Race Results for
Ames Assault Roller Race
Ames, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
on 02/09/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior 5 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Walsh   Ames, IA06:10.7 383134   Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Brian Terhark   Clive, IA06:11.7 289320   DMOS Racing Team

Men - Senior 4 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA05:55.4 344676   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA05:56.6 379675   DMOS Racing Team
3 Greg Fuqua   Ames06:38.0 383580   Central Iowa Cycling Club
4 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA07:12.6 72351   Melon City Bike Club Inc.

Men - Senior 1/2/3 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Jass (1 - Cat3)   Fort Dodge, IA05:16.8 257430   Fort Dodge Trisport Club
2 Shawn Loomis (2 - Cat3)   Ames, IA05:24.5 243748   Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA05:38.0 297983   Credite Velo - Trek
4 Macen Van Allen (3 - Cat3)   Nevada, IA05:51.9 374595   Heartland Velo
5 Jesse Leonard (4 - Cat3)   Bettendorf, IA06:13.0 261951   DICE

Women - Women Open (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Wall   Ames, IA16:08.3 422242   Central Iowa Cycling Club

Mixed - Masters 40+ (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall (1 - Cat2)   Ames, IA05:50.3 47495   Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Shawn Loomis (1 - Cat3)   Ames, IA05:57.1 243748   Central Iowa Cycling Club
3 Gregory Harper (2 - Cat2)   Muscatine06:06.8 15134   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
4 Jon Sulzberger (1 - Cat4)   Muscatine, IA06:14.2 72351   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Randy Jones (2 - Cat4)   Ames, IA06:25.5 202057   Central Iowa Cycling Club
6 Randy Catron (2 - Cat3)   Urbandale, IA06:27.4 88590   DMOS Racing Team
7 David Hammer (3 - Cat4)   Urbandale, IA06:37.2 178295   DMOS Racing Team
8 John Burge (1 - Cat5)   Cedar Rapids, IA06:39.5 350792   New Pioneer Food Co-op
9 Peter Stevenson (4 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA06:41.0 157085   DMOS Racing Team
10 Thomas Klenske (2 - Cat5)   Cedar Falls, IA06:47.8 317336   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
11 Russ Clarke (3 - Cat5)   Cedar Falls, IA07:28.2 366645   ASU Cycling

Mixed - Junior 16-18 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA06:37.1 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club

Mixed - Junior 15 Under (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Stevenson   Des Moines, IA06:54.7 364785   Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Hannes Van Bosch   Urbandale, IA07:39.6 392686   Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Olivia Lauber   12:34.4   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee