Race Results for
Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race
Virgil, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/04/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:05:19 378955   Crystal City Cycling
2 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY1:05:19 199837   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Lucas Bent   2:55:40   
2228.95 Ron Amos   2:55:49 377473   
3237.99 Jon Gee   2:56:38 404947   
4247.03 N/A (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, WY2:59:54 210479   US Military Cycling Team
5256.07 Tom Goetz (2 - Cat2)   Corning, NY3:00:03 305450   
6 Will Etherington   3:00:08   
7274.15 David Yacobelli (3 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY3:00:13 80453   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
8283.19 Frederick Harle (1 - Cat3)   Jamesville, NY3:00:14 303474   
9 Scott Fitzgerald   3:00:19   
10301.27 Don Sproull (4 - Cat2)   Auburn, NY3:01:08 210436   
11310.31 James Thompson (5 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY3:08:50 297130   Hive Lifespan Center
12319.35 Joshua Bonvissuto (2 - Cat3)   North Tonawanda, NY3:10:00 349964   
DNF David Faso (Cat3)   Cazenovia, NYdnf 11315   Bike Loft East
DNF Andy Melnychenko (Cat2)   Alpine, NYdnf 52777   Crystal City Cycling
DNF Casey Roth   dnf   
DNF Jeremy Wickham (Cat2)   Horseheads, NYdnf 238317   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.06 Christopher Welch (1 - Cat3)   Barneveld Ny2:00:34 371518   KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School
2259.81 Lawrence Heller (2 - Cat3)   Bronx, NY2:00:40 382684   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
3268.56 Christopher Baker (3 - Cat3)   Pittsford Ny2:00:45 384395   Team Towpath
4277.31 Henry Gerson (4 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:00:46 345364   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
5286.06 John Kane (5 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:00:50 399624   Tioga Velo Club
6294.81 David Stauffer (6 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:00:51 370578   Cycling Club at Cornell University
7303.56 John Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY2:00:57 379147   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
8312.31 Peter Pelychaty (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY2:00:58 211238   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
9321.06 James Walker (7 - Cat3)   Elizabethtown, NY2:00:59 225529   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
10329.81 David Van Horn (8 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY2:01:00 265565   TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
11338.56 Wyatt Goral (9 - Cat3)   Andover, NJ2:01:01 312550   Skylands Cycling
12347.31 Paul Mattison (3 - Cat4)   Lima, NY2:01:02 250895   Team Towpath
13356.06 Benjamin Patton (10 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY2:01:03 361578   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
14364.81 Dirk Biemans (11 - Cat3)   Albion, NY2:01:04 64690   Rust Belt Racing
15373.56 Jonathan Tenney (12 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:01:05 210037   Bouledogue Tout Noir
16382.31 Eric Ingalsbe (13 - Cat3)   Amherst, NY2:01:06 387892   TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
17391.06 Bill McGreevy (14 - Cat3)   Wilmington, NY2:01:19 226407   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
18399.81 Jim Nicholson (4 - Cat4)   Fulton, NY2:01:24 331260   
19408.56 John Compton (15 - Cat3)   Burdett, NY2:01:38 7509   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
20417.31 Jon Benner (5 - Cat4)   Clayton, NY2:01:40 332698   545 Velo
21426.06 Matt Klemm (16 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY2:01:51 49946   Atlas Cycling
22434.81 Dan Fitch (17 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY2:04:53 246274   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
23443.56 David Tate (6 - Cat4)   Syracuse, NY2:07:02 380463   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
24452.31 Keith Watkins (18 - Cat3)   Hamilton2:07:47 278639   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
25461.06 Leo Kolshorn (7 - Cat4)   Hawley, PA2:10:54 149053   Skylands Cycling
26469.81 David Marsh (8 - Cat4)   Farmington, NY2:12:06 292157   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
27478.56 Charles Rhoades (19 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY2:12:40 287710   RUUD Racing Team
28487.31 Robert Sobon (9 - Cat4)   Amherst, NY2:13:02 271017   
29496.06 Jason Haight (10 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY2:19:02 223622   Team SCARR
30504.81 Kenneth Hammond (11 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY2:19:13 261214   
31513.56 Gerald Dunn (12 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY2:19:23 283526   Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates
32522.31 Peter Mintun (13 - Cat4)   Solon, OH2:25:00 343794   Cycling Club at Cornell University
33531.06 Marcello Prattico (14 - Cat4)   Dewitt, NY2:28:35 238075   Bike Loft East
DNF David Frostclapp (Cat4)   Ithaca, NYdnf 292596   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
DNF Dave Hansen (Cat3)   Elmira, NYdnf 284362   Syracuse Bicycle Cycling Club
DNF Skylar Rubalcaba (Cat4)   Kearny, AZdnf 394580   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.35 Mark Saenger (1 - Cat4)   Elka Park, NY1:00:00 410573   Windham Mountain Cycling Club
2412.96 Jason Quagliata (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:00:05 360311   Team Towpath
3 Cedric Dannoux   1:00:30   
4420.18 Taylor Brose (3 - Cat4)   Milford, NY1:00:50 406310   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
5423.79 Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY1:01:50 382897   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
6427.40 Joshua Williams (4 - Cat4)   Geneseo, NY1:02:10 426138   Livingston Cycling Club
7431.01 Joshua Molinari (1 - Cat5)   Oswego1:02:11 428793   Team 2 Cycling
8434.62 Glen Wallace (5 - Cat4)   Geneseo, NY1:02:12 414325   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
9438.23 Rick Dalton (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY1:02:13 340222   Rochester Fitness & Cycling
10441.84 Darryl Heckle   Horseheads, NY1:02:22 75848   
11445.45 Bryan Blake (7 - Cat4)   Brewerton, NY1:02:23 214701   Team 2 Cycling
12449.06 Nicholas Seleni (2 - Cat5)   Paul Smiths, NY1:02:24 397293   Team Placid Planet, Inc.
13452.67 Corey DuBois (3 - Cat5)   Unadilla, NY1:02:45 190736   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
14456.28 Scott Somers (4 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY1:02:46 69959   Team 2 Cycling
15459.89 Gavin Scott   Arcata, CA1:02:47 105581   
16463.50 Brad Helmetsie (8 - Cat4)   Spencer, NY1:04:00 318134   RUUD Racing Team
17467.11 Daniel Vaughn (5 - Cat5)   Horseheads, NY1:04:15 359709   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
18470.72 Jon Murray (9 - Cat4)   Little Meadows, PA1:04:28 335082   RUUD Racing Team
19474.33 David Stokes (10 - Cat4)   Newark, NY1:04:34 393517   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
20477.94 Pat Doner (11 - Cat4)   Syracuse1:04:35 379847   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21481.55 Greg Mills (6 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY1:04:45 339466   Team 2 Cycling
22485.16 Jiahe Li (7 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:05:28 422636   Cycling Club at Cornell University
23488.77 Chris Caza (12 - Cat4)   Fulton, NY1:05:36 304404   Team 2 Cycling
24492.38 Jason Chari (8 - Cat5)   Newton Highlands, MA1:06:30 427745   Cycling Club at Cornell University
25495.99 Michael Lenihan (13 - Cat4)   Lake George, NY1:06:35 213656   
26 Joe Rorick   1:06:50   
27503.21 Teddy Volkomer (9 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY1:06:55 394710   Team 2 Cycling
28506.82 Paul Finnegan (10 - Cat5)   Windsor, NY1:07:02 405294   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
29510.43 Randy Rhoads (14 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY1:07:10 312184   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
30 Matthew Venetti   1:07:25   
31517.65 Ron Molinari (11 - Cat5)   Oswego, NY1:07:49 349058   Team 2 Cycling
32521.26 Peter Van Eenenaam (12 - Cat5)   Watertown, NY1:07:50 423679   
33524.87 Jeff Ballard (13 - Cat5)   Fulton1:08:21 422704   Team 2 Cycling
34 Jeffrey Lapennas   1:08:23   
35532.09 John Portlock   Wilton, CT1:08:46 210994   
36535.70 Bryon Dashnaw (14 - Cat5)   Gouverneur, NY1:09:06 401159   
37539.31 Dave Dimmick (15 - Cat4)   Vestal, NY1:09:49 378656   Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
38 Syd Green   1:10:46   
39546.53 Richard Brandon Dennison (15 - Cat5)   Elmira1:11:21 429432   Rogue Race Team-NY
40550.14 Clinton Hoy   Ithaca, NY1:11:25 400872   
41553.75 Philip Morrissey (16 - Cat5)   Maryland, NY1:11:50 428616   Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
42557.36 John Anthony (17 - Cat5)   Corning, NY1:11:58 430459   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
43560.97 Adam Granatowski (18 - Cat5)   Middle Village, NY1:12:03 431571   
44 Randy Shepard   1:12:25   
45568.19 daniel stauffer (19 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY1:14:12 430231   Cycling Club at Cornell University
46571.80 Patrick McNeil (20 - Cat5)   Baldwinsville, NY1:15:05 423611   
47575.41 John Hendrickson (16 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY1:17:40 224624   RUUD Racing Team
48579.02 Jeffrey Berstell (21 - Cat5)   Clinton Corners, NY1:19:32 405378   
49582.63 Burt Stimson (22 - Cat5)   Manlius, NY1:24:19 417554   
50 Alexander Deyhim   1:29:59   
51589.85 Dana Chudzinski (23 - Cat5)   Norwood, NY1:31:30 396852   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.55 David Bertram (1 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY0:58:00 319342   
2385.32 Richard Karaz (2 - Cat2)   Remsen, NY1:01:10 46804   GSMVBC
3396.09 Armin Heurich (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:01:20 315646   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
4 Philip Vermette   1:03:00   
5417.63 Mark Bartsch (2 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY1:03:15 291065   Rogue Race Team-NY
6428.40 Ken Mann (3 - Cat4)   Jamesville, NY1:03:16 403224   Bike Loft East
7439.17 Peter Martin (1 - Cat3)   New Lisbon, NY1:03:20 22713   Central New York Cyclist
8449.94 Matt Braun (4 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:03:22 306077   QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9460.71 Chris Welch (5 - Cat4)   Barneveld Ny1:03:24 256925   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
10471.48 Harper Watters (6 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:03:45 306292   QCW Cycling
11482.25 Chris Spina (7 - Cat4)   Manlius, NY1:07:22 279606   Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
12493.02 rich rutishauser (8 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY1:08:45 160242   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
13503.79 Nate Foster (9 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY1:09:03 303738   NoTubes/Corning Race Team
14514.56 Jim van Leer (10 - Cat4)   Trumansburg, NY1:10:03 59858   ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
15525.33 Richard Dennison (1 - Cat5)   Elmira Ny1:10:13 424420   Rogue Race Team-NY
16536.10 David Grieves (11 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY1:10:18 350868   MaxPowerCycling.com
17546.87 Tim Riley (12 - Cat4)   Whitesboro, NY1:14:54 244161   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
18557.64 Stuart Joseph (13 - Cat4)   Cassville, NY1:14:55 208879   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
19 Dave Lord   1:14:59   
20 Chris Williams   1:19:39   
21589.95 James Jacob   Little Rock, AR1:25:20 395614   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.73 Christopher Larson   Syracuse1:03:53 402004   Onondaga Cycling Club
2521.82 Andrew Ellison   Elmira1:09:40 424405   Crystal City Cycling
3555.91 Tom Knight   Cooperstown1:18:45 404158   
4590.00 Dylan Anton   Trumansburg, NY1:38:35 387387   Crystal City Cycling
DNF Tyler Bertram   Cooperstown, NYdnf 404033   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefanie Sydlik (1 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA2:12:26 307212   Pedal Power Team-MA
DNF Yvette LaBombard (Cat1)   Rochester, NYdnf 204106   Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.67 Kelly Dietrick   Farmington, NY1:16:10 260313   MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
2531.04 Stephanie Tashjian   Homer, NY1:18:47 394135   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
3538.41 Victoria Harris   Unadilla1:18:54 417935   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
4545.78 Abby Delia   Oswego, NY1:19:07 434335   
5553.15 Bridgette Deeney   Henderson1:19:15 405210   
6560.52 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY1:25:08 224625   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
7567.89 Jamie Dashnaw   Gouverneur, NY1:25:41 401161   
8575.26 Elizabeth Birch   Afton1:29:23 380105   Mission In Motion Cycling Team
9 Kara Frostclapp   1:29:53   
10 Megan McDonald   1:34:19   
DNF Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NYdnf 304631   Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Librada Rinaldo   Baldwinsville1:35:48 400006   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee