Race Results for
Ride Sally Ride
Sterling, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Men 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1120.73 Thomas Godfrey (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2130.77 Dean Pierson (1 - Cat3)   Salisbury, MD 46760   
3140.81 Michael Stearns (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   
4150.85 Mario Zometa (1 - Cat1)   Hyattsville, MD 405385   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5160.89 Bill Gros (3 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   PTS Racing
6170.93 Marc Frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7180.97 David Osborne (3 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   
8191.01 Michael King (4 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632   
9201.05 Jeff Boswell (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 223066   
10211.09 Harry Fang (5 - Cat2)   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11221.13 David Scharff (3 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 53940   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12231.17 William McHenry (4 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 122875   
13241.21 Gregg Hyde (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 73779   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14251.25 Peter Lindeman (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15261.29 Alan Hoff   Chester, VA 433145   
16271.33 Mark Holt (1 - Cat4)   Williamsburg, VA 358166   Richmond Velo Sport
17 R Muio      
18291.41 Jeff Erler (7 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19301.45 Raymond Plewacki (8 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20311.49 Mike Faber (9 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 317672   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21321.53 Marc Klein (10 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22331.57 Paul Tyrrell (11 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486   Ocean Velo Club
23341.61 Grant Soma (6 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team
24351.65 TROY ALEXANDER (12 - Cat3)   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   
25361.69 Ramon Benitez (4 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   
26371.73 Frank Ramos (7 - Cat2)   Lexington Park, MD 107776   Team Bike Doctor
27381.77 Andreas Gutzeit (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952   
28391.81 Marc Tremblay (2 - Cat4)   Haymarket, VA 311303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Thomas Synder      
30411.89 Michael Kingery (9 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   
31421.93 Troy Alexander (13 - Cat3)   Fort Belvoir, VA 148709   
32431.97 Max Rogozinski (14 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 142114   Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
33442.01 Thomas Snyder (15 - Cat3)   North Potomac, MD 46752   
35462.09 William Luecke (16 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Andy Joyce      
37482.17 James Bellora (17 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 132954   
38492.21 Benjamin Basham (18 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218   

Men - Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.63 Shaw Fici (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 248306   Team Beyer Auto
2199.15 Paul Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 353016   
3206.67 Michael May (3 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 208027   
4214.19 Charles Biro (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 83935   
5221.71 Michael Angove (5 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 334512   Whole Wheel Velo Club
6229.23 Edward Patrick (1 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 314566   Whole Wheel Velo Club
7236.75 Steve Fife (6 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286   Team Bike Doctor
8244.27 Ian Morrison (7 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 225571   Team Bike Doctor
9251.79 Ryan Jenkins (8 - Cat3)   Fallschurch, VA 308843   
10259.31 Roscoe Leslie (9 - Cat3)   Laurel 361815   Ocean Velo Club
11266.83 Joel Steen (10 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD 237732   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
12274.35 Mark Scott (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861   
13281.87 Paul Tyrrell (11 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486   Ocean Velo Club
14289.39 Joseph Malin (3 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 199963   Whole Wheel Velo Club
15296.91 Luther Swift (12 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16304.43 Scott McWilliams (4 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD 376920   All American Bicycle Center
17311.95 Nicholas Parlato (13 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 319640   All American Bicycle Center
18319.47 Ryan Taylor (5 - Cat4)   Fairfax, VA 292163   
19326.99 Lance Hubbell   Monkton, MD 391666   
20334.51 Michael Zoeller (14 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 155245   Crosshairs Cycling
21342.03 Jeff Erler (15 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22349.55 Matthew Churchill (6 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 343478   
23357.07 Joseph Jefferson (16 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 60105   
24364.59 Paul De Santis (17 - Cat3)   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25372.11 Robert Helms (18 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 171051   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
26379.63 William McHenry (19 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 122875   
27387.15 Carlos Goncalves (20 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 87855   
28394.67 Ernesto Diaz (21 - Cat3)   Glyndon, MD 48039   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29402.19 Chad Billings (7 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30409.71 Matt Pickworth (8 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 316548   HPC
31417.23 Geraldo Peralta (9 - Cat4)   Lorton, VA 121519   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
32424.75 Raymond Miller (10 - Cat4)   Fort Washington, MD 281146   
33432.27 Drake Jordan (11 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139   
34439.79 David Stealy (12 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 302605   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35447.31 Rasheed Jabr (13 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 410579   District Velocity Racing
36454.83 John Baldwin (22 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club
37462.35 Michael Epshteyn (14 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 273232   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38469.87 Phil Barnes (15 - Cat4)   Germantown Md 407433   All American Bicycle Center
39477.39 Peter Steyaert (16 - Cat4)   Berryville, VA 87954   
40484.91 Steven Nakasaki (23 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 49072   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
41492.43 Scott Mearns (24 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 349114   Whole Wheel Velo Club
42499.95 Ted Harris (17 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016   
43507.47 Eric Saidel (18 - Cat4)   Kensington, MD 213515   
44514.99 Clifton Gray (25 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720   Artemis
45522.51 Phil Steinschneider (26 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
46 TOM SEDLACEK      
47537.55 Kenneth Rowe (19 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD 280659   All American Bicycle Center
48545.07 Mitch Ferro (27 - Cat3)   South Riding, VA 178804   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
49552.59 Bruce Oliver (28 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50560.11 Shaun Solhjou (20 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 276268   Whole Wheel Velo Club
51567.63 Marc Klein (29 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52575.15 Mark Wlodarczak (21 - Cat4)   Ashburn, VA 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
53 Cliff Chamberlin      
54590.19 Francois Bru (22 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 307194   Whole Wheel Velo Club

Men - Masters Men 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.05 David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   
2143.86 Michael (Mike) Esmonde (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 182417   
3157.67 James Weinstein (2 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   
4171.48 William Wong (1 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718   
5185.29 Jose Nunez (3 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   
6199.10 Jeffrey Chun (4 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 72125   
7212.91 Daniel Underwood (5 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 63111   
8226.72 Raul Rojas (1 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 263489   Battley Harley-Davidson
9240.53 David Ortiz   Alexandria, VA 83886   
10254.34 Luis Infante (6 - Cat2)   Aldie, VA 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11268.15 Mike Hefner (7 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD 220981   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
12281.96 Matthew Neigh (8 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
13295.77 Roscoe Leslie (2 - Cat3)   Laurel 361815   Ocean Velo Club
14309.58 Mark Austin (9 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 323112   
15323.39 Jordan Cross (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 8219   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16337.20 Brian Rist (10 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782   Team Bike Doctor
17351.01 Kate Kirkpatrick (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 313982   The November Bicycles Road Trip
18 Paul       
19378.63 Nicholas Parlato (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 319640   All American Bicycle Center
28502.92 Bryan Jones (5 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140   
30530.54 Victor Pradel (6 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 262385   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
31544.35 Christopher McGill (12 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467   
32558.16 Todd Bickling (13 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD 257925   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor

Men - Juniors 9-14 Boys

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.01 Evan Goldberg   Bethesda, MD 375090   Rock Creek Velo
2447.49 Patrick Kayne   Dumfries, VA 392793   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3452.97 Justin Free   Woodbridge, VA 399782   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4458.45 Bo Rider   Bethesda, MD 376173   Rock Creek Velo
5463.93 Samuel Goldberg   Fairfax, VA 371126   
6469.41 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7474.89 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 366331   
8480.37 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942   Rock Creek Velo
9485.85 Samuel Kristy   Montclair, VA 376563   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10491.33 Quinn Ciccoretti   Arlington, VA 417683   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11496.81 Evan Roper   Alexandria, VA 403355   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12502.29 August Milliken   Takoma Park, MD 410531   Rock Creek Velo
13507.77 garrett cashion   Washington, DC 413244   Rock Creek Velo
14513.25 Alex Kasch   Arlington, VA 390412   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15518.73 Nate Wong   Alexandria, VA 401952   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Matthew Paolinelli      
17529.69 Zayk Cronyn   Tucson Az 414001   Rock Creek Velo
18535.17 Ned Cooper   Arlington, VA 407638   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19540.65 Kristianson Dillon   Alexandria 366372   
20546.13 Jonah Jensen   Vienna, VA 435036   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21551.61 Tobias Klein   Arlington, VA 386626   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
22557.09 Jonah Killy   Silver Spring, MD 386386   Rock Creek Velo
23562.57 William Malley   Washington, DC 425615   
24568.05 Jack Dempsey   Arlington 432541   
25573.53 Maximus Dillon   Alexandria, VA 387989   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26579.01 Jesse Rider   Bethesda 396521   Rock Creek Velo
27584.49 Brandon Diaz   Glyndon, MD 429134   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
28589.97 Maximus Oleynik   Bethesda 395223   Rock Creek Velo

Men - Juniors 15-18 Boys

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.66 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   Rock Creek Velo
2388.28 Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936   
3405.90 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
4423.52 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   
5441.14 Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC 293405   Rock Creek Velo
6458.76 Adam Fulcher   Washington, DC 306953   Rock Creek Velo
7476.38 Samuel Yarashus   Annandale Va 406418   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8494.00 Andrew Pregnall   Annandale 427720   
9511.62 Ryan Patton   Manassas, VA 393657   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
10529.24 Patrick Rice   Leesburg, VA 333446   
11546.86 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293   
12 Jordan Weibel      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.74 Donald Brew (1 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Team Beyer Auto
276.58 Zachary Felpel (2 - Cat1)   Willowstreet, PA 220467   
380.42 David Bozak (3 - Cat1)   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   Team Beyer Auto
484.26 Curtis Winsor (4 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   Winsor Creative
588.10 Nicholas Taylor (5 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Team Bike Doctor
691.94 Mattison Brady (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 223221   
795.78 Christopher Hair (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 217303   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
899.62 Steven Kendall (3 - Cat2)   Fairfax, VA 259050   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9103.46 John Dove (4 - Cat2)   Springfield, VA 354108   
10107.30 Garrett Olsen (6 - Cat1)   Villanova Pa 290847   
11111.14 Taylor Pearman (5 - Cat2)   Burke, VA 395771   Virginia Polytechnic University
12114.98 Jose Escobar (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162   
13118.82 Pierce Schmerge (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
14122.66 Ranjodh Gill (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15126.50 Jason Hall (8 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 193504   
16130.34 Daniel Drumwright   Washington, DC 274614   
17134.18 Paul Lengermann (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18138.02 Ryan McKinney (8 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634   Team Beyer Auto
19141.86 Marcos Lazzarotto (9 - Cat1)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20145.70 Kris Stein (10 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628   Team Beyer Auto
21149.54 Erik Steudle (1 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 107981   Whole Wheel Velo Club
22153.38 Peter Custer (10 - Cat1)   Hampton, VA 162204   Team Bike Doctor
23 James Smittkamp      
24161.06 Antony Barsi (11 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 345152   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25164.90 Mark Sommers (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858   Team Beyer Auto
26168.74 Lucas Farr (2 - Cat3)   Charlottesville, VA 366654   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
27172.58 Matt McLoone (12 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
28176.42 Christopher Rabadi (3 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 339512   Battley Harley-Davidson
29180.26 David Osborne (13 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
30184.10 Michael King (12 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632   
31187.94 Neil Schirmer (4 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 282645   Team Beyer Auto
32191.78 Byron Horgash (13 - Cat2)   Hanover, PA 333312   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33195.62 Christopher Jones (5 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 341396   
34199.46 Tanner Browne (6 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD 253942   GS CycleLife Development Cycling
35203.30 Patrick Malarkey (7 - Cat3)   Troy, OH 273453   Hearts Racing Club
36207.14 Marc Klein (8 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37210.98 Michael Russo (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 361461   PTS Racing
38214.82 James Studebaker (14 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 322952   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
39218.66 Nicholas Goossen (10 - Cat3)   Winnetka, IL 305758   
40222.50 Brian Rist (14 - Cat2)   Elkridge, MD 111782   Team Bike Doctor
41226.34 Ramon Benitez (15 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   
42230.18 Alexander Brown (15 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 359595   
43234.02 Bill Gros (16 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   PTS Racing
44237.86 James Weinstein (17 - Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
45241.70 Anthony Bramante (11 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 307336   Team BBC
46245.54 Mark Hyatt (16 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
47249.38 Justin Yeash (18 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 309437   
48253.22 Anwar Gorham (12 - Cat3)   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
49257.06 Robert Kelly (19 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   
50260.90 Daniel Diem (13 - Cat3)   Manassas, VA 345888   
51264.74 Scott Catanzaro (17 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 290879   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
52268.58 Grant Mandsager (14 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 249484   District Velocity Racing
53272.42 Elias Hengst (20 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800   
54276.26 Matthew Latyszonek (21 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   
55280.10 Jose Nunez (22 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   
56283.94 Michael (Mike) Esmonde (23 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 182417   
57287.78 Andrew Shelby (24 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025   Team Bike Doctor
58291.62 Matthew Neigh (25 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
59295.46 Christopher McGill (26 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467   
60299.30 David Harrell (15 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 196487   Whole Wheel Velo Club
61303.14 Khang Le (16 - Cat3)   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
62306.98 Osiris Hoil (17 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 396300   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
63310.82 Michael Kingery (27 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 108105   
64314.66 Michael Stearns (28 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   
65318.50 Grant Soma (29 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team
66322.34 Jason Acuna (18 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
67326.18 Mario Zometa (18 - Cat1)   Hyattsville, MD 405385   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
68330.02 Kevin Cross (19 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 274599   
69333.86 Joseph Baremore (30 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 60012   
70337.70 Benjamin Basham (19 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 47218   
71341.54 Benjamin Miller (31 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 105267   
72345.38 shane scoggin (32 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 292324   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
73349.22 Jason Meidhof (20 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088   Team Beyer Auto
74353.06 Thomas Fadoul (33 - Cat2)   Mclean, VA 300499   
75356.90 Jeffrey Chun (34 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 72125   
76360.74 Clarke Lind (21 - Cat1)   Washington , DC 380562   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
77364.58 Aidan Palmer (20 - Cat3)   Severna Park, MD 303835   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
78368.42 Ian Spivack (22 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 293867   
79372.26 Derek Wilson (21 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.58 Aaron Hotaling   Washington, DC 382869   District Velocity Racing
2181.36 Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555   
3187.14 Anwar Gorham   Aurora Il 381400   Artemis
4192.92 Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   
5198.70 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD 339512   Battley Harley-Davidson
6204.48 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286   
7210.26 Nicholas Goossen   Winnetka, IL 305758   
8216.04 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9221.82 Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC 362104   District Velocity Racing
10227.60 Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   Squadra Coppi
11233.38 Roscoe Leslie   Laurel 361815   Ocean Velo Club
12239.16 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119   
13244.94 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14250.72 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437   
15256.50 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601   
16262.28 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141   
17268.06 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504   
18273.84 Eric Diamond   Chambersburg, PA 372341   
19279.62 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   Team Bike Doctor
20285.40 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
21291.18 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   
22296.96 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   Arrow Bicycle
23302.74 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   
24308.52 Lucas Farr   Charlottesville, VA 366654   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
25314.30 Anthony Bramante   Baltimore, MD 307336   Team BBC
26320.08 Lance Hubbell   Monkton, MD 348410   
27325.86 Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   Whole Wheel Velo Club
28331.64 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29337.42 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   
30343.20 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
31348.98 Charles Biro   Washington, DC 83935   
32354.76 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33360.54 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160   SEAVS/Haymarket
35372.10 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347   District Velocity Racing
36377.88 Erik Steudle   Woodbridge, VA 107981   Whole Wheel Velo Club
37 Cliff Chamberlin      
38389.44 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888   PTS Racing
39395.22 Jacob Sheppard-Saidel   Kensington, MD 402432   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.17 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   
2287.37 Matthew Adams   Charles Town 393491   
3291.57 Eran Levi   Washington, DC 367750   
4295.77 William Mikolajczak   Arlington 407758   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5299.97 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064   PTS Racing
6304.17 Jeffrey Eure   Lansdowne, VA 310469   
7308.37 Collin Magnetti   Silver Spring, MD 272404   
8312.57 John Sylvester   Arlington, VA 391835   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9316.77 Brendan OHara   Washington, DC 406753   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10320.97 John Churan   Annadale, VA 292588   
11325.17 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   
12329.37 Sean Chisham   Falls Church, VA 347764   
13333.57 Andrew Friend   Washington, DC 400599   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
14337.77 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15341.97 Oliver Harris   Spotsylvania, VA 406695   
16346.17 Rasheed Jabr   Washington, DC 410579   District Velocity Racing
17350.37 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   
18354.57 Dustin Dunsmore   Washington, DC 374956   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
19358.77 John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664   PTS Racing
20362.97 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640   CU Cycling-Boulder
21367.17 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
22371.37 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23375.57 Jeff Money   Olney, MD 392603   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
24379.77 Geraldo Peralta   Lorton, VA 121519   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
25383.97 Willio Jean Paul   Chevy Chase, MD 386829   
28 Nick Lamb      
29400.77 Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
30404.97 Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456   Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
31409.17 James Stroud   Oakton, VA 303990   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32413.37 Matthew Even   Washington, DC 247035   Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
33417.57 Christopher Malone   The Plains, VA 288119   
34421.77 Christopher Guepe   Manassas , VA 411781   PTS Racing
35425.97 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   Rock Creek Velo
36430.17 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758   
37434.37 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38438.57 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139   
38438.57 Mark Wlodarczak   Ashburn, VA 311809   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
40446.97 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   
41451.17 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954   PTS Racing
42 Matthew DeZee      
43459.57 Chad Billings   Ashburn, VA 287697   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44463.77 Phil Barnes   Germantown Md 407433   All American Bicycle Center
45467.97 Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA 364998   
46472.17 David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806   Whole Wheel Velo Club
47476.37 James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983   The Bike Lane
48480.57 Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   
49484.77 Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353   
50488.97 David Saunders   Reston 392103   
51493.17 Berhane Kahsay   Silver Spring, MD 400000   
52497.37 Matthew Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738   
53501.57 Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
54505.77 Gerardo Sore   Ijamsville, MD 64674   Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
55509.97 Brandon Cogswell   Arlington, VA 356484   Bike Rack Racing
56514.17 Jesse Foster   Silver Spring, MD 396594   
57518.37 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963   Whole Wheel Velo Club
58522.57 Marc Koblentz   Falls Church, VA 358254   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59526.77 Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819   
60530.97 R Carney   South Riding, VA 382534   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
61535.17 Walter Sanchez   Washington, DC 396729   Bike Rack Racing
62539.37 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659   All American Bicycle Center
63543.57 Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710   Whole Wheel Velo Club
64 Ronald Santa cruz      
65551.97 Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
66556.17 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778   The Bike Lane
67560.37 Pete Blair   Gainesville 419037   SEAVS/Haymarket
68564.57 james maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
69568.77 James Doyle   Staunton, VA 383210   Whole Wheel Velo Club
70572.97 Chuck Coleman   Baltimore, MD 380931   
71577.17 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293   HPC/LIST
72581.37 Dan Denenberg   Broadlands, VA 297591   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
73585.57 Brian Rivera   Ashburn, VA 420041   
74589.77 Nathan Graham   Arlington, VA 418908   
75593.97 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
76598.17 Elliott Collins   Washington , DC 381179   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.61 Dallas Siok   Arnold, MD 417590   Team Bike Doctor
2357.91 Jake Nahorniak   Reston, VA 393146   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3362.21 Rick Barbera   Ashburn, VA 401570   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4366.51 Jon Balatbat   Springfield 425481   Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Brad Walker      
6375.11 Shinichiro Sato   Alexandria, VA 435078   
7379.41 Ryan Bower   Vienna, VA 392426   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8383.71 Tommy McCauley   Bowie, MD 428502   
9388.01 Daniel Gohlke   Frederick, MD 434112   Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
10392.31 Bilal Zia   Kensington, MD 403531   Bike Rack Racing
11396.61 AJ Gadgil   Arlington, VA 432375   
12400.91 Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
13405.21 Brendan Marnell   Arlington, VA 423879   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14409.51 Jonathan Hall   Fairfax, VA 430508   
15413.81 David Duvall   South Riding Va 396595   
16418.11 Quinn Killy   Silver Spring, MD 395887   Rock Creek Velo
17422.41 Lee Wright   Arlington, VA 419008   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
18426.71 Will Mitchell   Washington, DC 296122   V-DAY
19431.01 Danny Mencher   Washington, DC 164114   Squadra Coppi
20435.31 Aaron Rogers   Leesburg, VA 135818   
21439.61 Ken Ray   Washington , DC 402211   The Bike Rack
22443.91 Chris Christakis   Frederick, MD 429834   Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
23 Jason Devitt      
24452.51 Patrick Rader   Manassas, VA 434182   
25456.81 William Wisseman   Oakton 405659   
26461.11 Matt Pruitt   Frederick 427795   Bike Doctor Frederick p/b Business and Tourism of Frederick County
27465.41 Ben Britton   Alexandria, VA 77212   
28469.71 Brandon Long   Washington 427881   
29474.01 Saleem Farooqui   Fulton, MD 419921   
30478.31 Kevin Jones   Vienna Va 412339   
31 Jason Boos      
32486.91 Juan Constanza   Lanham, MD 433191   
33491.21 Brent Weigelt   Rosedale, MD 296911   IC3 DC Metro
34495.51 David Webber   Gaithersburg, MD 356138   All American Bicycle Center
35499.81 Glenn Stevens   Silver Spring, MD 422755   Artemis
36504.11 Greg Walker   Charlottesville, VA 238106   
37508.41 Shaun Williams   Arlington, VA 425879   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38512.71 David Wong   Washington, DC 410578   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39517.01 Ryan Day   Reston, VA 435092   
40521.31 Todd Kinkead   South Riding Va 418488   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 owen wilson      
42529.91 Thomas Begley   Sterling, VA 392484   
43534.21 Dan Kotowski   Baltimore, MD 329958   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
44538.51 Charles Santos   Sterling, VA 396333   
45542.81 Filagot Dinku   Arlington, VA 434514   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
46547.11 M Tribbie   Fairfax Station, VA 410259   
47551.41 Tim Love   Advance, NC 201332   
48555.71 Michael Edwards   Sabillasville, MD 275358   
49560.01 Michael Hysong   Bethesda, MD 290440   Squadra Coppi
50564.31 Tim Ellenwood   Leesburg, VA 343384   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
51568.61 Tom Walter Goodhart   Washington, DC 197549   
52572.91 jeremy brooks   Reston, VA 437878   
53577.21 raymond rosario   Herndon 392419   Blue Rooster/ScanSnap
54581.51 Matt Gisler   Gaithersburg, MD 422285   
55585.81 Russell Douglas   Sterling, VA 434655   
56590.11 Clarence Dillon   Alexandria, VA 246168   NCVC/United Healthcare

Women - Juniors 9-14 Girls

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.78 Samantha McKinnon   Dumfries, VA 384645   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
2540.33 Grace Sheehy   Woodbridge, VA 388474   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
3556.88 Jenna Free   Woodbridge, VA 424126   Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
4573.43 Annamaria McHugh   Washington, DC 367544   Rock Creek Velo
5589.98 Hannah Frank   Washington, DC 407628   Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1102.57 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2114.32 Alexis Zink (2 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 336976   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3126.07 Stacey Jensen (3 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 264974   Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
4137.82 Adelaide Tillinghast (1 - Cat2)   Redmond Washington 366036   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5149.57 Kate Kirkpatrick (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 313982   The November Bicycles Road Trip
6161.32 Michele Scherer (3 - Cat2)   Warrenton, VA 298855   
7173.07 Robin Meidhof (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429   CAWES p/b Specialized
8184.82 Janelle Hubbard (4 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558   
9196.57 Christine Fuentes (5 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10208.32 Sue McQuiston (6 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11220.07 Michelle Lewis Sirianni Gacki (7 - Cat2)   Frisco, TX 324294   Dallas Racing
12231.82 Cheryl Osborne (8 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
13243.57 Wendy Ulmer (9 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14255.32 Christine Kelley (5 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665   
15 Nikki Raspa      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.36 Mary Schmerge   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
2263.50 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851   
3286.64 Kaitlyn Mittan   Alexandria Va 392393   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4309.78 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760   
5332.92 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Artemis
6356.06 Clio Dinan   Falls Church, VA 414313   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7379.20 Cynthia Carson   Arlington, VA 424035   James Madison University
8402.34 Sharon Leary   Prince George, VA 272994   Bad Cat Racing
9425.48 Melanie Brown   Arlington, VA 390803   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.21 Maria Araneta   Montgomery Village, MD 332316   
2326.35 Beth Durman   Arlington, VA 406988   Bike Rack Racing
3336.49 Amy Ta   Washington, DC 424436   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
4346.63 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
5 Ann Mcelvin      
6366.91 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 295434   Rock Creek Velo
7377.05 Olwen Huxley   Kailua, HI 311523   
8387.19 Hannah Todd   Brooklyn, NY 422272   Pink Rhino Racing
9397.33 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
10407.47 Angela Parrotta   Washington, DC 423822   Team Sticky Fingers
11417.61 Lindsey Crifasi   Washington 422265   District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
12427.75 Cameron Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 340658   Rock Creek Velo
13437.89 Joanna Gomez   Washington, DC 427522   
14448.03 Megan Carney   Arlington, VA 401326   Bike Rack Racing
15458.17 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis
16468.31 April Williamson   Washington, DC 431368   Bike Rack Racing
17478.45 Erin Conner   Washington 377811   Team Sticky Fingers
18488.59 Kristy Noesges   Gambrills, MD 392039   Artemis
19498.73 Beth Bughman   Baltimore, MD 432600   
20508.87 Rachael Hall   Bryans Road, MD 425917   Artemis
21519.01 Yvette Macklin   Hyattsville, MD 420009   Artemis
22529.15 Leah Nicholls   Washington, DC 400505   Bike Rack Racing
23539.29 Patricia Collins   Alexandria, VA 219845   
24549.43 Tina Pai   Alexandria, VA 437814   
25559.57 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26569.71 Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA 299198   
27579.85 Lydia Rodriguez   Fairfax, VA 409402   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
28589.99 Jacqueline Stallworth   Alexandria, VA 424540   VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Claudia Gonzalez Martinez   Takoma Park, MD 219536   Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
DNF Tiffany Wise   Waldorf, MD 402590   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee