Race Results for
Tundra Time Trial
Calhoun, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 02/15/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.63John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  216 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2455.52Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA 272691  239 Team Mission Source / NGCA
3544.41Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  354 US Military Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.58Davis Branyon   Gainesville, GA 357029  348 Frazier Cycling
2532.35David Heath   Alpharetta, GA 383705  347 Frazier Cycling
3538.12Harrison Nguy   Suwanee, GA 379060  342 Frazier Cycling
4543.89Connor Moranos   Jasper, GA 412714  343 
5549.66Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland, TN 402674  350 Scenic City Velo
6John Graves III     338 
7561.20Micah Klingbeil   Calhoun, GA 407740  340 
8566.97Axel Mateo   Marietta, GA 407630  349 
9Harrison Smy     344 
10578.51Nicolas Federico   Dunwoody, GA 405938  345 Frazier Cycling
11584.28Stephen Heath   Alpharetta 418951  346 Frazier Cycling
12590.05Jake Neal   Bethlehem, GA 424573  339 Frazier Cycling Juniors

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tomas Petit   Lasne 386927  331 Frazier Cycling Juniors
2547.14Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  337 AYC Junior Development Team
3554.28James Todd   Norcross, GA 272621  330 Frazier Cycling
4561.42Gabriel mendez   Columbus, GA 394026  328 Frazier Cycling
5568.56henry shapard   Griffin 393783  353 
6575.70Rishi Teja Mocherla   Alpharetta, GA 277334  334 Frazier Cycling
7582.84Ian Schirmer   Marietta, GA 322692  329 FC Roswell
8Matthew Kok     336 

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.87John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  352 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2466.41steven carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  204 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3484.95Clay Benoit   Mableton, GA 286590  293 Smyrna Bicycles
4503.49Mike Buteau   Roswell, GA 392864  228 
5Luis Fabian Prato     238 
6540.57Jim Heebner   Cumming, GA 415158  202 
7559.11Eddie Hsu   Buford, GA 16962  249 RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
8Fred Soller     220 

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.99Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  326 RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
2474.26Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  289 Round Here Racing
3482.53tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  323 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
4490.80Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN 177685  246 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5499.07Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  222 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
6507.34Tom Butler   Smyrna, GA 287084  278 Smyrna Bicycles
7515.61Scott Latell   Brevard Nc 68594  266 CZ Velo
8523.88Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA 195298  318 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
9532.15Steve Church   Fayetteville, GA 340482  218 Fit Performance
10540.42Stephen Jansa   Atlanta, GA 235407  261 RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
11Joseph Normam     351 
12556.96Tony Armour   Dalton Ga. 413213  213 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13Ted Miller     211 
14573.50Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  316 Columbus Bike Racing Team
15Robbie Blanton     237 
16590.04william keith   Kennesaw, GA 126102  214 

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA 303712  247 
2547.14Michael Keough   Sandwich, MA 195633  312 
3554.28MICHAEL VIZZINI   Warner Robins, GA 395086  250 
4561.42Mickel Kobeck   Murfreesboro, TN 66577  313 Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
5568.56Steven Harker   Cumming, GA 394266  271 Reality Bikes Club
6Randy Greaser     311 
7582.84Patrick Flautt   Norcross, GA 70836  217 Depaula Racing
8589.98Jim Hurst   Warner Robins 402958  234 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.87Matt Russell (1 - Cat1)   Woodbury 300391  276 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2505.93Tiago DePaula Souza   Kennesaw, GA 228341  355 
3589.99Richard Hendry   Roswell Ga 417384  284 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.06Dillon Swaim   Lilburn, GA 400727  208 Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
2475.51Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  280 I AM Racing
3492.96Greg Spaeth   Canton, GA 360086  269 Team Mission Source / NGCA
4510.41Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  283 Scenic City Velo
5527.86Justin Schmidt   Cartersville, GA 343550  241 Team Mission Source / NGCA
6545.31Mikey Waine   Douglasville, GA 281158  203 Junior Flyers
7562.76James DeLong   Apison, TN 238260  287 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8580.21Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN 177685  356 Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA 334268  292 Smyrna Bicycles
2548.33Daniel Thorogood   Atlanta, GA 307828  225 Round Here Racing
3556.66Jeffrey Yeager   Cleveland Tn 386891  285 Scenic City Velo
4564.99Chris Brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661  309 Cadence Cyclery
5573.32Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  294 Smyrna Bicycles
6581.65Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  274 Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7589.98Bryan Thornton   Peachtree City, GA 111797  265 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Blake Zorn   Atlanta, GA 362100  224 
2541.92lamanza davis   Acworth, GA 391200  264 
3543.84Erik Newsholme   Stone Mountain, GA 400746  248 
4545.76Ben Milcarek   Suwanee, GA 408616  252 
5547.68David Van   Griffin, GA 405183  210 Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
6John Stanton     207 
7551.52jeffrey Burgoon   Atlanta, GA 422590  270 Smyrna Bicycles
8553.44Jacob Henley   Dayton, TN 414951  235 Hub Endurance Chattanooga
9555.36Dennis Berkemeier   Alpharetta, GA 422266  277 Reality Bikes Club
10John Warnick II     259 
11John Marsh     260 
12561.12Brad Hardman   Dawsonville 404255  295 
13563.04Duke Geem   Atlanta, GA 419397  282 
14564.96Scott Harding   Mcdonough, GA 322882  254 southern crescent cycling
15566.88Chris Wegner   Kennesaw, GA 336266  206 Rome Velo
16568.80Jeff Bilsky   Peachtree City, GA 406406  223 
17570.72Ken Kirby   Decatur, GA 69549  286 Smyrna Bicycles
18edward van der heijden     281 
19574.56John Abel   Broomfield, CO 219192  258 
20576.48Daniel Varnado   Kennesaw 394296  201 Rome Velo
21Andy Gee     321 
22580.32Shaune Huysamen   Milton 383588  279 Team Mission Source / NGCA
23582.24Mike Garrett   Port Townsend, WA 12868  236 
24Frank Hartley     304 
25lane nichols     233 
26John MacHardy     290 
27589.92Julian Weber   Polson, MT 94497  209 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melinda Spratt   Corinth, TX 296729  310 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eleanor Israel   Brentwood Tn 400843  341 Trace Bikes

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Prinzo   Alpharetta, GA 424346  332 Frazier Cycling
2Isabella Nguy   Suwanee, GA 376192  335 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Aldridge (1 - Cat2)   Canton, GA 273899  325 PCP Race Team
2Stacey Hendry (2 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA 64174  272 Team Mission Source / NGCA

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.94Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532  322 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
2556.47Salma Huque   Douglasville, GA 334838  226 Junior Flyers
3590.00Megan Heath   Alpharetta, GA 406712  288 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.20Christine Grant   Gainesville, GA 412712  300 Team Mission Source / NGCA
2540.30Betty Jean Jordan   Monticello, GA 350920  317 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3547.40Lenae Ahearn   Dallas, GA 367135  205 Rome Velo
4554.50Dawn Hill   Johns Creek, GA 413524  306 Team Mission Source / NGCA
5561.60hanaa nessim   Suwanee, GA 264424  324 
6568.70Sharon Armour   Dalton Ga. 424556  212 Taco Mamacita
7Crystal Hoffman     327 
8Blair Brown     230 
9Michelle Wilde     273 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee