Race Results for
Flagstaff Frenzy p/b by Absolute Bikes
Flagstaff, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 quinn simmons   Durango 407651   Durango Devo
2542.63 Dylan Thorpe   Goodyear 424870   
3 Aidan Rhodes      
4 Max Atnip      
5 cole nichols      
6 John Atnip      
7 Ben Kopiec      
8558.41 TAYLOR ALLEN   East Lansing, MI 347852   
9561.04 Kole Hart   Cave Creek, AZ 425555   
10 Kevin Jr Donnellan      
11 Brian Sharkey      
12 Max Xander      
13571.56 Diego Oliverio   Phoenix 422987   
14 Mason Bondurant      
15 Caleb Hardy      
16 Connor Deeke      
17582.08 Dante Oliverio   Phoenix 422990   
18 Nathan Vaca      
19 Jacob Reese      
20589.97 jacob sullivan   Simpsonville, SC 340704   
DQ Will Xander      

Men - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.08 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755   Durango Devo
2526.72 Caiden Plummer   Tucson, AZ 418469   ORO Valley Bicycle
3529.36 Kyle Benninghoff   Tucson, AZ 418898   ORO Valley Bicycle
4532.00 Andrew Myrick   Prescott, AZ 392138   
5534.64 Nash Dory   Sierra Vista, AZ 425560   
6 Levi Ulmer      
7539.92 Cody Gagnon   Hereford, AZ 431726   
8542.56 Lucas Robbins   Durango, CO 381410   Durango Devo
9545.20 Brian Heritage   Oro Valley, AZ 418538   
10547.84 William Berger   Durango, CO 357040   Durango Devo
11550.48 Ramone Vick   Queen Creek Az 426137   
12553.12 Matthew Jaynes   Lake Havasu City, AZ 425561   
13555.76 Nik Johnson   Tucson, AZ 419087   ORO Valley Bicycle
14558.40 Tylor Stubbs   Goodyear, AZ 424936   
15561.04 Alex Garcia   Sierra Vista, AZ 425537   
16 William Hughes      
17566.32 Duncan Mills   Prescott, AZ 403735   
18 Andrew Mull      
19 Quinn Haughey      
20574.24 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   
21576.88 Jacob Benzenhoefer   Tucson, AZ 380151   ORO Valley Bicycle
22579.52 Bryan Phielix   Tucson 419158   ORO Valley Bicycle
23 Grayson Hughes      
24584.80 Nathan Royster   Avondale, AZ 428592   
25 jason mclaughlin jr      
26 Noah Tardy      
DNS Dylan Lundmark      
DNS Bradley Veeder      
DQ keenan DesPlanques   Durango, CO 294635   Durango Devo
DNF Nicholas Overleas   Tucson, AZ 418904   ORO Valley Bicycle
DNF Wes Johnson   Cornville 368915   

Men - Marathon - 16-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130   
2542.38 Nick Skaggs   Phoenix, AZ 393512   
3544.76 Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340   Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
4547.14 Kip Moyer   Flagstaff, AZ 25286   
5549.52 Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ 254092   UCI CT: Team Exergy
6551.90 Benji Kozuch   Tucson, AZ 258737   Swiss American Racing
7554.28 Ryan Brunswick   Flagstaff, AZ 393820   
8556.66 Micah Clinger   Flagstaff, AZ 103304   
9559.04 Rick Ianniello   Candler, NC 247666   
10561.42 Adam Humphrey   Glendale, AZ 368360   
11563.80 Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Cycle Mania
12566.18 Steve Lovejoy   Phoenix, AZ 21669   
13 Chris Hardy      
14570.94 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
15573.32 George Sperry   Phoenix, AZ 118062   Swiss American Racing
16575.70 Jason Hanson   Florence, AZ 386748   FASTER Performance Center
17578.08 Paul Boudreaux   Chandler, AZ 203523   
18580.46 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ 273891   
19582.84 Joseph McGinty   Fountainhills , AZ 422416   
20 Terry Sims      
21587.60 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
22 John Urkuski      
DNF dave crandall      
DNF William Cobb      
DNF Scott Pinkerton      
DNF Randolph Gunzer      
DNF Scott Stocking   Needles, CA 34217   

Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhett Urseth      
2546.25 Ryan Goold   Phoenix, AZ 393326   
3 Lucas Franklin      
4 Andrew Esmeier      
5 Brian Underwood      
6 Tyler Shupe      
7 Matt Land      
8583.75 Gregory Strang   Tucson, AZ 376650   Team Rhino
9 justin cullum      

Men - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Trudeau      
2542.61 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Athlete Octane
3545.40 Mark Feeney   Moss Vale 389802   
4 Adam Duke      
5550.98 Cody Martin   Plano Tx 395636   ORO Valley Bicycle
6553.77 Bryce Beaumont   Prescott 422284   
7556.56 Kyle Gandy   Phoenix 392507   DNA Cycles Racing
8559.35 Stephen Holmes   Dalton Ohio 393393   DNA Cycles Racing
9562.14 Tanner Morgan   Yuma, AZ 365972   
10564.93 Stephen Pokorski   Flagstaff  422382   
11567.72 Graham Daniel   Brookfield Ct 248493   
12570.51 Brandon Barrett   Mesa, AZ 393992   
13573.30 Jared Eisenhower   Glendale, AZ 168773   
14576.09 Brandon Schmidt   O Fallon, IL 240365   
15 Ben Turner      
16581.67 Jeffrey Ackley   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
17 Evan Altman      
18587.25 Wilson Lee   Scottsdale 140266   
19 Patrick Murphy      
DNS Steve Gibbs   Tempe, AZ 416248   San Tan Racing
DNS Bryan Litte   Vail, AZ 419955   
DNF Paul Wick      

Men - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.39 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   
2502.84 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   Flagstaff Cycling
3515.29 David Erb   Phoenix, AZ 195315   DNA Cycles Racing
4527.74 Weston Rasmussen   Phoenix, AZ 394387   
5540.19 Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ 308045   Tribe Multisport
6552.64 Ivan Volkov   Phoenix, AZ 407704   San Tan Racing
7565.09 Bryan Vahjen   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   Bicycle Ranch
8577.54 Ben Porter   Los Osos 112453   
9589.99 Geordie Hackett   Phoenix, AZ 365744   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
DNS Jacob Billings   Las Vegas, NV 252272   
DNS Nathan Cain   Flagstaff, AZ 317960   
DNF Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ 222729   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Men - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.95 TJ Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
2394.49 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   Unity Racing
3424.03 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   Bicycle Ranch
4453.57 Chloe Woodruff   Tucson, AZ 214920   
5483.11 Matt Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   Arroyo Racing
6512.65 Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
7542.19 Nick Thomas   Phoenix, AZ 352702   AZ Devo

Men - First Timer - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Nelson      
2 Gary Stiles      
3 Sean Amir      
4 Andrew Eslinger      
5 thomas kennedy      
6 Dean Jacomini      
7 Kyle Virva      
8 Matt Mabery      
9 Tony Rose      
10 Nicolas Boon      
DNF Matthew Tafoya      
DNF Evan meeker      
DNF Billy Bohucki      

Men - Rock Crusher - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Chuck Labenske   Glendale, AZ 261256   Swiss American Racing
2 Jim Williams      
3549.10 elliot anderson   Tucson, AZ 259990   
4 Ed Neilson      
5558.20 Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Bicycle Ranch
6562.75 John Myers   Golden Valley, AZ 423949   
7 Bryan Rains      
8 Ryan Osborn      
9576.40 Mark LaBelle   Gilbert, AZ 405737   
10 William Penrod      
11 Alexander Penrod      
12590.05 Jonathan Yazzie   Grand Canyon, AZ 334254   
DNF Eric Tooke      
DNF Dana Crujido      

Men - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Thomas Faeh   Flagstaff, AZ 181963   
2545.56 Cody Kukulski   Sedona, AZ 334562   Twin Six
3 Donald Zetich      
4 Christopher McCrea      
5562.24 Kaolin Cummens   Cave Creek, AZ 195418   Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
6 Mike Haas      
7573.36 Eric Pitcher   Flagstaff Az 365947   Flagstaff Cycling
8578.92 Tom Ament   Phoenix, AZ 238493   Swiss American Racing
9584.48 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
10 khoa Hua      
DNF Bryan Kollus      
DNF Brian Meyer      
DNF Sheldon Lindsey   Phoenix, AZ 155585   

Men - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ryan Zilka   Phoenix, AZ 285894   
2 Gary Odom      
3551.12 Artie Garcia   Phoenix, AZ 433575   
4 Isaac King      
5 Ronald Raban      
6 Matt Noble      
7573.36 Joseph Gamboa   Tucson, AZ 424018   Summit Velo
8 Shawn Morra      
9 Aaron Unger      
10 Archie Reese      
DNS Sean Barker   Mesa 422979   
DNF Warren Hemming      

Men - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.07 Dean Shreiner   Scottsdale, AZ 422510   
2528.73 Ryan Wayne   Phoenixa, AZ 394065   
3 Mark Painter      
4534.05 Kit Plummer   Tucson 410979   ORO Valley Bicycle
5536.71 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   
6539.37 Woody Hunt   Yuma 406796   
7542.03 JT Aston   Goodyear, AZ 422678   
8544.69 Brian Murphy   Goodyear, AZ 256483   
9 Tim Maple      
10550.01 C Utley   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   ORO Valley Bicycle
11 Cory Foster      
12 Shawn Vaca      
13 Cameron Brockbank      
14 Bradley Foster      
15 Michael McAfee      
16565.97 Craig Gregory   Mesa, AZ 356352   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
17568.63 Hayes McNeil   Phoenix, AZ 77522   
18 Yella Fernandez      
19573.95 Dan Moat   Phoenix, AZ 391702   
20 Peter Anderson      
21 Dennis Webb      
22581.93 Mark Haughwout   Flagstaff, AZ 389816   
23584.59 Jim Deeke   Peoria Az 422302   
24 David Shanstrom      
25 Shaun Putz      
DNS Justin Dunagan   Tempe, AZ 394311   San Tan Racing

Men - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dick Pack   Fayetteville, NC 195541   
2 Mike McClure      
3546.24 Bert Evans   Yumayuma, AZ 340522   
4 Chris Gambs      
5 Maxwell Higgins      
6555.60 Jed Benninghoff   Tucson, AZ 418897   ORO Valley Bicycle
7 Steve Lingwall      
8561.84 Michael Sheehy   Kingman, AZ 424145   
9564.96 Patrick Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 307350   
10568.08 Dan Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422582   Team One Racing
11 chris sullivan      
12 Scott ODonnell      
13 Ron Jordan      
14 Mike Buckner      
15 ernie negrete      
16 Karl Yoerns      
17589.92 Jason mclaughlin   Brooklyn, NY 306975   

Men - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.29 Craig Keaty   Fountain Hills, AZ 422834   
2525.51 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   Swiss American Racing
3535.73 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   
4545.95 Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   
5556.17 Greg Carmichael   Phoenix, AZ 6175   
6566.39 Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
7576.61 Ramon Garcia   Phoenix, AZ 303419   
DNF Craig Raney   Lake Havasu City, AZ 138202   

Men - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Jehle   Lake Havasu City, AZ 187597   
1540.00 Jim Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40971   Team One Racing
2542.38 Tom Phielix   Tucson, AZ 28021   ORO Valley Bicycle
2 Randy Ulmer      
3544.76 Scott Gates   Chandler, AZ 424057   
3544.76 Scott Greninger   Phoenix, AZ 422538   Curbside Cyclery Racing Team
4547.14 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ 220715   
4547.14 Brent Roberts   Gunnison, CO 303177   
5549.52 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   Athlete Octane
5 Dan Dory      
6551.90 Richard Woodroffe   Cave Creek, AZ 361951   
6 John Peckardt      
7 James Sessions      
7554.28 James Johnson   Cornville Az 46530   
8 Mike Brinkley      
8 Daryll Colton      
9559.04 Steve Thorpe   Goodyear, AZ 35539   
9 Les Stukenberg      
10 Mark Timm      
11 Bill Mason      
12 Wade Risinger      
13568.56 Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ 203535   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
DNF Joel Cullum      

Men - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Cyrus Hembree   Chandler Az 418988   FASTER Performance Center
2 Owen Kopiec      
3573.34 Noah Schroeder   Gilbert Az 392083   
4590.01 Cody Jaynes   Lake Havasu City, AZ 425558   

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   
2544.55 Michael Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 133777   
3549.10 Lawrence Smith   Lake Havasu City, AZ 33205   AZBuilt Sports
4 Terry Sontag      
5558.20 Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ 125738   
6562.75 Michael Hicks   Baltimore, MD 76729   
7567.30 Bill Sandercock   Phoenix, AZ 31208   
8571.85 Wayne Fernandez   Prescott, AZ 150970   
9576.40 Jim Cox   Glendale, AZ 187634   Swiss American Racing
10 Dennis McCarthy      
11585.50 Steve Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   
12590.05 Larry McBride   Arvada, CO 23163   

Men - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Luke Brocco   Phoenix, AZ 423637   
2 Remi Drogi      
3560.00 Zach Alexander   Albany, CA 241245   AHS Cougars
4 Izaac Adams      
5 Ashton Davis      
6 William Sharkey      
DNS Gabriel Drogi      
DNS Tag Broaderip      

Women - Juniors - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Phoebe Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ 367374   
2552.36 Lexi Hammes   Prescott 423936   
3 Jessi Miller      
4577.08 Amanda Thorpe   Goodyear 424871   
5589.44 Lockin Stevenson   Phoenix, AZ 356284   

Women - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tristen Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422584   Team One Racing
1540.00 Kristen Kollus   Phoenix 425379   
2549.74 Zoe Mae Dunn   Chino Valley Az 366052   
2 Demi Alexander      
3559.48 Olivia Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 356742   AZ Devo
3559.48 Angelina Davis   Hereford, AZ 424067   
DNS Elisa LeBlanc   Prescott, AZ 429212   
DNF Ivie Vaca      

Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Victoria Hunt   Tucson 420230   Team Rhino
2 Tara Linford      
3565.00 Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
4 Sarah Haught      
5590.00 Holly Priest   Henderson, NV 423090   
DNF Lynelle Whitehead      

Women - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Leilah Krohn   Gold Canyon, AZ 393750   
2 Abby Chan      
3556.66 Shawna Butel   Flagstaff, AZ 235314   
4564.99 Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ 196736   
5 Laurel Sroufe      
6581.65 Audrey Ford   Flagstaff, AZ 341002   
7 Lisa Simes      
DNS Regina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona

Women - 19-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ 260379   Off the Front Racing
2556.67 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ 267760   
3573.34 Amy Chandos   Flagstaff, AZ 256409   Northern Arizona University
4590.01 Cassi Morelock   Tucson, AZ 393582   ORO Valley Bicycle

Women - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kata Skaggs   Chandler, AZ 361045   
2 Spring Clegg   Tucson, AZ 146109   

Women - First Timer - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Tennessen      
2 Claira Hart      
DNF Laura Gilpin   Mesa, AZ 430356   DNA Cycles Racing

Women - Marathon - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Beth Utley   Orovalley, AZ 304126   ORO Valley Bicycle
2550.00 Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA 364717   
3 Laurel Lacher      
4570.00 Stephanie Hawthorne   Flagstaff, AZ 275692   Mountain Bike Association of Arizona
5580.00 LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ 337614   
6590.00 Jennifer LeRoy   Chandler, AZ 423426   Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Charlayne Barger   Chandler, AZ 195195   FASTER Performance Center

Women - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 111888   

Women - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Weidknecht      
2 Cheryl Gloudemans   Phoenix, AZ 424206   
DNF Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   

Women - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   Swiss American Racing
2556.67 Dawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170   
3 Demelza Davis      
4590.01 Laura Nagy   Glendale, AZ 330502   

Women - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Simona Garbarino   Phoenix, AZ 364962   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2 Denise Barron      
3554.28 Jody Pirtle   Flagstaff Arizona 424648   
4 Kiki Diven      
5568.56 Carrie Thorpe   Goodyear 424939   
6575.70 Kim Musselman   Flagstaff, AZ 422581   Team One Racing
7 Yvonne Mack      
8 Suzana Haertzen      
DNF Lisa Farrant      

Women - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
DNS Solange Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 391581   

Women - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Canale      
1 Mitzi Hammes      
2547.14 Wendy Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ 40972   Team One Racing
2 Sara Correa      
3 Susan Snow      
3554.28 Janice Dunn   Chino Valley, AZ 424320   
4561.42 Kathy Cunningham   Tucson, AZ 418549   ORO Valley Bicycle
4561.42 Leonora Fimbres   Lake Havasu City, AZ 366585   

Women - Juniors - 6-8

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Haylie Davis      

Women - Juniors - 9-11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Addison Raban      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee