Race Results for
OSRS #2 - Lake Hope
McArthur, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/30/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.51 Brandon Miller   Dayton, OH 424604   University of Cincinnati
2520.01 Joseph McCracken   Cincinnati, OH 399925   Element Cycles
3523.51 Brian Bors   Millfield, OH 430264   Team Athens
4 Mike Shook      Team Athens
5530.51 Sam Lowe   Cincinnati, OH 396935   Element Cycles
6534.01 Michael Riley   Cincinnati, OH 410480   Element Cycles
7537.51 Lee Wise   Dayton, OH 403713   Team Dayton Bicycling
8541.01 Neil Wengerd   Westerville, OH 380820   Headwind Cycling
9544.51 David Adams   Pickerington, OH 422306   
10 Eric Keller      
11 Chris Schwirian      
12 Phillip Gilmore      Team Athens
13558.51 Michael Buckner   Lewis Center, OH 393193   Headwind Cycling
14562.01 Kevin Blake   Fort Jennings, OH 343460   Team Dayton Bicycling
15565.51 Junbo Jing   Columbus, OH 430045   
16569.01 Joseph Lawhorn   Chillicothe 393061   Team Dayton Bicycling
17572.51 Mark Davis   Bay Village, OH 365941   Blazing Saddle Racing
18576.01 Bob Chipka   Wooster, OH 404322   
19579.51 James Weaver   Columbus, OH 337806   
20583.01 Thom Glick   Columbus, OH 430166   
21586.51 Michael Emerson   Milford, OH 425125   University of Cincinnati
22590.01 buzz Chewning   Gahanna, OH 410382   

Men - Cat 4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.38 Dakota McDivitt   Richmond  375162   
2359.58 Nicholas Benedict   Hagerstown, IN 378957   
3366.78 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
4373.98 Nicola LaMotta   Cincinnati 399855   Team Dayton Bicycling
5381.18 David Rohrer   Athens, OH 289434   Team Athens
6388.38 Jordan Villella   Pittsburgh, PA 300661   Nova
7395.58 Martin Sedluk   New Albany, OH 341066   
8402.78 Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250   Prochain Cycling
9409.98 Terry Griffith   New Albany, OH 100804   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
10417.18 James Carey   Wooster, OH 386878   Ride On Wooster
11424.38 Daniel Brown   Athens Oh 300286   Team Athens
12431.58 Zachery Carmel   Wooster 391618   Ride On Wooster
13438.78 Nelson Gaker   Oxford , OH 245953   Darkhorse Racing
14445.98 Jason Wilson   Columbus, OH 396122   Ohio State University
15453.18 Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732   Paradise Garage Racing
16460.38 Adrian Bennett   Oberlin, OH 397255   Oberlin College
17467.58 Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944   Team Six One Four
18474.78 John Dowler   Athens, OH 391569   Team Athens
19481.98 Maxwell Salinger   Mentor Ohio 394008   Ride On Wooster
20489.18 Chris Arndt   Columbus, OH 365072   Paradise Garage Racing
21496.38 Hugo Lozano   Pittsburgh, PA 394375   J Mac Cycling LLC
22503.58 Chad Mangeot   Fairfield, OH 398258   Team Dayton Bicycling
23510.78 Aaron Mowery   Dublin, OH 103743   Headwind Cycling
24517.98 Roger Sapp   Kent 387997   Lake Effect Cycling Team
25525.18 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804   Lake Effect Cycling Team
26532.38 Samual Kieffer   Dublin, OH 399422   national engineering
27539.58 Daniel Lausin   Willowick, OH 345004   Was Lab
28546.78 Jeremy Holdorf   Greensburg, PA 111212   J Mac Cycling LLC
29553.98 Adam Burns   Granville, OH 371656   
30561.18 Stephen Herman   Dayton, OH 384989   Team Dayton Bicycling
31568.38 Russell Boyd   Pittsburgh, PA 419096   
32575.58 Jacob Perlmutter   Pittsburgh, PA 367847   J Mac Cycling LLC
33582.78 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149   Paradise Garage Racing
34589.98 John McLaughlin   Butler, PA 257030   J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Shannon Moore   Cincinnati, OH 269594   Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Michael Szymanski   Hebron, KY 85538   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.70 Mark Powell   Bloomington, IN 384644   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2298.42 Francis Gradisher   Elyria, OH 394937   Ride On Wooster
3309.14 Nicholas Perhala   Dublin, OH 400476   
4319.86 Eric Bair   West Chester, OH 380376   Zephyr Wheel Sports
5330.58 daniel payton   Springfield, OH 342436   Champion City Cycling
6341.30 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
7352.02 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291   Lake Effect Cycling Team
8362.74 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH 375751   Backroom Coffee Roasters
9373.46 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186   Bio Wheels Racing
10384.18 Nate Allen   Covington, KY 340934   Team Hungry
11394.90 William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826   North Coast Cycling
12405.62 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   Veloscience Cycling Team
13416.34 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
14427.06 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976   Lake Effect Cycling Team
15437.78 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   
16448.50 Andy Perrino   Cincinnati, OH 191478   Bio Wheels Racing
17459.22 Morgan Baker   Pittsburgh, PA 401000   jmac cycling
18469.94 David Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA 170068   Top Gear Racing
19480.66 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191   Village Cyclery
20491.38 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   University of Cincinnati
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392   Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cycling
DNF Dylon Hayda      
DNF Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718   
DNF Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185   Prochain Cycling
DNF Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089   Ride On Wooster
DNF William Revard   Carmel, IN 48437   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.22 Rob Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256   Netherland Rubber cycling
2186.59 Matt Bole (2 - Cat1)   Loveland, OH 669   Team Dayton Bicycling
3194.96 John Pratt (3 - Cat1)   Niles, MI 306188   Team TRU
4203.33 Paul Martin (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549   Netherland Rubber cycling
5211.70 Jeffrey Pendlebury (5 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Team TRU
6220.07 David Neis (1 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Team Dayton Bicycling
7228.44 Patrick Quinn (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 376567   Toyota of lexington
8236.81 Jack McCann (6 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338   Nederland Rubber Cycling
9245.18 Jamie Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati 368403   University of Cincinnati
10253.55 Chad Clemons (4 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 280020   Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
11261.92 Spencer Petrov (5 - Cat2)   Mason, OH 301051   Prochain
12270.29 kirk Albers (7 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   Netherland Rubber cycling
13278.66 Andy Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH 266105   Team Dayton Bicycling
14287.03 Zachary Lewis (8 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 345876   Cincinnati Velo Club Inc
15295.40 Thomas Revard (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   
16303.77 Hendra Palisades (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844   Ohio State University
17312.14 Robert Sherman (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH 120645   Team Dayton Bicycling
18320.51 Michael Mihalik (2 - Cat3)   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19328.88 Keith Hower (9 - Cat2)   Washington, PA 274419   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Hall (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 221249   Queen City Wheels
DNF Brian Mountjoy (Cat3)   Danville 25267   
DNF Brice Brookshire (Cat2)   Elkhart 401755   Spin Zone Racing
DNF Cory St Clair (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 238230   MatsonMoney
DNF Ryan Uber (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 356820   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.44 Cody Bohachek   Dayton, OH 369512   
2454.85 Dustyn Smith   Cincinnati 423744   
3461.26 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
4467.67 Thomas (Richie) Minner   Lebanon 424144   Zephyr Wheel Sports
5474.08 Marc Jurewicz   Maineville Oh 417697   Zephyr Wheel Sports
6480.49 Garrett Cox (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 429812   BSM Cycling
7486.90 Steve Quelette (1 - Cat4)   Westerville, OH 258850   Headwind Cycling
8493.31 McClain Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Westerville 397185   Paradise Garage Racing
9499.72 Joseph Ipacs (3 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 380954   Team Athens
10506.13 Rob Luikart (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 382731   Paradise Garage Racing
11 Samuel Miller      Team Athens
12518.95 Christopher Robertson   Athens 424114   Team Athens
13525.36 Thomas Frederick (5 - Cat4)   Granger, IN 418187   Team TRU
14531.77 Thomas Blaney (6 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 424932   Queen City Wheels
15538.18 Cody Smith (2 - Cat5)   Thurman , OH 399988   
16544.59 Joe Ipacs (7 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 394620   Ohio State University
17551.00 aaron ringle (3 - Cat5)   Bexley 428397   
18557.41 Robert Parsons (8 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 421156   
19563.82 Samuel Wentworth (9 - Cat4)   Sugarcreek, OH 427611   WAS Lab Cycling
20570.23 Stuart Goret (10 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH 411889   Zephyr Wheel Sports
21576.64 James Holley (4 - Cat5)   Gallipolis, OH 200559   
22583.05 Jim Oelgoetz (5 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH 418565   Team Dayton Bicycling
23589.46 Benjamin Fox-Shapiro (11 - Cat4)   Oberlin, OH 424836   Oberlin College
DNF Joseph Burton (Cat5)   Columbus 407973   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Daniel Cox (Cat4)   Westfield, IN 420228   
DNF Luke Russell   Columbus, OH 428688   Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Eric Boltz   West Chester 429195   Zephyr Wheel Sports

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian DeSoto (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 299635   Team ZUG Racing

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.76 Peter Czerwinski (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH 252055   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
2405.82 Mike Scott (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 429917   Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
3426.88 Scott Young (1 - Cat4)   Millersport, OH 109205   
4447.94 Collin Wayne (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 366957   Team ZUG Racing
5469.00 Robert Brnilovich (3 - Cat4)   Akron, OH 281967   Stark Velo
6490.06 Paul McClain (4 - Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH 352128   Bike Ohio
7511.12 Steve Fine (2 - Cat3)   Fort Mitchell, KY 239980   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.22 David Linden (1 - Cat3)   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Team Dayton Bicycling
2496.81 Mark Ellis (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 10703   
3543.40 Chuck Storey (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 383786   7 Hills Racing Inc
4589.99 Richard Toler (3 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Junior - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Wittekind   Lowell, OH 429893   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.19 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540   Lady Gnar Shredders
2408.66 Laura Felicetti (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 142498   Zone-6 Cycling
3423.13 Maya Wei-Haas (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 391825   Lady Gnar Shreddars
4437.60 Erika Bohn (3 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 392726   Element Cycles
5452.07 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464   Queen City Wheels
6466.54 Kennedy Adams (4 - Cat3)   Stow, OH 310691   ProChain Girls
DNF Jillian Hall (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 220409   Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 3/4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.68 Rachel Dobrozsi (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH 267450   Prochain Cycling
2499.93 Christine Robbins (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 376417   Element Cycles
3520.18 PeiI Wu (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254   Lady Gnar Shredders
4540.43 Lori Nedescu (4 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH 403524   Lady Gnar Shredders
5560.68 Kristen Keyes (1 - Cat4)   Cleveland, OH 378116   Summit Freewheelers

Women - Junior - 9-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Grassi   Columbus 430105   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee