Race Results for
Another Dam Bike Race
Haughton , LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/08/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1 - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.00 Garrett Rolfe (1 - Cat1)   Haughton, LA1:43:31 362004   Team LaS'port
2480.93 Benjamin Allen (2 - Cat1)   Prairieville, LA1:46:13 395512   WRECKLESS RACING
3528.86 Craig Roberson (3 - Cat1)   West Monroe1:57:08 358002   SWEATBLOODDIRT.COM
4576.79 Miles Juneau (4 - Cat1)   Greenwell Springs, LA1:58:05 378436   WRECKLESS RACING

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.32 Jakub Haba (1 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA1:48:37 343396   LOCO
2483.78 Brent Fay (2 - Cat1)   Saint Rose, LA1:56:03 348932   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
3509.24 Aaron Mcdowell   Longview, TX1:56:09 378597   
4534.70 Tim O'Hara (3 - Cat1)   Barksdale Afb, LA1:59:46 206576   
5560.16 Ryan Lawson (4 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA2:02:31 335552   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK

Men - Pro/Cat1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scripture (1 - Cat1)   Bossiercity, LA2:04:45 290827   

Men - Cat 2 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.94 Donald Rowland   Walker1:14:15 417932   RACING REVOLUTION
2564.19 Will Rolfe   Haughton, LA1:15:11 348812   CENTERARY COLLEGE
3588.44 Raid Zeidan   Bossier City, LA1:18:11 345666   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.70 John Kyzar   Bossier City, LA1:13:01 397111   SWEATBLOODDIRT.COM
2506.88 Michael Balfe   Shreveport, LA1:13:14 290250   Team LaS'port
3515.06 Swinton Ross   Ragley, LA1:14:53 368073   
4523.24 Andre Bertrand   Lake Charles, LA1:18:02 348194   LAKE CHARLES RACING
5531.42 Chad Canter   Sulphur, LA1:21:00 358019   Lake Charles Racing
6539.60 Chris Kyzar   Bossier City, LA1:21:23 396367   SWEATBLOODDIRT.COM
7547.78 Joshua Duet   Princeton, LA1:21:24 360358   LOCO
8555.96 Scott Bradshaw   Shreveport, LA1:24:32 391645   LOCO
9564.14 Adam Rouillier   Paulina, LA1:27:13 310320   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
10572.32 Bruce Broussard   Lake Charles, LA1:41:16 368100   LAKE CHARLES RACING

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.93 Thomas Aardahl   Beaumont, TX1:22:58 369328   
2544.36 Eric Heyl   Destrehan, LA1:25:07 112214   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
3553.79 Steven Pyatt   Shreveporthreveport, LA1:30:02 416520   
4563.22 Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA1:31:09 121603   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
5572.65 Chad Smith   Lake Charlesl, LA1:43:02 367506   Lake Charles Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA1:23:25 220677   Team LaS'port
2565.00 Prentiss Hendricks   West Monroe, LA1:36:13 265332   Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3590.00 Price Barker   Bossier City, LA1:40:36 420019   
DNF Andrew Buller   Westlake, LA 368113   
DNF Don Armentrout   Beaumont, TX 323656   
DNF Ted Buller   Lafayette, LA 358303   

Men - Cat 3 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Haddox   37:11:00   
2565.00 Justin Vaughan   Beaumont, TX43:06:00 425269   
3590.00 JP McVicker   Iowa, LA48:42:00 358259   LAKE CHARLES RACING

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.42 Michael Rasch   Metairie37:14:00 395104   NOMAMBO/EASTBANK
2547.61 Marcus Dudoit   Lafayette, LA37:23:00 342634   
3568.80 Ricky Buller   Sulphur43:52:00 418022   LAKE CHARLES RACING
4589.99 Miles Mcdowell   Shreveport, LA1:04:39 344772   

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Guerrero   Boutte41:29:00 317464   
2547.20 Chad Ponvelle   Thibodaux, LA42:28:00 430220   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
3554.40 Michael Leonard   Beaumont, TX43:47:00 214377   
4561.60 William Bates   Lena, LA45:18:00 406264   S3 Racing Team
5568.80 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA53:53:00 232745   APOLLINE RACING

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Eric Louque   Lutcher, LA44:31:00 429174   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
2556.67 Rob Voros   La Place, LA45:12:00 326738   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK
3573.34 Clyde Matthews   Bossier City47:24:00 402733   Team LaS'port
4590.01 Dudley Webre Jr.   Luling, LA48:25:00 367782   NOMAMBO

Women - Pro/Cat1 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore (1 - Cat1)   Benton, LA2:23:35 357066   LOCO
2 Yvette Skinner (2 - Cat1)   Baton Rouge, LA2:49:42 378510   NOMAMBOR/EASTBANK

Women - Cat 2 - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara Hanson   Shreveport1:41:07 404005   LOCO

Mixed - Single Speed - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.36 Chris Bartlett   Ruston, LA1:17:02 343296   
2539.89 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA1:17:24 305989   LAKE CHARLES RACING
3552.42 Nathan Vanwinterswyk   Shreveport, LA1:19:22 348624   LOCO- Louisiana Off Road Cycling Org
4564.95 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA1:19:48 300730   Team LaS'port
5577.48 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA1:21:44 255902   S3 Racing team
6590.01 Shane Waites   Minden, LA1:21:56 344404   River Dawg Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee