Race Results for
Hammer 3
boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.30 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372   
2449.97 Tom Platt   Garden City, ID 28278   
3461.64 William Cross   Boise, ID 399487   
4473.31 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5484.98 Tom Reimbolt   Boise 202180   TEAM ICO
6496.65 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158   TEAM ICO
7508.32 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935   TEAM ICO
8519.99 Fritz Stafford   Meridian, ID 81817   Wild Rockies Racing Team
9531.66 Mark Bertram   Meridian, ID 408463   
10543.33 Timothy Elliott   La Grande, OR 368042   
11555.00 John Stone   Star, ID 34274   
12566.67 Jonathan Zurkoff   Boise, ID 39571   Lost River Cycling Club
13578.34 Troy Nichol   Boise, ID 293460   George's/BODE
14 Tom O'Neil      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.17 Seth Merriman (1 - Cat1)   Eagle, ID 343226   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2252.61 Robb Floth (2 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340   Operation Cycle Boise
3263.05 Tim Root (3 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   
4273.49 Jeremy Ward (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380   
5283.93 Anders Nystrom (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6294.37 Zachary Heath (2 - Cat2)   La Grande, OR 302891   
7304.81 Jamey Yanik (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 161110   
8315.25 Joel Brazil (5 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 4702   Audi
9325.69 Ethan Reynolds (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
10336.13 Scott Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 30214   
11346.57 Kristin McGrath (6 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 247577   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
12357.01 Rick Greenawald (6 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   Intermountain Cycling Organization
13367.45 Jesse Kroll (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14377.89 Josh Howard (7 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277638   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
15388.33 George (Tad) Hamilton (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 14809   
16 Gabriel Moss Magaquiza      
17409.21 Robert Hoene (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
18419.65 Kai Applequist (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
19430.09 Brandon Lynch (10 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 235955   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
20440.53 William Barta (11 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Hugo Fregoso (Cat1)   Boise, ID 52094   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
DNF Sam Johnson (Cat1)   Boise, ID 208321   
DNF Thomas Liby (Cat2)   Boise, ID 127784   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.95 Jeremy Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380   
2 Jeff Ward      
3556.45 Brian Cavanagh (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437   Boise Cycling Club
DNF Robb Floth (Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340   Operation Cycle Boise
DNF Douglass Cook (Cat3)   Boise, ID 396853   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Jesse Kroll (Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.15 Chris Berry   Roanoke Va 419004   
2449.91 Clayne Driever (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010   GCMT
3469.67 Tim Richter (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4489.43 Frank Benzing (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330   Lost River Cycling Club
5509.19 Kurt Holzer (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 168683   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
6528.95 John Lodman (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 290533   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
7548.71 Robert Hoene (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Tim Root      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.12 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
2388.08 Jackson Swanson   Garden City, ID 374325   Team Rhino Rush
3403.04 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
4418.00 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   TEAM ICO
5432.96 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   
6447.92 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7462.88 Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
8477.84 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
9492.80 Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Noah Bader-Fourney      
11522.72 Kevin Everett   Boise, ID 241709   Wild Rockies Inc
12537.68 Ian Megale   Boise, ID 203143   
13552.64 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14567.60 Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Chaz Hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.23 steve price (1 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
2430.21 Michael Elmer (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 225287   
3446.19 Steve Luke (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 382693   
4462.17 Jonathan Macdonald (3 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930   Intermountain Cycling Organization
5478.15 Justin Sparhawk (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 73768   LOOK! Save a Life
6494.13 Paul Shiflet (1 - Cat4)   Garden City, ID 374574   
7510.11 Ed Aschenbrener (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 422902   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
8526.09 Marc Brozovich (5 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209   Lost River Cycling Club
9542.07 Robert Burke (3 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 117240   
10558.05 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   
11 Paul Alrich      
12590.01 Mike Darrow (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 368375   
DNF Jason Elder (Cat3)   Garden City, ID 401730   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Whitfield Hartz (Cat5)   La Grande, OR 370300   
DNF Kelsey Backen (Cat3)   Eagle 411647   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Neil Ragan (Cat5)   Boise 424903   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Smith      
2528.14 Greg Guymon (1 - Cat5)   Eagle, ID 378885   Team Rhino Rush
3530.95 Chris Butler (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 88710   
4533.76 Jeff Hunteman (1 - Cat4)   Mccall, ID 378678   
5536.57 Scott Remick (2 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452   
6 Tom Halvorson      
7542.19 Don Larson (2 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 402867   Look! Save A Life
8545.00 Doug LaMott (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 110377   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
9547.81 Rex Sallabanks (3 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 256771   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
10550.62 Brad Kent (4 - Cat4)    Bend, OR 171512   
11553.43 Roger Malinowski (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 22261   Lost River Cycling Club
12556.24 Bart Brooke (4 - Cat3)   Evergreen Co 177228   
13559.05 Dale Nelson (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 307230   
14561.86 Jody Prummer (6 - Cat4)   Union, OR 254629   Broken Spoke Cycling
15564.67 Kevin Goade (7 - Cat4)   New Plymouth 370470   Lost River Cycling Club
16567.48 Tim Eylar (5 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 228150   
17570.29 Richard Fernand   Boise, ID 137347   
18573.10 Shane Watt (8 - Cat4)   Ammon, ID 278421   
19575.91 Ed Philp (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 28079   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
20578.72 Donald Anderson (3 - Cat5)   Boise 417475   
21581.53 Ladd Williamson (10 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 236285   Team Reel Theatre
22584.34 Michael Mercy (11 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
23 Jared Blankenship      
24589.96 Mike Passey   Nampa 427722   
DNF Dave Hinchman      
DNF David Showalter (Cat3)   Boise, ID 95160   Boise Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.12 Coul Hill   Billings, MT 106932   International Christian Cycling Club
2535.89 Dominic Clay   La Grande 422388   
3541.66 Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID 398391   
4547.43 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5553.20 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   Audi
6558.97 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406   Team Rhino Rush
7564.74 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Team Rhino Rush
8 Blair Snell      
9576.28 John Palumbo   Eagle, ID 171004   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
10582.05 Kevin Spiegel   Boise, ID 197579   Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Team Bill's Bike & Run
DNF Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adam Winspear   Boise, ID 427371   
2542.17 Kelsey Backen   Eagle 411647   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3544.34 Brian McClain   Meridian, ID 420159   
4546.51 Zachary Schoenfelder   Boise, ID 425428   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
5548.68 Charles Forwood   Payette , ID 397137   team Boise Cycling Development Team
6550.85 Doug Ennis   Boise , ID 410713   team Boise Cycling Development Team
7553.02 gregg lasher   Nampa, ID 278181   
8555.19 Tucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
9557.36 Tim Curry   Santa Clara, CA 55306   
10 Adam Haynes      
11561.70 Matthew Vitrano   Boise 416529   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Shawn Staples      
13566.04 Steven Sandor   Meridainmeridian, ID 423921   
14568.21 Ryan Huber   Meridian 365238   Team Rhino Rush
15570.38 Ian Kreisle   Boise 402880   
16572.55 Thomas McDonagh   Boise 417132   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
17574.72 Graham Macdonald   Nampa 374562   TEAM ICO
18 Ty Ketlinsky      
19579.06 Louie Konkol   Boise Id 423328   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
20581.23 Andrew Smith   Nampa, ID 428560   
21583.40 Eric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
22 William Brower      
23 Jeremy Vanderwoude      
24589.91 Greg Slater   Boise, ID 369547   
DNF David Clark      

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.69 Heather Youngwerth (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
2457.06 Kristin Stilton (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 176619   Monster Media Elite Masters
3512.43 Megan Doherty (3 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Gabi Caroca      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.48 Jennifer Vollmer   Layton, UT 424863   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2491.14 Christine Edwards   Nampa 424340   Boise VeloWomen
3494.80 Sharon Birkle   Boise , ID 402077   TEAM ICO
4498.46 Donna VanBeek   Fruitland, ID 299476   
5 Luci Walter      
6505.78 Allison Spain   Boise, ID 391103   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Abby Youngwerth      
8513.10 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9516.76 Ida Boger   Boise, ID 424723   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10520.42 Jessica Fisher   Kuna, ID 411585   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Karen Dougherty      
12 Myrna Ruhter      
13531.40 Tracy Olsen   Studio City, CA 168274   
14535.06 Julia Upchurch   Meridian, ID 423203   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
15538.72 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16542.38 Erin Morra   Emmett 381503   TEAM ICO
17546.04 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209   TEAM ICO
18549.70 Erin Shelton   Boise, ID 392970   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
19553.36 Kristin Maughan   Meridian, ID 417980   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
20557.02 Gina Green   Boise, ID 402209   
21560.68 Israel Kroll   Boise 428820   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Lindsay Genereaux      
23 Morgan Miller      
24571.66 Kloe Pfannmuller   Meridian, ID 428855   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
25575.32 Kelsey Spiegel   Boise, ID 359574   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
26578.98 Lisa Kolesar   Boise, ID 368826   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
27 Michelle Swan      
28586.30 Lisa Ollar   Nampa, ID 400806   
29589.96 Allyson Selander   Boise Id 417094   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee