Race Results for
Corning Circuit Race @ The Glen
Watkins Glen, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/21/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1146.24 Brian Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA56:53.9 210587  
2160.70 John Hunter   Endicott, NY56:53.9 224432  11 
3175.16 DYLAN PUDIAK   Fairport, NY56:57.0 317924  20 Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt Borah
4189.62 CORY KUHNS (2 - Cat2)   Victor Ny56:57.1 376524  14 Team Towpath
5204.08 RYAN JOYCE (3 - Cat2)   Hopewell Junction56:57.5 342206  12 Rust Belt Racing
6218.54 Thomas Goetz (4 - Cat2)   Corning, NY57:00.1 305450  
7233.00 Jonah MeadVanCort (5 - Cat2)   Ithaca58:55.0 358808  15 
8247.46 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY58:55.1 177947  
9261.92 ANDREW MELNYCHENKO (6 - Cat2)   Alpine, NY59:31.3 52777  16 Crystal City Cycling
10276.38 Michael Cormier (1 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY59:32.9 280299  25 
11290.84 RYAN SMOLKO (7 - Cat2)   Mifflinburg, PA59:33.9 201783  21 
12305.30 STEFAN ZAVISLAN (8 - Cat2)   Santa Monica , CA59:34.2 296754  24 US Military Cycling Team
13319.76 David Bertram (9 - Cat2)   Cooperstown, NY59:34.7 319342  
14334.22 ERIK MARKEWICH (2 - Cat3)   Beacon, NY59:42.7 230301  26 Farm Team Cycling
15348.68 KEVIN EMR (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY00:15.3 291204  NoTubes/Corning Race Team
16363.14 DAN TIMMERMAN   Clay, NY01:07.9 79102  22 
17377.60 BENJAMIN PATTON (4 - Cat3)   Oneonta, NY01:17.9 361578  17 Central New York Cyclist-CNYC
18392.06 DANIEL BARNEY (10 - Cat2)   Fairport, NY03:22.3 230661  Team Towpath
19406.52 GIANNI POLHEMUS (5 - Cat3)   Spencertown, NY42:08.4 311309  18 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
20420.98 ERIC CURTIS (6 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY44:52.6 184529  Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Steven Wells (Cat2)   Orchard Park, NY02:16.4 297605  23 
DNF JOHN COMPTON (Cat3)   Burdett, NY50:40.3 7509  Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF R Scott Hannan (Cat2)   Trumansburg, NY50:42.1 63754  10 
DNF WALID EL-SAYED   51:38.9 408576  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.59 HENRY GERSON (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY39:30.5 345364  363 ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
2314.13 VOLODYMYR SPANTCHAK (2 - Cat3)   Fairport, NY39:30.6 224464  377 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3326.67 John Lynch (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY39:31.4 379147  370 
4339.21 LEN ENGEL (3 - Cat3)   Holliston, MA39:33.5 10805  383 Minuteman Road Club
5351.75 Matt Klemm (4 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY40:02.4 49946  368 
6364.29 PETER HOAG (5 - Cat3)   Dansville, NY40:27.5 194738  366 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7376.83 Scott Wright (6 - Cat3)   Cicero, NY40:27.7 48225  381 
8389.37 David Hoag (2 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY40:27.7 222502  382 
9401.91 Gregory Low (3 - Cat4)   N Syracuse, NY40:27.8 95725  369 
10414.45 Christopher Bushover (7 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY40:27.8 56793  358 
11426.99 Michael Burri (4 - Cat4)   Ontario, NY40:28.0 113962  357 
12439.53 MICHAEL TRAXLER (5 - Cat4)   Rush, NY40:28.0 239795  380 Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team
13452.07 MARK FREED (8 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, MI40:28.1 221861  362 Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
14464.61 THOMAS EMRICH (9 - Cat3)   Henrietta, NY40:28.2 85533  360 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
15477.15 Brian Polhemus (1 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY40:28.3 80135  372 
16489.69 DAVE HANSEN (6 - Cat4)   Sparks, NV40:28.5 359614  365 Audi
17502.23 JOSE ROSARIO (7 - Cat4)   Penfield, NY40:28.9 213588  376 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
18514.77 ROBERT DIETRICK (10 - Cat3)   Farmington, NY40:28.9 204710  359 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
19527.31 DAN FITCH (11 - Cat3)   Cazenovia, NY40:28.9 246274  361 Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
20539.85 Christopher Tirone (1 - Cat1)   East Aurora, NY40:29.0 35645  379 
21552.39 DAVID THORNTON (12 - Cat3)   Erie, PA40:29.1 239723  378 
22564.93 RANDY RHOADS (8 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY48:35.3 312184  375 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
23577.47 Dave Prugh (9 - Cat4)   Sayre, PA48:55.4 261855  374 
24590.01 DAVID GRIEVES (10 - Cat4)   Baldwinsville, NY48:58.1 350868  364 MaxPowerCycling.com
DNF MARCELLO PRATTICO (Cat4)   Dewitt, NY49:26.3 238075  373 Bike Loft East

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.39 KEVAN EDWARDS   Syracuse35:13.7 391213  759 
2 PATRICK ELLIOTT   35:28.4  760 
3381.97 Chris Jensen   Rochester, NY35:28.8 325042  766 
4388.26 DOUGLAS MAURO   Pittsford, NY35:29.2 276070  773 Park Ave Bike Shop
5394.55 MARC KINGSLEY   Cooperstown, NY35:29.2 345510  769 
6400.84 SEAN MEYER   Pittsford, NY35:29.2 424110  775 Park Ave Bike Shop
7407.13 Michael Vincent   Forty Fort, PA35:29.3 432239  785 
8413.42 Edward King   Harpursville, NY35:29.3 301048  768 
9419.71 DOUGLAS MORROW   Rochester, NY35:29.5 341024  778 Team Towpath
10426.00 WILLIAM GOODNESS   Webster, NY35:29.5 380573  792 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
11432.29 PETER PELYCHATY   Rochester, NY35:29.6 211238  780 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12438.58 Geoffrey Lawrence   Mendon, NY35:29.8 261792  771 
13444.87 Merle Whitehead   Clarence, NY35:29.8 244361  789 
14451.16 Wilson Stevens   Buffalo, NY35:29.9 391333  783 Campus WheelWorks
15457.45 Patrick McGovern   Buffalo, NY35:29.9 251419  774 
16463.74 TROY RUTHERFORD   Stanley, NY35:30.0 338686  781 Team Towpath
17470.03 NATE FOSTER   Ithaca, NY35:30.0 303738  793 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
18476.32 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY35:30.4 294390  767 
19482.61 BOB CANINO   Farmington, NY35:30.7 242655  758 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
20488.90 Jonathan Baker   Honeoye Falls, NY35:30.7 378441  754 
21495.19 kevin Howard   Rochester, NY35:30.8 343886  765 
22501.48 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY35:30.8 249393  776 
23507.77 ROBERT WASCH   Wyoming, PA35:31.4 433033  787 Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
24 ANDREW AULD   35:31.7  753 
25520.35 Glen Wallace   Geneseo, NY35:33.2 414325  786 
26526.64 STEVEN MONGIELO   Buffalo35:53.2 401577  777 Campus WheelWorks
27532.93 Michael Bohn   Rochester, NY36:15.7 263730  756 
28539.22 WESLEY HADZOR   La Fayette, NY40:35.0 302861  763 
29545.51 DANIEL SANTANGELO   Pendleton, NY43:30.7 374826  782 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
30551.80 JIM GORMAN   Lockport, NY43:30.8 380401  762 Independent Health Cycling
31558.09 JONATHAN BENNER   Clayton, NY46:08.0 332698  755 545 Velo
32564.38 TIM BRUNDAGE   Avon, NY37:20.4 355734  795 Team Towpath
33570.67 Benjamin Webster   Lisle, NY39:13.2 181168  788 
DNF Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY00:26.9 382897  772 
DNF Jason Bolt   Springville34:54.4 399614  794 
DNF RICHARD CAMPING   Victor, NY34:55.0 344084  757 Team Towpath
DNF DANIEL KUNZ   Port Orange, FL38:19.2 375391  770 Independent Health Cycling
DNF BRAD HELMETSIE   Spencer, NY01:44.1 318134  764 RUUD Racing Team
DNF BRYAN BONN   Amherst, NY27:42.5 163567  791 Independent Health Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.02 Benjamin Webster (1 - Cat4)   Lisle, NY01:25.6 181168  285 
2389.58 RICK DALTON (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY01:25.6 340222  243 Rochester Fitness & Cycling
3394.14 Joey Olgin (3 - Cat4)   Buffalo , NY01:25.6 219158  268 
4398.70 RENE GEISSLER (1 - Cat5)   Ithaca, NY01:25.8 404966  255 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
5403.26 JONATHAN BENNER (4 - Cat4)   Clayton, NY01:25.9 332698  236 545 Velo
6407.82 SCOTT PARKS (2 - Cat5)   Victor, NY01:25.9 423145  269 Park Ave Bike Shop
7412.38 Joshua Williams (5 - Cat4)   Geneseo, NY01:26.0 426138  287 
8416.94 OWEN WOOD (6 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY01:26.0 53673  289 Team ROG
9421.50 ANTHONY SYLOR (7 - Cat4)   Conesus, NY01:26.1 293971  281 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
10426.06 ERIC GIEHL (8 - Cat4)   Webster, NY01:26.2 286375  256 EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
11430.62 RICHARD BRANDON DENNISON (3 - Cat5)   Elmira01:26.3 429432  247 Rogue Race Team-NY
12435.18 Garrett Lucas   Nunda , NY01:26.3 382897  263 
13439.74 MICHAEL SERVE (4 - Cat5)   Rochester Ny01:26.3 402062  279 Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Deal
14444.30 SAMUEL PAWLAK   Horseheads, NY01:26.4 407479  271 
15448.86 BRUCE WOLCOTT (5 - Cat5)   Canandaigua, NY01:26.5 311270  288 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
16453.42 NOEL BONK (9 - Cat4)   Brewerton, NY01:26.6 178703  238 MaxPowerCycling.com
17457.98 DANIEL PONE (6 - Cat5)   Constantia01:26.7 404684  273 MaxPowerCycling.com
18462.54 GREGG GRIFFO (10 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY01:27.2 249028  258 Team ROG
19467.10 Charlie Johnson (7 - Cat5)   Katy, TX01:27.3 267640  260 
20471.66 Glen Wallace (11 - Cat4)   Geneseo, NY01:27.4 414325  284 
21476.22 David Dimmick (12 - Cat4)   Vestal, NY01:27.6 378656  248 
22480.78 Christopher Larson (8 - Cat5)   Syracuse01:27.8 402004  262 
23485.34 CLAYTON TRAVIS (9 - Cat5)   Hudson, OH01:27.8 404229  283 WAS Labs Cycling
24489.90 Richard Dennison (10 - Cat5)   Elmira Ny01:28.0 424420  246 
25494.46 CRAIG THALER (13 - Cat4)   Chappaqua, NY01:28.1 222401  282 Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
26499.02 JONATHAN CAPOZZI (11 - Cat5)   Clarence, NY01:28.2 311934  241 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
27503.58 SHAWN FARWELL (12 - Cat5)   Corning, NY01:28.2 192169  253 
28508.14 DANIEL RIVERS (14 - Cat4)   Lowville, NY01:28.3 150409  277 MaxPowerCycling.com
29512.70 JON MURRAY (15 - Cat4)   Little Meadows, PA01:28.9 335082  267 RUUD Racing Team
30517.26 Daniel Wiggins (13 - Cat5)   Afton, VA01:29.3 404510  286 
31521.82 SPENCER PERRY (14 - Cat5)   Nassau, NY01:49.6 383117  272 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
32526.38 GREGORY KNOX (15 - Cat5)   Rochester, NY02:23.3 405792  261 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
33530.94 CHRISTOPHER BOOKMAN (16 - Cat4)   Hornell, NY02:57.2 413942  239 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
34535.50 MICHAEL DUKE   Mesa, AZ04:44.2 187617  250 
35 TIMOTHY PAUL   06:05.1  270 
36544.62 GREGORY FARRELL (17 - Cat4)   Pittsford07:44.7 420246  252 Team Towpath
37549.18 MATTHEW COSTUROS (16 - Cat5)   North Tonawanda, NY08:32.4 413462  242 Campus WheelWorks
38553.74 Patrick McNeil (17 - Cat5)   Baldwinsville, NY08:34.4 423611  265 
39558.30 PATRICK MESZLER (18 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY09:37.6 225527  266 Nickel City Cycles
40562.86 CHRISTOPHER REMICK (18 - Cat5)   Clarks Summit, PA09:38.6 435023  276 Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
41567.42 John Anthony (19 - Cat5)   Corning, NY09:43.8 430459  235 
42571.98 STEVE SAWYER   Macon, GA12:08.0 375936  278 
43576.54 TODD RELYEA (19 - Cat4)   La Fayette, NY14:13.9 334344  275 MaxPowerCycling.com
44581.10 PAUL BRADY (20 - Cat5)   Schoharie, NY14:30.6 314752  240 
45585.66 frederick dufel (21 - Cat5)   Brunswick, GA16:27.5 410824  249 
46 Unknown Partic. 292    22:14.1  292 
DNF WALTER BINDULSKY (Cat5)   Clarks Summit, PA28:57.7 430297  237 Sicklers Bike and Sport Shop
DNF Andrew Ellison (Cat5)   Elmira01:55.5 424405  251 
DNF MICHAEL GORZYNSKI (Cat5)   Syracuse03:28.0 411184  257 Bike Loft East
DNF SCOTT DANIELS (Cat5)   Lehighton06:07.2 271965  244 
DNF TIM STEVENS (Cat5)   Feura Bush34:51.2 423380  280 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF BRAD HELMETSIE (Cat4)   Spencer, NY26:02.6 318134  259 RUUD Racing Team
DNF SAM FERRARA (Cat5)   Clyde, NY23:40.0 418055  254 

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 JEFF ABBOTT   Chesapeake, VA01:26.0 232937  870 
2547.14 KEVIN MCCRACKEN   Wellsboro, PA01:27.0 149610  881 
3554.28 JAMES DIX   Endicott, NY01:27.1 406677  874 
4 LUIS RODRIGUEZ   09:37.1  884 
5 JIM LANDIS   10:12.2  877 
6575.70 TODD HERTZOG   Portcrane, NY11:28.1 279376  876 
7 JACK CHANEY   11:29.4  873 
8 TERRENCE REED   15:44.2  883 
DNF BILL ANDERSON   03:52.8  871 
DNF KURT LUCAS   Nunda Ny03:52.8 427577  880 
DNF CHARLES STEFAN   05:36.2  885 
DNF MARK GEE   59:12.6  875 
DNF MIKE CENDOMA   59:48.1  872 
DNF BRYAN MORGAN   34:51.4  882 
DNF NICK KLINE   41:27.8  879 

Men - Junior - 9-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.82 Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY27:50.3 359709  510 
2496.60 Tyler Bertram   Cooperstown, NY27:50.5 404033  501 
3504.38 DAVID DO   Landisville28:40.6 403594  505 Young Medalists
4512.16 William Walton   Allentown, PA29:28.9 382206  511 
5519.94 MATTHEW CROVELLA   Manlius, NY30:55.1 434169  503 Onondaga Cycling Club
6527.72 MADELINE SMITH   Colton, NY30:56.4 408916  508 
7535.50 DYLAN ANTON   Trumansburg, NY30:58.5 387387  500 Crystal City Cycling
8 JORDAN M. PONE'   32:19.4  507 
9551.06 SARAH CROVELLA   Manlius, NY32:22.7 434150  504 Onondaga Cycling Club
10 RYLAN KELLEY   33:57.5  512 
11566.62 ANNABELLA MEADVANCORT   Ithaca36:10.4 383731  506 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
12574.40 ISABEL CROVELLA   Manlius, NY37:38.7 434177  502 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
13582.18 TYLER TRAVIS   Hudson37:40.2 432729  509 WAS Labs Cycling
14 HOLLY ARRISON   43:25.6  513 

Women - Tandem - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAPHNE/TREVOR HOLLAND   52:56.2  197 Sparky

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.10 LAINE SEFICK (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY00:26.9 376399  488 Team ROG
2508.83 TRACI CUMMINGS (2 - Cat3)   Williamsville, NY00:27.0 198115  487 Tom's Pro Bike
3529.56 RUTH SHERMAN (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY00:28.3 278482  489 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
4550.29 JENNIFER BUSHOVER (3 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY08:40.7 69363  486 Queen City Cyclists

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.88 BRANDI BASHOR   Lancasterl, NY00:45.7 386598  964 Nickel City Cycles
2534.44 JANAE HOLLEY   Geneseo, NY00:46.0 434308  971 Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing
3540.00 KELLY DIETRICK   Farmington, NY00:46.2 260313  969 MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign
4545.56 MELANY ARRISON   Clarence04:38.5 424058  963 Nickel City Cycles
5551.12 MICHELLE BEYLER   Burdett, NY07:02.3 232206  965 NoTubes/Corning Race Team
6556.68 ALISA MERTENS   Lancaster, NY07:03.0 423488  973 Nickel City Cycles
7562.24 RILEY BURNS   Lowman, NY09:03.6 376131  966 Crystal City Cycling
8567.80 MELISSA MERLIN   Buffalo, NY09:52.2 424524  972 Nickel City Cycles
9573.36 TAMMY FOLEY   Orchard Park, NY09:53.9 427712  970 Nickel City Cycles
10578.92 Alexis David   Buffalo, NY11:35.1 414338  968 
11584.48 LIBRADA RINALDO   Baldwinsville29:01.4 400006  974 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
12590.04 JENNIFER COHEN   Liverpool, NY10:59.2 385751  967 Bike Loft East

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee