Race Results for
Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.99Johnny Petrosky   Houston, TX01:23:10.000 214208  116 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
2460.50Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:23:17.000 271761  290 Cycle Progression
3472.01Ben Kettle   Austin01:23:58.000 397747  181 Peddler Bike Shop
4483.52Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX01:24:30.000 308865  114 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
5495.03Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:25:32.000 358266  118 The Peddler Bike Shop
6506.54Timothy Spence   Austin01:28:13.000 269816  342 Mafia Racing
7518.05Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:28:59.000 105486  117 Dirt Racing/Bike Route
8529.56Brian Hanley   Austin01:30:46.000 387675  115 
9541.07Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:33:31.000 342642  327 Sugar Cycles
10552.58Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:34:37.000 224871  323 Mafia Racing
11564.09James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:47:05.000 331116  304 Bicycle World of Houston
12575.60William Lamb   Crawford, TX01:53:34.000 364869  113 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
DNFTroy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  360 Bikelane

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.50Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:28:15.000 243136  345 Mafia Racing
2506.42Michael McClorey   Saint Louis, MO01:28:40.000 424550  370 
3511.34Rob Spooner   Cedar Park, TX01:29:48.000 325498  182 Bicycle Sport Shop
4516.26Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX01:30:39.000 342024  309 Racing Critters
5Miguel Alverez   01:31:21.000  340 Extreme
6Gary Rogers   01:32:26.000  185 Team Bike Lane
7531.02Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:32:40.000 365174  186 DIRT Racing/Bike
8535.94Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:34:24.000 185903  346 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
9540.86Michael Hamric   Spring, TX01:38:12.000 337270  308 Bike Barn - Texas
10545.78Chris Labod   Tomball, TX01:39:21.000 291124  184 Bike Lane
11550.70Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:40:06.000 56369  187 The Peddler Bike Shop
12555.62Austin Magruder   Houston, TX01:42:36.000 222663  348 Team West End / DonateLifeTexas.org
13560.54Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX01:44:36.000 239805  183 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
14565.46Tom Richardson   Cedar Park, TX01:48:06.000 424403  391 Bicycle Sport Shop
15Lance Hyde   01:48:13.000  426 OMW Racing
16575.30William Moritz   Houston, TX01:56:42.000 161036  325 Sugar Cycles
17John Marroquin   01:59:11.000  424 Sugar Cycles
18585.14Andy Puentes   Spring, TX01:59:36.000 256594  349 Team BikeLane
19John Adams   02:11:47.000  311 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.50Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:35:49.000 168160  10 787 Racing
2302.42Payson McElveen   Durango Co01:39:24.000 276372  Richard's Rainwater
3319.34Will Black   Austin, TX01:41:52.000 58540  14 Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
4336.26Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX01:43:36.000 188575  66 WFT/WAM/Bikelane
5353.18Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:44:00.000 263553  Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
6370.10JT Cody   San Antonio, TX01:44:31.000 7243  Bicycle Heaven/PVA
7387.02Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:46:13.000 307374  Team Hammer Nutrition
8403.94Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:47:49.000 345142  13 Chain Link Racing
9420.86Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:48:14.000 254  440 Chicken and Waffles
10437.78Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX01:48:33.000 104097  15 
11454.70Jason Savill   Dale, TX01:49:13.000 201276  17 Mellow Johnny's
12471.62Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:50:05.000 92947  55 Bayou City Racing
13488.54Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:50:52.000 124975  Honey Stinger
14505.46Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:52:34.000 264681  39 Tri-City Bicycles
15522.38Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX01:52:43.000 255731  12 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
16539.30Adam Butler   Austin, TX01:54:23.000 360105  16 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
17556.22Luke Allen   Abilene, TX01:58:08.000 237533  64 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
18573.14Chad Hardt   Austin, TX02:04:04.000 275429  78 Austin Bikes
19590.06L J Miller   Austin, TX02:10:38.000 158817  11 Turner Bikes
DNFNathan Phillips   San Antonio, TXDNF 28064  60 Mark it Zero
DNFCody Foster   The Woodlands, TXDNF 218986  56 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFJeff Park   San Antonio, TXDNF 168358  Bicyle Heaven
DNFBrian Barrow   San Marcos, TXDNF 225274  53 The Peddler Bike Shop
DNFRob Sandusky   Frisco, TXDNF 291129  40 Matrix/RBM
DNFWalter Sobechek   DNF  59 Mark it Zero

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.55Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:20:15.000 291129  40 Matrix/RBM
2423.12Luke Fleming   Damon, TX01:21:10.000 264100  120 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3445.69Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:25:30.000 341794  357 Dallas Bike Works/Martin High School
4468.26Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA01:27:25.000 362004  119 Team LaS'port
5490.83Brandon Fourroux   Greenwell Springs, LA01:27:27.000 404231  121 Wreckless Racing
6513.40Colton Sacket   Troy, TX01:30:53.000 266357  298 Tri-City Bicycles

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.76Kevin Girkins   Austin, TX01:25:41.000 342402  77 Super Squadra1
2449.38Doug Todd   Canyon, TX01:28:43.000 276306  50 West Texas A&M
3465.00Miles Juneau   Greenwell Springs, LA01:29:47.000 378436  21 Wreckless Racing
4480.62Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX01:30:01.000 299037  19 
5496.24Brandon Barber   Houston, TX01:30:49.000 284774  354 Mafia Racing
6511.86Andrew Cork   Waco, TX01:30:59.000 301724  79 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7527.48Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TX01:35:50.000 406240  58 Cadence Cyclery
8543.10benjamin allen   Prairieville, LA01:40:55.000 395512  51 Wreckless Racing
9558.72Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX01:40:56.000 406745  22 Adventures Cannondale/Sho-Air
10574.34Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX01:44:32.000 349588  18 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
11589.96Alexander Scott   Denton, TX01:52:13.000 243589  49 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFJustin Leighton   Houston, TXDNF 129185  20 GS Tenzing

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.13Robert Biard   Austin, TX01:28:10.000 260814  28 787 Racing
2361.03Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:29:38.000 377743  35 Team PACC
3371.93Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX01:29:39.000 303581  32 EnviroInks/BayAreaCycles/WTF
4382.83Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:29:40.000 97614  65 Bully Hill Racing
5393.73Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX01:29:41.000 235610  36 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners
6404.63Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX01:30:00.000 282793  24 Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing
7415.53Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:30:01.000 277431  27 Bike Barn
8426.43robert johnston   New Braunfels, TX01:31:02.000 396233  67 Chain Link Cycling
9437.33Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX01:31:12.000 391108  439 Mafia Racing South
10448.23Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX01:32:04.000 308762  33 Bicycles Plus
11459.13Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:32:41.000 326286  80 The Peddler Bike Shop
12470.03Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX01:33:19.000 378991  26 OMW Racing
13480.93David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:33:26.000 361040  25 Bicycles Plus
14491.83Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:34:58.000 310652  68 Tile Roofs of Texas
15502.73Vincent Colvin   Austin, TX01:36:46.000 367508  62 Crank House Cycles/Chumba Racing
16513.63Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX01:36:50.000 337426  54 Crankhouse Cycle Racing
17524.53Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX01:37:09.000 295606  76 Bike Barn
18535.43Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:37:27.000 280922  23 Bayou City Racing
19546.33Kent Myers   Austin, TX01:38:00.000 260618  31 VooDoo Racing
20557.23Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX01:38:24.000 188556  57 Texas Pro Health Racing
21568.13Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:39:14.000 369239  69 Bike Barn
22579.03Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:46:02.000 394602  34 Aussie Cycle Works
23589.93Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX01:47:29.000 212888  61 Solar Eclipse
DNFPaul Loesch   New Braunfels, TXDNF 394847  30 Chain Link Racing
DNFJason Whitson   Austin, TXDNF 350662  29 Jack & Adam's Racing Team
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  48 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.13Gareth Jones   Houston, TX01:16:35.000 366136  134 Santa Cruz/Redwood Singletrack
2361.15Will Ross   Austin, TX01:18:12.000 40280  434 Boneshakers
3367.17Daniel R. Martinez   Houston, TX01:18:50.000 308180  387 Cyclone Cycles
4373.19Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:19:29.000 23403  122 cookford/bayareacyclery
5379.21Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX01:19:37.000 271193  127 Team Bike Lane
6385.23Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:19:38.000 333442  379 787 Racing
7391.25Robbie Robinette   Austin, TX01:20:53.000 96459  404 Bicycle Sport Shop
8397.27Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:20:59.000 153692  125 SDR
9403.29Brian Schow   Frisco, TX01:21:00.000 31772  149 Dallas Bike Works
10409.31Paul Fafard   Austin, TX01:21:19.000 258845  52 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
11415.33John Madden   Houston, TX01:21:23.000 308953  124 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
12421.35Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX01:21:28.000 91475  315 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
13427.37Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX01:21:51.000 282583  386 Bike Lane
14433.39Jim Storey   Spring, TX01:22:22.000 423610  130 Bike Barn
15439.41Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:22:23.000 325182  126 PACC
16445.43John Lakoski   Austin, TX01:22:24.000 158172  414 Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill
17451.45Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:22:25.000 165285  144 Bikesport
18457.47Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX01:22:27.000 62437  143 Team Cycle Progression
19463.49Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:22:37.000 385885  378 CrankHouse Cycles
20469.51AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:23:03.000 185287  146 The Peddler Bike Shop
21475.53James Webb   Kyle, TX01:24:04.000 199834  129 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
22481.55Fred Gray   Spring, TX01:24:07.000 187011  148 Team Bike Lane
23487.57John Pearson   Austin, TX01:25:11.000 185241  135 VooDoo Racing
24493.59John Meegan   Cibolo, TX01:25:12.000 188387  333 Bike World Racing
25499.61Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX01:26:01.000 85066  329 
26505.63John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:26:21.000 194312  141 Dallas Bike Works
27511.65Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX01:26:37.000 365975  132 Team Crank House Cycles
28517.67Brian Freeze   Houston, TX01:27:44.000 12361  123 Bicycle World of Houston
29523.69Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX01:28:25.000 385202  139 Team PACC
30529.71Aaron De La Garza   San Antonio01:28:27.000 396230  334 BikeWorld Racing
31535.73Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:29:25.000 365815  138 EnviroInks/Bike Route
32541.75Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:29:42.000 255458  137 Bike Barn Texas
33547.77Brett Faulk   Houston, TX01:30:32.000 11325  136 Bayou City Racing
34553.79Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:30:36.000 184944  410 Team BikeMojo.com
35559.81Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:33:06.000 178241  128 PAAC
36565.83Michael Grote   Austin, TX01:33:23.000 102835  147 Mafia Racing
37571.85Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:33:49.000 248131  131 Ozone Bikes
38577.87Ted Arnold   Austin, TX01:36:44.000 96875  145 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
39583.89Jason Gay   Wylie, TX01:40:10.000 378475  140 
40589.91Chad Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX01:47:25.000 81291  142 Boneshaker Project
DNFJonathan Pattie   Austin, TXDNF 97614  133 Bully Hill Racing
DNFRichard Lamb   Spring, TXDNF 20185  999 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFTim Woodruff   Anna, TXDNF 168504  300 Cadence Cyclery

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.48Chris Carlson   Plano, TX01:19:56.000 6135  157 RBM/Matrix
2395.33Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX01:21:37.000 275430  162 Tri City Bicycles
3404.18Mike Bohn   Celina, TX01:22:10.000 212895  154 PACC
4413.03Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:22:39.000 186298  152 Bike World Racing
5421.88Forist David Jr.   Converse, TX01:24:06.000 219282  328 Team Sage Cycles
6430.73Joey Machado   Austin, TX01:24:43.000 91641  166 Bicycle Sport Shop
7439.58Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:26:05.000 269518  153 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
8448.43Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:26:30.000 370548  164 Waco Bicycle Club
9457.28Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:27:40.000 18277  165 Mellow Johnny's Cycling
10466.13Ric Tinney   Houston, TX01:28:06.000 138388  43 Team Bike Lane
11474.98Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:28:15.000 365838  150 Team PACC
12483.83Mike Rossi   Houston, TX01:29:51.000 107218  163 Bikesport
13492.68John Worzel   Spring, TX01:30:09.000 325610  167 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
14501.53John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:30:12.000 186297  324 WestEnd (Houston TX)
15510.38Lee Rivers   Lakewood, CO01:32:05.000 30024  155 Kappius Components
16519.23John Fleming   Damon, TX01:32:22.000 273864  341 Sugar Cycles
17528.08Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX01:33:23.000 243606  159 Bicycle Sport Shop
18536.93Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:33:53.000 35626  156 Team PACC
19545.78Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:35:05.000 334056  161 787 Racing
20554.63David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:37:52.000 205028  44 Team Bike Lane
21563.48Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:40:00.000 291206  151 Bicycles Inc.
22572.33Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:41:19.000 168145  299 Mad Duck
23581.18Mike Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:49:51.000 88139  336 
24590.03Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:59:03.000 11322  160 Action Bikes
DNSBrian Lambert   Austin, TXDNS 20193  158 Team Cycle Progression
DNFHerb Jones   Murphy, TXDNF 358650  280 PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.29Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:23:26.000 114399  171 PACC
2412.43Jack Hicks   Austin, TX01:26:02.000 16105  170 Team Cycle Progression
3428.57Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX01:32:00.000 89401  169 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4444.71Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:33:43.000 110566  398 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
5460.85Russell Debarbieris   Sugar Land, TX01:33:52.000 115408  423 Smalti Bikes
6476.99Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:43:23.000 84650  45 Bicycles Inc.
7493.13Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:43:35.000 140813  46 Bicycles Inc.
8509.27Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:46:36.000 109257  339 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
9525.41Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:46:44.000 175630  359 Knoobies & Swick
10541.55Randy Lierly   San Antonio, TX01:46:48.000 273965  384 Team Bicycle Shack
11557.69Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:51:34.000 154163  431 
12573.83Bo Kral   Beaumont, TX01:53:32.000 129177  288 
13589.97Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX02:00:18.000 115518  168 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.69Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:26:55.000 349314  190 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2Zachary Risher   01:27:48.000  189 
3490.55Mauricio Garcia   Dallas, TX01:27:50.000 423862  355 Sun & Ski Sports
4508.48Lance Mooney   Houston01:34:43.000 350332  399 Bicycle World
5526.41Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:40:08.000 329158  188 Sugar Cycles/
6544.34Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:41:46.000 323098  301 Matrix/RBM/Wakeland HS
7562.27Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:49:24.000 369871  312 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.66Bill Quach   Houston, TX01:22:58.000 327834  343 
2509.40Brandon Smith   Austin, TX01:23:34.000 280049  413 ATC Racing
3514.14Canyon Emmott   Spicewood, TX01:23:49.000 423657  193 
4518.88Jason Baker   Austin, TX01:25:06.000 352488  196 Beat the Clock Cycling
5523.62Carl Spinnler   Houston, TX01:27:01.000 425415  286 
6528.36Mason Guin   Austin, TX01:28:20.000 426072  394 
7533.10Colin Bromley   Austin, TX01:28:55.000 338512  195 Analysys Inc./Cycleast
8537.84Justin Carver   Austin01:29:48.000 377048  191 Bike Barn
9542.58Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:30:06.000 358059  199 Bicycles Plus
10547.32Dewey Maneewat   San Antonio Tx01:31:49.000 423783  418 Bike World
11552.06Joseph Riggs   Houston01:32:14.000 372842  194 
12Desmond Barrow   01:33:21.000  283 KH Fitness
13561.54Grayson Meek   Waco, TX01:34:49.000 360754  197 Baylor Cycling Club
14566.28Michael Stivers   College Station, TX01:35:33.000 345076  396 Texas A&M Cycling
15571.02Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX01:39:13.000 410751  421 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
16575.76Chris Robbins   Houston, TX01:39:42.000 396234  332 
17Jay Lopez   01:46:19.000  381 OMW Racing
18585.24Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX01:48:19.000 256782  316 Bicycle World and Fitness
19589.98Luke Savoie   Houston, TX02:00:01.000 340046  200 
DNSEric Labod   Tomball, TXDNS 291146  192 Bike Lane
DNFTroy Bassiri   Houston, TXDNF 394758  380 Jungar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNFLevi Knudson   DNF  198 Bikelane

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.47Jonathan Pass   Austin01:24:07.000 380409  203 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
2511.22Ryan Tarkington   Houston, TX01:26:58.000 346958  204 WTF
3519.97James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX01:29:40.000 412646  376 
4528.72Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:29:58.000 394128  209 BikeWorld Racing
5537.47Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:32:32.000 242721  362 Bikesport
6Edwin Gama   01:32:35.000  385 Bikesport
7554.97Steven Mugridge   Kingwood01:33:52.000 390360  207 Dirt Racing
8563.72Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:44:41.000 377796  208 Bicycle Sport Shop
9572.47Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX02:03:40.000 310021  205 Level X
10581.22Jason Horn   Katy, TX02:09:04.000 422225  201 
11589.97Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX02:09:05.000 394391  206 Bicycles Outback Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.12Marc Ostryniec   Austin, TX01:17:47.000 358601  221 Bully Hill Racing/
2485.31Richard Drew   Dallas01:18:28.000 422757  214 PACC
3489.50Jason Schaller   Austin, TX01:19:12.000 392625  217 
4493.69Jed Rogers   Austin Tx01:20:59.000 271069  330 271069
5497.88David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX01:23:42.000 395537  377 
6502.07John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:23:49.000 391738  223 WTF/The Bike Man/DIRT Racing
7506.26Toby Rider   Plano01:25:45.000 412338  213 Team PACC
8510.45Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:30:07.000 310474  411 Team Chain Drop
9514.64Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:30:08.000 311065  216 Team Chain Drop
10518.83Ray Figurella   Austin, TX01:30:30.000 380176  218 Life Time
11523.02Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:30:44.000 339446  212 Voodoo Racing
12527.21Jonathan Smith   San Antonio, TX01:31:11.000 199178  415 
13531.40Shawn Slack   Austin01:32:21.000 396568  219 Austinbikes/Revenant
14Chris Hartley   01:32:58.000  347 
15539.78Mike Moyers   Spring, TX01:33:11.000 109114  292 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16543.97Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX01:33:20.000 365553  372 
17548.16Paul Burslem   Austin, TX01:34:05.000 348514  366 
18552.35Alex De'Ath   Houston, TX01:34:20.000 393506  215 
19556.54Julio Mena   Spring01:34:41.000 367360  202 Bike Barn Texas
20560.73Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX01:39:03.000 368825  383 WTF Racing
21564.92Brad Swaim   Katy, TX01:43:59.000 302424  337 Bike Barn
22569.11Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:44:44.000 159192  412 Jubilee
23573.30Heath West   Houston, TX01:46:25.000 310101  210 Bayou City Racing
24577.49Marc Besinaiz   Smithville, TX01:47:44.000 311234  313 Bikeland
25581.68Chad Faucheux   Austin, TX01:51:26.000 424493  211 Team Crank House Cycles
26585.87Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX02:02:37.000 332080  222 Bikesport/ION
27590.06Ruben Macias   Plano, TX02:14:26.000 274143  220 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.99Robert Trujillo   Humble01:25:45.000 420219  237 WTF Racing
2482.46John Cantu   San Antonio, TX01:26:34.000 256425  228 Team Sage Cycles
3485.93Robert Gray   Fulshear, TX01:27:03.000 305309  231 Volharden
4Brian Holzhavesen   01:27:05.000  287 Dinoseries.com
5Felipe Alvarez   01:27:06.000  382 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
6496.34Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:27:43.000 286993  238 Team Bike Lane
7499.81Jeff Grant   Houston01:28:05.000 365814  235 Shama Cycles
8503.28Troy Anderson   Dallas01:28:15.000 341138  306 PACC
9506.75Keith Gumney   Houston, TX01:30:02.000 237540  361 Bikesport/ION
10510.22Austin Walker   Austin, TX01:30:59.000 305551  317 Texas Cycle Works
11513.69Thomas Clements   Spring , TX01:31:45.000 292542  229 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12517.16Jeremy Cogswell   Cedar Park, TX01:32:49.000 424125  239 Mafia Racing
13520.63Michael Granata   Dallas, TX01:33:26.000 386285  227 Dallas Bike Works
14524.10Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX01:34:30.000 178260  402 Sojourn Racing
15527.57Cooper Sellers   Austin01:34:47.000 393892  226 
16531.04Travis Davies   Austin, TX01:35:01.000 402210  234 
17534.51Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood01:36:51.000 396548  225 
18537.98Colin Hill   League City, TX01:37:31.000 283831  233 Bike Barn Texas
19541.45Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX01:37:34.000 38177  435 Austin Bikes/Revenant
20544.92Stewart Campbell   Richardson, TX01:38:21.000 96880  400 
21Jeremy Harvey   01:39:46.000  344 Planetary Cycles
22551.86Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:41:29.000 143427  285 
23555.33Gabriel Ayala   Canyon Lake, TX01:43:10.000 422391  375 Chail Link
24558.80Preston Ridley   Plano, TX01:43:46.000 423898  401 
25562.27Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:44:08.000 178201  428 West End
26565.74Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX01:44:47.000 388508  390 Bicycles Outback Racing
27569.21Wade Bennett   Houston, TX01:45:33.000 395755  371 
28Marc Oczachowskie   01:45:56.000  408 Cocorico
29Roderick Diego Villareal   01:46:42.000  224 
30579.62Paul Hoff   Austin, TX01:47:48.000 298030  373 
31Juan Noyola   02:00:29.000  432 J-Works
32586.56Sebastian Mijas   Houston, TX02:09:03.000 423944  335 
33Chris Dorsett   02:12:50.000  240 
DNSGeorge Altgelt   DNS  236 
DNFThomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TXDNF 369328  230 
DNFChris Follis   San AntonioDNF 389494  232 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.95Jacob Richardson   Austin, TX01:23:55.000 42120  261 University Cyclery
2504.80Gary Hanna   Lockhart01:24:04.000 420176  243 Mafia Racing
3506.65Kyle Poole   Austin, TX01:26:30.000 188566  245 Velorangutan
4508.50Matt Lutz   Houston, TX01:27:15.000 21886  419 Bailey Bikes
5510.35David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:27:26.000 367860  338 Action Bikes
6512.20Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX01:28:06.000 273017  257 Bicycle Sport Shop
7514.05John Eddington   Plano Tx01:28:12.000 382527  244 Team PACC
8515.90David Almanzan   Houston, TX01:29:21.000 300879  259 BNW Team
9John Riggs   01:29:26.000  367 USVI
10519.60Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:30:10.000 306040  252 BikeWorld Racing
11521.45Mike Hamsa   Cedar Park, TX01:30:27.000 14885  302 
12523.30Gary Liardon   Clifton01:30:50.000 84456  246 Team Crank House Cycles
13525.15Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:31:34.000 350038  251 Flying Pigs / RHR
14527.00David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.01:31:43.000 393934  247 
15528.85Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:31:45.000 8244  255 VooDoo Racing
16530.70Kirby Walls   Austin, TX01:31:46.000 394272  253 Team Cycle Progression
17532.55Greg Lyons   Houston, TX01:32:28.000 255609  321 
18534.40Steven Courtney   Austin, TX01:33:30.000 392029  264 Orange Seal Cycling
19536.25Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:35:33.000 366415  241 Dirt Racing/Bike Route
20538.10Kevin Mays   Kerrville, TX01:35:40.000 143426  318 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21539.95Joseph Gabriel   Austin Tx01:35:41.000 345882  248 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
22Douglas Gardner   01:35:43.000  263 
23543.65Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:35:56.000 104394  326 
24545.50Cliff Gibbons   San Antonio, TX01:36:20.000 371864  351 Sage Cycles
25547.35Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX01:37:01.000 186000  427 Team IC3
26549.20Jeffrey Jordan   San Antonio Tx01:37:14.000 305914  260 Ride Away Bicycles
27Harry Wallace   01:37:36.000  417 
28Christopher Olivier   01:38:28.000  437 
29554.75Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:38:31.000 388450  356 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
30556.60Jack Crawford   Delaware, OH01:38:34.000 8093  250 IPA Racing
31558.45Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX01:38:46.000 393573  291 
32560.30Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:39:13.000 185910  305 VentureExpeditions.org
33562.15Mark Fraske   Austin, TX01:39:26.000 194267  425 Team Bike Lane
34564.00Emmanuel Henriet   Houston, TX01:40:08.000 405182  397 
35565.85Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX01:40:57.000 393549  258 GHORBA.org
36567.70Bryan Christner   Austin, TX01:44:05.000 420014  242 Austinbikes
37569.55Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX01:45:38.000 70407  420 GCCA
38571.40David Gill   Katy, TX01:46:51.000 244111  284 
39573.25John Cain   Bolton, MA01:47:28.000 95395  363 
40575.10Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX01:49:17.000 358226  313 RBM/Matrix
41576.95Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX01:49:54.000 395912  364 Hill Country Bicycle Works
42578.80Tracy Gore   Houston, TX01:52:18.000 400830  350 Bike Barn
43580.65Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX01:55:30.000 188559  249 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
44582.50Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:57:33.000 154632  422 OMW Racing
45584.35Rick Anderson   Austin, TX02:02:53.000 184852  262 Bicycle Sport Shop
46Alexandre Larrouilh   02:06:14.000  407 CocoRico
47588.05Brett Allison   Cleburne, TX02:15:30.000 423801  256 Spokes/Burleson
48Reni Tallifer   02:15:56.000  406 CocoNico
DNFAnthony Dessors   DNF  409 CocoRico
DNFPaul Pinholster   Austin , TXDNF 317066  254 Team Crank House Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.04Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:27:01.000 26709  331 
2490.37Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX01:30:37.000 51144  265 Team PACC
3494.70Randy Gibson   Plano, TX01:30:44.000 422142  266 Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association
4Kerry Emmott   01:32:55.000  267 
5503.36Neil Hammond   San Antonio, TX01:34:26.000 423988  272 
6William Jabour   01:34:27.000  294 
7512.02Robert Willcox   Austin, TX01:34:30.000 171001  352 
8516.35Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX01:34:33.000 378497  279 
9520.68James Clem   Rockwall, TX01:35:06.000 81138  297 
10525.01Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:35:29.000 269378  282 unhitched
11529.34Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:36:13.000 396754  281 Bike Lane
12533.67Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX01:36:28.000 143821  268 Revolution Race Team
13538.00Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:39:33.000 371432  275 OMW
14542.33Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX01:39:37.000 186996  358 Guadalupe River Cycling & Fitness
15546.66Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX01:40:34.000 286360  278 Violet Crown
16550.99Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX01:40:37.000 232998  269 Dallas Bike Works
17555.32Lee Rusk   Austin, TX01:41:20.000 113100  273 GS Tenzing
18559.65Tom Nugent   Austin, TX01:41:24.000 424217  405 Bicycle Sport Shop
19563.98Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:43:15.000 377003  270 
20568.31Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:44:46.000 197399  276 
21572.64John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:47:10.000 318478  277 Dirt Racing
22Chris Fry   01:47:27.000  416 
23581.30Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:49:26.000 339330  368 Team Bike Barn Texas
24585.63Darrell Hulin   Cedar Park, TX01:58:56.000 75441  271 BOSSR
25589.96James Cammack   Houston, TX02:01:07.000 278959  369 Bike Barn Texas
DNFMichael Wisbauer   Round Rock, TXDNF 419256  274 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.02Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:20:11.000 367341  93 Team Hammer Nutrition
2Lance Lakoski   00:22:05.000  71 Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill
3508.84Sam Sharp   Katy, TX00:23:55.000 420197  90 
4Matthew Hamsa   00:25:22.000  94 
5519.66Andrew Anderson   Austin, TX00:25:52.000 423393  86 Bicycle Sport Shop
6525.07Elijah Goldreyer   Lakeway, TX00:25:57.000 395175  85 Boneshaker Project
7530.48Gabriel Payne   Austin00:27:12.000 422404  84 Ozone Bikes
8Dillon Fleming   00:27:25.000  83 
9Mateo Mora   00:30:06.000  95 Bicycle Work
10Elijah Kerstetter   00:31:36.000  81 
11Garrett Bowden   00:31:59.000  89 Team Xcelerators
12557.53Max Anderson   Stockholm00:33:59.000 367532  72 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13562.94Sidney Armer III   Smithville, TX00:44:13.000 424409  100 
14Gavin Peterson   00:44:49.000  99 
15573.76Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:49:56.000 423079  97 
16Cannon Trevelise   00:52:12.000  73 Mafia Racing
17Landon Grimes   00:56:21.000  75 
18Cohen Kepner   00:56:38.000  98 
DNFTaylor Warrick   Stockdale, TXDNF 424107  92 
DNFAlex De'Ath   Houston, TXDNF 393506  82 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.19Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:17:23.000 385678  502 Bicycles Inc.
2439.52Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:17:46.000 293234  513 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3446.85Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:17:47.000 329966  505 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4454.18Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:17:48.000 366959  503 Bicycles Outback Racing
5461.51Caelan Devine Ryan   Big Bend National Park, TX00:19:54.000 425413  508 Desert Sports
6468.84Hans Holzhausen   Mc Cordsville, IN00:21:06.000 424236  509 Dinoseries.com
7476.17Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:22:13.000 377764  504 
8Ben Gray   00:22:23.000  507 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9490.83Adin Jose   Pflugerville, TX00:23:07.000 425398  517 ManifestoMinistry
10Hayden Chrishon   00:23:12.000  516 
11Kyle Capener   00:23:26.000  520 
12512.82Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:25:34.000 76176  510 
13520.15Jose Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX00:27:06.000 425409  506 
14Eli Hoover   00:28:35.000  511 
15534.81Nate Lawrence   Austin, TX00:30:01.000 424408  518 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.65John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:47:25.000 341934  613 Team Hammer Nutrition
2457.24Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:51:18.000 375437  531 Ride Away Bicycles
3473.83Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:52:43.000 366961  530 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
4490.42Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:55:57.000 298720  603 Biketown
5507.01Brennen Turner   Selma, TX01:05:18.000 425411  624 
6523.60Aaron Hagler   Austin01:08:35.000 379385  616 T 3 Multisport
7540.19Cole Durdin   Pearland, TX01:11:19.000 388117  642 Southern Elite
8556.78Robert McMahon   Hockley01:14:51.000 423300  626 Sun&Ski
9Braydon Sill   01:15:48.000  671 
10589.96Adin Allison   Cleburne, TX01:30:55.000 423803  532 Spokes/Burleson

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.22Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:49:05.000 291057  536 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Nick Mohan   00:49:40.000  662 Bicycles Outback/Jubilee Subaru
3468.00Trevor Meegan   Cibolo Tx00:49:41.000 425823  654 Bike World Racing
4477.39Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:49:42.000 368631  595 Hill Country Bicycle Works/Home School
5486.78John Ketterhagen   Georgetown00:53:14.000 402675  538 787 Racing
6496.17Cole Weidenbach   Spicewood Tx00:55:35.000 422159  534 
7505.56Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX00:55:54.000 387593  627 Southern Elite
8514.95Austin Love   Montgomery, TX00:57:31.000 419933  535 
9524.34Rhys IvoryGanja   The Woodlands , TX00:58:48.000 424260  625 Bike World
10533.73Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX00:59:04.000 356701  633 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
11Zack Heinmen   01:00:27.000  670 
12552.51Matt Richardson   Hockleyhockley, TX01:00:39.000 423298  632 Southern Elite
13561.90Cade Tullier   Greenwell Springs, LA01:03:55.000 416593  537 Wreckless Racing
14571.29Nash Lilly   Irving, TX01:09:14.000 341232  612 Matrix RBM
15Mikolas Mijas   01:15:10.000  659 
16Justin Hoover   01:20:25.000  608 
DNFSam Rhodes   DNF  533 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Janes   Austin, TX00:46:27.000 414511  539 
2542.38Shiva Mayer   Austin, TX00:46:29.000 310107  550 787 Racing
3544.76Justin Burstein   Austin, TX00:47:24.000 279706  542 
4547.14Alex Gonzales   Katy, TX00:47:31.000 421147  646 Bike Barn
5549.52Lance Gutierrez   Kerrville, TX00:47:59.000 405950  545 
6Frank Vera   00:48:15.000  672 
7Zachary Johnson   00:49:17.000  548 
8Devin Royal   00:49:40.000  549 
9559.04Evan Haas   Houston, TX00:49:46.000 172299  540 
10Holden Pattie   00:50:04.000  656 
11563.80Bradley Kroll   Waco, TX00:50:31.000 422686  546 The Bear Mountain
12566.18Daniel Houghton   College Station, TX00:50:32.000 388656  541 Texas A&M
13568.56Sergio Cazares   Austin, TX00:52:22.000 418383  544 Team Serik
14570.94Trendon Huebner   Houston, TX00:53:07.000 311460  543 Team West End
15573.32David Matuschak   Maxwell, TX00:54:20.000 278079  648 Arrowhead Bicyles
16575.70Andrew Padilla   San Antonio, TX00:55:08.000 424118  547 
17578.08Joel Gabaldon   San Antonio, TX00:58:11.000 398015  622 
18Erik Warren   00:59:34.000  599 Serik
19Pablo Flores   00:59:39.000  661 
20Felipo Serno   01:06:21.000  644 
21Jason Pittuck   01:08:51.000  621 
22Juan Betancourt   01:09:32.000  645 
DNFReyanthony Garcia   Cotulla TxDNF 391160  610 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.40Neil Dobson   Houston, TX00:43:27.000 420253  552 West End Bikes
2521.48hanson little   Austin, TX00:44:50.000 411690  652 
3523.56Ryan Iammarino   Houston, TX00:45:11.000 379916  635 
4525.64Kris Bates   Dripping Springs, TX00:47:26.000 369906  606 VooDoo
5527.72Joe Siwinski   The Colony, TX00:47:30.000 412722  559 
6Nic Thomas   00:47:55.000  560 
7531.88Kenneth Nelson   San Antonio, TX00:48:04.000 374729  569 Bicycle Heaven/PVA
8533.96Owen Callahan   Austin, TX00:48:06.000 419254  558 
9Mario Lopez   00:49:23.000  556 Urban Bicycle Gallery
10538.12Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:49:56.000 395202  566 
11540.20Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX00:50:14.000 388626  563 RebelUtion Racing
12542.28Jose Alberto Martinez   Laredo00:50:42.000 396775  570 ReblUtion Racing
13Cody Brown   00:51:17.000  598 
14Jose Antonio Martinez   00:51:25.000  572 RebelUtion Racing
15548.52Steve Fleming   Fulshear, TX00:53:00.000 311409  561 Team Spin Cycle
16550.60Dorian Gutierrez   Laredo, TX00:53:06.000 417195  557 Gutz
17552.68Justin Shelton   Austin, TX00:53:08.000 419430  562 512 Racing pb/AJ
18554.76Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:53:59.000 388398  568 Angry Sloth Racing
19Ryan Shave   00:54:30.000  591 
20Jose Martinez   00:55:10.000  571 RebelUtion Racing
21561.00Carlos Vega   Richmond, TX00:56:01.000 422216  554 
22David Vin   00:56:41.000  653 
23Marco Dovalina   00:58:09.000  592 Level X
24Richard Chen   00:58:30.000  664 Team Chain Drop
25569.32Clay Abernathy   Longview00:58:36.000 417049  553 
26David Henley   00:59:04.000  617 Weak Sauce
27573.48Jerome Saint-Orens   Paris France01:07:24.000 395217  573 Bicycle Sport Shop
28Andrew Rhodes   01:10:41.000  551 
29Edward Trujillo   01:11:06.000  658 EnviroINKS
30David Murphy   01:11:30.000  640 
31581.80Jon Hammel   Austin, TX01:12:07.000 174531  636 
32583.88Justin Stoker   Austin, TX01:14:12.000 422422  564 512 Racing pb/AJ's
33585.96Travis Joyce   Katy, TX01:17:26.000 424303  619 
34588.04Miguel Ortiz   Austin Tx01:19:35.000 393156  565 Bicycle Sport Shop
35Don Flanary   01:43:00.000  614 
DNFWill Warrick   StockdaleDNF 422780  567 
DNFSteve Morse   DallasDNF 385679  555 Dallas Bike Works
DNFMichael Trujillo   DNF  657 Triple Threat

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Dillon   Rosharon00:48:13.000 413318  582 Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetner
2541.92Daniel Scoville   Houston00:48:18.000 425264  618 
3Jonathan Hook   00:48:19.000  629 
4545.76John Nguyen   Austin00:50:20.000 394038  575 Mofo Racing
5547.68Cesar Mora   Cypress, TX00:51:20.000 418952  576 Finish Solutions
6Michael Ryan   00:51:24.000  605 Desert Sports
7Jose L Escontrias   00:52:50.000  586 RebelUtion Racing
8Jody Bowden   00:53:06.000  593 Team Xcelerators
9555.36Mark Anderson   Robinson00:53:23.000 368687  583 Bicycles Outback Racing
10Craig Turner   00:53:57.000  584 
11Chris Wood   00:53:58.000  655 
12561.12Danny Savitzky   Houston, TX00:53:59.000 31384  651 
13Rafael Veloz   00:54:27.000  585 L.A.M.E.
14564.96James Cain   San Marcos, TX00:54:59.000 127065  673 
15566.88Dan Pedroza   Austin00:55:48.000 417933  639 Bicycle Sports Shop
16568.80Robert Braatoe   Houston00:56:17.000 267284  581 
17570.72Mike Leonard   Beaumont, TX00:57:00.000 214377  577 Team Turtle
18572.64Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX00:57:40.000 304730  620 
19574.56Ralph Logan   Magnolia, TX00:59:41.000 375074  604 WTF
20Stephen Lyon   00:59:42.000  637 
21Jeffrey Bushaw   01:02:26.000  580 
22580.32Jeff Spears   Magnolia01:02:33.000 413227  647 
23582.24Mark Barnett   Stafford, TX01:05:57.000 393053  574 Southwest Cycling Club
24Sahnnon Martin   01:05:59.000  638 
25586.08Richard Hoover   Woodway01:06:55.000 423352  578 
26Nick Heather   01:08:33.000  641 
27George Altgelt   01:16:07.000  611 
DNFStuart Dupuy   DNF  579 MBF Agency

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Hollansworth Jr   Lantana, TX00:48:56.000 422465  600 
2545.00Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX00:49:44.000 323656  601 Bronze Body Racing Team
3Ed LaMarche   00:50:25.000  663 Chavos Bitches
4555.00Nigel Willerton   Sugar Land, TX00:50:59.000 394954  660 Sugar Cycles
5560.00Kirk Simmons   Huntsville, TX00:54:27.000 424124  589 Centrado
6James Gheida   00:54:48.000  588 
7Hernan Nevarez   00:55:13.000  668 Blue-Line Bike Lab
8575.00Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:56:32.000 271255  594 Level X
9George Mattiuzzi   00:58:00.000  649 
10Aaron Combs   01:00:25.000  643 NRC/Pedalmasher
11Robert Kouts   01:22:34.000  590 
DNFRobert Ludwick   Mckeesport PaDNF 286175  650 Team America
DNFJose De La Rocha   DNF  674 Matrix/RBM
DNFDavid Calvo   San Antonio, TXDNF 336804  587 A1 Alarm & Tint
DNFLuis Montclain   DNF  674 

Women - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.18Shae Vaughan   Georgetown , TX01:33:38.000 176425  102 
2545.09Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:35:47.000 203939  101 Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
3590.00Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:43:33.000 178323  289 Texas Cyclewerks

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.46Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX01:31:16.000 217750  47 Orbea
2410.28Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:33:13.000 325178  PACC
3430.10Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:35:49.000 308761  37 Bicycles Plus
4449.92Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX01:37:52.000 271764  38 Cycle Progression
5469.74Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:39:14.000 390168  42 Mac's Cycle Werks/YBS Bikes
6489.56Liz Lurz   Abilene01:44:50.000 206473  Athletes On Track
7Penny Borden   01:44:52.000  438 Dalla Bike Works
8529.20Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX01:46:49.000 188342  63 River City Market
9549.02Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:53:27.000 341932  41 Team Hammer Nutrition
10568.84Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:57:52.000 319824  WTF

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.51Melissa White   Houston, TX01:27:15.000 366057  307 
2511.68Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:32:20.000 376028  105 The Peddler
3521.85Porsha Stockton   Allen, TX01:32:45.000 387609  103 Cadence Cyclery
4532.02Jodie Kay Wetuski   Willis, TX01:35:08.000 404607  319 Bicycle World of Houston
5542.19Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:36:12.000 217745  106 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
6552.36Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:38:09.000 237368  433 WTF
7562.53Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:42:42.000 206021  365 Bikesport ION
8572.70Jenna Emerick   Austin, TX01:48:51.000 360522  104 The Peddler Bike Shop
9582.87Jillian Horn   Houston, TX02:00:45.000 289045  107 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.87Melainie Black   Houston01:32:49.000 40370  111 Mellow Johnny's
2514.91Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:41:46.000 365178  393 Bicycles Outback Racing
3527.95Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:43:23.000 388072  388 Bicycle Sport Shop
4540.99Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX01:44:41.000 194265  110 Team Confederates
5554.03Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX01:45:11.000 185283  109 Colin's Hope
6567.07Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:52:42.000 236072  108 Bike World Racing
7580.11Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:52:43.000 291188  389 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:42:43.000 26368  112 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:07:35.000 259584  395 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2565.00Kaylee Tredway   Rowlett, TX02:24:23.000 418515  172 Bicycles Plus/Sachse HS
3590.00Jessica Tudor   Wylie, TX02:41:03.000 421187  436 RBM/Matrix

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brittany Parffrey   Katy, TX01:41:39.000 377033  177 Bike Barn
2547.14Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX01:42:35.000 385660  296 ATC Racing
3554.28Megan Emerick   The Woodlands, TX01:44:42.000 346620  176 The Peddler Bike Shop
4561.42Sheree Benavides   Dallas, TX01:46:26.000 411314  173 Matrix Cycling Club
5568.56Christina Ricketts   Waco, TX01:53:49.000 423876  392 Bicycles Outback Racing
6575.70Larissa Tater   Austin, TX01:56:15.000 421212  174 Team Chain Drop
7582.84Laura Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:57:08.000 422739  175 
8589.98Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX02:16:42.000 260836  322 Sugar Cycles / Wholesome Sweeteners

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX01:36:29.000 366172  403 Texas Pro Health Racing
2Liz Lee   01:38:02.000  353 
3Terrhan Dial   01:52:17.000  179 Bicycle World of Houston
4564.99Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:57:27.000 368456  430 Crank House Cycles
5Shannon Bell   02:00:04.000  429 Bicycles Inc.
6581.65Shelli Tredway   Rowlett02:02:48.000 416834  178 Bicycles Plus
7589.98Anh Pham   Houston, TX02:12:35.000 396432  293 Angry Sloth Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX01:51:29.000 272297  310 Matrix/RBM
2556.67Becky Gernand   Austin, TX01:53:23.000 422865  374 Team Wrecky
3573.34Carlie Spence   Austin, TX01:54:08.000 315548  180 Mafia Racing
4590.01Susan Pollard   Magnolia, TX02:05:02.000 368765  303 Bikelane

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mackenzie Anderson   Robinson, TX00:24:41.000 424410  88 Bicycles Outback Racing
2552.50Emily Moyers   Spring, TX00:30:22.000 420224  91 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
3565.00Claire Lawrence   Austin, TX00:37:22.000 424407  96 
4577.50Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX00:45:02.000 423032  87 
5Micah Grimes   00:55:25.000  74 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.59Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:18:50.000 367342  514 Team Hammer Nutrition
2529.74Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   Austin00:20:03.000 396592  501 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3541.89Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:20:16.000 386370  515 Matrix/RBM
4554.04Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX00:22:17.000 356380  519 Mafia Racing
5Peyton Poulos   00:28:47.000  512 
6Samantha Lakoski   00:29:58.000  70 Mellow Johnny's/Bully Hill

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX01:15:31.000 386370  615 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Shanice Saunders   Houston00:44:01.000 423372  628 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
2556.67Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX00:58:29.000 248387  634 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3573.34Logan Patterson   Spring01:04:13.000 425818  669 
4590.01Claire Boatman   Austin, TX01:20:21.000 367044  521 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNFBillie Davis   HoustonDNF 423376  631 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFVannesa Araniva   HoustonDNF 423370  630 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFJessica Tudor   Wylie, TXDNF 421187  602 RBM/Matrix
DNFKelsie Rollison   DNF  623 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre Hernandez   01:07:07.000  609 
2Ashley Anders   01:24:10.000  522 West End Bicycles

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Cole   Houston , TX00:54:17.000 418981  523 
2565.00Natalie Brown   Boerne, TX01:05:55.000 422673  597 
3590.00Hillary Hayden   Houston, TX01:09:10.000 424164  524 Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leigh Anne Hollansworth   Lantana Tx01:02:36.000 412751  527 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
2Amy Miller   01:03:10.000  295 Shiner
3552.50Amanda Holzhausen   Greenfield, IN01:04:54.000 140551  596 
4558.75Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas01:06:40.000 399674  528 Bicycles Outback
5565.00Christine Hoover   Woodway01:07:21.000 423432  525 
6Anne Ocazchowski   01:13:05.000  665 
7Mary Mayrand   01:15:08.000  607 Peddle Bike Shop
8Catherine Dessor   01:52:58.000  667 
9Helen Taillefer   01:52:59.000  666 
DNFKelly Grant   HoustonDNF 365816  526 Northwest Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee