Race Results for
Ontario Series 1-7
Ontario, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/12/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.50Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
2244.67Eduardo Cruz   San Diego, CA 367912   Major Motion Cycling Club
3264.84Erick Tapia   Rialto, CA 423246   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
4285.01Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Team Rokform
5305.18osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 418975   
6325.35Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612   Adrenaline Cycling
7345.52Ryan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419414   Southern California Velo
8365.69Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Team Rokform
9385.86Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
10406.03Hunter Wilson   Redlands, CA 378822   Team Rokform
11426.20Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
12446.37Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
13466.54Lucio Rivas   Camarillo, CA 404874   Team Rokform
14486.71daniele riviello   Los Angeles, CA 393303   Velo Club LaGrange
15506.88Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   Major Motion Development
16527.05Zane Ogg   Apple Valley 419022   Southern California Velo
17547.22Devin Wilson   Redlands, CA 378823   Team Rokform

Men - OPEN - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1155.50Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  860 Monster Media Junior Development
2167.89Bo Knickman   Newbury Park, CA 316296  855 LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
3180.28Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466  850 Bahati - WTR
4192.67David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322  852 Southern California Velo
5205.06Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281  858 Southern California Velo
6217.45Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096  854 Team Rokform
7229.84noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749  865 Santa Clarita Velo
8242.23Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978  856 Team Rokform
9254.62Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053  853 Southern California Velo
10267.01daniel valenzuela   Murrieta, CA 422434  859 
11279.40Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679  867 Major Motion Cycling Club
12291.79thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612  866 Team Rokform
13304.18Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354  864 Flight School - La Grange U21
14316.57Eric Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 351782  868 Team Rokform
15328.96Samuel Carlos   Pomona 411251  851 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16341.35Sam Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393418  861 Flight School - La Grange U21
17353.74Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926  869 Team Rokform
18366.13Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693  862 
19378.52Brandon Chaidez   Baldwin Park 419313  863 Southern California Velo
20Alvaro Barriga     870 

Men - OPEN - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.81Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   Monster Media Junior Development
2119.52Josue Rodriguez   Chula Vista, CA 394681   
3128.23Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Monster Media Junior Development
4136.94Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
5145.65Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   Monster Media Junior Development
6154.36Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7163.07Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Team Rokform
8171.78Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
9180.49Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
10189.20michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
11197.91Jermias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
12206.62Arnold Huanetl   Los Angeles, CA 422436   GBS Racing
13215.33Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
14224.04Daniel Johnson   Laguna Hills 394483   Team Rokform
15232.75Rodrigo Fernandez    422407   
16241.46Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
17250.17James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
18258.88Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
19267.59Jack Leach   Santa Barbara, CA 367615   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
20276.30Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
21285.01Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
22293.72Allen Lin   Cerritos, CA 404458   Team Rokform
23302.43David Ortiz   Chino 407216   
24311.14kevin barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
25319.85Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
26328.56Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Monster Media Junior Development
27337.27 McMullen   Sherman Oaks, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
28345.98eric hou   Long Beach  422252   
29354.69Brett Guilford   Brea, CA 367309   Team Rokform
30363.40Steven Wilson   Redlands 384451   
31Renzo Pegamo      
32380.82Sean Mukherji   Cerritos , CA 422335   
33389.53Ignacio Torres   Perris, CA 380515   S2C/Primal
34398.24Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity

Men - OPEN - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.11Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
299.54Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
3104.97David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
4110.40Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
5115.83Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
6121.26Ricky Shorts   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
7126.69Lothar Cramer   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
8132.12Ed Marcelo   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
9137.55Peter Espinoza   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10142.98Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
11148.41John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12153.84Wayne Rosenkrantz   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
13159.27Kent Knudsen   Woodland Hills , CA 53130   Santa Clarita Velo
14164.70Bruce Hartley   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
15170.13Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
16175.56Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17180.99Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
18186.42Marc Spivey   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
19191.85Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
20197.28Mark Sauer   Corona, CA 98996   Cycles Veloce
21202.71John Cardenas   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
22208.14Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
23213.57Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
24219.00James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
25224.43Dale Raymond   Corona 148853   Swami's Cycling Club
26229.86Hugh Lothrop   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
27235.29Richard Barron   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
28240.72Kenny Stewart   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team

Men - OPEN - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.04Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612   Adrenaline Cycling
2340.70Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Team Rokform
3355.36Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
4370.02Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
5384.68Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
6399.34Nikolas Lovegren   Lakewood, CA 376116   Adobo Velo Racing Team
7414.00Oscar Bautista   La Puente, CA 423247   
8428.66Tyler Kinzler   Simi Valley 419061   Serious Cycling
9443.32Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381512   Flight School - La Grange U21
10457.98Edward Huntsman   Newport Coast 393676   Team Rokform
11472.64ryder phillips   Redondo Beach 381481   ironfly
12487.30Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   Adams Avenue Bicycles
13501.96Lenny Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393421   Flight School - La Grange U21
14516.62Luke Swan   Alpine, CA 419056   Strive Racing
15531.28Luke Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA 396141   High Desert Cycling Club
16545.94MiguelAngel Craven   Santa Ana, CA 419295   
17560.60Henry Horn   Pasadena, CA 410919   PAA/REMAX
18575.26Nathan Mojica   Hemet, CA 429380   
19Jack Kuhne      

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.48Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
265.97Ryan Schneider (1 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
367.46Orlando Garibay   Pomona, CA 391795   SC Velo/InCycle Elite Men
468.95Dustin Armstrong (2 - Cat1)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
570.44Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
671.93Josh Ruiz (1 - Cat2)   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
773.42Steven Salazar (2 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
874.91Tyler Locke (3 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
976.40James Esser (4 - Cat1)   Redlands, CA 222116   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
1077.89Michael Cleveland (3 - Cat2)   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
1179.38Luke Ollett (4 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
1280.87Sergio Hernandez   San Pedro, CA 201874   Predator Cycling
1382.36Sean McELroy (5 - Cat2)   Palmdale, CA 331752   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
1483.85Jonathan McKenzie (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
1585.34Christian Cognigni (7 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
1686.83Shawn VanGassen (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1788.32Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
1889.81Gavin Hoover (8 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
1991.30Sam Curlee (9 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2092.79David Robertson (6 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Rock Sports Racing
2194.28Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA 355242   Ride Yourself Fit Performance Team
2295.77Aaron Gallardo (10 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
2397.26Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
2498.75Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
25100.24Robert Kamppila (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
26101.73juan garibay (11 - Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
27103.22Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   
28104.71Adam Kruse (12 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 275284   US Military Cycling Team
29106.20Matthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   
30107.69Javier Urias   Pomona, CA 393346   
31109.18Randy Houston (13 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA 58013   Win-Team Racing
32110.67Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
33112.16Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
34113.65Stephen Ferretti (14 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
35115.14Efren Flores   San Diego, CA 261831   Get Crackin'
36116.63Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
37118.12Diego Sandoval   San Ysidro, CA 273807   
38119.61Tim Woo (15 - Cat2)   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
39UNKNOWN RIDER      POOR NUMBER PLACEMENT!!
40122.59David Perez (16 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 243983   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
41124.08Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
42125.57Kayle Leo Grande (8 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43127.06Michael Tunzi (17 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44128.55Joel Kath (9 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
45130.04Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
46131.53Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   Get Crackin'
47133.02Joseph Pasqualetto (10 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
48134.51Rigoberto Meza (11 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
49136.00Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737   
50137.49Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
51138.98rigo cruz   Santa Ana 306208   Win-Team Racing
52140.47Roberto Urquiza (18 - Cat2)   Pico Rivera, CA 207277   CA Pools/ Primal
53141.96Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
54143.45Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Rock Sports Racing
55144.94Timothy McGee (19 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 322204   Predator Carbon Repair
56146.43Nathan Seaford (20 - Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
57147.92Nicholas Castellano (21 - Cat2)   Upland, CA 286757   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNPMichael Stroud (Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
DNPRahsaan Bahati (Cat1)   Compton 116625   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
DNPChristopher Bennett (Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPBill Carlson   La Quinta, CA 257374   Team Redlands
DNPCarlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
DNPJason Hall (Cat2)   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPBret Hoffer (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNPEric Johnson (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNPTONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   Swami's Cycling Club
DNPCraig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
DNPTomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPSamuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   
DNPJacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   
DNPEder Frayre   Chula Vista, CA 412590   
DNPAnthony Fitch (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
DNPJake Arnold   Fort Collins, CO 259024   
DNPJulio Mollinedo (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   Team Predator Presented By Pro Cycling C
DNPCharon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNPJohn Wike (Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
DNPTaylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
169.38Ben Travis (1 - Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
271.72Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 58272   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
374.06Patrick Bos (1 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
476.40Ruben Meza   Pomona, CA 62483   S2C/Primal
578.74Robert Kamppila (2 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
681.08Charon Smith (3 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
783.42Nathaniel Deibler (4 - Cat1)   Brea 172567   Monster Media Elite Masters
885.76Shawn VanGassen (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
988.10Michael Onkels (2 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
1090.44David Perez (3 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 243983   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
1192.78Christopher Thompson (4 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
1295.12Javier Urias   Pomona, CA 393346   
1397.46Howard Levy (2 - Cat3)   Moorpark, CA 364774   Conejo Valley Cyclists
1499.80Christopher Bennett (5 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
15102.14Delfino Pastrana   West Covina, CA 63737   
16104.48Brent Garrigus (6 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   RIDE Cyclery
17106.82John Wike (6 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 38191   Surf City Cyclery
18109.16Michael Stroud (7 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
19111.50Daniel Reback (8 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20113.84Thomas Brown (3 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
21116.18Anthony Morrow (7 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   S2C/Primal
22118.52Craig Mannino (4 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
23120.86Matthew Rice (8 - Cat1)   Launceston 304398   UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling
24123.20Eric Johnson (9 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.88Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
274.95Thomas (Tommy) Robles (1 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
377.02Bart Clifford (2 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
479.09Scott Cochran (2 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
581.16James Stark (3 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
683.23Dereck Butterfield (4 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
785.30Mike Frias (5 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
887.37Marvin Hall (6 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
989.44John Slover (3 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
1091.51David Bautista (1 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   S2C/Primal
1193.58Thomas Brown (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
1295.65Saul Nunez (3 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
13UNKNOWN RIDER      
14UNKNOWN RIDER      
15101.86Kenneth Korbel (4 - Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
16103.93Eric Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
17106.00Darrick McVay (8 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Southern California Velo
18108.07Bill Harris (4 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
19110.14James Edwards (9 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20112.21Stephen Gregorios (10 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
21114.28Victor Caraballo (5 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
22116.35Ernest Sanchez (6 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550   S2C/Primal
23118.42David Valero (7 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
24120.49Todd Boussom (8 - Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
25122.56Roger Hauptman (9 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
26124.63richard mendez (10 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064   S2C/Primal
27126.70Scott Raymond (11 - Cat2)   Cypress, CA 60314   BBI-SIC Cycling
28128.77Greg Hayes (11 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 168222   
29130.84Kurt Kovacks (12 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   S2C/Primal
30132.91Ed Marcelo (13 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
31134.98Stuart Anderson (14 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
32137.05Kenneth Bartholomew (15 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
33139.12Rick Swanson (16 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
34141.19Artemio Martinez (17 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
35143.26Demi Hechanova (18 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
36145.33Noe Alcala (12 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   S2C/Primal
37147.40Brad Decker (19 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
38149.47Gilbert Correa (5 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Elite Masters
39151.54John Hershock (13 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
40153.61John Roest (20 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
41155.68Billy Wayne (21 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
42157.75Gilbert Hatton (14 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
43159.82Kenny Stewart (22 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
44161.89Bill Carlson (23 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
45163.96Michael Carro (15 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
46166.03Scott Baker (24 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   SOS Foundation/ Trek
47168.10Keith Poole (25 - Cat3)   Yucaipa, CA 51573   SC Velo/InCycle Women
48170.17Frank Picarelli (26 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
49172.24Lothar Cramer (27 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
50174.31Michael Joseph (28 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
51176.38Richard Savitt (29 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 53048   Canyon Velo
52178.45Brian Matsumoto (30 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
53180.52Gary Wall (31 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
54182.59Bob Kubinski (32 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
55184.66Richard Barron (33 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
56186.73Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (34 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Team Rokform
57188.80Joel Wheeler (35 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
58190.87Matthew Diefenbach (36 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263   Team Alliance Environmental

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.88Brent Garrigus (1 - Cat2)   Encinitas, CA 177187   RIDE Cyclery
276.11Bill Harris (1 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
379.34James Stark (2 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 50383   S2C/Primal
482.57Gilbert Correa (2 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138   Monster Media Elite Masters
585.80Peter Coulson (3 - Cat2)   San Diego , CA 158739   
689.03Thomas (Tommy) Robles (3 - Cat1)   North Tustin, CA 229707   Team Velosport-CA
792.26Scott Cochran (4 - Cat1)   Riverside, CA 7230   Monster Media Elite Masters
895.49Thomas Brown (1 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   S2C/Primal
998.72Bart Clifford (4 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Monster Media Racing Team
10101.95Daniel Reback (5 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
11105.18Darrick McVay (6 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 48797   Papa John's Racing Team
12108.41Saul Nunez (2 - Cat3)   Indio, CA 305620   Southern California Velo
13111.64Eric Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14114.87Kermit McGovern (3 - Cat3)   Escondido, CA 149174   Celo Pacific
15118.10David O'Brien (4 - Cat3)   Winchester, CA 195724   S2C/Primal
16121.33David Bautista (5 - Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952   S2C/Primal
17124.56Ernest Sanchez (6 - Cat3)   Murrieta, CA 53550   S2C/Primal
18127.79Rudy Muncker (7 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 212589   
19131.02David Valero (8 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 160776   Team Velocity
20134.25Stephen LaCasse (1 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 223739   Southern California Velo
21137.48Charlie Waskey (9 - Cat3)   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
22140.71Scott Evers (2 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Twin Star Racing
23143.94Thomas Buttleman (3 - Cat4)   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
24147.17Gonzalo Zamora (10 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
25150.40Michael Lilly (11 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   CVC Racing
26153.63Michael Murphy (4 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
27156.86MICHAEL PENTA (12 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
28160.09Albert Tello (5 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 188859   Rock Sports Racing
29163.32Jonathan Woodbury (6 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
30166.55William Aligue (7 - Cat4)   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
31169.78Dereck Butterfield (8 - Cat2)   Rialto, CA 5708   Rock Sports Racing
32173.01Eyrn Parks (8 - Cat4)   San Jacinto, CA 385772   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
33176.24Augustine Gonzalez (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
34179.47Dennis Andrews (13 - Cat3)   San Clemente, CA 247992   S2C/Primal
35182.70Kenneth Bartholomew (14 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
36185.93Kurt Kovacks (15 - Cat3)   Menifee, CA 263117   S2C/Primal
37189.16Victor Caraballo (16 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 82789   Action Sports
38192.39Michael Onkels (9 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   S2C/Primal
39195.62Bill Carlson (17 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
40198.85Christopher Bennett (10 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   S2C/Primal
41202.08Darron Manley (10 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
42UNKNOWN RIDER      
43208.54Ross Gagnon (18 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
44211.77rigo cruz (19 - Cat3)   Santa Ana 306208   Bahati-WTR
45215.00Todd Boussom (20 - Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
46218.23Brian Matsumoto (21 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
47221.46richard mendez (22 - Cat3)   Temecula, CA 345064   S2C/Primal
48224.69Noe Alcala (11 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 231101   S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.68Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
279.28Andrew King (1 - Cat3)   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
381.88Frank Schroeder (2 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 180843   BBI-SIC Cycling
484.48James Wiznura (1 - Cat1)   Long Beach, CA 182097   Radsport Cycling Team
587.08Marvin Hall (3 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   SOS Foundation/ Trek
689.68Bradley Jones (4 - Cat2)   Brea, CA 18133   BBI-SIC Cycling
792.28Mario Reyes (2 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 54095   S2C/Primal
894.88Randy Houston (5 - Cat2)   Eastvale, CA 58013   Bahati-WTR
997.48Roger Hauptman (3 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Rock Sports Racing
10100.08David Fetah (4 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925   Pinnaclife Racing Team
11102.68Cyril Hunte (5 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
12105.28Leo Pettus (6 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   Paramount Racing
13107.88Ricky Shorts (7 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 52251   Team Velocity
14110.48Stephen Gregorios (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
15113.08James Edwards (7 - Cat2)   Rcho Sta Marg, CA 53917   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16115.68Todd Boussom (8 - Cat3)   Coronado, CA 92407   S2C/Primal
17118.28Louis Casillas (9 - Cat3)   Encinitas, CA 56194   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18120.88Gonzalo Zamora (10 - Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
19123.48Lothar Cramer (11 - Cat3)   Laguna Niguel, CA 54084   
20126.08Ed Marcelo (12 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 72177   Team Velocity
21128.68Peter Espinoza (13 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 49198   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
22131.28Demi Hechanova (14 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA 15625   Southern California Velo
23133.88William Dolphin (15 - Cat3)   Ontario, CA 50273   Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters Team
24136.48John Roest (16 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25139.08Bill Carlson (17 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374   Rock Sports Racing
26141.68Brian Matsumoto (18 - Cat3)   Walnut, CA 22919   Team Velocity
27144.28Wayne Rosenkrantz (1 - Cat4)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 30596   Pinnaclife Racing Team
28146.88Kent Knudsen (2 - Cat4)   Woodland Hills , CA 53130   Santa Clarita Velo
29149.48Bruce Hartley (19 - Cat3)   Norco, CA 45431   Team Rokform
30152.08Michael Joseph (20 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Team Velocity
31154.68Ivan Reynaldo Beltran (21 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 45073   Team Rokform
32157.28Bob Kubinski (22 - Cat3)   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Team Simple Green
33159.88Eddie Kennedy (8 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
34162.48Steven Strickler (9 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   SOS Foundation/ Trek
35165.08Paul Hasenyager (23 - Cat3)   Orange, CA 257950   Pinnaclife Racing Team
36167.68Donald Kimper (3 - Cat4)   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
37170.28Frank Picarelli (24 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
38172.88Gilbert Hatton (10 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   SOS Foundation/ Trek
39175.48Rodney Malloy (25 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati-WTR
40178.08Stuart Anderson (26 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 50775   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
41180.68Marc Spivey (27 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 204172   StageOne Cycling Team
42183.28Marlon Cortez (4 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
43185.88Mark Sauer (11 - Cat2)   Corona, CA 98996   Cycles Veloce
44188.48John Cardenas (28 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 61161   Southern California Velo
45191.08Nelson Alaan (29 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
46193.68Kenneth Bartholomew (30 - Cat3)   Founain Valley, CA 60388   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
47196.28Rick Swanson (31 - Cat3)   Corona, CA 34753   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
48198.88Brad Decker (32 - Cat3)   Irvine, CA 45249   Cycles Veloce
49201.48Matthew Diefenbach (33 - Cat3)   Pottstown, PA 142263   Team Alliance Environmental
50204.08Jonathan Woodbury (5 - Cat4)   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
51206.68James Swigart (6 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 228631   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
52209.28David Hoime (7 - Cat4)   Laguna Niguel, CA 264383   Pinnaclife Racing Team
53211.88John Hershock (12 - Cat2)   Foothill Rnch, CA 90891   Team Simple Green
54214.48David Prechtl (13 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 56118   Pinnaclife Racing Team
55217.08Billy Wayne (34 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 257050   Pinnaclife Racing Team
56219.68Ricardo Luengas (8 - Cat4)   Aliso Viejo, CA 138696   Radsport Cycling Team
57222.28Gary Wall (35 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 188986   Pinnaclife Racing Team
58224.88Dale Raymond (36 - Cat3)   Corona 148853   Swami's Cycling Club
59227.48Anthony Reguero (9 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
60230.08Hugh Lothrop (10 - Cat4)   Bermuda Dunes, CA 254258   
61232.68Michael Carro (14 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
62235.28Robert Wilkes (11 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 218838   Southern California Velo
63237.88Richard Barron (37 - Cat3)   Glendora, CA 2734   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
64240.48Scott Baker (38 - Cat3)   Lakeside, CA 203286   SOS Foundation/ Trek
65243.08Richard Savitt (39 - Cat3)   Yorba Linda, CA 53048   Canyon Velo
66245.68Kevin Kruger (15 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
67248.28Kenny Stewart (40 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 141238   Pinnaclife Racing Team
68250.88Christopher Greeven (16 - Cat2)   Vista 52072   BBI-SIC Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.73Jonathan McKenzie   Long Beach 392724   South Bay Wheelmen
283.64Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
386.55Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
489.46Robert MacPherson   Corona, CA 127250   South Bay Wheelmen
592.37Antonio Tarumoto   Riverside, CA 243216   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
695.28Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   South Bay Wheelmen
798.19Westley Hendershot   Ontario, CA 332236   Rock Sports Racing
8101.10TONY JULIAN   La Jolla , CA 385591   S2C/Primal
9104.01Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994   Rock Sports Racing
10106.92Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Team Rokform
11109.83Van Geslani   Loma Linda, CA 232565   Rock Sports Racing
12112.74Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA 295136   Twin Star Racing
13115.65Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134   GBS Racing
14118.56Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rock Sports Racing
15121.47Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   Monster Media Junior Development
16124.38Andrew Dickinson   Vista 163212   
17127.29Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
18130.20Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19133.11Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   Conejo Valley Cyclists
20136.02Gordon Henning   San Diego, CA 191523   Hi -Tech Bikes
21138.93John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
22141.84Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA 312400   
23144.75Charles Sutphin   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 74523   S2C/Primal
24147.66Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation/ Major Motion
25150.57Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   
26153.48Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
27156.39BRANDON STADDAN   Riverside, CA 381888   
28159.30Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
29162.21Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   
30165.12Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174   
31168.03Carlos Gonzalez   Pico Rivera, CA 219105   DARE
32170.94Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Bicycles
33173.85Greg Russell   Huntington Beach, CA 286789   Big Orange Cycling
34176.76Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132   GBS Racing
35179.67Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154   Team Rokform
36182.58leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
37185.49Andrew Fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143   Rock Sports Racing
38188.40Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Rock Sports Racing
39191.31Michael Finlay   Moreno Valley, CA 309251   S2C/Primal
40194.22Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   S2C/Primal
41197.13Frank Roca   Playa Vista, CA 56729   NCC/BikeReg.com
42200.04Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA 307473   Rock Sports Racing
43202.95Salvador Cano   Riverside, CA 337176   S2C/Primal
44205.86Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Monster Media Junior Development
45208.77Sharif Carter   Temecula, CA 222760   Suicide Squirrels
46211.68Greg Goodwine   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 286760   Rock Sports Racing
47214.59Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   S2C/Primal

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.81Ronnie Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
2107.22David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Velo Club LaGrange
3109.63John Lenell   Newport Beach, CA 414473   Surf City Cyclery
4112.04Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
5114.45Andrew Wilson   Canyon Country 379129   
6116.86Eric Wright   Woodcrest Ca 367806   S2C/Primal
7119.27Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8121.68Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   Vacation Forever
9124.09Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430   Cycle World
10126.50ryan chancellor   Chino Hills, CA 408055   Southern California Velo
11128.91Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
12131.32Joel Fuscardo   Brea 395831   Team Velocity
13133.73Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Paramount Racing
14136.14Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
15138.55Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   PAA/REMAX
16140.96Victor Acosta   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
17143.37David O'Brien   Winchester, CA 195724   S2C/Primal
18145.78Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
19148.19Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
20150.60Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Major Motion Cycling Club
21153.01Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   Rock Sports Racing
22155.42john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
23157.83Michael Parillo   Riverside, CA 297321   
24160.24Stephen LaCasse   Riverside, CA 223739   Southern California Velo
25162.65David Fair   North Hills, CA 317986   Serious Cycling
26165.06Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27167.47Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
28169.88Michael Murphy   San Diego, CA 180435   Hi -Tech Bikes
29172.29Albert Tello   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 188859   Rock Sports Racing
30174.70Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   Major Motion Cycling Club
31177.11Jerry Rios   Montebello, CA 391346   
32179.52Eduardo Cruz   San Diego, CA 367912   Major Motion Cycling Club
33181.93Jesse Norton   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
34184.34michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
35186.75Lucas Anderson   Ellicott City 394158   Polli Veloce
36189.16SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   Big Orange Cycling
37191.57Thomas Buttleman   Temecula 71874   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
38193.98Jason Reynolds   Yucaipa, CA 187149   Team Redlands
39196.39gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
40William Doyle      
41201.21Jonathan Martin   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
42203.62John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
43206.03John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656   PAA/REMAX
44208.44David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
45210.85David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
46213.26Robert Freeman   Tustin, CA 382371   Team Rokform
47215.67Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA 185833   Team Redlands
48218.08Chad Lucius   Torrance, CA 367182   
49220.49Austreverto Serafin   Riverside, CA 394444   Opprime Cycling Team
50222.90Darron Manley   San Marcos, CA 392002   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
51225.31Chris Hynes   Claremont, CA 301017   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
52227.72Jose Vigil   Chula Vista 369556   DCR
53230.13james stocker   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
54232.54Jose Pastrana   Baldwin Park, CA 424561   DARE
55234.95James Takagi   Oceanside, CA 404780   RIDE Cyclery
56237.36Steve Floyd   San Marcos, CA 239650   
57239.77Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
58242.18Timothy Peavler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
59244.59Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Major Motion Cycling Club
60247.00Mike Giem   Valencia, CA 14108   Major Motion Cycling Club
61249.41William Aligue   Lomita, CA 297710   South Bay Wheelmen
62251.82James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
63254.23Duncan Poling   Carlsbad 412779   RIDE Cyclery
64256.64kevin barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
65259.05Aaron Smith   Las Vegas 392664   Broken Spoke Bikes
66261.46Sean Harnden   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 360697   Rock Sports Racing
67263.87Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
68266.28Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
69268.69MICHAEL PENTA   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
70271.10Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   Team Redlands
71273.51Mateo Gomez   Camarillo, CA 367402   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
72275.92Jason Flores   Riverside 394345   Opprime Cycling Team
73278.33jason dovel   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
74280.74Henry Szczypiorski Jr   Romoland, CA 274593   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
75283.15Deanna Ratnikova   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
76285.56Albert Ramirez   Pomona, CA 344440   
77287.97Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
78290.38Jack Page   Santa Barbara, CA 366370   LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
79UNKNOWN RIDER      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.79Bryan Wierzchucki (1 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
2114.36David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Velo Club LaGrange
3118.93Mike Miranda   Hollywood Ca 24574   Velo Club LaGrange
4123.50Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
5128.07Ian Pike (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 314462   Vacation Forever
6132.64jason dovel (3 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
7137.21John Lenell (4 - Cat4)   Newport Beach, CA 414473   Surf City Cyclery
8141.78Chris Hynes (5 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 301017   ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
9146.35James Cowan (6 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 422557   
10150.92ivan lopez (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   
11155.49jason beale (8 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12160.06Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Paramount Racing
13164.63Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
14169.20Michael Barraclough (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
15173.77Aaron Morgulis (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 420708   Moment Bicycles
16Rick Winters      
17182.91Arjuna Hutchins (10 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 333096   Twin Star Racing
18187.48John Snapp (11 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
19192.05Dan Farrell (12 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20196.62Klayton Sproles (13 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52923   Southern California Velo
21201.19Stephen LaCasse (14 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 223739   Southern California Velo
22205.76gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
23210.33Terry Johnes (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Bicycles
24214.90Mike McCluney (16 - Cat4)   Upland, CA 391876   Southern California Velo
25219.47john garbo   Ontario, CA 396393   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26224.04Bradley Stone (2 - Cat5)   Palm Desert, CA 420244   
27228.61Everett Bissonette (17 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 287434   S2C/Primal
28233.18Roland Peters (3 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 419206   
29237.75Chris Buffin (4 - Cat5)   Carlsbad 419459   
30242.32Leighton Rice (5 - Cat5)   Murrieta, CA 419293   
31246.89Victor Acosta (18 - Cat4)   El Sereno, CA 222183   GBS Racing
32251.46Christian Poe (19 - Cat4)   Chino Hills, CA 251932   Southern California Velo
33256.03Dean Rosenberg (20 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Bicycles
34260.60JAMES ZALDUA (21 - Cat4)   Los Angeles 332808   South Bay Wheelmen
35265.17Jose Vigil (22 - Cat4)   Chula Vista 369556   DCR
36269.74Augustine Gonzalez (23 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 299645   Southern California Velo
37274.31Byron Oviedo (24 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
38278.88Matthew Hawkesworth (25 - Cat4)   La Verne, CA 301908   Southern California Velo
39283.45Aaron Smith (26 - Cat4)   Las Vegas 392664   Broken Spoke Bikes
40288.02Steve Floyd (27 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 239650   
41292.59Marcus Toliver (28 - Cat4)   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   Team Redlands
42297.16Donnie Marquez (29 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
43301.73Seth Huggins (30 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 417656   CVC Racing
44306.30Jason Flores (31 - Cat4)   Riverside 394345   Opprime Cycling Team
45310.87Luis VarelaRico (6 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 418964   Broken Spoke Bikes
46315.44Mitchell Rattanavipapong (32 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
47320.01Heith masters (33 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   S2C/Primal
48324.58Chad Lucius (34 - Cat4)   Torrance, CA 367182   
49329.15John Le (7 - Cat5)   Westminster, CA 422470   Veloviet
50333.72Travis Durfee (8 - Cat5)   Yorba Linda, CA 119129   
51338.29Jeff Woronets (35 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 53479   Team Velocity
52342.86Chapter Diep (36 - Cat4)   Newport Beach 418916   Team Simple Green
53347.43Ken Reed   Sn Bernrdno, CA 29388   
54352.00marco diaz (37 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
55Steve West      
56361.14Joe Rivas (38 - Cat4)   Camarillo 292729   
57365.71Alfred Valenzuela   Los Angeles 422333   
58370.28Ramon Cruz (39 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Bahati-WTR
59374.85Kelly Swanberg (40 - Cat4)   Encinitas 393141   
60379.42Daniel Garcia (9 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 419945   
61383.99Anthony Reguero (41 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR
62388.56Guy La Rocque (10 - Cat5)   Newport Beach, CA 374508   Rock Sports Racing
63393.13Leif Fleming   Pomona, CA 427659   
64397.70Jim Williamson (42 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 377963   
65402.27Eric Hammerschmitt (11 - Cat5)   Thousand Oaks 365629   CVC Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.87Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2109.58Davy Alfaro (1 - Cat4)   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
3114.29Andrew Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Canyon Country 379129   
4119.00Alvin Escajeda   Pomona, CA 393730   
5123.71Ronnie Toth   Temecula 392332   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
6128.42Josue Rodriguez   Chula Vista, CA 394681   Adrenaline Cycling Club
7133.13Bernard Labansat   San Gabriel 352820   PAA/REMAX
8137.84jason dovel (3 - Cat4)   Altadena , CA 399573   PAA/REMAX
9142.55James Cowan (4 - Cat4)   Venice, CA 422557   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10147.26Jordan Babb   Escondido, CA 418894   Catalyst Racing
11151.97Justin Abbott   Pleasant Hill, CA 156336   
12156.68jason beale (5 - Cat4)   Los ├íngeles 408109   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13161.39Alain Asuzano (6 - Cat4)   Glendora, CA 418045   
14166.10Aaron Morgulis (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 420708   Moment Bicycles
15170.81Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
16175.52ivan lopez (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080   
17180.23Alfredo Asuzano (8 - Cat4)   Glendora, CA 392874   
18184.94Rodrigo Fernandez    422407   
19189.65Francisco Jimenez (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 417035   GBS Racing
20194.36James Takagi (10 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 404780   RIDE Cyclery
21199.07Jesse Norton (11 - Cat4)   Menifee 366120   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
22203.78Eduardo Meza   Ontario, CA 212587   
23208.49daniel Giacoletti   Los Angeles Ca 420212   
24213.20Timothy Peavler (12 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 391475   Rock Sports Racing
25217.91David Ortiz   Chino 407216   
26222.62james stocker (13 - Cat4)   Ontario, CA 415407   Southern California Velo
27UNKNOWN RIDER      
28232.04Kapfenberg Chinchilla   Duarte, CA 397735   Gruppo Velo
29236.75David Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 419947   
30241.46Roland Peters (2 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 419206   
31246.17Charlie Waskey   Carrollton Tx 37320   Team Rokform
32250.88Christian Alburez (14 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 382940   
33255.59Terry Johnes (15 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 360237   Moment Bicycles
34260.30Gregory Montgomery (16 - Cat4)   Glendora 400160   Rock Sports Racing
35265.01gabriel estrada   Montclair, CA 370322   Rock Sports Racing
36269.72Mitchell Rattanavipapong (17 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
37274.43Carlos Hurtado   Los Angeles, CA 422994   
38279.14Lucas Anderson (18 - Cat4)   Ellicott City 394158   Polli Veloce
39283.85Dean Rosenberg (19 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 257528   Moment Bicycles
40288.56Irrael Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 420205   
41293.27martin renteria (20 - Cat4)   Whittiertier, CA 422325   
42297.98Jonathan Martin (21 - Cat4)   Temecula, CA 392704   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
43302.69Henry Szczypiorski Jr (22 - Cat4)   Romoland, CA 274593   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
44307.40Heith masters (23 - Cat4)   Fontana, CA 289401   S2C/Primal
45312.11Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
46316.82Sean Bell   Lake Forest, CA 386466   Bahati - WTR
47321.53Duncan Poling (24 - Cat4)   Carlsbad 412779   RIDE Cyclery
48326.24Byron Oviedo (25 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
49330.95jose orellana (3 - Cat5)   Ontario, CA 414494   
50 RIDER UNKNOWN      
51340.37Arnold Huanetl (26 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 422436   GBS Racing
52345.08Alfred Valenzuela   Los Angeles 422333   
53349.79Darron Manley (27 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 392002   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
54354.50Steve West (28 - Cat4)   Corona 417704   Southern California Velo
55359.21marco diaz (29 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
56363.92Jerry Ramos   Norwalk, CA 302666   
57368.63Michael Morales (4 - Cat5)   Los Angeles, CA 419205   
58373.34David Herrera (30 - Cat4)   Corona, CA 379322   Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
59378.05Ramon Cruz (31 - Cat4)   Irvine Ca. 92614 381367   Bahati-WTR
60382.76Anthony Reguero (32 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 333364   Bahati-WTR

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.24Davy Alfaro   Azusa, CA 401851   S2C/Primal
2172.17ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080   
3179.10Matt Larson   Upland, CA 419232   Rock Sports Racing
4186.03Jeremias Ureno   Hesperia 419941   Southern California Velo
5192.96Randy Lesovsky   Apple Valley, CA 395764   
6199.89Chris Buffin   Carlsbad 419459   
7206.82Emmanuel Perez   Fullerton, CA 422573   Team Velocity
8213.75Alfredo Asuzano   Glendora, CA 392874   
9220.68Francisco Jimenez   Los Angeles, CA 417035   GBS Racing
10227.61Ferry Alvin Chua   Temecula City, CA 389411   S2C/Primal
11234.54Dan Farrell   Oceanside, CA 402861   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
12241.47dave freitas   Artesia 404021   Velo Allegro
13248.40Arnold Huanetl   Los Angeles, CA 422436   GBS Racing
14255.33James Cowan   Venice, CA 422557   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15262.26Allen Lin   Cerritos, CA 404458   Team Rokform
16269.19Nathan Torres   Arcadia Ca 401209   
17276.12John Le   Westminster, CA 422470   Veloviet
18283.05Gabriel McMullen   Sherman Oaks, CA 422591   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
19289.98Jerry Ramos   Norwalk, CA 302666   
20296.91Adam LaFountain   Pasadena 400549   PAA/REMAX
21303.84Adam Gabler   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419233   Rock Sports Racing
22310.77daniel valenzuela   Murrieta, CA 422434   
23317.70Octavio Marquez   Los Angeles, CA 392315   
24324.63Alain Asuzano   Glendora, CA 418045   
25331.56Steven Carcano   Whittier 404232   
26338.49Mitchell Rattanavipapong   San Gabriel, CA 417998   PAA/REMAX
27345.42martin renteria   Whittiertier, CA 422325   
28352.35Joshua Sparks   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 419089   
29359.28Leighton Rice   Murrieta, CA 419293   
30366.21Jeremy johnson   Canyon Lake, CA 364765   Cycles Veloce
31373.14Kenneth Reed   Thousand Oaks, CA 417469   CVC Racing
32380.07Luis VarelaRico   Las Vegas, NV 418964   Broken Spoke Bikes
33387.00Oleg Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 381071   Velo Club LaGrange
34393.93Mark Lewis   Winchester, CA 394996   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
35400.86Jim Williamson   Fontana, CA 377963   
36407.79Dante Chambers   Altadena 416467   PAA/REMAX
37414.72Logan Bass   Trumbull Ct 392695   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
38421.65Chris Clark   New York 411089   Century Road Club Assoc
39428.58Renzo Degamo   Cerritos, CA 400323   
40435.51Kelly Swanberg   Encinitas 393141   
41442.44Nathan Giddings   Hemet, CA 366198   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
42449.37Joe Rivas   Camarillo 292729   
43456.30Guy La Rocque   Newport Beach, CA 374508   Rock Sports Racing
44463.23Paolo Panganiban   Los Angeles, CA 422256   
45470.16eric hou   Long Beach  422252   
46477.09marco diaz   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 418233   Rock Sports Racing
47484.02Ama Nsek   Ontario 391693   
48490.95Manny Vasquez   Whittier 405337   
49497.88Steve West   Corona 417704   Southern California Velo
50504.81Greg Lopez   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 423251   
51511.74Chapter Diep   Newport Beach 418916   Team Simple Green
52518.67Daniel Garcia   San Diego, CA 419945   
53525.60Bradley Stone   Palm Desert, CA 420244   
54532.53Allan Lindo   Chino Hills, CA 374604   Adobo Velo Racing Team
55Aleandro Espinoza      
56546.39Eric Hammerschmitt   Thousand Oaks 365629   CVC Racing
57553.32Sean Mukherji   Cerritos , CA 422335   
58Danniel Rios      
59567.18michael horak   Sun City, CA 422247   Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
60574.11James Ayres   Murrieta 422215   S2C/Primal
61581.04Andrew Hall   Sun City, CA 332026   

Women - OPEN - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1133.25Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
2144.93RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
3156.61Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   Major Motion Development
4168.29Kyra Schmidt   Irvine 393045   Team Rokform
5179.97Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
6191.65Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
7203.33Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
8215.01Roxxanne Peoples   San Diego, CA 324544   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
9226.69Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Women - OPEN - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1210.92Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   Major Motion Development
2240.13Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381514   Flight School - La Grange U21
3269.34Megan Jastrab   Apple Valley, CA 419415   Southern California Velo
4298.55Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
5327.76Makayla Macpherson   Corona, CA 412046   South Bay Wheelmen
6356.97Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   Adams Avenue Bicycles
7386.18Noelle Camanyag   San Diego Ca 393357   SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
10473.81Chloe Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead 419392   Team Redlands

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
182.16Amy Benner (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 364829   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
290.42holly breck (1 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
398.68Angelica Frayre (1 - Cat3)   Chula Vista, CA 377849   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
4106.94Colleen Gulick (2 - Cat1)   Spring City, PA 180423   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5115.20Trina Jacobson (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
6123.46RACHEL CROSS (2 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7131.72Hannah Swan (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
8139.98Rachel Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
9148.24Karen Meske (4 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10156.50Tammy Wildgoose (4 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.93Amy Firth   San Diego, CA 292331   South Bay Wheelmen
2174.86Angel Castillo (1 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 342544   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3191.79Riley Nguyen   Chino Hills 422618   
4208.72Deanna Ratnikova (2 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 408120   Moment Bicycles
5225.65Trudi Schindler (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6242.58Tara Unverzagt (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
7259.51Vanessa Snapp (3 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
8276.44Catherine Wolff (3 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA 421192   Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
9293.37Moriah Swan (4 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
10310.30Belem Mora   Norwalk, CA 423241   
11327.23Sarah Swan (4 - Cat4)   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee