Race Results for
2014 High Point Hill Climb
Montague, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/26/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.26 Cody LaCosta   Sterling, NJ 349856  72 High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
1376.26 Anna Zivarts   Brooklyn, NY 384754  88 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
2384.18 Szymon Niemotko   Columbus, NJ 126300  83 central jersey cycling team
2384.18 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765  85 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
3392.09 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  67 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
3392.09 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473  87 Zenberry
4400.01 guillaume nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  74 Van Dessel Factory Team
4400.01 Paula Elejalde   Randolph, NJ 400594  89 Watchung Wheelman Team High Gear/Trek
5407.92 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872  82 Westwood Velo
5407.92 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  92 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
6415.84 Michael Rosenhaus   Morristown, NJ 45870  80 Central Jersey Cycling Team
6415.84 Susan Jankowitz   Sparta, NJ 184184  91 Team Somerset
7423.76 JB Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056  69 CS Velo
7423.76 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047  93 Team Somerset
8431.67 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996  81 Elite Endurance Training Systems
8431.67 jacqueline paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  86 Team ProPower Coaching
9439.59 Brian Howles   Philadelphia, PA 399511  71 CS Velo
9 Alexa Gubinski     90 Sherpa
10447.51 jonathan bocina   Morristown, NJ 356593  66 liberty Cycle
11455.42 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  76 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./ CC Evesham
12463.34 David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  78 Van Dessel Factory Team
13471.26 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637  84 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Strictly Bicycles
14479.17 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836  75 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
15487.09 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  68 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./CC Evesham
16495.00 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  73 Brooklyn Velo Force
17502.92 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162  77 Kissena Cycling Club
18510.84 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750  70 Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C./C C Evesham
19 Lucas Gubinski     79 

Men - Non TT Bike Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.46 Fred Rica   Basking Ridge, NJ 294981  20 Watchung Wheelmen
2469.55 Joji Matsushima   Fort Lee, NJ 307405  Imaichi Cycling Team
3476.64 Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779  TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
4483.72 jarek olesiak   Summit 432968  16 hiltop
5490.81 David Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 429053  14 Century Road Club of America
6497.89 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770  17 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7504.98 Brandy Boyle   Highlands, NJ 374874  Liberty Cycle
8512.06 Tongwoo Tony Kim   Dumont 400862  Westwood Velo
9519.15 craig bradley   Morristown, NJ 109895  13 Team Martys
10526.23 Chauncy Cone   Setauket, NY 317174  Rocky Point Cycle
11533.32 Mark Underwood   Shrub Oak, NY 279307  10 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
12540.40 Erich Neise   Flemington, NJ 79605  Team Somerset
13547.49 Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257  19 Epic Racing
14554.57 Vasilios Antoniadis   Oradell, NJ 418167  CRCA/Velorigin
15561.66 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 226728  Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
16568.74 Mike Garland   Newton 428411  15 Skylands Cycling
17575.83 Joe Skorupa   Bernardsville, NJ 223693  11 Cycle Craft
18582.91 John Donahue   Bernardsville, NJ 423974  Liberty Cycle
19590.00 Edward Yatkowsky   White Plains, NY 393411  12 Tarmac/Iron Bridge

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.23 pj bottoms (1 - Cat4)   Newton, NJ 396025  43 
2474.72 Mark Detweiler (2 - Cat4)   Royersford, PA 400361  46 Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
3480.21 Adam Walski (3 - Cat4)   Scranton, PA 405426  56 Sickler's Bike & Sport Shop
4485.70 daniel sturm (1 - Cat5)   Vernon 376973  58 black bear cycling
5491.19 lukasz strycharz (4 - Cat4)   North Bergen, NJ 394516  54 CRCATBWALMT Cycling
6496.68 Dennis Rutherford (5 - Cat4)   Warwick, NY 397088  53 Rockstar / Signature Cycles
7502.17 Joshua Deringer (6 - Cat4)   Bryn Mawr, PA 378628  45 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8507.66 Silas Clark (7 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 295486  57 Team HB Hilltop
9513.15 Jack Drizhal (2 - Cat5)   Callicoon, NY 423002  47 
10518.64 Anthony Sambrato (8 - Cat4)   Garnerville, NY 354634  64 Westwood Velo
11524.13 John Jackson (9 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NJ 17518  50 Skylands Cycling
12529.62 Nicholas Tsapatsaris (10 - Cat4)   Ridgewood  395654  63 CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
13535.10 James Kelly (11 - Cat4)   Chatham, NJ 252035  51 Liberty Cycle
14540.59 Bogert Kisch (12 - Cat4)   West Milford, NJ 231647  52 Team Pro Power Coaching
15546.08 Tim Boring (13 - Cat4)   South Orange, NJ 348658  42 Team ProPower Coaching
16551.57 Glen Haggan (3 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ 336092  61 Cycle 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
17557.06 Paul Cresti (4 - Cat5)   Skillman, NJ 330312  62 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
18562.55 Thomas Waltz (14 - Cat4)   West Norriton, PA 213498  65 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
19568.04 BARRY GRAGG (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY 432306  60 
20573.53 gary chapman (6 - Cat5)   Pequannock , NJ 430876  59 
21579.02 ATTILA TRUNGEL (7 - Cat5)   Long Valley, NJ 382889  55 Kelly Benefit Strategies
22584.51 Richard Fay (15 - Cat4)   Easton, PA 208221  49 TorcUP/Cycle Fitters
23590.00 Christopher Byrne (16 - Cat4)   Boonton, NJ 64565  44 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Gabor     139 High Gear/Trek/WW
2468.95 Andreas Runggatscher (1 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 189842  141 FinKraft Cycling Team
3504.89 Tatsuo Imaishi (1 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 186969  137 Strictly Bicycles
4540.84 david gardner (2 - Cat3)   Frenchtown, NJ 300110  140 TorcUP/cyclefitters
5576.78 Steve Himka (2 - Cat2)   Nicholson, PA 56638  138 

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.08 Jordi Conrado (1 - Cat3)   Placentia, CA 289685  120 Team ProPower Coaching
2358.06 Toby Hanna (1 - Cat5)   Stockton, NJ 248847  133 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3371.04 Steven Goldman (2 - Cat3)   Saddle Brook, NJ 214939  136 Westwood Velo - ZSA Racing
4384.02 David Hussey (3 - Cat3)   Ocean, NJ 264285  135 Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
5397.00 Eric Sutherland (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 162312  128 CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
6409.97 Kevin Kolodziejski (5 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  125 Team Skyline Masters
7422.95 glenn babikian (6 - Cat3)   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851  117 Team Rockstar/signature cycles
8 Michael J Johnson     131 Sawmill Cycles
9448.91 Mark Curran (7 - Cat3)   Titusville, NJ 272666  123 Knapps Cyclery Racing
10461.89 Scott Sugent (2 - Cat5)   Colonia, NJ 261242  127 Highgear/Trek/WW
11474.87 Chuck Crocco (8 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 196092  122 Team Somerset
12487.85 Tim Borsetti (9 - Cat3)   Lakehurst, NJ 197646  118 Cycles 54
13500.83 Chris Facas (10 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 43711  124 Westwood Velo
14513.81 doug spitz (1 - Cat4)   Locust, NJ 221937  132 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
15526.79 Dan Ciano (11 - Cat3)   Edison, NJ 55908  119 Colavita Racing
16539.76 jonathan nabut (12 - Cat3)   Allamuchy, NJ 58319  126 Team Marty's
17552.74 Donald Glassford   Hillsborough, NJ 430861  129 

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.41 Lawrence Towner (1 - Cat2)   Boonton, NJ 35822  113 Team ProPower Coaching
2394.45 Ed Troianello (1 - Cat3)   Warren, NJ 197533  115 High Gear/Trek/WW
3 Robert Gomez     111 Tarmac Racing Iron Bridge Consulting
4424.54 Tom Bowmaster (1 - Cat4)   Morristown, NJ 196028  101 Liberty Cycle
5439.58 Richard Wolf (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 201669  114 CRCA/Foundation
6454.62 Dana Fallon (2 - Cat3)   Island Heights, NJ 50966  116 Team ProPower Coaching
7469.66 Lawrence Henderson (3 - Cat4)   Stockholm, NJ 15784  110 Skylands
8484.70 Andrew Buchanan (3 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  102 Team Cycle Solutions
9499.75 Thomas Kempner (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 18876  112 CRCA/Foundation
10514.79 Michael MacLaga (5 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  105 Colavita Racing
11529.83 Brian Gristick (6 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  104 Team Cycle Solutions
12544.87 rod murray (7 - Cat3)   Morrisplains, NJ 58295  106 Team Somerset
13559.92 Tom Dineen (1 - Cat5)   Belle Mead 419938  103 Century Road Club Of America
14 Victor gubinski     107 
15590.00 Peter J. Wilson (8 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 187184  109 PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens

Men - Masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.99 Steven Petouvis (1 - Cat4)   Long Valley, NJ 59096  100 Liberty Cycle
2533.49 Ed Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Wading River, NY 243669  98 Twin Forks Bicycles
3590.00 Jim Hartnett (1 - Cat3)   Gettysburg, PA 46664  99 South Mountain Velo Club

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 403665  28 JVR Sports
2 Bram Carter   Madison, NJ 411595  27 Libert Cycle

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aidan Carter   Madison 411594  29 Liberty Cycle

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.45 Jacob Skrip   Breinigsville, PA 353400  31 JVR Sports
2522.04 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  34 Volharden
3535.63 Hunter Simpson   Lebanon, NJ 368547  35 Somerset
4549.23 Landon Garcia   Macungie, PA 354524  30 JVR Sports
5562.82 Brandon Krasley   Emmaus, PA 319976  32 JVR Sports
6576.41 Wyatt Goral   Andover, NJ 312550  36 Skylands Cycling
7590.00 Pelle NOGUEIRA   Glen Ridge 377765  33 Colavita

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachariah Woogen   Monmouth Junction, NJ 358275  39 Team Somerset

Women - Non TT Bike Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Denise Bishop   Warren, NJ 401088  26 MidAtlantic Colavita Women
2550.00 Jodee Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY 364895  22 ironbridge/tarmac cycling
3560.00 Christina Cone   East Setauket, NY 382284  21 EECT/Live Love Velo
4 Joy Smith     24 Cycle Craft
5580.00 Christine Castaldo   Yorktown Heights, NY 326520  23 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
6590.00 Insuk Diovisalvo   Hillsborough, NJ 416497  25 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicole Ragonese   Morris Plains, NJ 382163  95 Team Marty's
2556.67 michele faul   Princeton, NJ 432907  94 tmb
3573.33 Erin Mandato   Westampton, NJ 368416  97 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4590.00 Laurie Beland   Basking Ridge, NJ 432897  96 Epic Racing

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Krasley   Emmaus 431203  37 JVR Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee