Race Results for
Tomlinson Run MTB Challenge
New Manchester, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.75 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA1.52.01 300661  Nova Care Cycling Team
2514.17 Ben Ortt   Fresno, OH1.52.08 248089  17 
3519.59 Michael Mihalik (1 - Cat1)   Sewickley, PA1.55.04 245927  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4525.01 Joe Lautzenheiser   North Lawrence, OH1.56.24 350138  18 Team Lake Effect
5 Jeff Menold   1.56.41  20 
6535.85 Stephen Rowand (2 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV1.59.23 279625  14 
7541.27 Ron Glowczynski (1 - Cat2)   Roanoke, VA2.02.46 13450  BikeFlights
8 James Mayuric   2.03.14  Toasted Head Racing
9552.11 Jacob Fetty (3 - Cat1)   Athens, GA2.05.35 102111  15 
10557.53 Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV2.06.04 307210  Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar
11562.95 Jordan Snyder (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, PA2.07.38 293469  C3 Twenty Twenty Cycling
12568.37 Todd Harper   Chester, WV2.13.29 352876  West Liberty Cycles
13 Brent Thompson   2.16.01  13 
14579.21 Shawn Litster (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2.20.17 235751  NuGo/Koeles
15584.63 Robert Lindsay   Lake Worth, FL2.25.52 167092  19 
16590.05 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH2.28.08 310626  12 
DNF Anthony Grinnell     16 
DNF Jared Zollars     10 The Bicycle Hub

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Litzinger   2.09.24  61 Silverback Racing
2552.50 Adam Elser   North Lima2.16.15 395273  65 Frankford Bikes
3565.00 John Lorson   Orrville, OH2.18.43 21611  62 Soupcan Racing
4 Wesley Jones   2.36.00  60 Soupcan Racing
5 Shawn Jones     64 
DNF Wilson Pyle     63 Sewickley Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35 - 44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Timothy Carson   Leechburg, PA2.08.10 248906  86 
2548.33 Thomas Franek (1 - Cat1)   Hiram, OH2.12.17 344242  87 Team Lake Effect
3556.66 Frankie Ross (2 - Cat1)   Murrysville, PA2.16.48 30633  84 Sette Nove
4564.99 Erick Roskos (3 - Cat1)   Fairmont, WV2.23.54 395219  85 
5 Jason Henze   2.39.47  81 
6581.65 Ryan Knopf   Strongsville, OH2.46.47 200115  83 Soupcan Racing Ride On
7589.98 Mike Janeiro (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA2.49.10 331910  82 Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
DNF Joe Fotia   Ellwood City, PA 149588  80 Frankford Mountain Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45 - 54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.89 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV1.20.35 32526  264 Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar !
2546.19 Edward Sternby   Wexford, PA1.33.53 125344  266 Silverback Racing
3553.49 Dan Depenhart   Monaca, PA1.37.56 410588  267 Silverback Racing
4 Timothy Traynor   1.37.09  265 Silverback Racing
5 Ed Atkinson   1.43.15  260 Silverback Racing
6 Doug Arner   1.45.49  268 
7582.69 Mark Davis (1 - Cat2)   Bay Village, OH1.50.47 365941  261 Blazing Saddle Racing
8589.99 Kirk Morrison (2 - Cat2)   Butler, PA2.01.50 308594  263 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
DNF Tim Marsh   Lakeland, FL 368992  262 Silverback Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 55 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Roy Gryskevich (1 - Cat1)   New Cumberland, WV1.27.11 59040  282 Frankford Bikes
2552.50 Charles Patterson (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1.35.26 190871  287 
3 Donald Hall   1.46.51  283 
4 Larry Harper   1.53.07  284 West Liberty Cycles
5590.00 Kim Butler (3 - Cat1)   Wheeling, WV2.05.35 49007  285 
DNF Richard Dahlgren   Bulger, PA 43959  281 Hollow Oak Land Trust
DNF Robert Breedlove (Cat2)   Painesville, OH 4716  280 Blue Sky Bicycles

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Rouse   Youngwood, PA1.45.34 401885  297 American Adventure Sports
2 Eric Smith   1.58.44  296 
3565.00 Brandon Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Bothell, WA1.58.50 422245  295 
4577.50 Jeff Gernert (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2.05.16 328690  299 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
5590.00 Jay Prebeg   Wheeling, WV2.13.34 439488  298 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Clair (1 - Cat2)   Sewickley, PA1.23.13 288219  237 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
2542.27 David Short (1 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA1.26.42 352068  225 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3544.54 Caleb Smith (2 - Cat2)   Cheswick, PA1.27.40 312772  226 Pro Mountain Outfitters
4546.81 David Friedman (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1.30.18 170068  232 
5549.08 Jeff Curry (4 - Cat2)   Mckees Rocks, PA1.32.00 310767  215 NuGo/Koeles
6551.35 Leonard Lucas (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1.32.08 274074  221 NuGo/Koeles
7553.62 Jason Hochreiter (6 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1.32.48 311773  219 NuGo/Koeles
8555.89 Chris Miceli   Aliquippa, PA1.37.39 392200  233 Beaver Valley Velo
9558.16 David Galati (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA1.38.54 412373  217 
10560.43 Shawn Geiger (3 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA1.42.43 301290  218 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
11562.70 Michael Chapman (7 - Cat2)   Norton, OH1.46.12 291562  213 WAS Labs Cycling
12564.97 Brandon Manns (4 - Cat3)   Irwin, PA1.46.31 402892  231 J Mac Cycling LLC
13567.24 Lucas McIntire   Pittsburgh, PA1.46.47 440728  222 Performance Bike
14569.51 Dennis Patton (5 - Cat3)   Glenshaw, PA1.50.20 418980  223 East End Cycling
15 Arik Way   1.51.34  227 Rare Disease Cycling
16 Ryan Smith   1.51.41  229 
17 Keith Panich   1.52.08  234 
18578.59 Tom Senkevich (6 - Cat3)   Moon Twp., PA1.53.15 272207  240 UPMC/ Pro Bikes
19 Forrest Cook   1.56.10  214 Top Gear
20583.13 Jason Mattock   Latrobe, PA2.01.30 162570  235 
21 Jesse Mestrovic   2.01.30  242 
22587.67 Marco Piccirilli (8 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV2.04.31 338678  224 
23 Robert Dubas   2.05.26  236 
DNF Keith Hower (Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419  220 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Billy Slutz     230 
DNF Chad Lowers   Pittsburgh, PA 281718  239 
DNF Ryan Post     241 
DNF Dave Lipscomb     243 
DNF Dan Moore     238 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Willem DeBoer   Pittsburgh, PA45.32 343238  313 UPMC/ Pro Bikes
2 Ryan Jones   50.30  303 
3 Robert Myers   53.53  311 
4552.51 Justin DeFonso   Mckeesport, PA54.44 395358  301 Silverback Racing
5 Tom Talerico   57.49  309 
6 Edward Watt   59.16  305 
7 Philip Huseman   59.27  307 
8569.19 Austin Bradley   Gibsonia1.00.00 380009  300 University of Pittsburgh
9 Mark Hanselman   1.00.00  312 
10577.53 Tad Gorske   Pittsburgh, PA1.01.24 417316  302 East End Cycling Club
11 Alan Schrob   1.01.49  310 
12 Taran Beckett   1.11.01  308 
13590.04 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA1.41.12 293442  304 Steel City Endurance
DNF Nick Curzl     314 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Pro/Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Betsy Shogren   Morgantown, WV2.22.53 172363  30 Team Pathfinder of WV !
2565.00 Jamie Yoder (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 397023  31 Giant Northeast Grassroots
3 Susan Falvey     32 

Women - Cat 2/3 - Women Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika Kopanic   1.59.10  256 
2546.25 Ashley Reefer   Greensburg, PA2.03.04 416114  253 American Adventure Sports
3552.50 Amber Blackwood (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2.13.22 427622  250 Koeles/Nugo Cycling Club
4 Morgan Zollars   2.14.19  258 
5565.00 Christa Ross   Murrysville, PA2.17.53 201348  254 Sette Nove
6571.25 Angelica Pietranton   Pittsburgh, PA2.22.32 410280  252 
7577.50 Sarah Lukens (2 - Cat3)   South Bend, IN2.57.30 357597  251 Spin Zone Racing p/b Gurley Leep Subaru
7577.50 Mary Boone (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PAst 378178  257 
9590.00 Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA2.59.40 360892  259 
DNF Kelly Scherff     255 Fat Head's Brewery

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Mateskovich   1.11.22  352 
2 Elise Rowe   1.18.05  350 
3 Jennifer Watt   1.33.14  351 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee