Race Results for
Alligator Mound Road Race
alexandria, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.86 Steve Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 55197   Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart
2316.52 Mark Brown (2 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH 149899   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
3333.18 Hendra Palisades (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844   Ohio State University
4349.84 daniel payton (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, OH 342436   Cone Health/cycles de ORO
5366.50 John Callahan (2 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Russel Dryer (Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 617   Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3/4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.30 Nicholas Vorwerk   Southbloomfield, OH 303537   Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
2405.38 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937   Ride On Wooster
3428.46 Terry Griffith (1 - Cat3)   New Albany, OH 100804   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
4451.54 Samuel Kieffer (2 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 399422   
5474.62 Troy Chipka (3 - Cat3)   Wooster, OH 378089   Ride On Wooster
6497.70 David Rich (4 - Cat3)   Cedarville, OH 231392   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
7520.78 Aaron Mowery (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 103743   Headwind Cycling
8543.86 Luke Manning (2 - Cat4)   Stoutsville, OH 403771   
9566.94 Jack Parker (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington , IN 320630   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10590.02 Daniel Tokarczyk (3 - Cat4)   Amherst, OH 393137   Spin/Litzler Automation
DNF Dylan Hayda (Cat3)   Warren 369648   WAS Labs Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.07 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2491.47 Evan Price   Centerville Oh 396129   Team Ghisallo
3 Timothy Shelton      
4496.27 Maxwell Salinger   Mentor Ohio 394008   Ride On Wooster
5498.67 Zachery Carmel (1 - Cat4)   Wooster 391618   Ride On Wooster
6501.07 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
7503.47 McClain Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing
8505.87 William Anderson (1 - Cat5)   Enon, OH 425000   Champion City Cycling
9508.27 Robert Parsons (3 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 421156   
10510.67 Kristian Hinders   Bellbrook, OH 375487   Team Ghisallo
11513.07 John Day   Columbus Oh 424519   
12515.47 Kelsey Smith (2 - Cat5)   Bellville 422836   
13517.87 Garrett Weiler (4 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310301   
14520.27 Mark Kojamanian (5 - Cat4)   London, OH 319022   Kreitler Racing Team
15522.67 David Piercey (6 - Cat4)   Medina, TN 397377   Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
16525.07 Ryan Havlicek (7 - Cat4)   Ashley, OH 355504   A World Of Pain
17527.47 Evan Mesterhazy (3 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 423073   Ohio State University
18 Sean Hurley      
19532.27 Shawn Kothe (8 - Cat4)   Petersburg, MI 354210   
20534.67 Kyle Zander (9 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 394748   Ohio State University
21537.07 Mike Buckner (4 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 393193   Headwind Cycling
22539.47 Jason Wilson (10 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 396122   Ohio State University
23541.87 David Benner (11 - Cat4)   Beavercreek, OH 305530   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
24544.27 Dan McCarty (12 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 289808   Champion City Cycling
25546.67 Zachary Young (13 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 394299   ProChain Junior Boys
26549.07 Adam Burns (14 - Cat4)   Granville, OH 371656   
27551.47 Dustyn Smith   Cincinnati 423744   
28553.87 Tom Blaney (15 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 424932   Queen City Wheels
29556.27 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739   
30558.67 Nathaniel Wolf (5 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 367393   Ohio State University
31 Josh Stippler      
32563.47 Brandon Register (6 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 422326   
33565.87 Christopher Robertson   Athens 424114   Team Athens
34568.27 David Krause (7 - Cat5)   Beavercreek, OH 419192   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
35570.67 Joseph Burton (8 - Cat5)   Columbus 407973   Paradise Garage Racing
36573.07 Theodore Christian (16 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 324300   ProChain Junior Boys
37575.47 Richard Girardot (17 - Cat4)   West Chester Oh 425533   Team Ghisallo
38577.87 Christopher Lee (18 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351   
39580.27 Aaron Troxel (19 - Cat4)   Burbank, OH 365147   Ride On Wooster
40582.67 Kevin Blake (9 - Cat5)   Fort Jennings, OH 343460   Team Dayton Bicycling
41585.07 Dylan Rockwood (20 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 358574   Lionhearts Junior Racing
42587.47 Benjamin Ross (21 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 301225   ProChain Junior Boys
43589.87 Max Savage (22 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 323824   ProChain Junior Boys
DNF Tristan Domville (Cat5)   Cincinnati 407273   Element Cycles
DNF Jason Keyser (Cat5)   Marengo, OH 425078   Headwind Cycling
DNF David Wade (Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 368973   Darkhorse Racing
DNF Fred Peters (Cat4)   Springfield, OH 154748   Champion City Cycling
DNF Robert Blue (Cat5)   Beavercreek 419221   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Chris Romie (Cat5)   Dayton, OH 425605   
DNF Joe Ipacs (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 394620   Ohio State University

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stanley (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 359858   Bishop Bicycles

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.26 Tym Tyler (1 - Cat3)   Granville, OH 253789   New Hampshire Cycling Club
2512.84 Dale Eads (2 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 142059   Century Road Club Assoc
3551.42 David Linden (3 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
4590.00 Frank Corbett (1 - Cat4)   Canonsburg, PA 116276   ChamRakh Cycling

Men - Junior - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Warmbier   Cincinnati, OH 417422   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams (1 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   ProChain Junior Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee