Race Results for
Froze Toes 24th edition
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/23/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville 400799  701 GP Velotek
2 Casey Lang   Saint Louis, MO 416974  702 Hub Bicycle Company

Men - Masters Cat 5 - Masters (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andres Adrian   Joplin, MO 413821  205 
2552.50 Adam Stowers (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, IL 422939  203 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3565.00 John Dina (2 - Cat5)   Columbia 406255  204 Big Tree Cycling
4577.50 Beaman Senecal (3 - Cat5)   Olathe 401889  202 
5590.00 Christopher Ramirez (4 - Cat5)   St. Louis, MO 276458  201 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.71 Gary Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  151 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2430.96 Brady Jordan (1 - Cat3)   Shiloh, IL 267937  108 Korte Hammer Down Racing
3444.21 George Rhode (2 - Cat3)   Bryant, AR 353564  109 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4457.46 Andy Gibbs (2 - Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL 159580  102 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
5470.71 Ben Beger (3 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 103984  104 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6483.96 Michael Morgan (1 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 335098  103 Big Tree Cycling
7497.21 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  110 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8510.46 Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105  107 Metro East Cycling
9523.71 Timothy Rister (3 - Cat3)   Dow, IL 65319  101 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
10536.96 Scott Shaw (4 - Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683  152 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
11550.21 Dennis Roberts (2 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342  154 International Christian Cycling
12563.46 Scott Butler (5 - Cat3)   Columbia, MO 106701  106 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13576.71 Mark Thomas (1 - Cat5)   Sweetsprings, MO 287207  153 310 Cycling Syndicate
14589.96 Ken Whiteside (3 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257341  105 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (62 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.25 Grant Erhard (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 247652  10 Quantum Mesa Cycles
2231.73 Stephen Tilford (2 - Cat1)   Topeka, KS 35598  25 TradeWind Energy
3243.21 Isaiah Newkirk (3 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064  12 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4254.69 Justin Maciekowicz (4 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884  Korte Hammer Down Racing
5266.17 Dustin Morici (5 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  18 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6277.65 Zach Reed (6 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400  Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
7289.13 Jeremy Bock (1 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883  Team Black
8300.61 Robert Smallman (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 337310  13 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
9312.09 Michael Bruzina (2 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794  20 Gateway Cycling Club
10323.57 Brian Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  26 Mercy Kuat
11335.05 Andrew Lister (8 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168  21 Wheelfast Cycling Team
12346.53 B.J. Keane (4 - Cat2)   Ofallon, MO 271607  15 Quantum Mesa Cycles
13358.01 joshua Leibowitz (9 - Cat1)   St. Louis, MO 292415  27 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14369.49 Patrick Harkins (10 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 224049  
15380.97 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  Dogfish Racing Team
16392.45 Brian Koscielski (5 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 268673  68 Dogfish Racing Team
17403.93 Trevor Lister (11 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753  22 Wheelfast Cycling Team
18415.41 Ethan Froese (12 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 207475  24 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
19426.89 John Woods (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120  11 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
20438.37 Edward Kim (14 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 353032  Gateway Harley-Davidson
21449.85 Matt Salpietro (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875  64 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
22461.33 Dwayne Goscinski (7 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214  Dogfish Racing Team
23472.81 John Straub (8 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  19 Dogfish Racing Team
24484.29 Nicholas Brummer (1 - Cat3)   Effingham, IL 238146  66 Wheelfast Cycling Team
25495.77 Jason Murphy (9 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490  14 Quantum Mesa Cycles
26507.25 Tyler Roberts (2 - Cat3)   Wildwood, MO 243473  61 ICCC-St. Louis
27518.73 David Gray (10 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 251991  62 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28530.21 Scott Ogilvie (11 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 176998  23 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Lawrence simonson (Cat2)   Columbia, MO 194932  Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF Nick Hand (Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561  Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Kyle Rohan (Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 288263  16 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Alexander Voitik (Cat1)   Champaign, IL 184412  17 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF Andy Gibbs (Cat2)   Edwardsville, IL 159580  28 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Sam Harbison (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939  63 Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
DNF Brandon Berish (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 394999  65 EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
DNF James Thornton   Oklahoma City 289096  67 Team Army-USAC
DNF Scott Shaw (Cat3)   Edwardsville, IL 182683  69 The Cyclery & Fitness Center

Men - Cat 3/4 (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.66 Scott Williamson   Topeka, KS 366682  313 GP Velotek
2445.68 Brian Snyder (1 - Cat3)   Kirksville, MO 275221  319 GP Velotek
3453.70 Sam Moore (2 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 77370  301 Metro East Cycling
4461.72 Derek Christison (3 - Cat3)   Hannibal Mo 339952  316 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5469.74 Robin Zuend (4 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 290270  303 Quantum Mesa Cycles
6477.76 Jacob Cauble (5 - Cat3)   Joplin, MO 344816  308 Walmart Cycling Team
7485.78 Jon Okenfuss (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis , MO 298410  310 Road
8493.80 Chad Byers (6 - Cat3)   St. Louis 63375  309 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9501.82 Benjamin Bockting (2 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  320 Big Tree Cycling
10509.84 Steve Reynolds (7 - Cat3)   Pella, IA 244044  311 Jimmy John's Racing Team
11517.86 Stewart Miller (8 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL 337610  306 Fairhope Cycling Project
12525.88 Brian Smith (9 - Cat3)   Ofallon, MO 277071  302 Quantum Mesa Cycles
13533.90 Jason Cogan (10 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 380622  305 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14541.92 Spencer Seggebruch (3 - Cat4)   Dixon Il 320838  307 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15549.94 Patrick Gillespie (11 - Cat3)   Dow, IL 293284  312 Quantum Mesa Cycles
16557.96 Michael Allen (4 - Cat4)   Villa Ridge, MO 400029  318 Revolution Cycles
17565.98 Jesse Williams (12 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 275391  304 Quantum Mesa Cycles
18574.00 Thomas Hawley (5 - Cat4)   Mount Vernon, IN 333500  314 Guitar Lab
19582.02 Brian Compton (6 - Cat4)   Washington, MO 308105  317 Revolution Cycles
20590.04 Roger Mangham (13 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 259017  315 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - Cat 4/5 (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.41 Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  417 Sakari Race Team
2499.64 Galen Johnson (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 417591  426 Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
3502.87 Nathaniel Schoonover (1 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377930  416 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4506.10 Joe Bachmann   Saint Louis, MO 375954  435 
5509.33 Paul Jackson   Branson, MO 341312  427 Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
6512.56 Jesse Maggard (2 - Cat4)   Columbia, MO 283998  425 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7515.79 Tyler Cordia   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051  428 
8519.02 Casey carroll (3 - Cat4)   Lake Saint Louis, MO 341600  422 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9522.25 Mike Adelmann (4 - Cat4)   Ofallon 395500  409 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10525.48 Matt Yates (2 - Cat5)   Dardenne Prairie, MO 421158  418 Chain Reaction Racing
11528.71 Chris Koenig (5 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748  404 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12531.94 Sean Morton (3 - Cat5)   Branson, MO 425604  412 
13535.17 Scott Stewart (6 - Cat4)   Columbus Ga 379244  430 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14538.40 John Slosar (7 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 350074  402 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
15541.63 Robert Fegtly (8 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 374994  405 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16544.86 John Strathdee (9 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 378374  406 feedONE
17548.09 Phil Collins (4 - Cat5)   Wildwood 383310  419 Chain Reaction Racing
18551.32 Stephen Parshall (5 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 368700  433 Big Tree Cycling
19554.55 Reid Cranmer   O'fallon, MO 212090  408 Quantum Mesa Cycles
20557.78 David Archer (10 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 252560  401 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
21561.01 John McNail   Columbia, MO 285378  434 
22564.24 Karl Hansen (11 - Cat4)   St. Louis 423272  429 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23567.47 Grant Boschert (6 - Cat5)   Wright City, MO 392487  421 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
24570.70 Michael Link (7 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 391409  423 Big Tree Cycling
25573.93 David Corwin (12 - Cat4)   Bluesprings, MO 290450  431 Bicycle Shack Racing
26577.16 Robert Schoonover (13 - Cat4)   Wentzville, MO 377278  415 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27580.39 Eric Edgar (8 - Cat5)   Wildwood, MO 422802  420 Chain Reaction Racing
28583.62 Riccardo Moreno (14 - Cat4)   Chesterfield, MO 332374  410 Off the Front Racing
29586.85 Stephen Windmoeller (9 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 386197  403 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
30590.08 Ian Borella (15 - Cat4)   Glendale, MO 345484  411 RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Michael Pruitt   Lake St. Louis, MO 101406  407 Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Alexander Stephens (Cat4)   Independence, MO 406130  413 
DNF Casey Grove (Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 382671  414 
DNF Ryan Toedebusch (Cat4)   Columbia, MO 233372  424 Big Tree Cycling
DNF Fred Brand (Cat4)   Springfield, MO 396235  432 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com

Men - Cat 5 (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Colin Brixey   Springfield, MO 425368  501 
2541.67 Kevin Anderson   Ofallon, MO 409818  507 Velo Force
3543.34 Mitchell Ranzenberger   Olathe, KS 399291  528 GTG Racing
4545.01 Sean Harris   Shiloh, IL 420221  502 
5546.68 Andres Adrian   Joplin, MO 413821  531 
6548.35 Gregory Hoch   Ballwin, MO 369933  523 Velo Force
7550.02 Kevin Brady   Columbia, IL 424353  510 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8551.69 Jeremy Kaufman   Leawood Ks 423066  518 GTG Racing
9553.36 Greg McKean   Stilwell, KS 398135  524 GTG Racing
10555.03 Allyn Smith   Saint Joseph, MO 119446  526 
11556.70 Caleb Smith   Saint Joseph, MO 425007  525 
12558.37 Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917  521 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
13560.04 Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL 400353  503 
14561.71 Kenneth Holland   Springfield, MO 243880  522 TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
15563.38 Larry Riley   Dardenne Prairie 394049  515 Westside Multi Sports
16565.05 Adam Stowers   Lebanon, IL 422939  504 The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17566.72 Jim Crews   Ofallon, MO 396582  514 Westside Multi Sports
18568.39 Innocent Harelimana   Saint Louis, MO 407910  527 Velo Force
19570.06 Jeff Burge   Leawood Ks 411283  516 GTG Racing
20571.73 Bob Waldorf   Overland Park Ks 410939  519 GTG Racing
21573.40 Todor Gounev   Kansas City 397613  529 GTG Racing
22575.07 Tom borich   O'fallon 394770  511 Westside Multi Sports
23 Daniel Trax     530 
24578.41 Eric Rieckman   Overland Park 369513  520 GTG Racing
25580.08 Tyler Reynolds   Pella, IA 361385  509 Jimmy John's Racing Team
26581.75 Matt Cathey   Saint Joseph, MO 400649  512 
27583.42 Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  513 
28585.09 Jamey White   Olathe, KS 422651  517 GTG Racing
29586.76 Steven Smith   Saint Peterss, MO 424314  508 
30588.43 Clark Ehrlich   Florissant, MO 424441  505 
31 Randy Harman     506 

Mixed - Women Open (31 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.12 Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818  602 
2442.21 Lisa Glad   Saint Louis, MO 358301  633 Velo Force
3456.30 Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525  638 The Wheel Racing
4470.39 Amy Brooksher   Troy, MO 413175  632 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5484.48 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  630 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6498.57 Michelle Windmoeller   Columbia, MO 386087  637 Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
7512.66 Patricia Work   Carbondale, IL 294661  601 Korte Hammer Down Racing
8526.75 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  631 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
9540.84 Lauren Humphrey   Saint Louis, MO 337078  634 Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
10 Stacy Bragg     635 
11 Annette Triplett     640 
12 Abby St. George     639 
DNF Renee Ehrich     636 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee