Race Results for
Hammer Race 2
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.32 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372   
2464.29 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   Intermountain Cycling Organization
3478.26 Tom Platt   Garden City, ID 28278   
4492.23 William Cross   Boise, ID 399487   
5506.20 Tom Reimbolt   Boise 202180   TEAM ICO
6520.17 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935   TEAM ICO
7 Evert Beyer      
8548.11 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158   TEAM ICO
9 Tim Elliot      
10576.05 Fritz Stafford   Meridian, ID 81817   Wild Rockies Racing Team
11 Tom O'Neil      
DNF Scott Hoover   Caldwell, ID 16701   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.06 Kai Applequist (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
2257.18 Jeremy Ward (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380   
3271.30 Ethan Reynolds (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215   Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
4285.42 Robb Floth (3 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340   Operation Cycle Boise
5299.54 Jamey Yanik (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 161110   
6313.66 William Barta (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277745   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Scott Robinson      
8341.90 George (Tad) Hamilton (5 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 14809   
9356.02 Seth Merriman (6 - Cat1)   Eagle, ID 343226   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
10370.14 Richard Feldman (7 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 11408   
11384.26 Tim Root (8 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   
12398.38 Anders Nystrom (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13412.50 Josh Howard (9 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277638   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
14426.62 Brian Sather (4 - Cat2)   Summerville, OR 242434   
15440.74 Robert Hoene (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
16454.86 Brandon Lynch (10 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID 235955   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
17468.98 Rick Greenawald (6 - Cat2)   Twin Falls, ID 225268   Intermountain Cycling Organization
18483.10 Jesse Kroll (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
19497.22 Hugo Fregoso (11 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52094   Mercedes Benz p/b Georges
20511.34 Cameron Tongier (8 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 108094   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
21525.46 Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   
22539.58 Joel Brazil (12 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 4702   Audi
23553.70 Shawn Mitchell (13 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 24621   Team Rhino Rush
DNF Sam Johnson (Cat1)   Boise, ID 208321   
DNF Gabriel Moss Magaquiza      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.66 Jeremy Ward (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 277380   
2365.27 Robb Floth (2 - Cat1)   Kuna, ID 264340   Operation Cycle Boise
3 Jeff Ward      
4462.49 Brian Cavanagh (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 42437   Boise Cycling Club
5 Harper Henry      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.82 Tim Root (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 52797   
2412.95 Clayne Driever (1 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 288010   GCMT
3435.08 Chris Berry   Roanoke Va 419004   
4 O'Shea Sean      
5479.34 John Lodman (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 290533   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6501.47 Jeffrey Gasser (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 12921   
7523.60 Robert Hoene (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 45460   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8545.73 Kurt Holzer (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 168683   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
9567.86 Frank Benzing (4 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 277330   Lost River Cycling Club
10589.99 Tim Richter (5 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 29786   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.52 Kevin Everett   Boise, ID 241709   Wild Rockies Inc
2408.56 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
3422.60 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
4436.64 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   TEAM ICO
5450.68 Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6464.72 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7478.76 Jackson Swanson   Garden City, ID 374325   Team Rhino Rush
8492.80 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   
9 Joe Gallegos      
10520.88 Jason Elder   Garden City, ID 401730   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11534.92 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   Team Reed Cycle
12548.96 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13563.00 Chaz Hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14577.04 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
DNF Nathan Abel   Capron Il 329424   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Noah Bader-Fourney      

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.65 steve price (1 - Cat3)   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
2 Whitfield Hartz      
3455.17 Justin Sparhawk (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 73768   LOOK! Save a Life
4467.43 James Cooper (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 323778   
5479.69 Jonathan Macdonald (3 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 340930   Intermountain Cycling Organization
6491.95 Steve Luke (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 382693   
7504.21 Marc Brozovich (4 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 306209   Lost River Cycling Club
8516.47 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   
9528.73 Jason Elder (5 - Cat3)   Garden City, ID 401730   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
10540.99 Shawn Broadbent (2 - Cat5)   Twin Falls, ID 276004   Southern Idaho Cycling Klub
11553.25 Robert Burke (3 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 117240   
12565.51 Jeff Logan (4 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 344786   
13577.77 Ed Aschenbrener (5 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 422902   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14590.03 Neil Ragan (6 - Cat5)   Boise 424903   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Chad Krosschell (Cat3)   Boise, ID 272721   Intermountain Cycling Organization
DNF Jim Allen (Cat4)   Boise, ID 404998   

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.97 Don Larson (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 402867   Look! Save A Life
2517.02 Scott Remick (1 - Cat3)   Jerome, ID 302452   
3521.07 Shane Watt (1 - Cat4)   Ammon, ID 278421   
4525.12 Jody Prummer (2 - Cat4)   Union, OR 254629   Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Dan Smith      
6533.22 Tim Eylar (2 - Cat3)   Nampa, ID 228150   
7 Tom Halvorson      
8541.32 Chris Butler (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 88710   
9545.37 Donald Anderson (2 - Cat5)   Boise 417475   
10549.42 Doug LaMott (3 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 110377   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
11553.47 Dale Nelson (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 307230   
12557.52 Michael Chase (5 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 276728   
13561.57 Ed Philp (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 28079   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
14565.62 Rex Sallabanks (7 - Cat4)   Eagle, ID 256771   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15569.67 Richard Fernand   Boise, ID 137347   
16573.72 Bob Haycock (8 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 382580   
17577.77 Lonnie Young (3 - Cat5)   Boise 39301   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Jared Blankenship      
19585.87 Michael Mercy (9 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 261330   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
20589.92 Steve Taylor (10 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 304766   
DNF Gary Casella (Cat3)   Boise, ID 190931   UCI CT: Team Exergy
DNF Ladd Williamson (Cat4)   Boise, ID 236285   Team Reel Theatre
DNF Ben Swanson (Cat4)   Garden City, ID 375197   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.97 Dominic Clay   La Grande 422388   
2543.77 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID 291557   Team Bill's Bike & Run
3547.57 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   Team Rhino Rush
4551.37 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406   Team Rhino Rush
5555.17 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   Audi
6558.97 Paul Shiflet   Garden City, ID 374574   
7562.77 John Palumbo   Eagle, ID 171004   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8566.57 Trent Bielaszka   Boise, ID 344444   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9570.37 Craig Miller   Meridian 405411   
10574.17 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
11 Blair Snell      
12581.77 Kyle Thornton   Boise, ID 398391   
DNF Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Benjamin Reed   Meridian, ID 323676   
2541.61 Doug Ennis   Boise , ID 410713   team Boise Cycling Development Team
3543.22 Andrew Reed   Meridian, ID 366577   
4544.83 Jared Larsen   Boise Id  365058   
5546.44 Tucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6548.05 Greg Guymon   Eagle, ID 378885   Team Rhino Rush
7549.66 Tim Curry   Santa Clara, CA 55306   
8551.27 Brian McClain   Meridian, ID 420159   
9552.88 Steven Sandor   Meridainmeridian, ID 423921   
10 Shawn Staples      
11556.10 Zachary Schoenfelder   Boise, ID 425428   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
12557.71 Zachary Powell   Boise, ID 351728   
13559.32 Ryan Huber   Meridian 365238   Team Rhino Rush
14560.93 Louie Konkol   Boise Id 423328   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15562.54 Mark Bertram   Meridian, ID 408463   
16564.15 Matt Messinger   Boise, ID 427014   
17 Unknown      
18567.37 gregg lasher   Nampa, ID 278181   
19568.98 Mike Darrow   Boise, ID 368375   
20 Adam Haynes      
21 Paul Concidane      
22 Unknown      
23575.42 Thomas McDonagh   Boise 417132   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
24 Ty Ketlinsky      
25578.64 Jason Rose   Meridian, ID 427588   Lactic Acid Cycling
26580.25 Ian Kreisle   Boise 402880   
27 William Brower      
28583.47 Eric Lafferty   Boise, ID 238596   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
29585.08 David Clark   Nampa, ID 407238   
30 Jeremy Vanderwoude      
31588.30 Greg Slater   Boise, ID 369547   
32 Devin Black      
DNF Zach Rose   Hockleyhockley, TX 404975   Southern Elite
DNF Graham Macdonald   Nampa 374562   TEAM ICO

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.55 Amber Brown (1 - Cat2)   West Bountiful, UT 338506   LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
2351.51 Megan Doherty (1 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 355510   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3366.47 Heather Youngwerth (2 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 322356   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
4381.43 Megan Cloward (2 - Cat2)   Draper, UT 308468   DNA Cycling p/b K4
5396.39 Mikayla Lyman (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 241580   DNA Cycling p/b K4
6 Gabi Caroca      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.59 Christine Edwards   Nampa 424340   Boise VeloWomen
2526.14 Hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3529.69 Sharon Birkle   Boise , ID 402077   TEAM ICO
4533.24 Ida Boger   Boise, ID 424723   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Abby Youngwerth      
6540.34 Kristin Maughan   Meridian, ID 417980   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
7543.89 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209   TEAM ICO
8 Luci Walter      
9550.99 Gina Green   Boise, ID 402209   
10554.54 Donna VanBeek   Fruitland, ID 299476   
11558.09 Tiedji Baker   Boise, ID 273613   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
12561.64 Allison Spain   Boise, ID 391103   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13565.19 Jessica Fisher   Kuna, ID 411585   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14568.74 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
15572.29 Amy Hutchinson   Boise, ID 113442   
16575.84 Laura Bond   Boise, ID 399411   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
17 Karen Dougherty      
18582.94 Lisa Kolesar   Boise, ID 368826   Team Bob's-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
19 Myrna Ruhter      
20 Holly Vanderwoude      
DNF Morgan Miller   Boise Id 417800   
DNF Lisa Ollar   Nampa, ID 400806   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee