Race Results for
Lodi Cycle Fest
Lodi, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/13/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Handcycle - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 John Mumme   Reno 404881  701 
2546.25 Thea Rosa   Cool 296615  703 Victory Velo Racing
3552.50 Matt Fritsch   Sacramento, CA 348712  708 
4558.75 steve kennedy   Newark, CA 356200  704 
5565.00 Corey Hartgrave   Grants Pass, OR 381836  702 
6571.25 jorge alvarado   San Francisco, CA 440230  705 
7 Abdullah Mohaddidi     707 
8 Troy Plunkett     709 
9590.00 Lawrence Byrne   Berkeley, CA 438373  706 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
167.83 Tobin Ortenblad (1 - Cat1)   Santacruz, CA 303586  115 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
269.19 Benjamin Wolfe (2 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT 260405  114 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
370.55 Roman Kilun (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 153790  110 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
471.91 Michael Sayers (4 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  137 Herriott Sports Performance
573.27 Randy Bramblett (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 187194  112 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
674.63 Matt Chatlaong (6 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 304797  141 Marc Pro - Strava
775.99 Joshua Carling (7 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  132 Marc Pro - Strava
877.35 Travis Lyons (8 - Cat1)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  109 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
978.71 Trevor Rolette (1 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739  101 South Chicago Wheelmen
1080.07 David Grundman (9 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 240540  130 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
1181.43 Aaron Schmitz (2 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 383976  128 Red Peloton
1282.79 Garrett Hankins (3 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 298571  122 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
1384.15 Gregory White (10 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CA 246669  119 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
1485.51 Christopher Baker (11 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  127 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
1586.87 Dean LaBerge (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  133 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
1688.23 Andrew Kennedy (13 - Cat1)   Martinez, CA 257276  106 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
1789.59 Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  102 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
1890.95 Norman Zellers (14 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA 140740  140 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
1992.31 Brandon Borth (15 - Cat1)   Lockeford, CA 235761  118 Team Bicycles Plus
2093.67 Erik Camacho (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 303224  134 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2195.03 Rainier Schaefer (16 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  108 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2296.39 Corey Duren (6 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 320490  125 Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
2397.75 Sean Smith (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 204018  116 SquadraSF
2499.11 Nathanael Christensen (17 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919  136 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
25100.47 Adam Switters (18 - Cat1)   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  107 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
26101.83 Brennan Percy (8 - Cat2)   Chico, CA 193177  126 Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
27103.19 Craig Fellers (19 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  111 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28104.55 Justin Traud (9 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 368059  120 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
29105.91 Todd Stone (10 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 249318  105 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
30107.27 Doran Mori (11 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  113 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
31108.63 Dirk Himley (20 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  143 Hammer/Charity of Choice
32109.99 Lee Peters (21 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252197  129 SquadraSF
33111.35 Josh Rennie (22 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 251736  135 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
DNS Ricardo Moran (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 307900  104 Metromint Cycling
DNF Jonathan Christensen (Cat2)   Clements, CA 250315  103 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Jake Hensley (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  117 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Chris LaBerge (Cat2)   Napa, CA 229950  121 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNF Alexander Freund (Cat2)   Davis, CA 222322  123 VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNF Taylor Cody (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 313686  124 
DNF Robert Lander (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 356530  131 iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Trevor Gomes (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 321964  138 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Bill Laddish (Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  139 
DNF Andre Tenthorey (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  142 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
172.15 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  518 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
274.38 Michael Sayers (1 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  531 Herriott Sports Performance
376.61 Jeromy Cottell (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  506 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
478.84 Dean LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  502 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
581.07 Christopher Baker (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 47424  529 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
683.30 Chris Espy (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61649  528 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
785.53 Francisco Padilla (4 - Cat2)   Vallejo, CA 160213  505 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
887.76 Jake Hensley (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills Ca 295422  512 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
989.99 Jeff Watson (6 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 293136  521 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
1092.22 Shaun Bagley (7 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  504 Global CTI Cycling Team
1194.45 Jason Brown (8 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA 53115  520 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
1296.68 Andre Tenthorey (9 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  532 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
1398.91 Philip Roberts (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 30110  509 CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14101.14 Greg Tsutaoka (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 296665  517 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15103.37 Hussein Saffouri (11 - Cat2)   Piedmont, CA 41848  527 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
16105.60 Marty Cunningham (12 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  508 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17107.83 Max Mack (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  516 Health is Wealth
18110.06 Lucas Paz (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  525 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19112.29 Norman Zellers (4 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA 140740  530 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
20114.52 Scott Derdenger (15 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  519 Divine Electric Norcal
21116.75 Bill Laddish (16 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 20105  522 
22118.98 Alvaro Mosquera (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 236809  523 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23121.21 Gregory Anderson (5 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 90802  524 Specialized / Touchstone Masters
24123.44 Dennis Baker (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  533 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
25125.67 Joseph Staron (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  513 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
26127.90 Dirk Himley (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  534 Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNS JASON NEARN (Cat3)   Fresno , CA 367019  503 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNS Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  510 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Craig Dolley (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  501 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Allen Jackson (Cat3)   Sonora, CA 260263  507 Bahati-WTR
DNF Rodney Spradlin (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  511 Team Bicycles Plus
DNF Nabil Samaan (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  515 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
179.80 Scott Fonseca (1 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  616 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
283.47 Joseph Staron (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 132859  613 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
387.14 Keith DeFiebre (3 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  622 JAKROO Racing Team
490.81 Shaun Bagley (4 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  602 Global CTI Cycling Team
594.48 Andre Tenthorey (5 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 76561  624 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
698.15 Yutch Cowhie (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 261718  621 Rio Strada Racing
7101.82 Rann Valdez (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  604 R4R-Make A Wish
8105.49 Ted Toribio (7 - Cat2)   Elk Grove 88963  605 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9109.16 Dirk Himley (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797  603 Hammer/Charity of Choice
10112.83 John Hancock (8 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  612 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11116.50 Marty Cunningham (9 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca 8359  608 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12120.17 Max Mack (10 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45629  615 Health is Wealth
13123.84 Rodney Spradlin (11 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  611 Team Bicycles Plus
14127.51 Jeff Mitchell (2 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 101551  617 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15131.18 Philip Vrieling (3 - Cat3)   Modesto, CA 185026  607 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
16134.85 Dennis Baker (12 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 255279  623 LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17138.52 Nabil Samaan (13 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA 177518  614 
18142.19 Tait Smith (14 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 88758  620 Rio Strada Racing
19145.86 Scott Derdenger (15 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 55123  619 Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Todd Dambly (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 212968  610 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Craig Dolley (Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073  601 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Bob Ehardt (Cat3)   Orangevale, CA 286992  606 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jeffrey Purcell (Cat3)   Hughson, CA 53815  609 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Craig Roemer (Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  618 Specialized / Touchstone Masters

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.04 Charlie Velez   El Dorado Hills, CA 337774  415 Leadout Racing
2123.13 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  416 Global CTI Cycling Team
3129.22 Darin Morgan   Sacramento 394404  411 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4135.31 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  409 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5141.40 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  417 Global CTI Cycling Team
6147.49 Richard Reinhardt   Sacramento, CA 394292  402 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7153.58 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  410 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
8159.67 Thomas Theisen   Sacramento, CA 229836  405 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9165.76 Patrick Callan   Fair Oaks, CA 323184  412 Data Driven Athlete Racing
10171.85 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA 310948  407 
11177.94 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  406 Team Oakland Cycling
12184.03 Scott Kingston   Sacramento, CA 364783  403 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13190.12 Kirk Smith   Visalia 177631  413 Dayka-Hackett
14196.21 Christopher Flower   Folsom Ca 406652  408 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Givargis Betoshana   Ripon, CA 55276  401 BRECycling
DNF Matthew Amicucci   Sacramento Ca 366695  404 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Bruno Suttles   Napa, CA 332032  414 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Andrew Berg   Sacramento, CA 351724  418 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4/5 - 35 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.20 eric behler (1 - Cat4)   Allentown Pa 321274  741 Team City Sacramento
2232.42 Omir Torres (2 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA 333158  737 Team Revolutions
3241.64 Minh Nguyen (1 - Cat5)   Oakley 419968  753 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
4250.86 Darren Rojo (3 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 366161  743 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5260.08 DOUG RYAN (4 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 271471  748 Delta Velo
6269.30 Brandon Mascarenas (5 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA 423669  730 Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7278.52 Lee Crane (6 - Cat4)   Carlsbad 384483  754 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8287.74 Ward Covert (7 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  747 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9296.96 Ron Stofan (8 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  752 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10306.18 Robin McKinney (9 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  746 Victory Velo Racing
11315.40 John Glass (10 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 422601  734 
12324.62 Jason Sturdevan (2 - Cat5)   Penryn, CA 421177  751 
13333.84 Dean Klotz (11 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 139360  750 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
14343.06 Andrew Battistessa (12 - Cat4)   Sacramento 371171  728 Rio Strada Racing
15352.28 Patrick Gardner (13 - Cat4)   El Segundo, CA 422784  729 
16361.50 Patrick O'Rourke (14 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 132197  735 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
17370.72 William Opsal (15 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 26782  745 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18379.94 Chad Richards (16 - Cat4)   Antelope, CA 305850  739 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
19389.16 TONY BRIDA (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 421194  744 
20398.38 Scott Gelbke (17 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 359225  742 Rio Strada Racing
21407.60 Ray Abolt (18 - Cat4)   Yuba City 418575  755 
22416.82 Peter Jones (4 - Cat5)   Elk Grove, CA 437384  732 
23426.04 Kraig Clark (5 - Cat5)   Fair Oaks, CA 434411  738 
24435.26 garin moore (19 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 393115  725 Victory Velo Racing
25444.48 Garrett Leahy   San Francisco, CA 319896  727 
26453.70 Brian Sanders (6 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 80985  726 Team City Sacramento
27462.92 Derek Novaes (20 - Cat4)   West Sacramento, CA 274484  736 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Jon Bohannan (Cat5)   Fresno, CA 126666  731 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNS Jerry Snow   Sacramento, CA 207749  733 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Bruce McGagin (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 177271  740 Team Revolutions
DNF Reese Gary (Cat4)   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  749 Team Revolutions

Men - Cat 4/5 - 45 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.78 RON FALLON (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 333716  809 Victory Velo Racing
2250.69 Ron Stofan (2 - Cat4)   Folsom 368443  821 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3260.60 Peter Krogh (3 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 177339  812 SHO-AIR/SERT
4270.51 Darren Rojo (4 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 366161  810 Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5280.42 Ward Covert (5 - Cat4)   Stockton, CA 367437  818 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6290.33 Cliff Jew (6 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 382701  805 Performance Cycle Coaching
7300.24 Dean Klotz (7 - Cat4)   Cameron Park, CA 139360  822 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
8310.15 John Glass (8 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 422601  804 
9320.06 Andrew Battistessa (9 - Cat4)   Sacramento 371171  802 Rio Strada Racing
10329.97 Damien Anderson (10 - Cat4)   Carmichael 419364  815 Body Concepts
11339.88 Jeff Farley (11 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova, CA 339050  811 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12349.79 Lee Crane (12 - Cat4)   Carlsbad 384483  820 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13359.70 Curtiss Johnson (13 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 419925  816 Victory Velo Racing
14369.61 Jeff Anderson (14 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 68739  814 
15379.52 Robin McKinney (15 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  817 Victory Velo Racing
16389.43 Duane Blomquist (16 - Cat4)   Auburn Ca 419014  807 Victory Velo Racing
17399.34 Dave Smith (17 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 237254  813 Rio Strada Racing
18409.25 Reese Gary (18 - Cat4)   Pilot Hill, CA 12902  819 Team Revolutions
19419.16 Bruce McGagin (19 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA 177271  808 Team Revolutions
20429.07 Kraig Clark (1 - Cat5)   Fair Oaks, CA 434411  806 
DNS Jon Bohannan (Cat5)   Fresno, CA 126666  801 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNF Mike Childs (Cat4)   Castro Valley 395147  803 Red Kite Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.33 Travis Lee (1 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  902 
2208.64 Kyle Thielen (2 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 394492  930 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3217.95 Alex Smith (3 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 384566  907 Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4227.26 Wenson Sihabout (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento  383263  923 
5236.57 Nicholas Terzakis (5 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 343836  926 Team City Sacramento
6245.88 Joe Singer (6 - Cat4)   Reno 409389  909 
7255.19 Daniel Corral (7 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 340386  913 Metromint Cycling
8264.50 Eric Boessenecker (8 - Cat4)   Napa California 386281  906 UCSB Cycling
9 Corey Regan     932 
10283.12 Jove Graham (9 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 242829  933 Dayka-Hackett
11292.43 Joshua Tipton (10 - Cat4)   Sacramento 374810  918 Rio Strada Racing
12301.74 Alexander Yermolovich (11 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 220894  915 
13311.05 David Krumwiede (12 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA 367584  929 Metromint Cycling
14320.36 Glenn Wallin (13 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV 316262  934 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
15329.67 Benjamin Connolly (14 - Cat4)   Citrus Heights, CA 392598  931 Team City Sacramento
16338.98 Chase Mason (1 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 419049  921 
17348.29 John Lockwood (15 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 332208  924 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18357.60 David Brickner (16 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 415614  925 
19366.91 Jason Sturdevan (2 - Cat5)   Penryn, CA 421177  922 
20376.22 TONY BRIDA (3 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 421194  917 
21385.53 Nick Shockey (17 - Cat4)   Woodland, CA 319784  920 Data Driven Athlete Racing
22394.84 Patrick Gardner (18 - Cat4)   El Segundo, CA 422784  903 
23404.15 John Glass (19 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 422601  904 
24413.46 Jonathan Gunning (20 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 389268  919 Team Swift
25422.77 Mike Giudicelli (21 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 330124  912 Hub Racing
26432.08 Daniel Wallmark (4 - Cat5)   Lodi, CA 408230  908 
27441.39 Christopher Namba (22 - Cat4)   Sacramento 381934  927 Team City Sacramento
28450.70 Stephen Lenz (5 - Cat5)   Turlock, CA 418571  911 BRECycling
29460.01 Matthew Webster (6 - Cat5)   San Gabriel 390677  914 University of California-Davis
30 Louis Gonzalez     935 
DNS Michael Ubieta (Cat4)   San Jose, CA 438760  916 
DNF garin moore (Cat4)   Auburn, CA 393115  901 Victory Velo Racing
DNF Patrick O'Rourke (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 132197  905 SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
DNF Shawn Remy (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 394589  910 
DNF Joshua Lloyd     928 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
187.13 Judith Wexler (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  216 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
294.27 Mary Ellen Ash (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 254874  213 Metromint Cycling
3101.41 Martina Patella (2 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 195334  220 
4108.55 Marissa Axell (3 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569  205 Velo Sports Group
5115.69 Danielle Haulman (4 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 181367  218 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6122.83 lisa james (2 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 339314  201 Velo Sports Group
7129.97 Charlotte Hart (5 - Cat1)   Merced, CA 237583  221 Ritte Womens Team
8137.11 Vanessa Cairns (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 282467  207 Metromint Cycling
9144.25 Kristen Fauria (2 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 287890  217 Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10151.39 Lesley Jensen (3 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  212 Metromint Cycling
11158.53 Laurie Furman (6 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  211 Metromint Cycling
12165.67 Rita Szeto (4 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 195322  208 Team Oakland Cycling
13172.81 Lina Martensson (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 292733  214 Metromint Cycling
14179.95 Eva Olin (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 393209  210 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15187.09 Amanda Seigle (4 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  203 Metromint Cycling
16194.23 Kerry Stivaletti (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 239419  204 Metromint Cycling
17201.37 Rikke Preisler (7 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  206 Metromint Cycling
DNS Angel Garbarino (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 309067  202 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA 167636  215 
DNF Samantha Vroomen (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  219 Red Peloton

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.67 Katie Stonebraker (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 226927  303 Rio Strada Racing
2178.02 Samantha Vroomen (2 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 338726  313 Red Peloton
3197.37 Vanessa Cairns (3 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 282467  305 Metromint Cycling
4216.72 claudia zinn (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 419011  307 Early Bird Women's Racing
5236.07 Lalena Daigneault (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  304 Foothill Cyclery
6255.42 Jan Mock (3 - Cat4)   Belvedere Tiburon, CA 382345  308 Pacific Crush Racing
7274.77 Kelly Snow (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 255117  309 Pacific Crush Racing
8294.12 Crystal Harpstreit (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 393210  311 Early Bird Women's Racing
9313.47 Eva Olin (5 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 393209  312 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Nguyen Mimi     310 
11352.17 Margaret Lonergan (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 438201  306 San Francisco Cycling Club
12 Amanda Lange     314 
DNS Angel Garbarino (Cat3)   San Rafael, CA 309067  301 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Madeline Finch (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 127715  302 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee