Race Results for
Greene County Road Race
Waynesburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/19/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.78 Christopher Woltemade   Shippensburg, PA 90872  486 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
2349.89 John Blumenauer   Middletown 66811  477 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
3368.00 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  478 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4386.11 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 30303  485 Breakaway Velo
5404.22 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  484 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6422.33 Ted(Edward) McPherson   Fairmont, WV 111639  483 QCW Cycling
7440.44 Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765  488 
8458.55 Steve Edgett   Harrisburg  395634  479 World Cup Ski and Cycle
9476.66 daniel manges   Friendsville, MD 277146  481 Breakaway Velo
10494.77 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735  480 Breakaway Velo
11512.88 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  487 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
DNS Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD 195596  482 ABRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.66 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  530 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2294.15 Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  531 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3312.64 gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  537 Team Pathfinder of WV !
4331.13 Michael Angove   Fairfax, VA 334512  542 Whole Wheel Velo Club
5349.62 Scott Young   Millersport, OH 109205  541 Tri Tech
6368.11 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  540 
7386.60 Donald Dickerson   Morgantown, WV 9432  529 pathfinder of WV
8405.09 Jeffrey Paul   Washington, PA 114551  536 Rare Disease Cycling
9423.58 Jeff Palm   Johnstown, PA 49808  535 Flood City Velo
10442.07 Jon Conte   Loveland, OH 348820  525 Bishop's Bicycles
11460.56 Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA 116276  526 QCW Cycling/QCW Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.com
12479.05 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  534 Guy's Racing Club
13497.54 James Sota   Rockwood, PA 276756  538 Flood City Velo
14516.03 Maarten deBoer   Pittsburgh, PA 377531  528 Team Citius
15534.52 Scott House   Fairmont, WV 332832  533 Consol Energy Racing
16553.01 Paul Critser   Pittsburgh, PA 377369  527 
17571.50 David Hersh   Mineralpoint, PA 305948  532 Flood City Velo
18589.99 Paul Stevenson   Export, PA 403664  539 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McElhinny   Transfer, PA 200639  699 UPMC / PROBIKES
2 William Hutchens   Morgantown, WV 429975  696 

Men - Junior's 12 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rowan de Boer   Pittsburgh, PA 380449  801 Team Citius

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.87 Andrew Seitz (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 291272  77 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2183.49 Benjamin Fogle (2 - Cat1)   Duncansville, PA 338298  93 Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
3201.11 John Cotter (1 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132  92 NovaCare Cycling
4218.73 Jonathan Marshall (2 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  95 Faulkner Nissan Racing
5236.35 Todd Latocha (1 - Cat3)   Fairmont, WV 307210  81 Appalachian Bicycle Racing Association
6253.97 Nathan Annon (2 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV 240437  78 
7271.59 Chas McFarland (3 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV 286566  80 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
8289.21 Michael Mihalik (4 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927  96 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9306.83 Jacob Yundt (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  99 Iron City Bikes
10324.45 Derek Clark (5 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA 155055  79 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
11342.07 Keith Hower (4 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419  94 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12359.69 William Slutz (6 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH 288887  98 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
13377.31 David Friedman (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  82 
14394.93 Kyle Mihalik (8 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA 335024  97 Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.85 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437  240 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
2236.41 Willem de Boer (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  227 UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
3248.97 Michael Russo (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 361461  237 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
4261.53 Zac Kephart (3 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA 211192  232 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
5274.09 David Short (4 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PA 352068  238 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6286.65 Shawn Litster (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 235751  234 NuGo/Koeles
7299.21 Chris Reynolds (1 - Cat4)   Mckeesport, PA 292052  236 Pro bikes
8311.77 Eric Diamond (6 - Cat3)   Chambersburg, PA 372341  228 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
9324.33 Devin Corboy (7 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389  226 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
10336.89 Patrick Green (8 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 305601  230 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
11349.45 Ian Baun (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 295295  200 UPMC Cycling Performance/ ProBikes
12362.01 Hugo Lozano (10 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 394375  241 J Mac Cycling LLC
13374.57 Christian Korey (11 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  233 UPMC / Probikes
14387.13 Caleb Smith (2 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA 312772  239 Pro Mountain Outfitters
15399.69 Nathan Clair (12 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 288219  225 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team p/b Pathfinder
16412.25 EJ Hubstenberger III (13 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  231 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
17424.81 Shawn Geiger (14 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  229 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
18437.37 Birk McGilvrey (15 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  235 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.25 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  174 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2356.59 Joshua Teets (1 - Cat4)   Independence, WV 429840  186 
3365.93 Matthew Dolfi (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 230493  189 
4375.27 Josh Hogan   Russell, PA 407183  170 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
5384.61 Jason Luttrell (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 279667  173 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6393.95 Peter Grewar (4 - Cat4)   Cranberry Twp, PA 339650  168 N+1
7403.29 James Doyle (5 - Cat4)   Staunton, VA 383210  167 WWVC Racing
8412.63 Richard Holzworth (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340  171 La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
9421.97 Jeff Chaffin (7 - Cat4)   Hurricane, WV 401818  165 
10431.31 Dale Moss (1 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh 399413  178 n+1
11440.65 Chris Helbling (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  188 East End Cycling Club
12449.99 James Braswell (9 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 287962  163 PATHFINDER of WV
13459.33 John McDanel (10 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  176 NuGo/Koeles
14468.67 Matthew McDonald (11 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 206370  177 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
15478.01 Brian White (2 - Cat5)   Wheeling, WV 394459  183 
16487.35 Jeff Curry (12 - Cat4)   Mckees Rocks, PA 310767  166 NuGo/Koeles
17496.69 Curt Brown (13 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 129274  164 NuGo/Koeles
18506.03 Matthieu Guillon (3 - Cat5)   Murrysville, PA 429312  169 EAST END CYCLING CLUB
19515.37 Derek Reager (14 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  181 NuGo/Koeles
20524.71 Matt Weller (15 - Cat4)   Fairview, PA 408213  182 Hollyloft
21534.05 Ken Mowry (16 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 380875  179 East End Cycling Club
22543.39 Matthew Williams (17 - Cat4)   Owasso Ok 405165  184 
23552.73 Aaron McCarter (4 - Cat5)   Jamestown, NY 430292  175 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
24562.07 Florian Lungu (18 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 395221  172 NovaCare Cycling
25571.41 Erick Roskos (5 - Cat5)   Fairmont, WV 395219  187 
26580.75 Fred Klehm (6 - Cat5)   Pittsburgh Pa 400234  185 n+1 Cycling
27590.09 Aaron Bovalino (19 - Cat4)   Beaver, PA 303771  162 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF marco piccirilli (Cat5)   Morgantown, WV 338678  180 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.39 jason miller   West Mifflin, PA 429378  344 
2484.51 Steve Tinker   Pittsburgh, PA 394530  342 
3492.63 Dale Black   Gibsonia 418558  330 East End Cycling Club
4500.75 Daniel Rabe   Coraopolis, PA 427985  336 Nugo/Koeles
5508.87 William Reese   Fairmont Wv 382094  343 
6516.99 Drew Smorul   Pittsburgh, PA 416633  341 East End Cycling Club
7525.11 Christopher Gilson   New Castle, PA 427676  331 
8533.23 Eric Osth   Pittsburgh, PA 399556  334 East End Cycling Club
9541.35 Hyagriv Simhan   Pittsburgh, PA 400310  340 East End Cycling Club
10549.47 David Rosenberg   Pittsburgh, PA 429499  337 East End Cycling Club
11557.59 Kevin Pietrzyk   Richfield, OH 392007  335 East End Cycling Club
12565.71 Robert Linger   Fairmont, WV 396772  345 
13 Justin Schell     338 KaMOTION Multi-Sport
14581.95 Glenn Murphey   Bunker Hill, WV 421193  333 SBR Cycling
15590.07 Tad Gorske   Pittsburgh, PA 417316  332 East End Cycling Club
DNF Dan Shriver   Carmi, IL 405430  339 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Dorinzi (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 346012  49 Pathfinder of West Vriginia
2 Traci Rodosta (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 6393  47 Breakaway Velo
DNS Kamden Hoffmann (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 344870  48 Rare Disease Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justine Pagenhardt   Morgantown, WV 345784  717 Pathfinder of West Virginia
2548.33 Rosalind Hain   Frederick, MD 410926  714 AVC Hagerstown
3 Amanda Brodish     713 KaMOTION Multi-Sport
4564.99 Danielle Millett   Pittsburgh, PA 432118  716 East End Cycling Club
5573.32 Lauren Senkevich   Erie, PA 296608  719 Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
6581.65 Nicole Berrian   Pittsburgh, PA 353218  718 
7589.98 Christine Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 356766  715 Team Detached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee