Race Results for
South Mountain Bike Class
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 03/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1207.70 Rudolph NAPOLITANO (1 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214693  129 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
2 Stephen HALL     128 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
3233.41 Drew MILLER (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  133 Landis/Trek
4246.26 Steven MUHLE (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670  724 FASTER Performance Center
5259.12 Eugene BORONOW (4 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  125 GS Mengoni USA
6271.97 Timothy CAROLAN (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 55904  123 Landis/Trek
7284.83 Brandon MCNULTY (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 275694  121 Landis/Trek
8297.68 Craig STREIT (6 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 197252  126 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9310.54 Lance EDDIS-FINBOW (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920  122 Landis/Trek
10323.39 Mark FESER (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 349216  131 Athlete Octane
11336.25 Zach STELLING (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879  119 Carlos O'Briens Racing
12349.10 Cristian Saavedra    427810  130 Incycle-Predator Components Elite Team
13361.96 Matthew HOLECKO (7 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285  114 Carlos O'Briens Racing
14374.81 Kenny POLLEY (5 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203  120 Landis/Trek
15387.67 Michael DZIEDZIC (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798  124 Landis/Trek
16400.52 Taylor SKINNER (6 - Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962  116 Tribe Elite Racing Team
17413.38 Jake SPELMAN (7 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 305505  127 Athlete Octane
18426.23 Matthew JONES (8 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ 153282  118 Team O2/Maynards
19439.09 Amy CHANDOS (9 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  625 Northern Arizona University
DNF Max CAPENER (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 393341  132 San Tan Racing
DNF Sam BELL (Cat2)   Somerton, AZ 277470  115 Landis/Trek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.24 Michael WOODWARD   Flagstaff, AZ 367040  324 Flagstaff Cycling
2445.73 Peter LAMBE   Flagstaff, AZ 392760  325 Flagstaff Cycling
3454.21 Dustin GILLESPIE   Phoenix, AZ 405088  726 FASTER Performance Center
4462.70 Spencer DELL   Indianapolis, IN 233960  328 Team Upland Brewing Soma Coffee
5471.19 Jason KELLY   Prescott, AZ 287284  321 Carlos O'Briens Racing
6479.67 Nardo RODRIGUEZ   Phoenix, AZ 155571  327 San Tan Racing
7488.16 Anthony CHAVEZ   Tucson, AZ 266284  334 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8496.65 Ryan CLICKNER   Scottsdale, AZ 145394  318 Carlos O'Briens Racing
9505.13 Colin TAIRA   Phoenix, AZ 304380  335 Bike Haus
10513.62 Roldolfo ESPINO   Tempe, AZ 308389  337 San Tan Racing
11522.11 Stephen HUEY   Phoenix, AZ 365833  333 Tribe Multisport
12530.59 Aaron JEFFREY   Wellington, CO 228961  316 Team Rio Grande
13539.08 Ruben Alvarez Reyes   Somerton 368545  317 Landis/Trek
14547.57 James MANOS   Phoenix, AZ 192048  330 Rally Sport Cycling Team
15556.05 Braden BOTT   Phoenix, AZ 323426  320 Carlos O'Briens Racing
16564.54 Doug TERRELL   Phoenix, AZ 47706  583 GST Racing
17573.03 Brian ABRAHAM   Buckeye, AZ 76774  326 Trek Bicycle West Phoenix
18581.51 Sujeet KARNA   Scottsdale, AZ 190308  336 Carlos O'Briens Racing
19590.00 Andrew TRUEMPER   Indianpolis, IN 242744  329 Team Upland Brewing Soma Coffee
DNF Nathaniel COGHLAN   Phoenix, AZ 291461  323 Bike Haus
DNF Justin BUSH   Phoenix, AZ 233959  322 Team Upland Brewing Soma Coffee
DNF Christopher PFEIFFER   Indianapolis 254908  331 Team Upland Brewing Soma Coffee
DNF Woody SLOAN   Scottsdale, AZ 57163  575 Fleming Wealth Strategies

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.49 Joseph DEMARS   Tempe 387090  481 San Tan Racing
2499.17 Deven GUDINAS   Peoria 393987  487 Fleming Wealth Strategies
3504.84 Karl BAUMGART   Scottsdale Az 405604  738 Athlete Octane
4510.52 Dan COLEY   Chandler, AZ 88523  730 San Tan Racing
5516.20 Christopher TRAYNOR   Phoenix, AZ 113638  739 FASTER Performance Center
6521.88 Derek SONDEREGGER   Flagstaff, AZ 366176  485 Flagstaff Cycling
7527.55 David POLLEY   Peoria, AZ 271015  486 Landis/Trek
8533.23 Eric BORCHERS   Phoenix, AZ 393293  474 Swiss American Racing
9538.91 Ken ANDERSON   Anthem 366990  475 Landis/Trek
10544.58 Kyle HORNBECK   Flagstaff Az 349532  477 Flagstaff Cycling
11550.26 Robert JONES   Tucson, AZ 292405  484 O2 Modern Fitness
12555.94 Tim ANASTASSATOS   Phoenix, AZ 230226  488 CORE
13561.61 Keith JANKOVSKY   Tempe, AZ 278383  490 Bike Haus
14567.29 Philip MARTENS   Scottsdale, AZ 329520  472 Bike Haus
15572.97 Brian CHAMP   Tempe, AZ 393605  476 Landis/Trek
16578.65 Jose BARRAZA   Chicago, IL 188356  482 ON THE ROUTE BICYCLE
17584.32 Scott GRAMKE   Phoenix, AZ 273932  478 Bike Haus
18590.00 James DELANEY   Phoenix, AZ 100658  489 Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Nicholas RISHER   Phoenix, AZ 328792  473 Swiss American Racing
DNF Cody WALKER   Chandler, AZ 394400  479 
DNF Peter VLAD   Paradise Valley 422490  483 
DNF Robert LEE   Tucson, AZ 366295  734 02 Modern Fitness
DNF John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  701 Strada Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cody WALKER   Chandler, AZ 394400  479 
2542.94 David PLATON   623 340 7278 366670  727 AZ CYCLERY
3545.88 Francisco BARRAZA   Phoenix, AZ 396148  184 
4548.82 Chris SCHAUFFELE   Phoenix, AZ 419365  183 
5551.76 Armon HAGHIGHAT   Scottsdale, AZ 395984  700 Strada Racing
6554.71 Nick WILSON   Mesa, AZ 420166  174 Team Winded
7557.65 Josiah SPARGO   Mesa, AZ 422524  176 San Tan Racing
8560.59 Yakov BRONSTEYN   Phoenix, AZ 422346  723 CORE
9563.53 Scott JONES   Tucson, AZ 422930  181 Arizona State University
10566.47 Paul DURHAM   Tucson, AZ 396036  177 Summit Velo
11569.41 Chris QUISMORIO   Mesa, AZ 428119  179 
12572.35 Joseph DEMARCO   Scottsdale, AZ 380145  180 Strada Racing
13575.29 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386  702 Landis/Trek
14578.24 Dillon KENNEDY   Tempe, AZ 422855  182 
15581.18 Brandon ABRANOVIC   Scottsdale 413111  172 Strada Racing
16584.12 Mark MATTECHECK   Phoenix, AZ 423827  178 Athlete Octane
17587.06 Matthew NICKELS   Tempe, AZ 395152  175 
18 Brad HOFMANN     173 

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.64 Kyle REEDY (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 195891  740 Jetset Racing
2324.60 Dustin GILLESPIE (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 405088  726 FASTER Performance Center
3340.55 Steven MUHLE (2 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 55670  724 FASTER Performance Center
4356.50 Scott BIAGGI (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879  732 GST Racing
5372.45 Todd SMITH (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  737 Bike Haus
6388.40 Karl BAUMGART (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale Az 405604  738 Athlete Octane
7404.35 Christopher TRAYNOR (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 113638  739 FASTER Performance Center
8420.30 Jonathan PETTIT (1 - Cat5)   Snoho 302174  735 
9436.25 Dan COLEY (3 - Cat4)   Chandler, AZ 88523  730 San Tan Racing
10452.20 Robert LEE (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 366295  734 02 Modern Fitness
11468.16 Mark FOSENBURG (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 143238  582 Paragon Cycling
12484.11 Shawn DALY (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 205616  725 Trisports Cycling
13500.06 Mike RICE   Chattanooga, TN 42965  736 
14516.01 William KING (4 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT 19196  733 GST Racing
15531.96 Jim HOLBROOK (3 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 247766  729 FASTER Performance Center
16547.91 David PLATON (2 - Cat5)   623 340 7278 366670  727 AZ CYCLERY
17563.86 Yakov BRONSTEYN (5 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 422346  723 CORE
18579.81 Devon ARSENAULT (3 - Cat5)   Irvine 120897  722 
DNF Gregg MEDINILLA (Cat1)   Santee, CA 53667  728 Spy giant ride

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.26 Jim WOODBURNE (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 236370  581 FASTER Performance Center
2366.19 Dane EMDE (1 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO 363531  585 Team Rio Grande
3381.11 Scott BIAGGI (2 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879  732 GST Racing
4396.03 Tod SMITH (3 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  737 Bike Haus
5410.95 Tim HAYDEN (1 - Cat1)   Scottsdale Az 50830  586 Bike Haus
6425.87 Don MARTIN (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills 419139  578 
7440.79 Doug TERRELL (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 47706  583 GST Racing
8455.71 David REID (2 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 60513  584 Landis/Trek
9470.63 David HAMBLEN (4 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 14781  576 tribe multisport
10485.55 David BIXBY (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651  956 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
11500.47 David FRENCH (4 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 53871  579 Landis/Trek
12 Unknown Rider      
13530.32 Scott TORRENCE (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 399103  573 BIG ORANGE
14545.24 Brian LEMKE (3 - Cat1)   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  580 Landis/Trek
15560.16 William KING (5 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT 19196  733 GST Racing
16575.08 Steve BAINTER (3 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 64771  577 Paragon Cycling
17590.00 Lewis FREED (5 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606  572 Athlete Octane
DNF Woody SLOAN (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163  575 Fleming Wealth Strategies
DNF Rene LUCAS (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57849  952 CORE
DNF Jim BROWNING (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502  953 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Peter SMITH (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  955 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Wayne LEWIS (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 379807  957 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Keith BRODHAGEN (Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201  961 GST Racing

Men - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.84 Keith BRODHAGEN (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 257201  961 GST Racing
2450.76 Lionel SPACE (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 197647  960 Unattached
3464.69 Thomas Katheder (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 165251  963 Bike Haus
4478.61 David BIXBY (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651  956 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
5492.53 Rene LUCAS (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 57849  952 CORE
6506.46 William KAHN (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 205658  958 Strada Racing
7520.38 Brian MILLHOLLON (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 346998  964 Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
8534.30 Carl Mealha (4 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 46414  962 FASTER Performance Center
9548.23 Jim BROWNING (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502  953 FASTER Performance Center
10562.15 Joe CUNNINGHAM (5 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 157287  959 Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
11576.08 Derek GITTINGS (6 - Cat3)   Chandler, AZ 72832  954 Paragon Cycling
12590.00 Paul DURHAM (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 396036  177 Summit Velo
DNF Peter SMITH (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 266653  955 FASTER Performance Center
DNF Wayne LEWIS (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 379807  957 FASTER Performance Center

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Richard SNYDER (1 - Cat3)   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661  827 CORE
2565.00 George POTTER   Scottsdale, AZ 428953  824 
3590.00 Joel MICHAELS (1 - Cat5)   Tempe 428277  826 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John BENNETT   Sahuarita, AZ 277888  701 Strada Racing
2 Brendan BENGTSON   Seattle Wa 411386  702 Landis/Trek

Men - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael HEMMERLIN   Mesa, AZ 286193  153 Strada Racing
2 Alex HANKINS   Scottsdale, AZ 401471  155 Strada Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.15 Amy CHANDOS (1 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 256409  625 Northern Arizona University
2469.96 Catherine DICKSON (2 - Cat1)   Glendale, AZ 177668  623 Team Winded
3518.76 Laura Leigh BIRDWELL (1 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 331584  624 Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing
4567.56 Reiley PANKRATZ (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 366517  622 Landis/Trek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brenna NELSON   Glendale, AZ 255388  939 Faster Cyclist
2552.50 Carlee SCHMIDT   Scottsdale, AZ 419060  940 Landis/Trek
3565.00 Moirin NELSON   Glendale, AZ 290139  938 Faster Cyclist
4577.50 Aubrie JONES   Mesaaz 367649  942 Jobing.com Women's Racing
5590.00 Leslie BRADY   Glendale, AZ 295932  941 Faster Cyclist

Women - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally ASTON (1 - Cat2)   Goodyear, AZ 386415  452 Bike Haus
2 Heidi LIGOURI (2 - Cat2)   Clayton Ca 360643  451 Landis/Trek

Women - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie POTVIN (1 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 395723  143 Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing

Women - Master - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lisa CRUJIDO (1 - Cat4)   Prescott, AZ 300709  142 Jobing.com Women's Racing
2565.00 LeeAnn LAND (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 354858  390 Strada Racing
3590.00 Bernadette MCNALLY (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 408168  391 Strada Racing

Women - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melinda BERGE (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 252799  224 Summit Velo
2 Sharon SCOFIELD (1 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ 187847  223 Team Rhino

Women - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kayla HANKINS   Scottsdale, AZ 354122  263 Strada Racing
2565.00 Nicole HEMMERLIN   Mesa, AZ 366958  262 Strada Racing
3590.00 Gabby DIXON   Riverview, FL 401296  264 Triton Elite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee