Race Results for
Micheal Schott Memorial Circuit Race
Marblehead, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 04/06/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.28 Dean PHILLIPS (1 - Cat1)   Wenham, MA1:40:44.53 350998  457 Fit Werx
2142.98 A.J. MORAN (2 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:40:44.53 251580  448 GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
3147.68 Peter BELL (3 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:40:44.57 199984  405 ENGVT - UnTapped
4152.38 Glenn FERREIRA (4 - Cat1)   North Brunswick, NJ1:40:45.07 240153  421 Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
5157.08 Adam CARR (5 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT1:40:45.35 208854  415 FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK
6161.78 Todd BOWDEN (1 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:40:46.34 144319  409 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
7166.48 Jeff GELT (2 - Cat2)   Farmington, CT1:40:46.80 13030  427 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
8171.18 Thomson RILEY (3 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH1:41:19.90 171616  463 Lagunitas Racing
9175.88 Dylan MCNICHOLAS (6 - Cat1)   Stratham, NH1:41:20.92 268394  447 CCB Racing
10180.58 Luciano PAVAN (7 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:41:20.95 197469  455 ENGVT - UnTapped
11185.28 Aaron HUBBELL (8 - Cat1)   Durham, NH1:41:21.12 54434  436 ENGVT - UnTapped
12189.98 Andrew GARDNER (4 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT1:41:21.37 173470  426 ENGVT - Untapped
13194.68 Alex CARMONA (5 - Cat2)   Boston1:41:21.71 339504  414 Grinta Cycling Team
14199.38 Michael SHINALL (6 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA1:41:21.77 214122  469 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa
15204.08 Bruce PIERCE (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA1:41:21.86 163849  458 Blue Hills Cycling Club
16208.78 Colin H. MURPHY (7 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA1:41:22.05 207152  450 unattached
17213.48 Preston BUEHRER (2 - Cat3)   Boston, MA1:41:22.14 290822  411 B2C2 p/b Boloco
18218.18 Graham GARBER (9 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:41:22.22 12764  425 Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi
19222.88 Landen WARK ACEBO (10 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:41:22.27 237597  478 ENGVT - UnTapped
20227.57 Kai WIGGINS (11 - Cat1)   East Greenwich Ri1:41:22.32 300855  481 CCB Racing
21232.27 Nicholas CZERULA (3 - Cat3)   Concord, NH1:41:22.32 207085  416 ENGVT
22236.97 Cory SMALL (8 - Cat2)   Boxborough, MA1:41:22.42 350750  471 CCB Racing
23241.67 David HILDEBRAND (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:41:22.59 160538  433 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
24246.37 Connor JENNINGS (10 - Cat2)   Concord1:41:22.61 399473  437 Sunapee-Continental Paving-Buch
25251.07 Jay ROBBINS (11 - Cat2)   Ashland, MA1:41:22.76 250910  464 Boston Racing Independent
26255.77 Steve FRANCISCO (12 - Cat1)   Williston, VT1:41:22.88 117382  423 Dealer.com Cycling Team
27260.47 Kurt BEGEMANN (12 - Cat2)   Westford, MA1:41:22.92 158942  404 Castelli
28265.17 Charles SCHUBERT (4 - Cat3)   Roxbury, MA1:41:23.15 325388  467 B2C2/Boloco
29269.87 Gary ASPNES (13 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:41:23.69 208131  402 Aetna-ExpoWheelmen
30274.57 Edward ANGELI (14 - Cat2)   Southington, CT1:41:24.03 91227  401 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
31279.27 Vincent BOLT (5 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA1:41:25.40 79752  407 Maggie Rosa's / Spin Arts / End
32283.97 DAN NUZZO MUELLER (15 - Cat2)   Boston1:41:25.70 375405  487 FINT - FININTA
33288.67 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN (16 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RI1:41:25.90 21706  444 Clif Bar/Pactimo
34293.37 Kyle BUTLER (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:41:26.45 269574  412 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
35298.07 Marcus DAHLLOF (17 - Cat2)   Newton, MA1:41:29.57 191724  417 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
36302.77 Nicholas KIRSCH (7 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:41:29.71 332732  440 Lagunitas Racing
37 Aliaksandr BIALIAUSKI   1:41:29.85  406 CCB Racing
38312.17 Ryan KELLY (18 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH1:41:30.90 207445  439 ENGVT - UnTapped
39316.87 Kyle SMITH (19 - Cat2)   Acton, MA1:41:33.11 202213  472 Boston Racing Independent
40321.57 John HERRICK (13 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH1:41:33.27 296573  432 Dealer.com
41326.27 Jake HOLLENBACH (14 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT1:41:37.73 189818  434 Dealer.com
42330.97 Tom REAGAN (20 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH1:41:45.83 379281  461 Sunapee Racing Team
43335.67 Bobby BAILEY (15 - Cat1)   Essex, VT1:41:46.23 142091  403 Dealer.com Cycling Team
44340.37 Eric TREMBLE (16 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT1:41:49.34 212585  476 Dealer.com
45345.07 Ari SHOCKET (8 - Cat3)   Walpole, MA1:45:02.83 228667  470 Blue Hills Cycling Club
46349.77 John GRENIER (9 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME1:45:02.94 66046  428 Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
47354.47 Ryan LAPERLE (10 - Cat3)   Bethel , ME1:45:02.98 305301  442 Lagunitas Racing
48359.17 Steve MCGRATH (11 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:45:03.37 23503  446 Lagunitas Racing Experience
49363.86 Bret PAGE (12 - Cat3)   Sanbornville, NH1:45:03.63 364833  454 Riverside Racing
50368.56 Ben CARBONETTI (21 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:45:04.17 197142  413 Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
51373.26 DOUG BREAULT (13 - Cat3)   Medford, MA1:45:04.69 307850  486 UNATT
52377.96 Amos Brumble IV (17 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:45:04.90 5230  410 CCB racing
53382.66 Devin FREDERICK (14 - Cat3)   Scarborough 1:45:06.10 385880  424 unattached
54387.36 WilsonR MartinezPolanco (15 - Cat3)   Brookline, MA1:45:06.99 400654  445 Bikes Not BOMBS
55392.06 Mark DOHERTY (16 - Cat3)   Westford, MA1:45:07.06 9696  419 Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Buchi
56396.76 Gene PETRELLA (22 - Cat2)   North Andover, MA1:45:07.25 46462  456 CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
57401.46 Charles BOURDAGES (17 - Cat3)   Kittery, ME1:45:12.22 4393  408 Lagunitas Racing
58406.16 Cooper WILLSEY (23 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT1:45:13.36 283705  482 Dealer.com Cycling Team
59410.86 Ryan FLEMING (18 - Cat1)   Exeter, NH1:45:14.76 184042  422 CCB Racing
60415.56 Dave WARNER (19 - Cat1)   Jamaica Plain, MALAP DN 334000  479 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
61420.26 Gerald HARRIS (18 - Cat3)   Peabody, MALAP DN 110839  430 unattached
62 Mark THOMPSON   LAP DN  474 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.73 Jack KISSEBERTH   Medford, MA1:07:59.40 368473  332 Tufts University
2386.31 Tony THISSELL (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA1:08:00.25 375462  366 Corner Cycle
3389.88 Adam BERNSTEIN (2 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:08:00.44 287057  304 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
4393.45 Jacob LIPCON (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA1:08:00.89 355922  336 Minuteman Road Club
5397.03 Justin CAMMARATA (4 - Cat4)   Beverly1:08:01.44 385840  310 Fit Werx
6400.60 Michael O'DONNELL (5 - Cat4)   Canton, MA1:08:01.70 395483  345 Blue Hills Cycling Club
7404.17 Alex GORMAN (6 - Cat4)   Merrimack, NH1:08:01.98 356606  323 Fit Werx Cycling Team
8407.75 Ronnie SMITHERS (7 - Cat4)   Peabody, MA1:08:02.08 262665  362 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
9411.32 Nick LIDDELL (8 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:08:02.26 311064  335 Threshold Cycling
10414.89 Shane BUKER (9 - Cat4)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:08:03.73 257806  307 Threshold Cycling
11418.47 Patrick SMITH (10 - Cat4)   Salem, MA1:08:04.25 211656  361 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
12422.04 Mike HEISS (11 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:08:04.40 402508  329 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
13425.62 Patrick COLLINS (12 - Cat4)   Shrewsbury Ma1:08:04.43 394991  313 Team Bicycle Alley
14429.19 Algis NORKEVICIUS (13 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MA1:08:04.43 261045  344 Blue Hills Cycling Club
15432.76 Benjamin GRENIER   Lewiston1:08:04.47 195091  325 Rancourt & Co. Cycling
16436.34 Andrew ROTHSTEIN (14 - Cat4)   Dover, MA1:08:05.07 306549  356 Blue Hills Cycling Club
17439.91 Matthew BURKE (15 - Cat4)   South Paris, ME1:08:05.15 385267  309 TruStrength Athletics
18443.48 Joseph RICH   Hanson, MA1:08:05.41 376083  355 University of New Hampshire
19447.06 Nicholas BAKER (16 - Cat4)   Marblehead, MA1:08:05.51 354184  303 Comprehensive Racing
20450.63 Anthony CODDING (17 - Cat4)   S Hamilton, MA1:08:05.72 268554  311 Fit Werx Cycling Team
21454.20 Dan COOPER (18 - Cat4)   Salem, MA1:08:06.01 328466  315 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
22457.78 Michael PASSANISI (19 - Cat4)   Andover, MA1:08:06.06 305528  349 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
23461.35 Jay CURRY (20 - Cat4)   Lynn, MA1:08:06.84 331150  317 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
24464.92 Eric MARCHESE (21 - Cat4)   Brighton, MA1:08:06.97 276798  338 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
25468.50 Todd WAGNER (22 - Cat4)   Hampton Falls, NH1:08:08.57 306071  368 NorEast Cycling
26472.07 Scott CONCHIERI (23 - Cat4)   West Boylston, MA1:08:08.78 263218  314 Minuteman Road Club
27475.65 Stefan WAWERSIK   Westborough, MA1:08:08.79 210617  370 Minuteman Road Club
28479.22 Gennaro AMENO (24 - Cat4)   North Reading, MA1:08:08.84 403129  301 UNATT
29482.79 Pete BULETZA (25 - Cat4)   Ipswich, MA1:08:09.11 355280  308 Fit Werx Cycling Team
30486.37 Nate SIEVERS (26 - Cat4)   Franklin, MA1:08:09.74 368549  358 Blue Hills Cycling Club
31489.94 Justin PALMISANO (27 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA1:08:12.65 343026  347 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
32493.51 Gary DUGAS (28 - Cat4)   Yarmouth, ME1:08:16.03 422698  319 UNATT
33497.09 Julian AZARET (29 - Cat4)   Medford, MA1:08:16.15 340632  302 UNATT
34500.66 Alex JOHNSON (30 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA1:08:17.91 401564  330 Fit Werx
35504.23 Sanford STUDENT (31 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA1:08:17.95 368467  365 Providence Velo Club
36507.81 Grant HALSEY (32 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA1:08:18.29 356793  327 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
37511.38 Seth PORTER (33 - Cat4)   Boston, MA1:08:21.01 366723  353 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
38514.95 Chris PEABODY (1 - Cat5)   Northreading, MA1:08:21.25 301479  350 fitwerx
39518.53 Sean SAVIGNANO   Auburn, ME1:08:21.49 358426  357 Rancourt & Co./Rainbow Bicycle
40522.10 Aaron MCCORMACK (34 - Cat4)   Omagh Northern Ireland1:08:21.49 350086  342 Cycle Lodge
41525.68 Chris WATT (35 - Cat4)   Auburn, NH1:08:24.55 378067  369 Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycl
42529.25 Ron GOODWIN (36 - Cat4)   Silver Lake, NH1:08:41.61 13694  322 CCB Racing
43532.82 Nolan GARON (37 - Cat4)   Dunstable, MA1:08:55.04 236457  321 Minuteman Road Club
44536.40 Scott PUGH   Lakeland, FL1:08:58.33 194808  354 UNATT
45539.97 Brad BRADFORD (2 - Cat5)   Kitchener1:09:05.51 403666  305 Minuteman Road Club
46543.54 Carl BROWN (38 - Cat4)   Randolph, MA1:09:22.52 103789  306 CCB Racing
47547.12 Eric PAPETTI (39 - Cat4)   Somerville, MA1:09:26.97 137902  348 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
48550.69 Denis SKAREP (3 - Cat5)   Beverly, MA1:09:28.42 395930  359 North Shore Cyclist (NSC)
49554.26 Cody LAVACK (40 - Cat4)   Beverly, MA1:09:33.47 385045  333 Mad Alchemy
50557.84 Paul PENASKOVIC (41 - Cat4)   Bedford, NH1:09:39.98 265469  351 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
51561.41 Jennifer MCCARTHY   Danvers, MAFINISH LAP 394081  341 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
52564.98 Frederick MARVEL (42 - Cat4)   Charlestown, MAFINISH LAP 311268  339 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
53568.56 Tim CURLEY (43 - Cat4)   Malden, MAFINISH LAP 269256  316 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl
54572.13 Vito VISCONTE (4 - Cat5)   Rockland, MAFINISH LAP 314304  367 UNATT
55575.71 Dino PISKOPANIS (44 - Cat4)   Pelham NhFINISH LAP 399759  352 Atlas Sports
56579.28 Kurt MAW (45 - Cat4)   Salem, MALAP DN 246211  340 Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy
57 Nick LEWIS   LAP DN  334 Essex County Velo
58586.43 Joseph O'NEIL (5 - Cat5)   Salem, MALAP DN 424378  346 UNATT
59590.00 Larry STACHOWIAK (46 - Cat4)   Lynn, MALAP DN 245678  363 CCB Racing
DNF Mark COLEMAN (Cat4)   Arlington, MANT 287982  312 UNATT
DNF Patrick DEVITT (Cat4)   Beverly, MANT 325840  318 Fit Werx Cycling Team
DNF Chad GAMACHE   NT  320 UNATT
DNF Craig GORTON (Cat4)   BeverlyNT 323918  324 Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF Todd GRIFFIN   Sandown, NHNT 410468  326 UNATT
DNF Scott HARRINGTON (Cat5)   Jamaica Plain, MANT 385354  328 Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Matthew JUROS (Cat5)   Haverhill, MANT 183600  331 ECV
DNF Eric MACAUX (Cat4)   Andover, MANT 66376  337 UNATT
DNF Colin MURPHY (Cat4)   Mansfield, MANT 352660  343 bikebarnracing.com
DNF TOM SCONTRAS   York, MENT 216627  374 UNATT
DNF Goran SKORPUT (Cat5)   Wilmington, MANT 349728  360 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Gary STEWART (Cat4)   Dorchester, MANT 83186  364 blue hills cycling club
DNF John WEAVER (Cat4)   Groton, CTNT 239967  371 Mystic Velo Club
DNF Joseph WOHLLEIB (Cat5)   Holden, MANT 425599  372 UNATT
DNF Tony ZANON   NT  373 UNATT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee