Race Results for
Georgia AMBC
Winder, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/27/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.44 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  553 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2457.43 Harrison Knight   Ocala 388425  555 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/CYCLE YOUTH
3 JOCOB SMITH     575 
4479.41 JOSIAH HOUSE   Ocala 418505  558 BRICK CITY BICYCLE
5490.40 DANIEL HOUSE   Ocala 418502  557 BRICK CITY BICYCLE
6501.39 CLAYTON KNIGHT   Ocala Fl 404099  554 TOP GEAR BICYCLES/CYCLE YOUTH
7512.38 LILY PECK   Shelbyville, IN 413104  551 
8 JOSH DUMFORD     564 
9 DREW HOCKSTEIN     570 CYCLE YOUTH
10545.35 ANDREW MERLO   Woodstock, GA 406125  576 DE PAULA RACING
11 HAYDEN LUSK     569 MOM & DAD
12567.33 HENRY LANZILOTTA   Athens 429863  565 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESLEY ENNIS     515 SCOTTS BIKES
2506.18 MARCO NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311131  502 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS
3522.94 BEN WEISS   Woodstock 372437  514 
4 JACK BROWN     504 GAMUT USA
5556.46 COLTON DAVIS   Canton, GA 380590  516 NORGA
6573.22 TRISTIAN CHAFFER   White, GA 370091  512 NORGA
7589.98 Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  501 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL MILLER     172 
2547.14 TYLER ADSIT   Warner Robins  366943  170 GEORGIA NEUROSURGICAL INSTITUTE
3 ROBERT BROWN     174 
4561.42 REGIS BRYER   Huntersville Nc 413269  162 brevard college
5 NATE HEFNER     159 
6 BAILEY HARPE     161 
7582.84 KRISTOPHER KOUVARAS   Winter Springs, FL 361841  160 
8 DAN HOOVER     156 SMOKY MTN BICTCLES

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JAVIER VALDERRAMA   Miami 383482  208 PROTECH RACING TEAM
2546.25 JASON LIERS   Ooltewah, TN 340032  239 SCOTT'S BIKES
3 PEDRO MADEIRA     206 DE PAULA BIKE
4558.75 PATRICK BLYTHE   Pooler, GA 278447  200 TEAM KLEIN GUY
5 DANIEL DIX     230 
6571.25 MIKE RICHARDS   Chapel Hill, NC 151602  237 
7 STEPHEN MCCULLOUGH     238 
8583.75 KEVIN ADDAMS   Marietta, GA 414675  233 
9 CHRIS HOOVER     235 SMOKY MTN BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.03 FRANK FULCO   Lakeland, FL 418300  308 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS
2514.43 CHRIS KNEPPER   Dahlonega 403939  325 REALITY BIKES
3519.83 SCOTT MOORE   Newnan 91215  333 PORTABLE ROCK CLIMBING
4 BEN HONG     312 REULH
5530.63 BOBBY FISHBOUGH   Oviedo, FL 411060  302 MAD OUTFITTERS
6 BRIAN BURNETTE     326 
7 JEFFREY HENDRICKS     310 TEAM RIZE
8 RANDY ENNIS     324 SCOTT'S BIKES
9552.23 LARRY GARCIA   Warner Robins, GA 402212  331 THE BIKE STORE
10 MICHAEL FINE     323 
11 KEVIN TAYLOR     309 PINEY FLATS BICYCLE
12 JAMES DEAN     327 
13573.83 JONATHAN MCGINNEY   Central, SC 143016  335 
14 MICHAEL WHITE     336 
15584.63 ANTHONY ALLEN   Garland, TX 215  332 
16590.03 JARROD TALLEY   Sugar Hill, GA 406105  334 

Men - CAT 3 - BASE - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.61 BRIAN GRACE   Port Orange 408570  406 MAD OUTFITTERS
2 LEE WELDON     411 
3 MATTHEW KLUGE     429 
4547.71 KENNETH PERKINS   Decatur, GA 169065  412 
5552.41 HIRO KIMOTO   Cumming, GA 411559  410 NORTHSTAR RACING
6 MIKE RIDLEY     423 SUPER SPORT ATL.
7 ADEMIR NASCIMENTO     427 DE POULO
8566.51 PHILLIP BEARDEN   Eastman, GA 85548  407 
9 JAMES STAUKOWITZ     422 SUPER SPORT ATHLETIC WEAR INC
10575.91 TONY LEWIS   Sparta 417314  416 
11 DENNIS HEVENER     420 HOSEHOSE.NE
12 MIKE COLEMAN     418 DODGE FITNESS
13590.01 DENNIS MOORE   Prairie Grove, AR 24905  415 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.93 GARRETT SMITH   Church Hill, TN 285861  14 Reedy Creek Bicycles
2513.95 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  TOP GEAR
3551.97 NOAH ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394564  GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
4589.99 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  11 CYCLE YOUTH

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.06 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  475 WHOLE ATHLETE SPECIALIZED
2487.55 DUSTIN WHITE   Augusta, GA 332546  465 ROUND HERE RACING
3 TRISTON FRANCIS     461 R&B OUTDOORS
4528.53 SCOTT HANSON   Douglasville Ga 400073  464 
5549.02 CHRISTOPHER KENT   Asheville Nc 395876  477 TEAM RIZE
6569.51 SIMON LEWIS   Franklin, TN 375986  474 MOAB / CYCLE YOUTH
7590.00 BEN FULLER   Canton, GA 370826  469 

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT DUNCANSON     101 MADOUTFITTERS
2565.00 Shaune Huysamen   Milton 383588  108 MISSICA SOURCE / MGCA
3 PETER SMITH     109 

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN MARTIN     405 TEAMTYPE1.ORG
2508.38 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  407 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3535.58 DAVID MARBUT   Villa Rica, GA 223854  401 TOYOTA FORKLIFT/SPORT FACTORY
4562.78 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419  411 
5 GLENN SLATER     404 PRO BIKE

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.70 JASON GUILLEN   Winter Garden, FL 280227  519 Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law
2498.25 PETE EDMONDSON   Palmetto, GA 375431  534 
3504.80 IVAN GRAUDSZUS   Rutherfordton, NC 408170  515 
4511.35 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  503 DAN'S COMP FACTORY RACING TEAM
5517.90 Clint Rice   Dacula, GA 29675  520 
6 KURT DORSHIMER     526 BECK CYCLING
7531.00 Scott Ludwig   Manchester, TN 300920  530 MOAB
8537.55 Nicholas Gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  510 VEGAN ATHLETE RACING
9544.10 THOMAS NUGENT   Palmcoast, FL 301448  535 
10550.65 DAVID OLIVER   Franklin, NC 424272  513 MACON DENTAL
11557.20 TIMOTHY KENNEDY   Franklin, NC 365480  509 MARON DENTAL
12563.75 MATT HARRIS   Covington, GA 299215  523 FASTER MUSTACHE
13570.30 WILL BRADLEY   Atlanta, GA 356796  522 
14 JUSTIN SHEALEY     507 PRO BIKE REPAIR
15 JUSTIN WHEELER     521 
16 MARK JONES     508 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.03 DUB SMITH   Acworth, GA 106351  633 TOYATO FORKLIFT / SPORT FACTORY
2511.64 SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  625 GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
3516.25 TYLER GRAF   Greensboro, NC 370663  615 CYCLE WORKS / RUDY PROJECTS
4520.86 FENTON SCRUGGS   Cleveland, TN 342022  634 EAST RIDGE BICYCLES
5525.47 JEFF YEAGER   Columbia, TN 310561  640 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
6530.08 THOMAS ARMES   Norcross, GA 213220  628 DUNWOODY CYCLING
7 BRAD MCCONNELL     622 EMBA
8539.30 DEAN JONES   Easton, PA 18163  623 
9 CHAD SMITH     611 CYCLE SAVER
10548.52 MARK PAUGH   Bonaire, GA 369893  624 LEGWORKS
11553.13 JOHN MCELROY   Griffin, GA 200678  612 
12557.74 CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  602 SCV/VW
13 STEVEN SPENCE     636 SMYRNE BICYCLES
14566.96 JARED MOORE   Taylors, SC 368500  639 Lake Effect Cycling Team
15571.57 HOWIE CLAY   Winston, GA 404285  629 TOYATO FORKLIFT / SPORT FACTORY
16576.18 NILS MACK   Atlanta 94318  637 SONE CREEK FLYERS
17580.79 LADD DUNWOODY   Marietta, GA 10226  638 TEAM ENGINE / MRI EDNURANCE
18585.40 JASON SWAIN   Centreville, VA 43347  607 92 FIFTY
19590.01 JEFFERY WALTERS   Albany, GA 381560  616 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.86 BOB KAY   Evansville, IN 427594  53 DAN'S COMP FACTORY RACING TEAM
2 BART MINTER     58 OMBA
3549.46 ALAN MORRISON   Canton, GA 267067  54 REALITY BIKES
4 ROBERT SAXON     65 WINDYTTIL CHIROPRACTIC
5560.06 MARK BROOKS   Ormond Beach, FL 194742  50 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
6565.36 STAN ETHRIDGE   Macon, GA 138558  64 BIG RING RACING
7570.66 MARK MCDUFFIE   Longwood, FL 423635  74 TBWO
8575.96 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  61 MANDANA
9 CHUCK COPELAND     66 BLUE MOON BICYCLES
10586.56 PHILIP CHEEK   Marietta, GA 137704  75 CYCLE WORKS

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.08 SAM CONNELL   Lakeland 374703  49 BENTS
2425.52 CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  43 CYCLE YOUTH / MTB GAROYN
3451.96 JONATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 371703  45 MOAB / CYCLE YOUTH
4478.40 NATHAN WOMACK   Manchester, TN 378724  46 MOAB / CYCLE YOUTH
5504.84 JORDAN LEWIS   Gray, TN 314224  39 AYC Junior Development Race Team
6531.28 Kyle Ellis   Cumming, GA 390751  48 CYCLEGOATH
7557.72 CHASE MOORE   Canton, GA 307885  44 MOORE RACING
8584.16 SILAS MOOREFIELD   Statesville 387159  42 RIZE / LIVE IT EXTREME

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.00 JAFER BEIZER   Conyers, GA 192280  112 PEACH TREE
2549.58 AVERY GLASS   Canton, GA 375711  111 OUT SPOKEN BIKES
3562.16 BRENT MAYO   Athens, GA 284332  121 UGA Cycling
4574.74 KYLE MORGAN   Belton Sc 194276  115 CYCLE WORKS
5587.32 ADAM CHRISTOPHER   Dunwoody, GA 322482  117 PEACH TREE

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.48 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238  207 BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
2385.52 EZRA LUSK   Cartersville, GA 404337  201 ATLANTA CYCLING
3402.56 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824  215 RHR
4419.60 GREG JUNGE   Tryon, NC 393636  211 TEAM RIZE
5436.64 Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  230 UNITED HEALTHCARE OF GEORGIA
6453.68 ERIC NICOLETTI   Decatur, GA 286427  233 FASTER MUSTACHE
7470.72 CHAD SALLA   Greenville, SC 228233  226 TEAM ENGERY VELO
8487.76 MICHAEL EDENS   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  231 Team Bikers Choice
9504.80 Abe Goorskey   Floyd, VA 390937  206 CYCLE WORKS
10521.84 CHRIS COREN   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  229 TEAM ENGINE / MRI ENDURANCE.COM / GSI
11538.88 GREGOR FRAME   Rock Hill, SC 161303  208 
12555.92 JUAN CASTRO   Canton, GA 245889  200 MRI
13572.96 ERIC WONDERGEM   Johnson City, TN 165681  228 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES AND FITNESS
14590.00 ALEX CLIFFORD   Atlanta, GA 270008  232 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.20 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  300 BENTS CYCLING & FITNESS
2306.89 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  320 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM
3324.58 RICHARD PYLE   Charlotte, NC 243883  303 
4342.27 MATT HAMMOND   Woodstock, GA 187953  324 TEAM ENGINE
5359.96 JASON BEWLEY   Jefferson, GA 376393  330 
6377.65 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  323 SUPER SPORT ATHELTIC WEAR
7395.34 JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC 283843  332 LIVE IT EXTREME
8413.03 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  304 FIRSTPLACERACING.COM/BRICK CITY BICYCLES
9430.72 DARREN COX   Roanoke, VA 7979  333 
10448.41 WILLIAM LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 237476  321 THE HUB
11466.10 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  306 CANNONDALE BICYCLES
12483.79 CRAIG SPOON   Winder, GA 222340  314 TEAMBIKEMAN.COM
13501.48 JASON LEWIS   Jonesborough, TN 276540  329 Tri Cities Road Club
14519.17 CHARLES OSWALD   Duluth, GA 139291  336 ROC GEAR / INJINJI / REALITY BIKES
15536.86 SEAN HARPER   Fayetteville, GA 110155  337 BECK CYCLING
16554.55 FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  311 REALITY BIKES
17572.24 JOHN HOOVER   Mc Donald, TN 127337  331 Motor Mile Racing
18589.93 DAVID SMITH   Church Hill, TN 269901  334 REEDY CREEK CYCLES

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.14 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  165 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2428.31 CHRIS ST PETER   Brevard, NC 255077  158 LIBERTY BIKES
3444.48 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  156 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4460.65 HARDWICK GREGG   Helena, AL 14094  173 Birmingham Velo
5476.82 MARCUS WATTERS   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  171 VISION QUEST
6492.99 David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  167 BECK CYCLING
7509.16 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  152 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BCH / MAD OUTFITTERS
8525.33 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  169 Southern Crescent Cycling
9 MARK GILLAM     151 FREE FLITE MASTERS / ANGRY MONKEYS RACING
10557.67 TODD ATKINS   Fayetteville, GA 2040  172 Coweta Cycling
11573.84 DONALD NEWMAN   Athens, GA 205680  160 SUNSHINE BICYCLES
12590.01 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  153 MOAB

Men - PRO - EXPERT - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.39 ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC
2301.42 TRISTAN COWIE   Brevard , NC 220084  23 MOB PRO MTB TEAM
3320.45 BRADFORD PERLEY   Brevard, NC 192115  17 CANNONDALE
4339.48 LEWIS GAFFNEY   Angel Fire, NM 247368  AMERICAN CLASSIC XPEDO / MAXXIS
5358.51 CORY RIMMER   Friendsville, TN 235910  21 VIC-EDU
6377.54 TERRY KOLB   Fletcher, NC 284596  CHAMPION SYSTEMS / CANNONDALE
7396.57 KENNETH HALL   Fairport, NY 295504  15 RV&E BIKE SHOP
8415.60 ELLIOTT BARING   Cumming, GA 305958  29 REALITY BIKES
9434.63 LORNE JOHNSON   Gainesville, FL 164908  30 SWIFT RACING
10453.66 PAUL KOLB   Fletcher, NC 284596  CHAMPION SYSTEMS / CANNONDALE
11472.69 DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550  18 PUMP ENERGY / SCOTT ELITE MTB

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 6-8 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  206 
2 Brady Lawson     216 
3 Breckan Fulco     201 
4 Cade Burnette     204 
5 Dawson Swain     218 
6 John Copeland     208 
7 Hudson Lusk     209 
8 Bradyn Fulco     202 
9 Isaiah Mccullough     217 

Women - CAT 3 - BASE - 19-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.99 PAULINE HAZAN   Gainesville, FL 332442  602 SWIFT CYCLES
2534.99 BETTY HODGES   Gainesville, GA 270845  611 SUPER SPORT
3545.99 DENISE FULCO   Lakeland, FL 428231  608 TEAM BENT'S CYCLING & FITNESS
4556.99 SHANNON KIMOTO   Cumming, GA 411558  619 SORELLA CYCLING
5567.99 NOEL LAWSON   Chattanooga, TN 394921  616 VELO VIXENS
6 AMBER FRANCIS     618 
7589.99 Shiona Eisenhauer   Woodstock 407060  621 DE PAULA RACING

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.95 MADISON MCDANIEL   New Port Richey, FL 327586  709 DREW EDSELL DIRT DEVO
2495.73 TIFFANY HUTCHENS   Evansville, IN 393090  712 DAN'S COMP FACTORY RACING TEAM
3507.51 MICHELE ALLGIRE   Palm Harbor, FL 334338  701 GEARLINK RACING TEAM
4519.29 Jessica Christensen   Kingston Springs , TN 379218  718 Team WE
5531.07 ELIZABETH LEE   Greenville, SC 231228  717 LIFETIME BIKES P/B LOGANVILLE FORD
6542.85 Christi DapranoEvans   Fayetteville 395632  714 BECK CYCLING
7554.63 MORGAN YEAGER   Columbia, TN 427801  719 HALCYON BIKE SHOP
8 COURTNEY SMITH     711 SORELLA CYCLING
9578.19 ELIZABETH OSWALD   Duluth, GA 298256  720 
10589.97 TRISH ALBERT   Smyrna, GA 140671  710 SORELLA CYCLING

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.42 SARAH HILL   Brevard, NC 387014  55 AMERICAN CLASSIC XPEDO / MAXXIS
2495.22 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  54 PINK SIREN SPORTS
3511.02 AMY HORSTMEYER   Gainesville, FL 289443  56 TEAM CLOUD RACING
4526.82 ELLEN CARROLL   Atlanta, GA 108074  57 BECK CYCLING TEAM
5542.62 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  63 
6558.42 STEFANIE GORE   Marietta, GA 259841  61 SORELLA CYCLERY
7574.22 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  70 
8590.02 CYNTHIA BISCHOFF   Mebane, NC 267449  59 SEXYSASSYCLOTHES.COM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee