJ@1Lap 285612  186 

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.00 David Freifelder (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ1:00:52 200872  388 Westwood Velo
2180.27 Shawn Teske (2 - Cat2)   Marlton, NJ1:36 35249  412 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
3187.54 Steven Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJs.t. 52604  415 High Gear/Trek/WW
4194.81 Eric Workowski (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PAs.t. 103440  417 Team Alliance Environmental
5202.08 Willie Payton (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 137827  402 DeathRow Velo
6209.35 Aleksey Urusov (1 - Cat3)   Westfields.t. 247637  413 NY-NJ MASTERS RACING
7216.62 Eric Ragot (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 149752  404 Kissena Cycling Club
8223.89 Christopher Shaw (2 - Cat3)   Pipersville, PA1:42 184317  406 FGX Racing
9231.16 William Elliston (3 - Cat1)   Easton, PA1:52 47232  423 Van Dessel Factory Team
10238.43 Richard Gargiulo (3 - Cat3)   Summit, NJ1:59 65324  390 High Gear/Trek/WW
11245.70 David Margolin (5 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ2:18 49601  398 High Gear/Trek/WW
12252.97 Harris Lonergan (4 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 88138  422 Century Road Club Assoc
13260.24 Matthew Diefenbach (5 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PAs.t. 142263  386 Team Alliance Environmental
14267.51 George Sherman (6 - Cat3)   Slatington, PAs.t. 222799  408 Gotham Cyclists
15274.78 Todd Giese (6 - Cat2)   Williamstown, NJs.t. 333376  391 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
16282.05 Angel Martinez (7 - Cat2)   Morganville, NJs.t. 236272  399 DeathRow Velo
17289.32 Christopher Fritz (7 - Cat3)   West Creek, NJs.t. 230507  389 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18296.59 Kenneth Drake (8 - Cat2)   Flemington, NJs.t. 9987  387 Somerset Wheelmen
19303.86 Jeffrey Wolf (8 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE2:20 292505  416 Equipe Vitesse
20311.13 Scott Steele (9 - Cat3)   Nazareth, PAs.t. 218288  409 Gotham Cyclists
21318.40 Scott DeMarzio (10 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ2:24 9162  385 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
22325.67 Daniel Coleman (9 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJs.t. 46390  383 High Gear/Trek/WW
23332.94 Radames Parissi (11 - Cat3)   Ridgefield Park, NJs.t. 228468  401 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
24340.21 David Leibowitz (1 - Cat4)   Bronxville, NYs.t. 299923  396 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
25347.48 Stephen Sambrano (12 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PAs.t. 141829  405 Equipe Vitesse
26354.75 David Whitney (10 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJ2:39 64938  420 Somerset Wheelmen
27362.02 Paul Ziminski (11 - Cat2)   Piscataway, NJ2:43 110783  418 Team Metra / Cycles 54
28369.29 Chris Mooney (13 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ@1Lap 246574  400 Liberty Cycle Inc.
29376.56 Daniel Shelanskey (2 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ@1Lap 102332  407 Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1180.04 Scott Steward (1 - Cat2)   Long Valley, NJ51:36:00 34116  347 Team Cycle Solutions
2185.90 Robert Brugna (1 - Cat3)   Dix Hills, NYs.t. 45126  308 Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandi
3191.76 Eric Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJs.t. 1620  301 Somerset Wheelmen
4197.62 Mitchell Jacaruso (2 - Cat2)   New York, NYs.t. 282121  356 UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoTubes
5203.48 David Walker (3 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ36977  351 Liberty Cycle Inc.
6209.34 David Hussey (3 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJs.t. 264285  326 Five Four Sports
7215.20 John Olsen (4 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NYs.t. 88447  337 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
8221.06 Tim Borsetti (5 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ197646  306 Cycles 54
9226.92 Thomas Godfrey (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA1:03 13480  321 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10232.78 Matthew Diefenbach (6 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA1:06 142263  314 Team Alliance Environmental
11238.64 michael shapanka (7 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ1:32 174998  355 Watchung Wheelmen
12244.50 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ1:39 112548  363 Team Cycle Solutions
13250.36 David Margolin (5 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJs.t. 49601  333 High Gear/Trek/WW
14256.22 Jeffrey Appeltans (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAs.t. 1826  361 MAMBO Kings Racing
15262.08 Stephen Sambrano (8 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA1:41 141829  341 Equipe Vitesse
16267.94 Christopher Tarnowski (9 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJs.t. 109236  349 Finkraft
17273.80 Curtis Lightburn (10 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJs.t. 60599  329 Liberty Cycle Inc.
18279.66 Doug Hover (11 - Cat3)   Leonardo, NJs.t. 170709  325 Cycles 54
19285.52 Jeffrey Wolf (12 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DEs.t. 292505  354 Equipe Vitesse
20291.38 Shawn Erickson (13 - Cat3)   Leonia, NJs.t. 296906  317 
21297.24 Aubrey Gordon (1 - Cat5)   Reading, PAs.t. 45388  322 Liberty Cycle Inc.
22303.10 Chris Mooney (14 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJs.t. 246574  334 Liberty Cycle Inc.
23308.96 Andrew Witten (15 - Cat3)   New Jersey, NJs.t. 38727  353 Montclair Cyclists
24314.82 James Furman (16 - Cat3)   Hopatcong, NJs.t. 139741  320 Van Dessel Factory Team
25320.68 Mete Basakinci (17 - Cat3)   New York, NYs.t. 99717  362 Century Road Club Assoc
26326.54 Stephen Charron (1 - Cat4)   Rockaway, NJs.t. 376409  310 
27332.40 Jeff Gottesman (18 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 210156  323 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
28338.26 Jonathan Nabut (19 - Cat3)   Allamuchy, NJs.t. 58319  335 Team Marty's
29344.12 David Baker (2 - Cat4)   Hackettstown, NJs.t. 113176  302 Team Cycle Solutions
30349.98 Richard Pickup (3 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJs.t. 365576  340 Pure Energy Racing
31355.84 Michael Flynn (4 - Cat4)   High Bridge, NJs.t. 248544  319 Liberty Cycle
32361.70 Scott DeMarzio (20 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJs.t. 9162  313 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
33367.56 David Nesler (21 - Cat3)   Newark, DEs.t. 188442  336 Equipe Vitesse
34373.42 Mike Servais (5 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJs.t. 214770  345 Colavita Racing Inc.
35379.28 Andrew Schmidt (22 - Cat3)   Bloomfield, NJs.t. 291225  343 Westwood Velo
36385.14 David Whitney (7 - Cat2)   East Windsor, NJs.t. 64938  360 Somerset Wheelmen
37391.00 Igor Bystrycky (23 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJs.t. 97361  309 Cycle Craft Racing
38396.86 Timothy Doherty (24 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJs.t. 120180  315 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
39402.72 Robert Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA1:47 75820  352 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40408.58 Doan Pendleton (25 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJs.t. 177406  338 Watchung Wheelmen
41414.44 Edward Troianello (26 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ1:49 197533  350 High Gear/Trek/WW
42420.30 Rob Spillman (27 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY1:55 167418  346 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
43426.16 Frank Ferrarese (28 - Cat3)   West Caldwell, NJs.t. 11504  318 Montclair Cyclists
44432.02 Edward Bertucio (29 - Cat3)   Millstone Township, NJ1:58 61909  305 C C Evesham
45437.88 Douglas Junkins (7 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJ2:19 290364  359 DNK Cycling
46443.74 Glenn Schneider (8 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL@1Lap 31697  344 GS Palm Beach
47449.60 Lenore Imhof (9 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ@1Lap 60527  327 Team Montclair Bikery

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.54 Edward Troianello (1 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ54:56:00 197533  282 High Gear/Trek/WW
2224.09 Glenn Schneider (1 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FLs.t. 31697  279 GS Palm Beach
3234.64 Douglas O'Neill (2 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ50217  272 Century Road Club Assoc
4245.19 Patrick Gellineau (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 45371  260 Somerset Wheelmen
5255.74 Brian Gristick (3 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ1:08 191647  263 Team Cycle Solutions
6266.29 Robert Kowal (4 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJs.t. 191926  266 Somerset Wheelmen
7276.84 Michael MacLaga (5 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJs.t. 181340  267 NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional
8287.39 Albert Trank (1 - Cat4)   Mendham, NJs.t. 331182  281 Liberty Cycle
9297.94 William Brunner (6 - Cat3)   Verona, NJs.t. 114621  256 Colavita Racing
10308.49 Thomas Simpson (2 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJs.t. 52285  280 Summit Cycling Club
11319.04 Jeffrey Pollock (7 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJs.t. 187532  286 Watchung Wheelmen
12329.59 Andrew Buchanan (8 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJs.t. 248803  257 Team Cycle Solutions
13340.14 William Cantler (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 200565  258 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
14350.69 Peter Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ1:12 187184  283 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
15361.24 Ronald Koller (11 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJs.t. 45557  265 Somerset Wheelmen
16371.79 michael shapanka (12 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJs.t. 174998  285 Watchung Wheelmen
17382.34 Michael Mekita (3 - Cat4)   Lake Hiawatha, NJs.t. 69495  268 HPC
18392.89 Stephen Gerard (13 - Cat3)   Wall, NJs.t. 13081  261 Atlantic Bicycle Club
19403.44 Steve Goodell (14 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJs.t. 193331  262 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C.
20413.99 Earl Perretti (15 - Cat3)   Montclair, NJs.t. 27779  276 Team Montclair Bikery
21424.54 Rod Murray (16 - Cat3)   Morrisplains, NJs.t. 58295  269 Somerset Wheelmen
22435.09 David Nesler (17 - Cat3)   Newark, DEs.t. 188442  270 Equipe Vitesse
23445.64 Jacqueline Paull (18 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJs.t. 27456  273 Team ProPower Coaching
24456.19 Eric Perkins (19 - Cat3)   Fort Lee, NJs.t. 85782  275 Westwood Velo
25466.74 Joseph Zuppa (20 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ2:16 201655  284 Firefighters District 3 Mid Atl
26477.29 Caryl Gale (3 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ3:09 60259  288 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover
27487.84 Peter Rizzo (4 - Cat4)   Martinsville, NJ9:47 172960  278 Watchung Wheelmen
28 terry mcsweeney   @1Lap  287 
29508.94 Jon Boub (5 - Cat4)   Mine Hill, NJ@1Lap 257858  255 Skylands Cycling
30519.49 Edward Nolan (21 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY@1Lap 66130  271 Kissena Cycling Club
31530.04 Edward Bertucio (22 - Cat3)   Millstone Township, NJ@1Lap 61909  254 C C Evesham
32540.59 Werner Paulus (23 - Cat3)   Westampton, NJ@1Lap 166724  274 PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.19 Camie Kornely (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ51:12:00 215018  453 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWER
2258.78 Caryl Gale (2 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJs.t. 60259  452 Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recover
3277.37 Renee Engelhardt (3 - Cat2)   New York, NYs.t. 287624  451 Radical Media
4295.96 Jacqueline Paull (1 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJs.t. 27456  456 Team ProPower Coaching
5314.55 Elizabeth Bonilla (4 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ265986  450 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6333.14 Masha Schneider (5 - Cat2)   Guttenberg, NJ369473  458 ZENBERRYMIX.COM
7351.73 Kimberly Ann Zubris (6 - Cat2)   Alburtis Pa54 291369  460 Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
8370.32 Andrea Maher (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln Park, NJ1:31 304541  454 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
9388.91 Elizabeth Tyrell (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJs.t. 49047  459 Somerset Wheelmen
10407.50 Elizabeth Marcello (4 - Cat3)   Newyork, NY1:38 289568  455 Radical Media

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.20 Maria Kleppe   New York44:46:00 376837  703 Century Road Club Assoc
2376.88 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJs.t. 312352  697 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
3400.56 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NYs.t. 289361  700 CityMD Racing
4424.24 Erica Berthou   New York, NYs.t. 402873  698 Century Road Club Assoc
5447.92 JODIE HEIN   Ridgewood, NJs.t. 336402  701 Breakaway Courier/CBOE
6471.60 Rosalind Patterson   Radnor392930  706 
7495.28 Nicole Ragonese   Morris Plains, NJ13 382163  707 Team Marty's
8518.96 Maryanne Caruso   Secaucus, NJs.t. 337810  699 DNK Cycling
9542.64 Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ20 368416  704 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
10566.32 Heather Muller   Brooklyn, NY38 261016  705 
11590.00 Val Hoskins   Manville, NJ4:06 405217  702 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee