Race Results for
Hungry Dog Criterium
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.08 Nicholas Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2165.69 Leo O'Neill   Tucson, AZ 398509   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3174.29 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
4182.90 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Athlete Octane
5191.51 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6200.12 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7208.73 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   
8217.33 Christian Santa Cruz   Tucson 408609   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9225.94 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
10234.55 Keehan Duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11243.16 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
12251.77 Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
13260.38 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men - open - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.44 Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
2156.25 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
3179.05 Rob Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
4201.86 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO 237159   Rotor Bike / CP Racing
5224.66 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Camelback Bike Club
6247.47 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
7270.28 David Hamblen   Scottsdale, AZ 14781   Tribe Multisport
8 Ben Galley      Citrus Valley Velo
9315.89 Chris Peterson   Chandler, AZ 273748   

Men - open - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1135.66 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FASTER Performance Center
2148.94 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
3162.22 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
4175.51 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
5188.79 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
6202.07 Tod Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 249644   Camelback Bike Club
7215.36 Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
8228.64 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
9241.92 David Hamblen   Scottsdale, AZ 14781   Tribe Multisport

Men - open - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1222.16 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ 266653   FASTER Performance Center
2239.44 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Landis/Trek
3256.72 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
4274.00 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
5291.28 William Kahn   Phoenix, AZ 205658   Strada Racing Club
6308.56 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Core Cycling Team
7 Tom Katheder      CRRC/Canadian River
8343.11 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
9360.39 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   
10377.67 Thomas Martin   Tucson, AZ 69184   Sabino Cycles Racing
11394.95 David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Team Broadway Bicycles
12412.23 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
13429.51 Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
14446.79 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
15464.07 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
16481.35 Wayne Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 379807   Core Cycling Team
17498.63 Mike Parrish   Chicago, IL 267266   
18515.91 Rich Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Core Cycling Team
19533.19 Gary Bernard   Scottsdale, AZ 289170   Paragon Cycling
20550.47 Everett Wells   Phoenix, AZ 366890   FASTER Performance Center
21567.75 Thomas Fleming   Litchfield Park, AZ 54652   Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.42 Fred Schell   Chandler, AZ 381440   Core Cycling Team
2366.59 Evan Schube   Scottsdale, AZ 231402   Camelback Bike Club
3377.76 Hubert Gorka   Tempe, AZ 260423   Landis/Trek
4388.93 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166   Team Winded Development
5400.10 Scott Jones   Tucson, AZ 422930   
6411.27 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
7422.44 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
8433.62 Christopher Schauffele   Phoenix, AZ 419365   
9444.79 Gary Delmore   Lewis Center, OH 427586   
10455.96 Dillon Kennedy   Tempe, AZ 422855   
11467.13 Brandon Abranovic   Scottsdale 413111   Strada Racing Club
12478.30 Chris Lofruscio   Mesa, AZ 422571   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
13489.47 Chris Quismorio   Mesa, AZ 428119   
14500.64 Dominic Sanchez   Bell, CA 428877   
15511.81 Gary Stone   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded Development
16522.98 Matthew Nickels   Tempe, AZ 395152   
17534.15 Mike VanHouten   Gilbert, AZ 414711   Paragon Cycling
18545.32 Jeffrey Buchanan   Phoenix, AZ 425951   
19556.49 Joseph DeMarco   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Strada Racing Club
20567.66 Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
21578.83 Dustin Harder   Portland, OR 197830   Harder Cycling
22590.00 Zach Mertz   Phoenix, AZ 428240   Team Winded Development

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.10 Don Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
2234.79 Justin Dunagan   Tempe, AZ 394311   San Tan Racing
3243.48 Scott Ridout   Tempe, AZ 420167   
4252.17 Steve Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Core Cycling Team
5 Rob Aldeecoa      
6269.56 John Pettit (1 - Cat5)   Snoho 302174   
7278.25 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded Development
8286.94 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
9295.63 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
10304.33 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
11313.02 Michael Bolinger   Phoenix, AZ 393960   
12321.71 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
13330.40 Deven Gudinas   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
14339.09 Darius Zdunek   Gilbert, AZ 376271   
15347.79 Hubert Gorka   Tempe, AZ 260423   Landis/Trek
16356.48 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Racing
17365.17 Cody Walker   Chandler, AZ 394400   
18373.86 Michael Brilhante   Waddell, AZ 4845   Team Winded Development
19382.55 Rich Murray   Phoenix, AZ 195896   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
20391.25 Jonathan Wickner   Tucson, AZ 423025   University of Arizona
21399.94 David Platon (2 - Cat5)   623 340 7278 366670   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
22408.63 Mike Sanders (3 - Cat5)   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
23417.32 Mike Van Houten (4 - Cat5)   Gilbert, AZ 414711   Paragon Cycling
24426.01 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
25434.71 Chris Quismorio (5 - Cat5)   Mesa, AZ 428119   
27452.09 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ 126232   Team Winded Development
28460.78 Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
29469.47 Scott Jones (6 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 422930   
30478.17 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
31 Alex Gennis      
32495.55 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos O'Briens Racing
33504.24 Torsten Voss   Phoenix, AZ 393132   
34512.93 Peter Vlad   Paradise Valley 422490   
35521.63 Brandon Abranovic (7 - Cat5)   Scottsdale 413111   Strada Racing Club
36530.32 Gary Delmore (8 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 427586   
37539.01 Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
38547.70 Gary Stone (9 - Cat5)   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded Development
39556.39 Jeff Buchanan (10 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 425951   
40565.09 Dominic Sanchez   Bell, CA 428877   

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.55 Rob Aldecoa   Phoenix, AZ 397050   Bicycle Haus Racing
2263.43 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
3269.31 Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
4275.20 Justin Dunagan   Tempe, AZ 394311   San Tan Racing
5281.08 Shane Breinholt   Mesa, AZ 367865   
6286.96 Karl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
7292.84 Michael Brilhante   Waddell, AZ 4845   Team Winded Development
8298.73 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded Development
9304.61 Johnathan Wickner   Tucson, AZ 423025   University of Arizona
10310.49 Deven Gudinas   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11316.37 Michael Bolinger   Phoenix, AZ 393960   
12322.26 Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ 125774   San Tan Racing
13328.14 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
14334.02 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   Audi
15339.90 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Racing
16345.79 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV 331962   PENTA Building Group
17351.67 Darius Zdunek   Gilbert, AZ 376271   
18357.55 Torsten Voss   Phoenix, AZ 393132   
19363.43 Mike Bontrager   Phoenix, AZ 278309   Paragon Cycling
20369.32 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
22381.08 Scott Ridout   Tempe, AZ 420167   
24392.85 James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos O'Briens Racing
25398.73 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
26404.61 Cody Walker   Chandler, AZ 394400   
27410.49 Heath Pyle   Gilbert, AZ 142308   San Tan Racing
28416.38 Rob Lee   Tucson, AZ 366295   02 Modern Fitness
29422.26 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
30428.14 Benjamin Galloway   Gilbert, AZ 366749   Citrus Valley Velo
31434.02 Steven Goble   Gold Canyon, AZ 254386   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.81 Keehan Duncan   Tucson, AZ 342600   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2176.39 Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   Tribe Multisport
3182.98 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
4189.56 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
5196.14 Shane Breinholt (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 367865   
6202.72 Christian Santacruz   Tucson 408609   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
7209.30 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   
8215.88 Dan Coley (2 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
9222.46 Nardo Rodriguez   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
10229.04 Tyler Stites   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11235.62 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
12242.21 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   
13248.79 Nicholas Harris   Tucson, AZ 361322   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14255.37 Leo O'Neill (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 398509   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
15261.95 Nicolas DiCarlo (4 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 392895   
16268.53 Daniel Yakushevich   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
17275.11 Deven Gudinas (5 - Cat4)   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
18281.69 Jonathan Wickner   Tucson, AZ 423025   University of Arizona
19288.27 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
20294.85 Torsten Voss (6 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393132   
21301.43 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   Audi
22308.02 Eric Borchers (7 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Racing
23 Sujet Karmer      Carlos O'Briens Racing
24321.18 Jimmy Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   
25327.76 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
26334.34 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
DNS Cody Walker (Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 394400   
DNF Randy Nelson   Peoria, AZ 392773   

Men - cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.77 Anthony Chavez   Tucson, AZ 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2189.46 Dustin Gillespie   Phoenix, AZ 405088   FASTER Performance Center
3203.15 Nardo Rodriguez   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
4216.83 Constantin Schreiber   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
5230.52 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   
6244.20 Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
7257.89 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
8271.58 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
9285.26 James Manos   Phoenix, AZ 192048   
10298.95 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   GST Racing
11312.64 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   Landis/Trek
12326.32 Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
13340.01 Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
14353.70 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
15367.38 Randy Nelson   Peoria, AZ 392773   
DNF Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Sujeet Karna      Carlos O'Briens Racing

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.43 Victor Riquelme (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 282338   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
296.78 Clayton Stone (1 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 330752   Athlete Octane
3102.13 Craig Streit (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4107.48 Brandon McNulty (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
5 Matt Holalco      Carlos O'Briens Racing
6118.18 Tylor Skinner (3 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   Tribe Multisport
7123.53 Zach Stelling (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
8128.88 Dustin Gillespie (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 405088   FASTER Performance Center
9134.23 Christian Santa Cruz (5 - Cat2)   Tucson 408609   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
10139.58 Michael Woodward (6 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
11144.93 brian axelrod (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 305379   Athlete Octane
12150.28 Lance Eddis-Finbow (8 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
13155.63 Tyler Stites (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 341120   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
14160.98 Rob Alvarez (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 170964   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
15166.33 Marco Colex (9 - Cat2)   Phoenix 289725   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
16171.68 Marc Shifler (10 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
17177.03 Chase Beninga (3 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 198762   Team Jackson Hole
18182.38 Ben Duncan   Tucson Az 342602   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
19187.73 Charles Sutphin (4 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
20193.08 Daniel Yakushevich (5 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 341116   El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
21198.43 Rodolfo Espino (6 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 308389   San Tan Racing
22203.78 Connor Brown (4 - Cat1)   Grandview, MO 236923   Team Winded Development
23209.13 Stephen Huey (7 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
24214.48 Brian Forbes (5 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
25219.83 Jake Merry (11 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 197044   
26225.18 Jake Spelman (12 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Athlete Octane
27230.53 Logan Boyd (8 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 291078   
28235.88 Tim Hayden (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale Az 50830   Bicycle Haus Racing
30246.58 Constantin Schreiber (9 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
31251.93 David Genovese (13 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 176999   Athlete Octane
32257.28 Chris Poole (14 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
33262.63 Stephen Banta (10 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
34267.98 Mark Feser (15 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216   Athlete Octane
35273.33 Jonathan Parrish (7 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 147952   Athlete Octane
36278.68 Woody Sloan (11 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com

Women - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
26 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Alexis Gannis   Phoenix, AZ 376681   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
23 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University

Women - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.05 Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
2342.55 Sally Aston   Goodyear, AZ 386415   Bicycle Haus Racing
3365.04 Stefanie Sichler   Phoenix, AZ 393246   Arizona State University
4387.54 Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
5410.04 Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6432.53 Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7455.03 Emelly Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117   US Military Cycling Team
8477.52 Brigette Brown (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 186320   
9500.02 Sharon Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 187847   Team Rhino
10522.51 Jo Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 207376   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
11545.01 Kayla Hankins (3 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354122   Strada Racing Club
12567.50 Tiffany Harvey (4 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 393462   Landis/Trek
13590.00 Nathalie Potvin (5 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Women - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.56 Kimberly Lucie (1 - Cat2)   Tucson 394701   Tolero Racing
2319.63 Rachel Byus (2 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3435.70 Heidi Ligouri (3 - Cat2)   Clayton Ca 360643   White Mountain Road Club

Women - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Rachel Byus (1 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Mixed - open - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.18 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club
2529.78 Tanner Bohlender   Scottsdale, AZ 395447   Strada Racing Club
3538.38 Hayden Palmer   Oro Valley, AZ 428230   
4546.99 Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club
5 Sam Ress      
6564.19 Emily Bengtson   Anthem, AZ 422677   Landis/Trek
7572.79 Abigail Post   Scottsdale, AZ 422459   
8581.40 Alex Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 401471   Strada Racing Club
9590.00 Brooklyn Suarez   Phoenix 374789   Team Winded Development

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee