Race Results for
ABRA Training Race
Fairchance, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/16/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+ - Masters - 40 - 99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.73 Michael Lavengood (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV1:04:06 366916  129 
2365.98 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:05:35 32526  128 Team Pathfinder of WV !
3393.23 J.R. Petsko (1 - Cat4)   Maidsville, WVst 286867  127 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
4420.48 Jay Downs (2 - Cat3)   Jeannette, PA1:08:20 47806  125 QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5447.73 Edward McPherson (3 - Cat3)   Fairmont, WVst 111639  141 
6474.98 Jeff Gernert (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PAat 1 lap 328690  126 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.02 John Heffner (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:24 261703  163 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
2222.87 Joshua Friedman (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PAst 119871  162 Team GPOA
3246.72 Keith Hower (2 - Cat2)   Washington, PA1:36:03 274419  164 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4270.57 David Short (1 - Cat3)   Cheswick, PAst 352068  165 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5294.42 Steve Bedilion (3 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA1:37:10 212417  160 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
6318.27 Dan Wilson (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 349276  166 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7342.12 Michael Appel (5 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  159 Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
8365.97 Craig Polston (6 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY 233887  169 TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
9389.82 Jacob Yundt (7 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  167 Iron City Bikes
10413.67 Nathan Annon (2 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV 240437  168 
DNF Russel Dryer (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 617  161 Sette Nove
DNF David Friedman (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  74 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.63 Chas McFarland (1 - Cat3)   Wheeling, WV1:01:08 286566  55 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
2335.57 Christian Korey (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hills, PA 378942  68 UPMC Cycling Performance / Probikes
3345.51 Ryan Uber (3 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 356820  57 
4355.45 David Friedman (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 170068  74 Top Gear Bicycle Shop / Fit Squared
5365.39 Shawn Litster (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 235751  67 NuGo/Koeles
6375.33 Devin Corboy (6 - Cat3)   Mckeesport, PA 241389  56 
7385.27 Ben Hay (7 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  73 Iron City Bikes
8395.21 Curt Brown (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 129274  76 NUGO Koeles
9405.15 Chris Helbling (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316914  72 East End Cycling Club
10415.09 Richard Holzworth (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340  71 La Prima Espresso Co. Cycling
11425.03 Al Meder (4 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 385247  58 East End Cycling Club
12434.97 Mike Janeiro (5 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA 331910  69 Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medical Imaging
13444.91 EJ Hubstenberger III (8 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 73171  70 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14454.85 Joseph Pershina (6 - Cat4)   Mcdonald  403513  64 NuGo/Koeles
15464.79 Willem de Boer (9 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343238  75 UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
16474.73 James Braswell (7 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 287962  77 Pathfinder of WV
17484.67 Tess Senty   Waynesburg, PA 375627  181 Vanderkitten VIP
18494.61 Birk McGilvrey (10 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  65 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
19504.55 John McDanel (8 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 298200  66 NuGo/Koeles
20514.49 Shawn Geiger (11 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA 301290  59 Allegheny Cycling Association
DNS Derek Reager (Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  63 NuGo/Koeles
DNS Adam Reichbaum (Cat4)   Murrysville, PA 144110  62 East End Cycling Club
DNS Christopher Yanakos (Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 396869  60 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.29 Joshua Teets   Independence, WV1:01:50 429840  651 
2525.50 Drew Smorul   Pittsburgh, PAst 416633  647 
3 Seth Mitchell   st  649 
4543.92 Eric Osth   Pittsburgh, PAst 399556  643 East End Cycling Club
5553.13 Paul Carberry   Pittsburgh, PA1:03:12 349368  641 East End Cycling Club
6562.34 Matthew Serechin   West Mifflin, PAst 400144  645 East End Cycling Club
7571.55 Hyagriv Simhan   Pittsburgh, PA1:05:02 400310  646 East End Cycling Club
8580.76 Dennis Patton   Glenshaw, PAat 1 lap 418980  644 East End Cycling Club
9589.97 Ken Bragg   Beaver, PAat 1 lap 396820  640 
DNS Dan Wright     648 
DNF Paul Diegelman   Pittsburgh 162826  642 East End Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.34 Stephanie Swan (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1:04:35 194055  178 Rare Disease Cycling
2454.86 Rachel Weaver (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA1:05:36 271851  177 NuGo/Koeles
3477.38 Tess Senty (1 - Cat2)   Waynesburg, PA1:07:24 375627  181 Vanderkitten VIP
4499.90 Shequaya Bailey (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA1:09:52 404266  185 
5522.42 Kelley Haderlie (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 404667  183 
6544.94 Emily Sokolosky   Charleston, WV 424755  179 WVU Cycling
7567.46 Nicole Berrian (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 353218  184 Dynamic Physical Therapy powered by Pathfinder
8589.98 Cara Bacher (4 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 395969  186 Dynamic Physical Therapy p/b Pathfinder
DNS Laura Pyle (Cat4)   Staunton, VA 397120  182 Twin Six

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee