Race Results for
Tax Day Circuit Race
Pocatello, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/10/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adam Meyer   Jackson, WY2:23:38 347166  353 Hoback Sports Racing
2550.00 Jeremy Dustin (1 - Cat5)   Hyde Park, UT2:23:39 309977  351 Logan Race Club
3560.00 Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID2:23:50 276069  354 Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
4570.00 Wayne Johnson (2 - Cat5)   Burley, ID2:24:31 349108  356 Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
5 Scott Crider   2:25:12  355 
6590.00 Brian Buchanan (3 - Cat5)   Pocatello, ID2:32:04 423477  357 

Men - CAT 4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.55 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID2:05:08 291557  409 Team Bill's Bike & Run
2544.11 Randy Anderson   Payson, AZ2:05:10 85961  404 
3550.66 Bryan Gee (1 - Cat5)   Pocatello, ID2:05:22 289796  405 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
4557.22 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT2:05:35 281812  403 A Bloc Cycling
5 Chris Howell   2:16:23  410 
6 Joe Walsh   2:16:39  402 
7576.89 Kevin Gibson (2 - Cat5)   Pocatello , ID2:17:05 433654  407 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
8583.44 Lynn Van Every (3 - Cat5)   Chubbuck Idaho2:17:12 412317  406 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
9 Brian Meyers   2:25:19  408 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.38 Josh Brown   Kaysville, UT1:41:47 54324  301 Bikers Edge
2392.30 Joergen Trepp   Salt Lake City, UT1:43:30 420046  302 SaltCycle-Intelitechs Racing Team
3411.22 Sage Thorpe   Ogden, UT1:43:48 379445  308 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
4430.14 Michael Yount   Salt Lake City, UT1:44:07 256224  304 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
5449.06 Spencer Storey (1 - Cat4)   North Ogden1:46:35 403373  307 America First Credit Union Cycling Team
6467.98 Trevor Brown   Provo, UT1:52:49 414665  305 
7486.90 Samuel Dearden (2 - Cat4)   West Valley City, UT1:53:33 311977  306 AtTask Canyon Bicycles
8505.82 Joe Morrell   Pocatello, ID2:09:56 25113  309 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)

Men - CAT 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.35 John Lauck (1 - Cat3)   Bountiful, UT3:24:07 228846  458 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2325.64 Ravell Call (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, UT3:24:10 378010  456 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3361.93 Jerald Hunsaker (2 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT3:24:28 142960  457 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4398.21 Zan Treasure (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT3:24:30 143866  453 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5434.50 Lorin Ronnow (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT3:34:47 264904  460 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6470.79 Michael Shaw (1 - Cat5)   Ammon, ID3:35:02 294036  454 Eagle Rock Cycling
7507.08 John Harris (2 - Cat5)   Idaho Falls, ID3:35:29 289136  455 Eagle Rock Cycling

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.71 Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA2:37:57 282722  104 Broadmark Capital
2283.64 Will Hanson (1 - Cat2)   Draper, UT2:38:38 276490  106 Ski Utah|Plan 7
3298.57 Andrew Kulmatiski (2 - Cat2)   Logan, UT2:40:48 452  103 Logan Race Club
4313.50 Ryan Kingsolver (3 - Cat2)   Orem, UT2:56:31 297852  102 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
5328.43 David Carter (1 - Cat3)   Logan, UT3:12:00 293210  105 

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.84 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID2:00:00 201431  603 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2490.42 Craig Kidd (1 - Cat2)   Chubbuck, ID2:03:46 81717  602 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
3590.00 Dan Kadrmas (1 - Cat3)   North Salt Lake, UT2:06:16 170977  601 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - CAT 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.87 Don Armstrong (1 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:59:55 1910  651 Microseal Racing Team
2359.44 Mark Schaefer (2 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT1:59:56 66592  652 Microseal Racing Team
3427.01 Andrew Lock (1 - Cat3)   Midvale, UT2:06:17 21418  653 Millcreek Bicycles
4494.58 Mike Hanseen (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT2:07:05 14964  654 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)

Women - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.55 Maria Lamb   Park City, UT1:48:11 283137  253 
2512.77 Karissa Lamb (1 - Cat4)   Kaysville1:51:15 408343  252 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
3590.00 Ali Knutson   Salt Lake City1:58:03 392849  251 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T

Women - CAT 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID1:51:20 48743  277 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
2 Kelly Hunsaker (1 - Cat3)   Ogden, UT1:58:01 207981  278 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.65 Melinda McCutcheon   Salt Lake City, UT2:16:41 254509  204 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2399.12 Kat Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:17:00 219262  205 
3453.59 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT2:17:02 64973  203 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4508.06 Hannah Ross (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello2:17:35 406318  202 Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee