Race Results for
2014 Nampa Downtown Criterium
Nampa, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/14/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.80 Kelsey BACKEN   Eagle00:36:13.93 411647  202 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2419.32 Jeff HUNTEMAN   Mccall, ID00:36:40.85 378678  213 Nasty Racing
3434.84 S.todd WAHL   801706784000:36:43.33 152635  229 Cicada Racing Inc.
4450.36 Timothy CURRY   Boise, ID00:36:43.33 426583  206 
5465.88 John PALUMBO   Eagle, ID00:36:45.02 171004  221 Bobs-Bicycles.Com
6481.40 Dustin LAYTON   Murrieta Ca00:36:45.15 404706  216 SaltCycle-Intelitechs
7496.92 Jack ALESSI   Boise, ID00:36:45.02 329868  200 BYRDS
8512.44 Brady CALLAHAN   Boise, ID00:36:45.47 309936  204 Team Rhino Rush
9527.96 Thomas MCDONAGH (1 - Cat5)   Boise00:36:45.91 417132  218 Boise Young Rider Development
10543.48 Ben SWANSON   Garden City, ID00:36:46.03 375197  227 Team Bob's-Bicycles.com
11559.00 Shaun STAPLES   Nampa, ID00:36:46.63 415037  226 Team Bob's-Bicycles.com
12574.52 Paul SHIFLET   Garden City, ID00:36:48.38 374574  224 ICO
13590.04 Greg GUYMON (2 - Cat5)   Eagle, ID00:36:44.89 378885  210 Rhino Rush
DNS Patrick MORTON   Park City, UT00:00:00.00 224051  220 AtTask Canyon Bicycles
DNF Jim ALLEN   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 404998  201 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
DNF Jarred BLANKENSHIP   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 355986  203 GS Cassela/LOOK! Save a Life
DNF David CLARK (Cat5)   Nampa, ID00:00:00.00 407238  205 St. Luke's Sports Medicine Cyc
DNF Tucker FEYDER   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 381082  207 Team Bob's-Bicycles
DNF Ryan FRANKLIN   Filer, ID00:00:00.00 373983  208 ICO
DNF Terry GILTON   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 52697  209 
DNF Chris HASKELL   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 289973  211 Team Rhino Rush
DNF Bob HAYCOCK   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 382580  212 Hoppy Cycling Club
DNF Wayne JOHNSON (Cat5)   Burley, ID00:00:00.00 349108  214 SICK - Southern Idaho Cycling
DNF Don LARSON (Cat5)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 402867  215 Rhino Rush
DNF Graham MACDONALD   Nampa00:00:00.00 374562  217 TEAM ICO
DNF Craig MILLER   Meridian00:00:00.00 405411  219 Rhino Rush
DNF Mike SABIN (Cat5)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 407689  222 
DNF Ryan SANDY (Cat5)   Nampa, ID00:00:00.00 407590  223 Rolling H Cycles
DNF Andrew SMITH (Cat5)   Nampa, ID00:00:00.00 428560  225 Rolling H Cycles
DNF Josh UDESEN (Cat5)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 391647  228 
DNF Jim FIELD   00:00:00.00  230 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.65 Hugo FREGOSO   Boise, ID00:39:34.16 52094  324 Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2239.55 Tim ROOT   Boise, ID00:40:15.21 52797  326 Operation Cycle Boise
3261.45 Chris BERRY (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:40:15.63 261537  301 I am a Painter
4283.35 Joel BRAZIL   Ketchum, ID00:40:15.80 4702  302 Audi/Kryki
5305.25 Scott ROBINSON (2 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID00:40:15.95 30214  316 Kryki Sports
6327.15 Russell THORSTROM (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:40:16.45 187144  320 Team ICO
7349.05 Nick HARDY (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:40:16.89 242645  308 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
8370.95 Clayne DRIEVER (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID00:40:17.35 288010  305 George's Cycle Masters Team
9392.85 Marc BROZOVICH (3 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID00:40:17.88 306209  303 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
10414.75 Rick GREENAWALD (4 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID00:40:17.90 225268  307 Intermountain Cycling Organiza
11436.65 Jeff WARD (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:40:19.56 82968  321 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/Los
12458.55 Jonathan MACDONALD (5 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID00:40:20.55 340930  312 Intermountain Cycling Organization
13480.45 Jeffrey KLOPPENBURG (6 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY00:40:20.66 170768  311 Team Jackson Hole
14 Mitchell ROB   00:40:21.89  315 ICO
15524.25 Robert HOENE (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:40:22.05 45460  310 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
16546.15 Carl ARRIOLA (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:40:22.80 212776  300 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
17568.05 David SHOWALTER (8 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:40:25.15 95160  318 boise cycling club
18589.95 George (tad) HAMILTON   Boise, ID00:40:47.79 14809  325 Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
DNF Brian CAVANAGH (Cat2)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 42437  304 Georges Cycles Masters Team
DNF Henry HARPER (Cat3)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 81720  309 St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRCC
DNF Craig MILLER   Meridian00:00:00.00 405411  313 Rhino Rush
DNF Mark MILLER (Cat2)   Draper, UT00:00:00.00 24435  314 Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF Jan RODINA (Cat3)   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 306173  317 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Dan SMITH (Cat3)   Nampa, ID00:00:00.00 33086  319 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Tom WITZKE (Cat3)   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 153139  322 
DNF Dirk COWLEY   Salt Lake City, UT00:00:00.00 7974  323 Velosport Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.22 Ian MEGALE   Boise, ID00:43:58.99 203143  113 
2331.59 Douglass COOK   Boise, ID00:43:59.14 396853  105 Bob's Bicycles.com
3343.96 Tom MILLAR   Salt Lake City, UT00:43:59.21 369498  114 SaltCycle-INTELITECHS
4356.33 Matteo JORGENSON   Boise, ID00:44:00.65 266037  112 BYRDS
5368.70 Chaz HOGENAUER   Boise, ID00:44:00.66 379658  111 BYRDS
6381.07 James JI   Bountiful, UT00:44:01.02 357658  126 Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi
7393.44 Tom BAIRD   Shelley, ID00:44:01.25 2294  102 Team Bill's Bike and Run
8405.81 Steven PARKER   Boise, ID00:44:01.40 194712  116 Look Save a Life
9418.18 Jason ELDER   Garden City, ID00:44:01.96 401730  107 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10430.55 Hugh ALESSI   Boise, ID00:44:02.30 360840  100 BYRDS
11442.92 Ryan THOMPSON   Meridian, ID00:44:02.38 321330  121 RHINOOOOOO RUSH!!!
12455.29 Mark YODER   Boise Idaho00:44:02.65 366299  123 ICO
13467.66 Kyle THORNTON   Boise, ID00:44:02.67 398391  122 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S
14480.03 Jackson SWANSON   Garden City, ID00:44:02.87 374325  120 Team Rhino Rush
15492.40 Andrew HARRIS   Pocatello Id00:44:05.79 354180  110 TEAM RHINO RUSH
16504.77 Jake ARMSTRONG   Boise, ID00:44:09.28 372864  101 Team Bob's-bicycles.com
17517.14 Noah BADERFOURNEY   Boise, ID00:44:09.46 401919  128 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev S
18529.51 Jesus SANCHEZ   Star, ID00:44:10.17 365903  119 Team Rhino Rush
19541.88 Doug ENNIS   Boise , ID00:44:10.28 410713  108 Bobs-bicycles.com
20554.25 Trent BIELASZKA   Boise, ID00:44:10.46 344444  103 B.Y.R.D.S.
DNS Samuel CAROCA   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 264398  104 The Foundation for Responsible Cycling
DNF Eric DENNING   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 222017  106 Team Reel Theatre
DNF Joe GALLEGOS   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 276537  109 Team Rhino Rush
DNF Brian PARKER   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 248018  115 Rhino Rush
DNF Tim RICHTER   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 29786  117 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Jan RODINA   Eagle, ID00:00:00.00 306173  118 St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC
DNF Eric THOMPSON   Midvale, UT00:00:00.00 322070  124 Velosport Racing
DNF Carl ARRIOLA   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 212776  125 Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Nicholas LEE   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 333238  127 Team Rhino Rush

Women - Cat2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.14 Megan DOHERTY (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA00:33:02.82 355510  404 BYRDS
2301.95 Hannah ROSS (2 - Cat3)   Pocatello00:33:05.06 406318  411 Harristone sun valley
3330.76 Hannah GREEN (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:33:05.62 371292  408 BYRDS
4359.57 Christine EDWARDS (1 - Cat4)   Nampa00:33:41.81 424340  406 Boise VeloWomen/Team Bob's-Bic
5388.38 Allison SPAIN (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 391103  413 BYRDS
6417.19 Margaret DOUGLASS (4 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:34:16.86 60449  405 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
7446.00 Lisa KOLESAR (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID00:34:17.60 368826  409 Bob's Bicycles.com / Boise Vel
8474.81 Tiedji BAKER (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 273613  401 Bobs-bicycles.com/BoiseVelowom
9503.62 Erin SHELTON (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID00:34:22.05 392970  412 Bobsbicycles.com - Boise Velow
10532.43 Annette BOWMAN (5 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City00:34:22.13 420077  402 SaltCycle - Intelitechs
11561.24 Amy AMBROSIER (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID00:34:22.25 389758  400 Chicked Cycling
12590.05 Klo PFANNMULLER (7 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID00:34:22.58 428855  410 BYRDS
DNF Gabi CAROCA (Cat3)   Meridian, ID00:00:00.00 314726  403 Boise Velowomen p/b Bob's-Bicy
DNF Grace GREEN (Cat4)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 384844  407 BYRDS

- Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.31 Jeremy WARD   Boise, ID00:48:42.06 277380  11 Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
2305.70 Kai APPLEQUIST   Boise, ID00:48:42.29 243374  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
3328.09 Hugo FREGOSO   Boise, ID00:48:42.32 52094  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
4350.48 Tim ROOT   Boise, ID00:48:42.88 52797  10 Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
5372.87 Josh HOWARD   Boise, ID00:48:43.05 277638  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
6395.26 Paul WARNER   Boise, ID00:48:43.12 349884  12 Canyon bicycles Shimano
7417.65 Ethan REYNOLDS (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:48:46.34 280215  Hot Tubes Development Cycling
8440.04 Gabriel MOSS MASAQUIZA   Ketchum, ID00:48:46.53 293891  Rhino Rush
DNS Robb FLOTH   Kuna, ID00:00:00.00 264340  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
DNS Tad HAMILTON   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 14809  Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cyc
DNS Robert HOENE (Cat2)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 45460  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNS Jesse KROLL (Cat2)   Boise, ID00:00:00.00 291660  Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee