Race Results for
Downtown Goldsboro Criterium
Goldsboro, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 5 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.88 Dustin Hanson   Jacksonville 395393  468 
2449.80 Marcus Canady   New Bern, NC 215681  456 Atomic Cycles
3462.72 Greg Chuffo   New Bern, NC 395397  453 Atomic Cycles
4475.65 Steven LaClair   Fayetteville, NC 418514  460 Full Spectrum Racing NC LLC - The Bicy
5488.57 Christopher Ragland   Raleigh, NC 417176  451 
6501.49 Lance Borman   Leavenworth Ks 411858  459 FSR/The Bicycle Shop
7514.41 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  454 
8527.34 Shane Naber   New Bern, NC 404207  450 AtOmic Cycles
9540.26 travis brun   Fayettvill, NC 407394  452 
10553.18 John Ventevogel   Raleigh, NC 364842  457 Team HammerCross
11 David Carter     464 
DNP David Millsaps   Raleigh, NC 416586  470 

Men - Men 3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1137.95 joshua cates   Greensboro 393570  409 Cyclus Sports
2149.99 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  362 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
3162.04 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  408 Cyclus Sports
4174.08 Sean Allen (1 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 424087  401 Cushman & Wakefield Racing
5186.12 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  320 AYC Junior Development Race Team
6198.17 Greg Hilt (2 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 337762  449 CatUP Coaching
7210.21 Tyler Conner (3 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 340694  400 
8222.25 Alvin Frias   Apex, NC 118872  415 catUP Coaching
9234.30 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  410 Cyclus Sports
10246.34 Jeffrey Farner Budarz (4 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 423096  420 Duke University Cycling
11258.38 Evan Kimbro (5 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 427746  423 Greensboro Velo Club
12270.43 Jeffrey Bloomfield   Carrboro, NC 199460  405 Nashbar Cycling Club
13282.47 Zhan Khaw (6 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 394190  419 Duke University Cycling
14294.51 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  364 CatUp Coaching
15306.56 Marc Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 332574  355 Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale House
16318.60 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  404 UNC Cycling
17330.64 Michael Roberts (7 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  361 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18342.69 Will Barnes (8 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 375352  402 Berger Hardware Bikes
19354.73 Sean Holland   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  416 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
20366.77 Bryan Ream (9 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  350 Atomic Cycles
21378.82 Curtis Staples   Cary, NC 155616  413 The Hillsborough Street Elite
22390.86 Caleb Smith (10 - Cat4)   Marion 419926  406 AYC Club team
23402.90 Steven Farlow (11 - Cat4)   Wake Forest, NC 284187  417 Gyros Cycling Club
DNP Ryan Hayden (Cat4)   Indiana 418380  412 CatUp Coaching
DNP Kevin McDonnell (Cat4)   Chapel Hill 368397  403 Duke University Cycling
DNP Charles Richey (Cat4)   Fort Bragg, NC 412167  411 

Men - Masters 35 + (45+ Bonus) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.32 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  354 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
2121.09 Rich Harper (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  363 Hearts Racing Club
3138.86 Keith Johnson (3 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  351 AV/ Descente
4156.63 Michael Ventola (1 - Cat3)   Pinehurst, NC 48468  362 Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
5174.41 J Thomas Smith (4 - Cat1)   Seven Springs, NC 161927  357 Crosstown Velo
6192.18 Randy Parker (5 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  358 Herbalife24
7209.95 Marc Buxbaum (2 - Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 332574  355 Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale House
8227.72 Richard Creed (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  359 Mock Orange Racing
9245.49 Michael VandenHeuvel (2 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  365 
10263.27 Michael Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 306166  361 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
11281.04 Mark McClay (3 - Cat2)   Vass, NC 152390  360 U.S. Military Endurance Sports
12298.81 Craig Collie (2 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 58538  356 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
13316.58 Jamie Kovalaske (4 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 19727  353 Revolution Cycle Sports
14334.35 Bryan Ream (3 - Cat4)   La Grange, NC 351046  350 Atomic Cycles
DNP Darrin Dexter (Cat3)   Apex, NC 60811  364 CatUp Coaching
DNP Michael Hosang (Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055  367 Steel Mountain Cycling

Men - pro/1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
171.10 Andrew Crater (1 - Cat1)   Greenville , SC 70612  354 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
276.63 William Guillen (2 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  424 Happy Tooth Racing
382.16 Patrick Raines (3 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  427 Hearts Racing Club
487.68 Brock Denis (1 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 162146  426 Iron Forged Athletics p/b Yo Dude Tactical
593.21 Patrick Weddell (4 - Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  440 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
698.74 Erik Broo (5 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill, NC 288833  431 Happy Tooth Racing
7104.27 Joshua Brown (1 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 331876  422 Boone Area Cyclists
8109.80 David Webster (2 - Cat3)   Hope Mills, NC 63287  439 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
9115.33 Nate Berry (2 - Cat2)   Holly Springs , NC 296216  433 Happy Tooth Racing
10120.85 David Flynn (6 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  438 Hearts Racing Club
11126.38 Lucas Livermon (7 - Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  435 Triangle Velo
12131.91 John Wofford (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 219168  430 Hearts Racing Club
13137.44 Rich Harper (8 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  363 Hearts Racing Club
14142.97 Brock Mason (4 - Cat2)   Macon, GA 399650  436 Big Ring Racing
15148.49 Ted Hopkins (5 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  432 Revolution Cycle Sports
16154.02 Dan Netzer (6 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581  429 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
17159.55 Mitch Hunt (7 - Cat2)   Suffolk, VA 104437  428 Rogue Velo Racing
18165.08 Carlos Pinate (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte , NC 96741  425 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
19170.61 Jonathan Hamblen (9 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 14782  437 Hearts Racing Club
DNS Josh Brown     High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNP Sean Holland (Cat3)   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  416 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
DNP Johnny Mitchell (Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  434 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNP Billy Raynor (Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 322560  418 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNP Randy Parker (Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  327 Herbalife24
DNP Kyle Knott (Cat1)   Rock Hill, SC 274033  485 Starlight Custom Apparel

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 416612  305 Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House

Women - Women4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.20 Kristina Vrouwenvelder   Chapel Hill, NC 414929  301 Carolina Cycling
2477.96 Kathryn McKenney   Chapel Hill, NC 422413  302 Triangle Velo
3530.71 Amanda Gallagher   Durham, NC 320800  303 Triangle Velo
4 Lissette Lugo-Gonzalez     304 

Women - Women1/2/3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.01 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (1 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 414929  301 Carolina Cycling
2408.71 Sarah Kraxberger (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  306 Carolina Cycling Team
3462.42 Kathryn McKenney (1 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 422413  302 Triangle Velo
4516.12 Amanda Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  303 Triangle Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee