Race Results for
Arkansas State Time Trial Championship
Galloway, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/29/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brown   Cabot  395732   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   Walmart Cycling Team
2556.67 Jason Vickery   Fayetteville, AR 249686   Three Happy Cows Cycling
3573.34 Wade Carpenter   Jonesboro 422496   Gearhead Cycle House
4590.01 Nathan Lesniewski   Chandler, TX 178648   FRESH Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Gary Zyriek   Cordova, TN 40575   
2556.67 W Heath Deal   Bentonville, AR 179966   Walmart Cycling Team
3573.34 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4590.01 Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.53 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Walmart Cycling Team
2555.76 Scott Grindstaff   Fayetteville, AR 393712   Walmart Cycling Team
3589.99 Devery Andrews   Cabot, AR 277650   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   SweatBloodDirt.com
2565.00 Paul Phillips   Little Rock, AR 275243   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3590.00 David McCauley   N Little Rock, AR 23253   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710   Boston Mountain Cyclists
2565.00 Mark Cumberbatch   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3590.00 Charles Sanders   Little Rock, AR 275773   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.56 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
2553.04 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   swcc
3571.52 James Downing   Cordova, TN 400894   
4590.00 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Walmart Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris French (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 265172   
2 Jake Schneidewind (1 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR 340382   Team Athlete Forward

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Justin Mckeown   North Little Rock, AR 430074   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2552.50 Jason Diggle (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR 341748   
3565.00 Dat Duong   Barling, AR 439641   
4577.50 Jason Armitage   Hot Springs, AR 439345   
5590.00 Andras Sablauer   Memphis, TN 410255   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.29 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481   Team LaS'port
2539.64 Cole Tininenko   Little Rock, AR 345806   SimplexQ Racing Team
3589.99 Zackariah Shone   Rogers, AR 367364   Walmart Cycling Team
DNF Shanely Mullikin   Bella Vista, AR 353664   Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Juniors - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Vanderhoff   Centerton, AR 416297   
2 Zekiel Vanderhoff   Centerton, AR 416298   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Walter Ferguson (1 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, AR 413433   HealthSouth Racing Team
2565.00 David Dawkins (1 - Cat4)   Fort Smith 384980   River City Cycling
3590.00 Isaac Vanderhoff   Centerton, AR 416296   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chris Koenig (1 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2556.67 CHRIS WHITE (1 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 351074   Spokes
3573.34 Paul Hunt (2 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR 112263   Walmart Cycling Team
4590.01 Jinnings Burruss (2 - Cat5)   Stillwater 392731   Bike Lab
DNF Brian VanOrman (Cat5)   Tyler Tx 418992   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Simonson (1 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR 379904   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Lesniewski (1 - Cat4)   Flint, TX 396962   FRESH Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Patti Vanderhoff (1 - Cat4)   Centerton, AR 439059   
2565.00 Emily Hartman   Little Rock, AR 266058   Spokes
3590.00 Carole Burroughs (2 - Cat4)   Tyler, TX 396959   FRESH Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Breanne Brakhop   Little Rock, AR 423399   Dark Horse Racing
2565.00 Jessica Henchy   Fayetteville 224441   Team Athlete Forward
3590.00 Elizabeth Kimble   Fort Smith, AR 428619   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee