Race Results for
The Southern Virginia Shootout
Danville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 (19-29)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.43 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC2:02:00 192115  28 
2288.70 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC2:03:07 173542  10 Mock Orange Bikes
3312.97 Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC2:06:26 304239  19 Cycle Youth
4337.24 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA2:09:36 211712  25 Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5361.51 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA2:12:53 340550  23 
6385.78 Bryan Lewis   Roanoke2:17:31 354762  15 University of Virginia
7410.05 Silas Moorefield   Statesville2:17:45 387159  
8434.32 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc2:22:38 324260  Garneau Custom
9458.59 Byron Rice   Durham, NC2:24:35 288002  30 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10482.86 Gavin Kline   Big Island, VA2:39:37 364974  14 Dire Wolf Racing
11507.13 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA2:42:20 156519  27 
12531.40 Andrew Moore   Chesapeake, VA2:48:07 307564  16 University of Virginia
13555.67 David Taylor   Stafford3:01:03 275084  24 
DNF Steven Cook   Charlotte, NCDNF 314238  12 University of Virginia
DNF Derek Elliott   Harrisonburg, VADNF 368451  13 Rocktown Racing
DNF Shawn Hall   Abingdon, VADNF 376338  26 Highlands Velo
DNF Charles Snyder   Richmond, VADNF 402632  18 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.76 Silas Moorefield   Statesville2:17:45 387159  
2448.97 Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc2:22:38 324260  Garneau Custom
3539.18 Byron Rice   Durham, NC2:24:35 288002  30 Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.44 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA2:16:27 297429  117 Pro Tested Gear
2456.47 Chris Tries   Johnson City, TN2:18:25 332900  105 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
3481.50 EJ O'Connell   Stuart, VA2:20:06 375258  118 EMI/Floyd Outdoors
4506.53 Joe Fish   Midlothian, VA2:20:13 278185  114 Bon Secours
5531.56 Gabor Szilagyi   Greensboro, NC2:32:14 368141  104 The Generals
6556.59 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC3:03:32 172830  102 Storm Racing Team
7581.62 Chris Dobroth   Gaithersburg, MD3:07:23 404269  112 
DNF Lester Brown   PowhatanDNF 302719  111 Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing
DNF Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TNDNF 165681  107 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.45 Tommy Rodgers   Greensboro, NC2:20:55 183183  222 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
2464.50 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:32:40 85363  213 East Coasters JR Team
3485.55 Gary Roach   Roanoke, VA2:34:52 30035  217 
4506.60 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC2:42:25 271297  223 Mock Orange Bikes
5527.65 Michael Phillips   Hampton, VA2:45:26 111287  216 
6548.70 Mark Smith   Charlottesville, VA2:47:06 33214  220 Charlottesville Racing Club
7569.75 Matthew Adams   Moravian Falls, NC2:55:24 213371  210 Cycletherapy
DNF Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NCDNF 274192  200 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Steven Luck   Sophia, NCDNF 147352  221 Cycles De Oro
DNF Eric Schofield   Richmond, VADNF 324208  218 Bon Secours

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Richeson   Montpelier, VA1:52:09 58074  302 Design Physics Racing
2565.00 Pete Dailey   Reston, VA2:05:16 314406  301 Potomac Velo Club
3590.00 Mike Cobler   Clemmons, NC2:16:55 40776  303 Cycletherapy

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC1:49:00 319600  14 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Suderdsma   1:33:35  13 
2548.33 Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC1:36:23 294513  
3556.66 Christopher Steddum   Raleigh, NC1:38:22 360016  12 
4564.99 Gordon White   Charlotte, NC1:40:42 365872  
5573.32 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC1:48:51 365069  16 
6581.65 Matthew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC1:49:00 319600  14 
7 Winston Hoy   2:08:51  15 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.00 Brandon Hicks   Winston Salem, NC1:33:46 321278  108 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2524.83 Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC1:35:19 220623  131 
3528.66 Adam Bryand   Chesterfield, VA1:39:41 394863  117 
4532.49 John Dooley   Bat Cave, NC1:41:03 392389  104 
5536.32 Stephen Willis   Greensboro, NC1:44:17 371296  127 The Generals Racing
6540.15 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC1:45:41 170924  100 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7543.98 Jared Funderburk   Fort Mill1:46:15 427743  115 
8547.81 Kevin Hames   Spartanburg, SC1:47:59 365871  106 Finish Strong
9551.64 Ronald Lane   Spartanburg, SC1:50:23 157668  109 
10555.47 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA1:52:18 123810  129 Rogue Velo Racing
11559.30 Christopher Dobbins   Fort Mill, SC1:52:21 425940  130 
12563.13 Patrick Deel   Abingdon, VA1:52:57 383672  132 Highlands Velo
13566.96 Sean Mallahan   Rocky Mount, VA1:53:21 397716  123 
14 Chris Collins   1:57:34  133 
15574.62 Jerico Slavin   King George, VA1:58:24 427964  126 
16578.45 Bradley Harger   Richmond, VA1:58:31 422828  119 
17582.28 William Miller   Williamsburg2:07:39 362344  124 
18586.11 Brent Proulx   Midlothian, VA2:14:57 426172  125 
19589.94 Chris Little   Charlottesville2:18:49 399966  122 Charlottesville Racing Club

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.61 Darren Cox   Roanoke, VA1:34:41 7979  222 
2485.16 Larry Trent   Spencer, VA1:39:38 224248  236 Hearts Racing Club
3491.71 Tom Haines   Richmond, VA1:41:18 343876  228 
4498.26 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC1:42:01 251499  211 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5504.81 Tyler Graf   Greensboro, NC1:42:22 370663  204 
6511.36 David Cox   Greensboro, NC1:45:55 338470  242 
7517.91 Gaspar DiGiovanna   Summerfield, NC1:46:41 133523  202 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8524.46 Chip Harris   Greensboro, NC1:47:30 368595  229 Greensboro Velo Club
9531.01 Todd Davis   Raleigh, NC1:47:52 159250  223 KCOI Boulevard
10537.56 Matt York   Winston-salem, NC1:48:21 335786  233 
11544.11 Mark Born   Denver, NC1:49:12 101752  239 Velo 16 BSG
12550.66 Michael Comer   Greensboro1:50:12 7495  240 
13557.21 Sam Cole   Lexington, NC1:50:49 399978  237 
14563.76 Randall Doss   Winston Salem, NC1:53:39 396764  203 Cycletherapy
15570.31 Bob Easton   Greensboro, NC1:56:51 184686  238 Revolting Cogs
16576.86 Jon Harris   Greensboro, NC2:00:28 307968  241 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
17583.41 Thomas Flynn   Midlothian, VA2:08:00 212723  226 Design Physics Racing
19596.51 Rob Holt   Manquin, VA2:19:50 427819  234 
DNF Daniel Hockenberger   West Point, VADNF 230688  231 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Taylor   Lewisville, NC2:00:09 195673  307 Cycletherapy
2550.00 David Hall   Davidson, NC2:04:12 70769  311 
3 Chris Hoy   2:04:57  316 
4570.00 Steven Heger   Potomac, MD2:14:01 423885  312 
5580.00 Bob Szymkiewicz   Rock Hill, SC2:29:10 42573  314 
6590.00 Reggie Watson   Yanceyville, NC2:48:10 399527  317 
DNF Ricky Shelton   Hurt, VADNF 370202  313 

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hight   Charlotte, NC0:58:48 238474  
2 Sean Maxwell   1:19:44  

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jonathan Moist   Chapel Hill, NC0:49:46 333546  108 
2552.50 Trevor Hughes   Winston Salem, NC0:49:49 376508  109 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3565.00 Charles Ackerman   Fort Mill, SC1:01:40 382119  111 
4 Tom Peace   1:06:28  110 
5590.00 Ryan Burk   Lillington, NC1:12:43 260565  107 

Men - Cat 3 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.65 Ron LaPointe   Advance Nc0:50:15 387629  209 
2531.32 Scott Richardson   Stokesdale, NC0:52:22 413027  232 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3534.99 Jayson Hubbs   Piney Flats, TN0:52:26 422223  208 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
4538.66 Kevin Taylor   Limestone, TN0:53:05 138272  227 
5542.33 Eddie Hamlett   High Point, NC0:53:28 428216  228 
6546.00 David Spohn   Pittsboro, NC0:55:37 425679  225 
7549.67 William Stevens   Matthews, NC0:56:45 394022  229 
8553.34 Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC0:59:15 205278  206 Charlotte Sports Cycling
9557.01 Chris Hill   Linwood, NC1:00:09 343928  207 Paul's Cycling
10560.68 Dwayne Durham   Danville, VA1:00:25 374721  233 
11564.35 Michael OBrien   Kernersville1:02:07 416568  222 
12 Tony Sheperd   1:04:20  231 
13571.69 Joe Rodrigues   Cary, NC1:05:23 414940  216 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14575.36 Jonathan Earl   Greensboro Nc1:09:09 388194  230 
15579.03 Pete Lagenor   Pittsboro Nc1:14:25 428058  226 
16582.70 Stephen Bishop   Charlotte, NC1:17:45 273701  200 
17586.37 Johnny Denton   Gastonia, NC1:18:32 270049  204 
18590.04 Thomas Parinello   Locust Grove, VA1:21:48 413289  223 

Men - Junior - 14 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.09 Adam Croft   Toano, VA0:40:48 306523  406 Volharden
2503.00 Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA0:41:35 324390  412 East Coasters JR Team
3510.91 Sam Roach   Roanoke, VA0:42:36 369504  411 East Coasters JR Team
4518.82 Aaron Workowski   Fincastle, VA0:47:06 372452  413 East Coasters JR Team
5526.73 Ryan Cullen   Midlothian, VA0:49:07 423816  407 RunRideRace
6534.64 Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC0:49:34 392376  400 Cycletherapy
7542.55 Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC0:51:17 414937  403 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8550.46 Grayson Taylor   Lewisville, NC0:59:10 379332  404 Cycletherapy
9558.37 Dylan Richardson   Stokesdales, NC1:01:55 415089  417 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10566.28 Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc1:11:43 416134  414 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
11574.19 Kyle Little   Charlottesville1:11:47 399967  409 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
12582.10 Robert Berry   Roanoke, VA1:28:19 411980  405 East Coasters JR Team
13590.01 Ryan Little   Charlottesville, VA1:28:34 410885  410 Charlottesville Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.59 Jonathan Plunkett   Roanoke0:38:39 408189  457 East Coasters JR Team
2530.14 Benjamin Casella   Roanoke, VA0:42:31 422204  451 East Coasters JR Team
3538.69 Sebastian Streit   Tryon, NC0:48:36 426365  458 
4547.24 Hudson Stevens   Matthews0:49:48 397776  459 Mojo Cycles Racing
5555.79 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC0:50:53 311010  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6564.34 Jonathan Plaxton   Wake Forest0:51:10 411552  455 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
7572.89 Dane Chandler   Salem, VA0:51:23 428506  461 East Coasters JR Team
8581.44 Eric Hubbs   Piney Flats, TN0:54:18 412146  453 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9589.99 Adam Rogers   Bridgewater, VA1:22:23 428074  460 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.41 Bonita (Bonnie) Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC3:04:20 272951  403 TotalCyclist Club
2532.21 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC2:24:21 285702  402 Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
3590.01 Emily Anthony   Richmond, VA2:44:16 304561  401 Velo 16 BSG

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA2:56:46 294895  21 Celerity Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Misty Tilson   Harrisonburg, VA2:55:40 298635  511 
2552.50 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC3:16:47 207118  501 Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues
3565.00 Sheila Scott   Northgarden, VA3:22:35 288159  510 
4577.50 Betthney O'Connell   Stuart, VA3:33:04 390708  514 EMI/Floyd Outdoors
5590.00 Sonya Richeson   Montpelier, VA2:36:13 265448  506 Design Physics Racing
DNF Francine Rapp   Richmond, VADNF 266276  505 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
DNF Zdenka Worsham   Raleigh, NCDNF 343880  512 Constellation Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 18 & under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Autumn Bartels (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA1:22:13 407867  416 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC2:24:07 365869  465 Velo 16 BSG
2 Sarah Doucet   Harrisonburg, VA2:29:32 390845  11 Rocktown Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Susan Helm-Murtagh   Chapel Hill, NC2:01:08 139055  462 Tri-Cyclists BRC
2545.56 Melissa Hall   Cary, NC2:02:29 179118  464 Inland Construction
3551.12 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC2:04:25 393961  456 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4556.68 Bianca Pearson   Johnson City, TN2:04:50 425681  455 
5562.24 Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA2:09:43 337936  460 Rogue Velo Racing
6567.80 Casey Bailey   Huntersville, NC2:24:07 365869  465 Velo 16 BSG
7573.36 Sarah Doucet   Harrisonburg, VA2:29:32 390845  11 Rocktown Racing
8578.92 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC2:36:07 243999  463 
9584.48 Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC2:36:07 272853  461 
10590.04 Mary Dobroth   Gaithersburg, MD2:36:18 410454  459 

Women - Cat 2 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Susan Helm-Murtagh   Chapel Hill, NC2:01:08 139055  462 Tri-Cyclists BRC
2547.14 Melissa Hall   Cary, NC2:02:29 179118  464 Inland Construction
3554.28 Andrea Tadros   Colfax, NC2:04:25 393961  456 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4561.42 Bianca Pearson   Johnson City, TN2:04:50 425681  455 
5568.56 Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA2:09:43 337936  460 Rogue Velo Racing
6575.70 Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC2:36:07 243999  463 
7582.84 Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC2:36:07 272853  461 
8589.98 Mary Dobroth   Gaithersburg, MD2:36:18 410454  459 

Women - Cat 3 - 19 - 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC1:42:19 390826  533 Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Women - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Deborah Bradley   Cary, NC1:02:01 423158  534 Cycling Spoken Here
2544.55 Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC1:04:23 414926  528 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3549.10 Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC1:05:41 417556  526 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4553.65 Jennifer Walker   Winston Salem, NC1:06:23 424759  540 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
5558.20 Michelle Canada   Greensboro1:06:50 424965  535 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6562.75 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC1:07:07 361801  541 
7 Sarah Hewes   1:17:12  545 
8571.85 Shelly Leslie   Raleigh, NC1:21:33 382391  537 Cycling Spoken Here
9576.40 Susan Viemeister   Huddleston, VA1:32:59 425662  539 
10580.95 Heather Pinney   Apex Nc1:33:00 369252  543 Cycling Spoken Here
11585.50 Laura Neely   Raleigh, NC1:37:46 405245  542 Cycling Spoken Here
12590.05 Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC1:42:19 390826  533 Evolution Jr. Devo Team

Women - Cat 3 - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Deborah Bradley   Cary, NC1:02:01 423158  534 Cycling Spoken Here
2545.00 Mary Rodrigues   Cary, NC1:04:23 414926  528 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3550.00 Antoinette Delucia   Kernersville, NC1:05:41 417556  526 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4555.00 Jennifer Walker   Winston Salem, NC1:06:23 424759  540 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team
5560.00 Michelle Canada   Greensboro1:06:50 424965  535 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6565.00 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC1:07:07 361801  541 
7 Sarah Hewes   1:17:12  545 
8575.00 Shelly Leslie   Raleigh, NC1:21:33 382391  537 Cycling Spoken Here
9580.00 Susan Viemeister   Huddleston, VA1:32:59 425662  539 
10585.00 Heather Pinney   Apex Nc1:33:00 369252  543 Cycling Spoken Here
11590.00 Laura Neely   Raleigh, NC1:37:46 405245  542 Cycling Spoken Here

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Joshua Draper (1 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC1:51:51 205460  402 Greensboro Velo Club
2556.67 John Fitzmaurice   Greensboro , NC2:06:21 85509  407 
3573.34 Nick Tadlock (1 - Cat3)   Lincolnton, NC2:56:29 348502  405 Velo 16 BSG
4590.01 Eric Eller (2 - Cat2)   Abingdon, VA3:07:47 337364  403 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
DNF Jay Capers (Cat2)   Asheboro, NCDNF 183956  401 
DNF Ray Taylor   DanvilleDNF 413417  406 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.01 Wilson Hale (1 - Cat1)   Richmond1:29:01 264006  370 Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2510.26 Bryce Lowrey (1 - Cat2)   Hummelstown, PA1:29:14 352740  368 University of Virginia
3517.51 Jason Baldwin   Summerfield , NC1:29:20 343902  373 
4524.76 Allen Campbell   Lynchburg, VA1:35:03 395232  371 
5532.01 Adam Croft (1 - Cat3)   Toano, VA1:36:09 306523  362 Volharden
6539.26 Davy Hazlegrove   Forest, VA1:36:55 179697  372 
7546.51 Eric Sauer (2 - Cat1)   Kernersville, NC1:38:26 272863  374 Revolting Cogs
8553.76 Jay Cullen (2 - Cat2)   Midlothian, VA1:40:47 236722  365 RunRideRace
9561.01 Josh Miller (3 - Cat2)   Asheboro, NC1:40:51 283694  356 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10568.26 Cameron Moss (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, NC1:42:00 355832  357 Velo 16 BSG
11575.51 Keith Isenberg (4 - Cat1)   Denver, NC1:43:46 301815  354 Velo 16 BSG
12582.76 Quinn Hershberger (2 - Cat3)   Lynchburg, VA1:55:55 248427  366 
13590.01 Steven Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Norfolk Va2:30:20 358965  369 
DNF John Bovine (Cat3)   Whitsett, NCDNF 390815  355 E3: Elite Human Performance Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 3 - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cooper Rodrigues   Cary, NC0:47:17 414937  403 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2556.67 Dylan Richardson   Stokesdales, NC0:57:55 415089  417 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3573.34 Korbin Nevius   Durham Nc1:07:43 416134  414 Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4590.01 Kyle Little   Charlottesville1:07:47 399967  409 Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G

Mixed - Cat 3 - Juniors - 13 - 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.25 Adam Croft   Toano, VA0:38:48 306523  406 Volharden
2512.35 Tyler Smith   Roanoke, VA0:39:35 324390  412 East Coasters JR Team
3523.45 Sam Roach   Roanoke, VA0:40:36 369504  411 East Coasters JR Team
4534.55 Aaron Workowski   Fincastle, VA0:45:06 372452  413 East Coasters JR Team
5545.65 Ryan Cullen   Midlothian, VA0:47:07 423816  407 RunRideRace
6556.75 Michael Fuerst   Winston Salem, NC0:47:34 392376  400 Cycletherapy
7567.85 Grayson Taylor   Lewisville, NC0:57:10 379332  404 Cycletherapy

Mixed - Cat 3 - Juniors - 15 - 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.40 Jonathan Plunkett   Roanoke0:38:39 408189  457 East Coasters JR Team
2536.98 Benjamin Casella   Roanoke, VA0:42:31 422204  451 East Coasters JR Team
3544.56 Sebastian Streit   Tryon, NC0:48:36 426365  458 
4552.14 Hudson Stevens   Matthews0:49:48 397776  459 Mojo Cycles Racing
5559.72 Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC0:50:53 311010  454 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6567.30 Jonathan Plaxton   Wake Forest0:51:10 411552  455 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
7574.88 Dane Chandler   Salem, VA0:51:23 428506  461 East Coasters JR Team
8582.46 Eric Hubbs   Piney Flats, TN0:54:18 412146  453 Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
9590.04 Adam Rogers   Bridgewater, VA1:22:23 428074  460 

Mixed - Cat 3 - Juniors - 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Autumn Bartels   Williamsburg, VA1:22:13 407867  416 
2565.00 Robert Berry   Roanoke, VA1:22:19 411980  405 East Coasters JR Team
3590.00 Ryan Little   Charlottesville, VA1:22:34 410885  410 Charlottesville Racing Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee