Race Results for
Star Spangled Classic
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY MEINS      
2546.25 NILS FOWLER   Houston, TX 433636   
3552.50 MATTHEW GILL   Seattle, WA 274971   
4558.75 Paul Barre   Little Rock Ar 439519   
5565.00 GARY FOWLER   Conway, AR 439258   
6 MATTHEW MORTON      
7 CHRIS RANDALL      
8 MICHAL FARRELL      
9590.00 STEVEN BISHOP   Little Rock 439039   
DNF JOHN LAMMERS      

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.95 KEVIN SOLOMON   Little Rock, AR 425096   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2272.29 WADE CARPENTER (1 - Cat5)   Jonesboro 422496   Gearhead Cycle House
3281.63 ANDREW TOWNSEND   Parkersburg Wv 391064   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4290.97 DEREK KING   Little Rock, AR 305608   Spokes
5300.31 Scott Hall   Maumelle, AR 390503   
6309.65 KIRK GRYNWALD   Little Rock, AR 309572   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7318.99 LOGAN HALL   Sheridan 434702   
8328.33 WALTER FERGUSON (2 - Cat5)   Fayetteville, AR 413433   HealthSouth Racing Team
9337.67 CALEB PIERCE   North Little Rock, AR 338178   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10347.01 BOB OCKEN   Little Rock, AR 182504   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11356.35 JUSTIN MCKEOWN (3 - Cat5)   North Little Rock, AR 430074   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12365.69 Chris Keeling   N Little Rock, AR 18689   
13375.03 KENNY MASSA   Little Rock, AR 190407   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14384.37 SPENCER KINSEY   Alma, AR 402463   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
15393.71 JONATHAN BROWN (4 - Cat5)   Hot Springs , AR 431701   
16403.05 CODY ODEN (5 - Cat5)   Texarkana 362266   Team Edge
17412.39 BEN GRAMLING (6 - Cat5)   Paragould, AR 427682   Gearhead Cycle House
18421.73 SCOTT PENROD   Maumelle, AR 86333   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19431.07 PAUL BUSH   Jenks, OK 349550   Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
20440.41 ANDREW RAYBURN (7 - Cat5)   Conway, AR 423187   
21449.75 CHRIS CLEMENTS (8 - Cat5)   North Little Rock, AR 380805   
22459.09 JOHN MOORE   Conway, AR 215255   Team Athlete Forward
23468.43 Chris Koenig   Columbia Mo 377748   
24477.77 ROSS TUNEBERG (9 - Cat5)   Sheboygan Wi  438454   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
25487.11 CHARLES WYRICK (10 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 424230   
26496.45 David Gill (11 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 400626   
27505.79 WILLIAM SHEPARD   Little Rock, AR 406025   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
28515.13 CHARLES GREENFIELD   North Little Rock 359645   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
29524.47 MATTHEW GILL   Seattle, WA 274971   Bikesale.com
98 JOHN LAMMERS      
99600.00 JIM ALLEN (12 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 127392   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99600.00 nils fowler   Houston, TX 433636   
99600.00 STEPHEN HARRISON (13 - Cat5)   Hot Springs National Park, AR 382747   
99 STEVEN LONG      
99600.00 JAMES MEINS (14 - Cat5)   North Little Rock, AR 422728   
99600.00 BEN ROSS   Fayetteville, AR 263465   HealthSouth Racing Team

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.08 ANDREW MOFFITT   Little Rock, AR 343418   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2190.11 JOSH MOORE   Virginia Beach, VA 212047   Atlantic Velo
3204.14 Greg Eberdt   Little Rock, AR 10402   
4218.17 DATHAN ATCHISON   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart Cycling Team
5232.20 VINCENT FERGUSON   Little Rock, AR 198849   
6246.23 CODY RANKIN   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7260.26 ANDREW TOWNSEND (1 - Cat4)   Parkersburg Wv 391064   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
8274.29 KARL HANSON   Little Rock, AR 215256   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
9288.32 Chris Koenig (2 - Cat4)   Columbia Mo 377748   
10302.35 ZACHARY SMITH   Maumelle, AR 368511   Dark Horse Racing
11316.38 CALEB PIERCE (3 - Cat4)   North Little Rock, AR 338178   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12330.41 JOHN GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
13344.44 ROGER MANGHAM   Little Rock, AR 259017   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14358.47 JASON DIGGLE (4 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR 341748   
98600.00 MICHAEL MATTOX   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98600.00 GEORGE RHODE   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99600.00 Scott Hall (5 - Cat4)   Maumelle, AR 390503   

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1109.24 KRIS FRENCH   Little Rock, AR 265172   
2117.76 JASON REED (1 - Cat3)   North Little Rock, AR 340924   SimplexQ Racing Team
3126.28 ANDREW MOFFITT (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 343418   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4134.80 SHANE CARTER (1 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841   360 Sports
5143.32 TIM DUVALL (2 - Cat2)   Conway, AR 221000   Fayetteville Wheelmen
6151.84 PHILLIP PRATER (3 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 230091   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7160.36 DATHAN ATCHISON (4 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart Cycling Team
8168.88 JAKE SCHNEIDEWIND (3 - Cat2)   Lowell, AR 340382   Team Athlete Forward
9177.40 CHARLES PARMAIN (4 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307   Team Soundpony
10185.92 JOSH MOORE (5 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 212047   Atlantic Velo
11194.44 ROGER MANGHAM (6 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 259017   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12202.96 ZACK LAVERGNE (5 - Cat2)   Littlerock, AR 309923   Dark Horse Racing
13211.48 Greg Eberdt (7 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 10402   
14220.00 JOHN GILLUM (8 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
15228.52 COLE TININENKO (9 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 345806   SimplexQ Racing Team
16237.04 MICHAEL MATTOX (10 - Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17245.56 DONNIE VANPATTER   Little Rock, AR 430649   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
18254.08 KARL HANSON (11 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 215256   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98600.00 CODY RANKIN (12 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
98600.00 GEORGE RHODE (13 - Cat3)   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
99600.00 DEREK BERRY (14 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 394027   SimplexQ Racing Team
99600.00 JAMES GILLUM (15 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
99600.00 RYAN JOHNSON (16 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 18034   
99600.00 KEEGAN KNAPP (17 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 314228   SimplexQ Racing Team
99600.00 ERNESTO LECHUGA   Little Rock, AR 53972   LeBorne Development
99600.00 Barret Richardson (18 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 396556   Pisgah Tavern Oskar Blues

Men - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.06 ROBERT MOONEY   Sherwood, AR 266755   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2208.15 RICHARD MACHYCEK   Sherwood, AR 22016   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3231.24 KIRK GRYNWALD   Little Rock, AR 309572   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4254.33 GEORGE RHODE   Bryant, AR 353564   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5277.42 JAMES GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 218197   SimplexQ Racing Team
6300.51 JOHN GILLUM   Little Rock, AR 234061   SimplexQ Racing Team
7323.60 MICHAEL MATTOX   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.44 steve winkel   Germantown, TN 439283   
2364.09 Michael Whitacre   Little Rock, AR 265134   
3382.74 MARK CUMBERBATCH   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4401.39 BOB OCKEN   Little Rock, AR 182504   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5420.04 JIM MCDONALD   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6438.69 FRED BELAND   Little Rock, AR 47436   Walmart Cycling Team
98600.00 JOHN MOORE   Conway, AR 215255   Team Athlete Forward

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee