Race Results for
Osage Hills Mountain Bike Race
Pawhuska, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.55 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264   Team Soundpony
2448.46 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3469.37 Corey White   Hobart, OK 165514   Bike Lab
4490.28 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105   
5511.19 Chad Sprague   Tulsa 401391   Team Soundpony
6532.10 William Clark   Tulsa, OK 307221   Tulsa Bone and Joint
7 Kyle Murphy      
8573.92 Kyle Lynch   Marietta, OK 423392   
DNF Scott Bozone   Tulsa, OK 400670   Tulsa Bone and Joint

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bryce Bell   Ardmore, OK 413353   
2556.45 David Taylor   Owasso, OK 203041   360 Sports
3572.90 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK 196855   Off Camber Cycling
4589.35 Jeff Trader   Kearney, MO 374999   

Men - Cat 3 - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Macallister Ward   Broken Arrow Ok 423417   Wheel Works
2565.00 Andrew Edmonds   Van Buren, AR 404188   
3 Sean Conway      

Men - Cat 3 - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colten Lambert   Tulsa 425621   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Lea   Bartlesville 406377   
2565.00 Jordan White   Norman, OK 407094   
3590.00 Tyler Rains   Stillwater Ok 423464   360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK 309806   Team Soundpony
2544.17 Jeptha Randolph   Tulsa, OK 404976   Wheel Works
3548.34 James Webb   Tulsa, OK 321486   Team Soundpony
4552.51 Butch Paine   Sand Springs, OK 404701   
5556.68 Garrin Bratcher   Rush Springs, OK 422299   Team Phoenix
6560.85 Fernando Lafon   Tulsa, OK 418993   Team Soundpony
7565.02 Daniel Ammann   Broken Arrow, OK 346986   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Eric Moore      
9573.36 Jason Engelke   Edmond, OK 414881   
10577.53 Blake Allen   Bixby, OK 422585   Wheel Works
11 Jeremy DeGroot      
12585.87 Elvin Cruz   Salinas Puerto Rico 418244   
13590.04 Brian Tinker   Bixby, OK 427767   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   Tom's Bicycles
2547.14 Arthur Halferty   Bartlesville, OK 429598   
3554.28 Robert Watson   Columbia Sc 394983   Team Phoenix
4561.42 Chris Fondren   Tulsa, OK 283176   
5568.56 Pat McCracken   Tulsa, OK 391831   Team Soundpony
6575.70 John Trotter   Oklahoma City, OK 424822   
7582.84 Tom Uglean   Norman, OK 374773   
8589.98 James Latta   Tulsa, OK 375110   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Johns   Brokenarrow, OK 426189   Wheel Works

Men - Cat 2 - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK 358518   360 Sports
DNF Tristan Becnel   Wichita 368142   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 freeman eugley   Norman, OK 203078   Team Phoenix
2565.00 Kent Finley   Johnston, IA 221972   
3590.00 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK 258053   Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK 275887   Tulsa Bone and Joint
2545.73 Tyler Topham   Broken Arrow, OK 386521   Tulsa Bone and Joint
3551.46 Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK 326682   Team Soundpony
4557.19 Matthew Stewart   Wichita, KS 410334   
5562.92 Jarrett Good   Oklahoma City, OK 406036   Team Phoenix
6568.65 Michael Howze   Bartlesville, OK 429546   
7574.38 John Shears   Edmond, OK 334972   Off Camber Cycling
8580.11 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395   Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Roberson      
2515.40 JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK 357213   Team Soundpony
3520.03 Monty Hickman   Tulsa, OK 110303   
4524.66 Chance Becnel   Wichita, KS 357292   NOMAMBO
5529.29 Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK 157986   Tulsa Bone and Joint
6533.92 Brian Young   Tulsa, OK 376423   Team Soundpony
7538.55 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK 336636   Bike One Racing Team
8543.18 Keith English   Oklahoma City, OK 396267   
9547.81 Joe Strunk   Oklahoma City 414701   
10552.44 Brad Nelson   Tulsa, OK 429241   Team Soundpony
11557.07 David Johnson   Norman, OK 367953   Team Phoenix
12561.70 Bruce English   Newalla, OK 399919   
13566.33 Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK 356068   Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Walden      
2546.03 Adam vanderburg   Tulsa, OK 36398   Wheel Works
3552.06 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK 32921   Wheel Works
4558.09 John eugley   Norman, OK 213856   
5564.12 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081   Team Phoenix
6570.15 Bob Goodwin   Norman, OK 368279   
7576.18 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063   Wheel Works

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.74 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX 325604   
2439.72 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK 291926   
3465.70 Austin Roberts   Norman 195235   Team Soundpony
4491.68 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK 170274   
5517.66 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366   Team Soundpony
6543.64 David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
DNF Barret Davis   Yukon, OK 337886   Bike Lab

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.82 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK 213857   
2474.84 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949   Wheel Works
3520.86 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   Team Soundpony
4566.88 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK 335904   360 Sports
DNF Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS 154326   

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.82 Lancy Pitts   Tulsa, OK 296480   Wheel Works
2518.51 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK 176506   
3535.20 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596   
4551.89 Rick Wild   Oklahoma City, OK 400532   
5568.58 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK 142840   Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK 345414   
DNF Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   Tulsa Bone and Joint

Women - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 Desiree White   Hobart, OK 66891   Bike Lab

Women - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mylinda Hoover   Wichita 429604   

Women - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Prough   Tulsa, OK 423297   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Brown   Sand Springs, OK 422157   Team Soundpony
2 Megan Ditty   Tulsa, OK 368931   Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK 309444   Team Soundpony
2 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK 311881   Team Soundpony
2565.00 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK 376753   Bike Lab
3590.00 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636   Wheel Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee