Race Results for
Tour de Grandview
Grandview Heights, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/27/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.45 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  444 0
267.18 Kyle Perry (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005  436 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
368.91 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451  410 0
470.64 Paul Martin (2 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  425 Netherland Rubber
572.37 Ryan Knapp (3 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 161263  422 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
674.10 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  424 0
775.83 Marco Aledia (4 - Cat1)   Worthington, OH 58428  402 Athlete Octane Cycling
877.56 Patrick ODonnell (5 - Cat1)   Lexington, KY 383682  433 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
979.29 Brendan Cornett (6 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 201118  407 The 706 Project
1081.02 Kirk Albers (7 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  401 Netherland Rubber
1182.75 Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  413 0
1284.48 Rob Thompson (8 - Cat1)   Lakewood, OH 311256  443 Netherland Rubber
1386.21 Ryan Sullivan (9 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 305979  442 The 706 Project
1487.94 Steve Bedilion (1 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA 212417  452 Allegheny Cycling Association
1589.67 BRYAN GOMEZ   New York, NY 437845  415 
1691.40 Tanner Hurst (10 - Cat1)   Gallatin, TN 277734  420 Team Upland Brewing
1793.13 Hendra Palisades (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 370844  434 Ohio State University
1894.86 Andrew Scarano (11 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 178109  439 The 706 Project
1996.59 Greg Wittwer (12 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 111687  447 PTS Racing
2098.32 Doug Fagan (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802  411 Team Upland Brewing
21100.05 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  405 0
22101.78 Andrew Reardon (14 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN 177637  438 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
23103.51 Ariel Mendez-Penate   Brooklyn, NY 301743  428 0
24105.24 David Neis (3 - Cat2)   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  432 Team Dayton Bicycling
25106.97 Thomas Schubert (15 - Cat1)   Fogelsville Pa 291477  440 Team Upland Brewing
26108.70 David Chernosky (16 - Cat1)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  449 St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
27110.43 Abraham McNutt (17 - Cat1)   Germantown, OH 194766  427 Team Dayton Bicycling
28112.16 Eric Bair (4 - Cat2)   West Chester, OH 380376  403 Zephyr Wheel Sports
29113.89 Jack McCann (18 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 298338  450 Netherland Rubber
30115.62 Aaron Cruikshank (19 - Cat1)   Akron, OH 258844  408 WAS Labs Cycling
31117.35 Mathew Meunier (5 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 295183  430 Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
32119.08 Kevin Kimbell (6 - Cat2)   Pflugerville, TX 301110  421 Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
33120.81 Robert Sroka (7 - Cat2)   North Royalton, OH 270997  441 Netherland Rubber
34122.54 Clint Dager (8 - Cat2)   Newark, DE 291076  409 PTS Racing
35124.27 Corey Fisher (20 - Cat1)   Pittburgh, PA 11701  412 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
36126.00 Robert Martin (9 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH 49126  426 St. Francis Animal Hospital of Cleveland
37127.73 Samuel Wright (10 - Cat2)   Mount Vernon 366846  448 Kreitler Racing Team
38129.46 Andrew Clarke (21 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  406 Netherland Rubber
39131.19 Martin Vecchio (22 - Cat1)   Detroit, MI 289623  445 Netherland Rubber
40132.92 Brandon Freyer (11 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  414 Boone Area Cyclists
41134.65 Chris Kroll (23 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069  423 Team Upland Brewing
42136.38 Jeremy Grimm (24 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH 187082  418 Team TRU
43138.11 Nicholas Vorwerk (12 - Cat2)   Southbloomfield, OH 303537  446 Team Novo Nordisk
44139.84 Dustin Greer (13 - Cat2)   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  417 0
45141.57 Billy Raynor (14 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 322560  451 Boone Area Cyclists
DNF John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  404 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Mark Gori (Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 320320  416 Spin
DNF John Heffner (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  419 0
DNF Craig Merritts (Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  429 0
DNF John Minturn (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 179015  431 Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Jeffrey Pendlebury (Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  435 Team TRU
DNF Jeff Joy (Cat1)   Huntington, WV 18323  453 Jeff's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1199.15 Dylan Hayda   Warren 369648  139 WAS Labs Cycling
2207.33 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282  121 Veloscience Cycling Team
3215.51 Chris Neag   Medina, OH 382522  124 Snake Bite Racing
4223.69 Troy Chipka   Wooster, OH 378089  105 Ride On Wooster
5231.87 Maxwell Salinger   Mentor Ohio 394008  127 Ride On Wooster
6240.05 Koji Yamazaki   Dublin, OH 418173  134 0
7248.23 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101  138 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8256.41 Christopher Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865  111 0
9264.59 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  102 0
10272.77 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839  117 Paradise Garage Racing
11280.95 Shawn Aker   Columbus 354944  101 Team Six One Four
12289.13 LLOYD SUTTON   Centennial, CO 220959  130 
13297.31 John Kieffer   Dublin, OH 432391  115 0
14305.49 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH 367918  123 Queen City Wheels
15313.67 Dan Buchan   Hilliard, OH 430545  135 Team Dayton Bicycling
16321.85 Michael Oltman   Pittsburgh, PA 374912  125 0
17330.03 Larry Hughes   Worthington, OH 89405  114 Veloscience Cycling Team
18338.21 Aaron Daniels   Dublin, OH 298109  106 0
19346.39 Samuel Kieffer   Dublin, OH 399422  116 0
20354.57 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  122 Stark Velo
21362.75 John Hoffman Jr.   Berlin Heights 297492  113 Blazing Saddle Racing
22370.93 Zachary Chappell   Akron, OH 358069  104 Snake Bite Racing
23379.11 Adam Downs   New Lebanon, OH 306825  108 Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
24387.29 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  103 Team Six One Four
25395.47 Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316  126 Stark Velo
26403.65 James Raddin   Springboro, OH 49432  142 0
27411.83 Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA 23470  119 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
28420.01 Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH 278277  140 Team Dayton Bicycling
29428.19 Patrick Malarkey   Troy, OH 273453  118 Hearts Racing Club
30436.37 Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn 367722  132 Joyride
31444.55 Rick Wait   Springfield, OH 210191  131 0
32452.73 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OH 292086  129 Team Dayton Bicycling
33460.91 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  112 Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
34469.09 Dustyn Smith   Cincinnati 423744  128 0
DNF Christian Fischer   Columbus, OH 11672  109 Team Six One Four
DNF Ryan McLoughlin   Powell, OH 398250  120 Prochain Cycling
DNF Jonathan Wood   Canal Winchester, OH 263718  133 0
DNF Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  137 Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  141 Jeff's Bike Shop
DNF Josh Direen   Columbus, OH 396732  107 Paradise Garage Racing
DNF Robert Jensen   Lebanon, OH 394182  136 0

Men - Cat 4/5 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.72 Christopher Robertson   Athens 424114  352 Team Athens
2358.40 luke manning   Stoutsville, OH 403771  338 Kreitler Racing Team
3362.08 Daniel Brown (1 - Cat4)   Athens Oh 300286  307 Team Athens
4365.76 Joe Ipacs (2 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 394620  325 Ohio State University
5369.44 Aaron Mowery (3 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 103743  345 Headwind Cycling
6373.12 Thomas Minner   Lebanon 424144  344 Zephyr Wheel Sports
7376.80 Rob Luikart (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 382731  336 Paradise Garage Racing
8380.48 Ben Engelhardt (1 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 435160  317 0
9384.16 Tony Mellott (2 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 341696  342 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
10387.84 Ryan Young (3 - Cat5)   Westerville Ohio 422347  369 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
11391.52 Michael Lorentz (5 - Cat4)   Cincinnati 404075  335 Zephyr Wheel Sports
12395.20 Evan Shaw (6 - Cat4)   Athens Ohio 394134  358 Team Athens
13 PETER ADSHMORE     304 
14402.56 Peter Benkowski (7 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 52127  305 0
15406.24 Aaron Stevenson (8 - Cat4)   Lorain, OH 294662  359 Red Bike
16409.92 Mike Podrosky (9 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 194149  348 Paradise Garage Racing
17413.60 Neil Wengerd (4 - Cat5)   Westerville, OH 380820  365 Headwind Cycling
18417.28 Gary Delmore (5 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 427586  314 0
19420.96 David Cox (10 - Cat4)   Beavercreek 392077  312 Team Dayton Bicycling
20424.64 Zachary Newcome (6 - Cat5)   Upper Arlington, OH 405636  373 Upper Arlington High School
21428.32 Patrick Lach (11 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 145722  376 Zephyr Wheel Sports
22432.00 David Adams (7 - Cat5)   Pickerington, OH 422306  301 0
23435.68 Christopher Metzler (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 250312  377 Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling
24439.36 Geoffrey Albert (13 - Cat4)   Hilliard 398204  303 Team Six One Four
25443.04 Neal Schmitt (14 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 311842  356 Team Six One Four
26446.72 Richard Holzworth (15 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 262340  324 La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
27450.40 Joshua Ebert (16 - Cat4)   Cardington 392327  315 Team Dayton Bicycling
28454.08 Robert Parsons (17 - Cat4)   Hilliard, OH 421156  346 0
29457.76 Thomas Blaney (18 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 424932  306 Queen City Wheels
30461.44 John Farren (8 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 319862  319 0
31465.12 Levi Gaswint (9 - Cat5)   Findlay 410898  322 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32468.80 Mike Peiffer (19 - Cat4)   Maumee, OH 293009  347 Element Cycles
33472.48 Tom Merce (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 393020  343 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34476.16 John Maguire (10 - Cat5)   Findlay, OH 411173  337 0
35479.84 Christopher Lee (21 - Cat4)   Euclid, OH 386351  331 0
36483.52 Marc Jurewicz   Maineville Oh 417697  328 Zephyr Wheel Sports
37487.20 Michael Linse (22 - Cat4)   Powell, OH 402520  333 Team Six One Four
38490.88 Samuel Wentworth (23 - Cat4)   Sugarcreek, OH 427611  366 WAS Labs Cycling
39494.56 Michael Buckner (11 - Cat5)   Lewis Center, OH 393193  309 Headwind Cycling
40498.24 Loreto Agdinaoay (12 - Cat5)   Lakewood Oh 371913  302 Blazing Saddle Racing
41501.92 Sean Martin (24 - Cat4)   Sidney, OH 265449  339 Team Dayton Bicycling
42505.60 aaron ringle (13 - Cat5)   Bexley 428397  351 0
43509.28 JOSEPH Burton (14 - Cat5)   Columbus 407973  311 Paradise Garage Racing
44 YIANNI VITELLAS     361 
45516.64 Rick Voithofer (25 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 284567  362 Team Six One Four
46520.32 Joseph Ipacs (26 - Cat4)   Athens, OH 380954  326 Team Athens
47524.00 Joel Fischer (27 - Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253  320 Peloton Sports Group
48527.68 Mike Egnot (15 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 408307  316 0
49531.36 Jason Izworski (16 - Cat5)   Delaware, OH 422356  327 0
50535.04 Juergen Wilkes (17 - Cat5)   Upper Arlington 424878  367 Upper Arlington High School
51538.72 nathan fields (18 - Cat5)   Worthington 273262  371 Paradise Garage Racing
52542.40 JOHN DAY   Columbus Oh 424519  313 
53546.08 Edward Wright   Cleveland, OH 403804  368 Lake Effect Cycling Team
54549.76 Isaac Ligocki (19 - Cat5)   Columbus 381038  332 Team Jeni's
55553.44 Andrew Fredrick (20 - Cat5)   Broadview Heights 418155  321 0
56557.12 ANDREW LEE (21 - Cat5)   Columbus 404725  330 Upper Arlington High School
57560.80 Aaron Troxel (28 - Cat4)   Burbank, OH 365147  360 Ride On Wooster
58564.48 Aaron Matthews (29 - Cat4)   Miamisburg , OH 357286  340 Team Dayton Bicycling
59568.16 mark schaefer   Columbus, OH 350772  355 
60571.84 Aaron Saez (22 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 438573  353 0
61 eric stoller     375 
62 JAVIER LARREA     329 
63582.88 HARUO SAITO   London, OH 430848  354 
64586.56 Dante Escusa (23 - Cat5)   Columbus, OH 131988  318 0
65590.24 DARRIN SNYDER   Virginia Beach, VA 439083  370 
DNF Dan Buchan   Hilliard, OH 430545  308 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF jeff logue (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 323454  334 Team Las Vegas Cyclery
DNF Mike Peiffer (Cat4)   Maumee, OH 293009  347 Revolution Racing
DNF Noah Voyles (Cat5)   Newburgh, IN 432103  363 0
DNF Connor Miles (Cat5)   Columbus, OH 425260  372 Upper Arlington High School
DNF Sokha Bun (Cat4)   Columbus, OH 404349  374 Southern California Velo
DNF Joseph McCracken (Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 399925  341 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 9-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1121.33 Jenette Williams (1 - Cat1)   Proctorville, OH 143297  224 Jeff's Bike Shop
2140.23 Katie Arnold (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 344864  203 Zone-6 Cycling
3159.13 Tate Devlin (2 - Cat1)   Mount Vernon, OH 368370  226 University of North Carolina Wilmington
4178.03 Erin Wittwer (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 260287  221 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13
5196.93 Kayla Starr (2 - Cat2)   Lancaster, OH 336464  218 Queen City Wheels
6215.83 Patricia Buerkle (4 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 131990  207 Elite Cycling
7234.73 Sally Price (3 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  227 0
8253.63 Samantha Brode (4 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  206 WAS Labs Cycling
9272.53 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (5 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010  205 Team Dayton Bicycling
10291.43 Kristen Arnold (1 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 375540  204 Lady Gnar Shredders
11310.33 Heather Cunningham (1 - Cat4)   Huntington  437936  225 Jeff's Bike Shop
12329.23 Heidi Marshall (2 - Cat3)   Blacklick 408407  215 Queen City Wheels
13348.13 laura webb (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 379521  220 Spin
14367.03 PeiI Wu (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393254  222 Lady Gnar Shredders
15385.93 Kellie Strang (5 - Cat3)   Mcdonald, OH 303754  219 WAS Labs Cycling
16404.83 Amy LeRoy (6 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 393416  213 Lady Gnar Shredders
17423.73 Marie Rote (7 - Cat3)   Copley, OH 382288  228 Snake Bite Racing
18442.63 Krystal McNutt (5 - Cat2)   Germantown, OH 200960  212 Team Dayton Bicycling
19461.53 Susan Zurface (2 - Cat4)   Hillsboro, OH 367637  223 Team Dayton Bicycling
20480.43 Luanne Murray (6 - Cat1)   London, OH 48868  216 Kreitler Racing Team
21499.33 Kristine Hofstra (3 - Cat4)   Springfield, OH 389276  210 Team Dayton Bicycling
22518.23 Kim Cory (8 - Cat3)   Hilliard, OH 369286  208 Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon Cycling Team
23537.13 Jennifer Malik (4 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 429486  214 Team Six One Four
24556.03 Marilyn Rayner (5 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 434853  217 Lady Gnar Shredders
25574.93 Christina Fuduric (6 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 305319  209 Queen City Wheels
DNF Victoria Steen (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 298672  229 Team Six One Four
DNF Megan Amling (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 405663  202 Prochain Cycling
DNF Chelsea Knapp (Cat3)   Columbus, OH 434539  211 Southern California Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee