Race Results for
Fayetteville Gran Prix
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open - <100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Tamayo      
2 Stephen Hall      
389.09 Gabriel Varela (1 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
495.07 Nicholas Coil (2 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
5101.05 Joshua Leibowitz (3 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 292415   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
6107.03 Rudolph Napolitano (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
7113.01 Adam Mills (5 - Cat1)   Lewisville, TX 102467   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
8118.99 Jake Schneidewind (1 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR 340382   Team Athlete Forward
9124.97 Christopher Powers (6 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
10130.95 Nathaniel Beams (7 - Cat1)   Fort Collins, CO 259780   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
11136.93 Luis Galaviz (8 - Cat1)   Springdale, AR 321416   Team Athlete Forward
12142.91 Skyler Mackey (9 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 333154   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
13148.89 Sawyer Currie (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 337206   DNA Racing
14154.87 Robert Green (3 - Cat2)   Norman, OK 156911   DNA Racing
15160.85 Gerald Drummond (4 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 300927   Walmart Cycling Team
16166.83 Ryan Heydenrych (10 - Cat1)   Pittsburg, KS 193798   Team Athlete Forward
17172.81 Jeremy Bock (5 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883   Team Black
18178.79 Kyle Sigl (11 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 243733   Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
19184.77 Josh Estes (12 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 290785   Team Athlete Forward
20190.75 Aaron Highfill (6 - Cat2)   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
21196.73 Chad Hodges (7 - Cat2)   Moore, OK 175928   DNA Racing
22202.71 Brice Jones (13 - Cat1)   Fort Smith, AR 18152   Walmart Cycling Team
23208.69 Levi Baker (14 - Cat1)   Fayetteville, AR 233873   Team Athlete Forward
24214.67 Larry Yancey (8 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR 133160   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNS Evan East (Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 345978   Hincapie Cycling
DNS Hunter East (Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DQ Scott Barnes (Cat1)   Bentonville, AR 198584   Walmart Cycling Team
DNF Zach Reed (Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker

Men - Cat 3 - Open - <100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.56 Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136   Three Happy Cows Cycling
2193.69 Duncan Warner   Bentonville, AR 422665   Walmart Cycling Team
3203.82 Zackariah Shone   Rogers, AR 367364   Walmart Cycling Team
4213.95 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   Three Happy Cows Cycling
5224.08 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   Three Happy Cows Cycling
6234.21 Robert LeMaster   Bixby, OK 270733   Team Soundpony
7244.34 Jacob Beers   Fayetteville, AR 259455   Three Happy Cows Cycling
8254.47 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
9264.60 Michael Kirk   Fayetteville, AR 306600   Three Happy Cows Cycling
10274.73 Andrew Murphy   Memphis, TN 290890   901 Racing
11284.86 Jason Bramlett   Fayetteville, AR 351620   Dickson Street Cycling Club
12294.99 Heath Banning   Fayetteville, AR 81190   
13305.12 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   Team Athlete Forward
14315.25 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Walmart Cycling Team
15325.38 Jacob Cauble   Joplin, MO 344816   Walmart Cycling Team
16335.51 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR 289855   Three Happy Cows Cycling
17345.64 Richard Hardin   Memphis, TN 160193   901 Racing
18355.77 Shawn Langwell   Poteau, OK 343084   Walmart Cycling Team
19365.90 Benjamin Craig   Bentonville, AR 353046   Leadout Cycling Team
20376.03 Kevin Murphy   Memphis, TN 334708   901 Racing
21386.16 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Three Happy Cows Cycling
22396.29 Steven Auchterlonie   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Three Happy Cows Cycling
DNF Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Three Happy Cows Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open - <100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.04 Roger McMillan   Jonesboro, AR 184275   Gearhead Cycle House
2343.43 Cole Tininenko   Little Rock, AR 345806   SimplexQ Racing Team
3355.82 Jason Vickery   Fayetteville, AR 249686   Three Happy Cows Cycling
4368.21 Brad Schrag   Springdale 378105   HealthSouth Racing Team
5380.60 Ryan Ohl   Fayetteville, AR 342118   Team Athlete Forward
6392.99 John Neihouse   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
7405.38 Adam Tingler   Tulsa, OK 394811   Team Soundpony
8417.77 Seth Creed   Fayetteville, AR 294870   Team Athlete Forward
9430.16 Adam McCall   Conway 297306   Team Athlete Forward
10442.55 Joel Raymond   Bentonville, AR 181446   Leadout Cycling Team
11454.94 Ben Ross   Fayetteville, AR 263465   HealthSouth Racing Team
12467.33 Michael Brixey   Mounds, OK 343534   Team Soundpony
13479.72 Gregory Hiestand   Fayetteville, AR 311250   Fayetteville Wheelmen
14492.11 Ryan Faust   Rogers, AR 354052   Leadout Cycling Team
15504.50 Joshua Hayes   Fayetteville, AR 145684   Team Athlete Forward
16516.89 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786   Fayetteville Wheelmen
17529.28 Colby Webb   Bentonville, AR 351926   Team Athlete Forward
DNS Thomas Todd   Tulsatulsa, OK 394929   Team Soundpony
DNF seth hastings   Bentonville, AR 403043   

Men - Cat 5 - Open - <100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.06 Richard Holt   Fayetteville 377002   
2488.06 Michael Franz   Lowell, AR 427583   Walmart Cycling Team
3494.06 Jonathan Johnson   Winslow, AR 194749   Three Happy Cows Cycling
4500.06 Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO 407910   Velo Force
5 JASON ALVERADO      
6512.06 Stormy Phillips   Tulsa 391610   Legends Bicycles
7518.06 Blake Kingfisher   Springdale, AR 399468   HealthSouth Racing Team
8524.06 Tanner Ward   Fayetteville, AR 395255   University of Arkansas Cycling Team
9530.06 Jared Hall   Rogers 427648   Walmart Cycling Team
10536.06 STEVEN CALDERON   Yukon, OK 414171   Bike One Racing Team
11542.06 Gustavo Gomez   Fayetteville , AR 347550   Team Athlete Forward
12548.06 Walter Ferguson   Fayetteville, AR 413433   HealthSouth Racing Team
13554.06 Andrew Rayburn   Conway, AR 423187   
14560.06 Kevin Bradley   Fayetteville, AR 74426   HealthSouth Racing Team
15566.06 Jason Sloan   Joplin, MO 424134   Boston Mountain Cyclists
16572.06 Danny Cash   Tulsa, OK 391584   Team Soundpony
17578.06 Geordon Taylor   Tulsa 406368   Team Soundpony
18584.06 Michael Hinds   Fayetteville, AR 395674   University of Arkansas Cycling Team
19590.06 Kristopher Kruger   Little Rock, AR 354240   
DNF Steven Galleher   Tulsa, OK 428638   Legends Bicycles
DNF Britten Geary   Fayetteville, AR 377913   HealthSouth Racing Team
DNF Robert Pearce   Fayetteville, AR 172468   Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Paul Bush   Jenks, OK 349550   Legends Bicycles

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.59 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat2)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2112.63 Art Huff (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 396457   Walmart Cycling Team
3117.67 Bruce Dunn (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Team Athlete Forward
4122.71 Joseph Jakofcich (3 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
5127.75 Pat Zimmerman (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 72099   Three Happy Cows Cycling
6132.79 Joe Engel (3 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804   Walmart Cycling Team
7137.83 Keith Jordan (4 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 266864   Fayetteville Wheelmen
8142.87 Peter Erdoes (5 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
9147.91 Phil Harris (4 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 121088   Oklahoma City Velo Club
10152.95 Trent Hickey (5 - Cat3)   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11157.99 Buster Brown (6 - Cat2)   Bixby, OK 5020   Oklahoma City Velo Club
12163.03 Jay Hawkins (7 - Cat2)   Buhler, KS 191909   Oklahoma City Velo Club
13168.07 Gary Ziegler (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 16511   Oklahoma City Velo Club
14173.11 Mike McNeal (8 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
15178.15 Danny Hamilton (7 - Cat3)   Springdale, AR 289855   Three Happy Cows Cycling
16183.19 John Kelly (8 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 48395   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17188.23 John McCay (9 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 48884   Oklahoma City Velo Club
18193.27 Steve Auchterlonie (9 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 260270   Three Happy Cows Cycling
19198.31 Steve McBee (10 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 23157   Dickson Street Cycling Club
20203.35 Dathan Atchison (11 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart Cycling Team
21208.39 JC Jones (12 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   Oklahoma City Velo Club
22213.43 Jonathan Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Winslow, AR 194749   Three Happy Cows Cycling
23218.47 W Heath Deal (13 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 179966   Walmart Cycling Team
24223.51 Bill Sowers (14 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   Walmart Cycling Team
25228.55 Ben Upchurch (15 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 36231   Three Happy Cows Cycling
26233.59 Ryan Johnson (16 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 18034   
27238.63 Gary Linker (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 243011   
28243.67 Andres Adrian (3 - Cat4)   Joplin, MO 413821   Walmart Cycling Team
29248.71 David Enmark (10 - Cat2)   Yukon, OK 41629   Oklahoma City Velo Club
30253.75 Robert Newell (17 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, AR 55770   Three Happy Cows Cycling
31258.79 Jason Sloan (1 - Cat5)   Joplin, MO 424134   Boston Mountain Cyclists
32263.83 Les Banta (18 - Cat3)   Oklahoma City, OK 200890   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNS Derrick Cleveland (Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 61127   Legends Bicycles

Women - OPEN - Open - <100

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.30 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849   360 Racing
2352.78 Karen Pritchard   Prairie Village, KS 416495   360 Racing
3440.26 Lindsay Custer   Bentonville, AR 353994   HealthSouth Racing Team
4527.74 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625   Fayetteville Wheelmen


 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      
DNF Unknown Rider      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee