Race Results for
SPILLWAY SCRAMBLE
NORCO, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody DiMarco (1 - Cat1)   Luling, LA48:34.0 357277   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.56 Brent Fay (1 - Cat1)   Saint Rose, LA50:40.0 348932   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2493.86 Girard Melancon (2 - Cat1)   Baton Rouge , LA52:20.0 23958   
3533.16 William Horvath (3 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA53:48.0 192615   
4572.46 Ryan Lawson (4 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA56:36.0 335552   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
DNF Dwayne Landry (Cat1)   Lake Charles 357901   Lake Charles Racing

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scripture (1 - Cat1)   Bossiercity, LA00:41.0 290827   

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Donald Rowland   Walker28:03.0 417932   Racing Revolution
2565.00 Joe Bellue   Lake Charles, LA31:52.0 425003   
3590.00 Raid Zeidan   Bossier City, LA32:32.0 345666   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.70 Swinton Ross   Ragley, LA29:00.0 368073   
2509.74 John Kyzar   Bossier City, LA30:08.0 397111   SweatBloodDirt.com
3520.78 Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA32:36.0 310320   
4531.82 Chad Canter   Sulphur, LA32:53.0 358019   
5542.86 Chris Kyzar   Bossier City, LA34:26.0 396367   SweatBloodDirt.com
6553.90 John Parson   Covington, LA34:44.0 236117   
7564.94 Cory Myers   Lacassine Louisana41:09.0 367875   
8575.98 Bruce Broussard   Lake Charles, LA41:50.0 368100   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.28 Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA30:20.0 112214   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2545.72 Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA30:21.0 121603   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
3555.16 Duane Misko   Biloxi. Ms34:04.0 378543   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
4564.60 Al Barcia   Slidell35:08.0 361778   
5574.04 chad smith   Lake Charlesl, LA39:12.0 367506   
6583.48 Tracy Dannenmueller   Biloxi, MS43:11.0 359326   

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA33:33.0 122726   NOLA Lending Racing
2550.43 Paul Trouth   Sulphur, LA34:34.0 305815   Lake Charles Racing
3560.86 Andrew Buller   Westlake, LA36:36.0 368113   
4571.29 Randall Holmes   Clinton, MS38:44.0 213686   The Bike Crossing
5581.72 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS42:18.0 157083   

Men - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adam Lownik   New Orleans, LA48:12.0 425031   
2547.14 Jeremy Lee   Metairie, LA48:50.0 397475   
3554.28 Justin Vaughan   Beaumont, TX48:52.0 425269   
4561.42 Sidney Aulds   West Monroe, LA51:43.0 425030   
5568.56 JP McVicker   Iowa, LA51:45.0 358259   Lake Charles Racing
6575.70 Ryan Livaudais   New Orleans, LA53:19.0 434672   
7582.84 Christopher Brownlee   Ovett, MS56:31.0 418051   HUB City Velo
8589.98 Cade Tullier   Greenwell Springs, LA02:35.0 416593   

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.51 Michael Rasch   Metairie45:00.0 395104   
2538.60 Dustin Reed   Lake Charles, LA45:46.0 416580   Lake Charles Racing
3549.69 James Ault   New Orleans45:55.0 404806   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
4560.78 Ricky Buller   Sulphur46:57.0 418022   Lake Charles Racing
5 Ryan Gravios   49:44.0   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Guerrero   Boutte45:59.0 317464   
2545.00 Chad Ponvelle   Thibodaux, LA48:05.0 430220   NOMAMBO
3 Robby Tullier   49:16.0   
4555.00 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA49:25.0 232745   Apolline Racing
5560.00 Anthony Palmisano   La Place, LA49:57.0 371342   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
6565.00 william bates   Lena, LA50:00.0 406264   
7 Christopher Kyko   51:15.0   
8575.00 Conrad Shelby   New Orleans, LA52:30.0 434676   
9580.00 Johnny Matherne   Gramercy, LA52:41.0 427883   
10585.00 Sean McKessy   New Orleans54:08.0 23640   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
11590.00 Stephen Beaumont   New Orleans, LA56:15.0 410873   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Keith Kraft   Baton Rouge, LA45:08.0 368268   GEAUX Race
2547.14 Rob Voros   La Place, LA46:56.0 326738   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
3554.28 Eric Louque   Lutcher, LA48:53.0 429174   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
4561.42 Dudley Webre Jr.   Luling, LA51:08.0 367782   
5568.56 clydew matthews   Bossier City52:57.0 402733   
6575.70 Robert Brasher   Sulphur, LA53:49.0 341796   
7582.84 Mike Tippie   Metairie, LA56:36.0 379374   
8589.98 Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA1:04:00 113128   

Women - Pro/Cat1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore (1 - Cat1)   Benton, LA2:12:21 357066   
2 Lena McKnight (2 - Cat1)   Natchez, MS12:25.0 201848   Indian Cycle

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rosanne Simmons   47:17.0   
2565.00 Lara Hanson   Shreveport49:26.0 404005   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
3590.00 delana lawson   Gretna, LA54:06.0 368168   
DNF Kathryn Boylan   Mobile, AL 377803   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 3 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kayley Burdine   Mobile, AL50:14.0 432542   
2547.85 Carrie Johnston   Mobile, AL55:02.0 399783   Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
3555.70 Mitzi Hodge   Sulphur55:57.0 369300   Lake Charles Racing
4563.55 Tiffany Landry   Hattiesburg56:21.0 431035   HUB City Velo
5571.40 Linda Vasquez   Hattiesburg, MS59:26.0 400864   HUB City Velo
6579.25 Lua Walter   Estero Florida00:15.0 367968   
7 Jodi Tullier   05:23.0   

Mixed - Single Speed - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.14 Michael Balfe   Shreveport, LA30:47.0 290250   Team LaS'port
2522.41 John Miles   Baton Rouge, LA30:52.0 229682   
3533.68 Ricky Kennedy   Metairie, LA31:20.0 345186   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
4544.95 Toby Cortez   La Place, LA32:00.0 343274   NOMAMBO
5556.22 nathan vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA32:57.0 348624   
6567.49 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA34:40.0 305989   Lake Charles Racing
7578.76 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA35:22.0 300730   
8590.03 Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MS58:45.0 343184   HUB City Velo

Mixed - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson Shelby   03:26.0   
2 Austin Barince   04:59.0   
3590.00 Lewis Moore   Benton, LA16:58.0 434670   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee