Race Results for
State Age Based CX Championships at Webberville
Elgin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/05/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.61 Grant Spring   Austin, TX 386088  309 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2495.06 Ian Anderson   San Antonio, TX 348162  310 Bicycle-Heaven
3504.52 Bradyn Smith   Garland, TX 354564  306 Matrix Cycling Club
4513.97 Will Sharp   Katy, TX 385678  300 
5523.42 Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX 357733  307 
6 Brandon Pemberton     308 
7542.33 Jesse Kerby   Austin Tx 390091  302 Cyclocross Project 2015
8551.79 Jake Batson   Austin 392019  305 Cyclocross Project 2015
9561.24 Micah Pressler   Dallas 414193  301 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.17 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX 291129  351 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2371.38 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100  352 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3399.60 Nicholas McRight   Frisco, TX 333530  353 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4427.81 Lance Mooney   Houston 350332  356 Northwest Cycling Club
5456.03 Carter Tate   Midland, TX 391039  350 One Hour Racing
6484.24 Sawyer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 420235  358 Bicycle-Heaven
7512.46 Logan Sofjan   Tomball, TX 385631  357 Northwest Cycling Club
8540.67 Austin Schneider   Houston, TX 381524  355 Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.38 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  274 Elbowz Racing
2234.77 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  265 Source Endurance
3254.17 Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955  262 Team Super Awesome
4273.56 John Martin   Houston, TX 287196  269 Bayou City Racing
5292.95 Ray Frias   Austin, TX 246424  268 Team Yacht Club
6312.34 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584  267 
7331.73 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX 308467  256 
8351.13 Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737  266 
9370.52 Andy Frazier   Terrell, TX 361805  258 Dallas Bike Works CX
10389.91 Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX 322128  260 
11409.30 Robinson Sudan   New Orleans, LA 394832  272 Rouler Racing
12428.70 Brian Jett   Austin, TX 326286  275 
13448.09 Jeff Dykes   Austin, TX 396555  253 Team Yacht Club
14467.48 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202  257 Team Embros Racing
15486.87 Micheal Boedigheimer   New Orleans, LA 396973  271 Rouler Racing
16506.26 Michael Tenbusch   Coppell, TX 357972  273 Matrix/RBM
17 Brett Fergusuon     276 
18545.05 Marciano Sanchez   Rockdale Tx 388534  263 Ride Away Cycling Club
19564.44 Herbert Rodriguez   Trinity, TX 418475  252 Northwest Cycling Club
20583.83 Mark Moze   Austin, TX 336002  270 Bat City Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.70 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  126 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2176.92 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  130 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3186.13 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254  185 Chicken and Waffles Racing
4195.35 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208  114 Colonel's /Sho-Air
5204.57 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726  119 Crumpton Cycles
6213.78 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403  134 Ride Away Cycling Club
7223.00 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  143 
8232.21 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030  125 Dallas Bike Works
9241.43 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442  135 787 Racing
10250.64 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760  131 
11259.86 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540  118 Bikesport
12269.07 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616  132 
13278.29 Marc Coppedge   Austin, TX 142133  111 Team Yacht Club
14287.50 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362  101 Cyclocross Project 2015
15296.72 Matt Lutz   Houston, TX 21886  122 
16305.93 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674  102 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
17315.15 Timothy Phillips   San Antonio, TX 271555  117 FG Law Racing
18324.36 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554  128 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
19333.58 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX 24157  127 Velossimo Racing
20342.79 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294  123 Mirage
21352.01 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136  136 Colonel's /Sho-Air
22361.22 Lance Gay   Belton, TX 390048  108 Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
23370.44 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914  144 Dallas Bike Works
24379.66 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434  116 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
25388.87 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751  104 Dallas BIke Works
26398.09 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871  124 Colonel's /Sho-Air
27407.30 James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222  103 OutRival Racing
28416.52 Jeff Carmody   Fort Worth, TX 229418  149 Broken Star Cycling Team
29425.73 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799  121 Austin Nationals Cycling
30434.95 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX 109710  133 
31444.16 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914  112 Kelly's Team
32453.38 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX 70407  145 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
33462.59 Robert Wray   Austin, TX 92563  120 Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
34471.81 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285  140 Bikesport
35481.02 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017  147 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
36490.24 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841  148 787 Racing
37499.45 Steven Thompson   Dallas, TX 260029  139 Dallas Bike Works CX
38508.67 JScott King   Austin, TX 19166  129 Embros Bicycle Club
39517.88 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267  141 
40527.10 Weston McWhorter   New Orleans, LA 113  150 Rouler Racing
41536.31 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461  115 787 Racing
42545.53 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX 248131  142 
43 Kelly Oden     137 project 2015
44563.96 Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179  109 Cyclocross Project 2015

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1221.95 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX 118576  184 Finkraft
2233.36 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135  171 Matrix/RBM
3244.77 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641  160 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4256.18 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420  170 ROL Wheels
5267.59 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008  177 Colonel's /Sho-Air
6279.00 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277  173 Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
7290.41 jimmie vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868  169 Bicycle-Heaven
8301.82 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437  166 Joe's Pro Bikes
9313.22 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895  158 PACC
10324.63 Mark Berthiaume   Austin, TX 3536  151 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
11336.04 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256  176 Bicycle-Heaven
12347.45 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX 275430  183 Dallas Bike Works
13358.86 John Fleming   Damon, TX 273864  159 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
14370.27 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114  161 Team Cycle Progression
15381.68 Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582  153 Dallas Bike Works
16393.09 Paul Carroll   Fort Worth, TX 340480  181 Colonel's /Sho-Air
17404.50 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX 39169  174 Team Super Awesome
18 Stuart Rogers     152 
19427.32 Chris Olson   Houston, TX 26709  154 
20438.73 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477  172 Bayou City Racing
21450.14 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606  179 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22461.55 David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782  163 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23472.96 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344  182 Bicycle Heaven / PVA
24484.37 Kevin OConnell   Galveston Tx 77554 411969  167 
25495.78 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636  155 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26507.19 Dwight Waters   Houston, TX 306377  165 Northwest Cycling Club
27518.59 Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118  156 Northwest Cycling Club
28530.00 Mike Hutton   Tomball, TX 288686  157 Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sam Sharp   Katy, TX 420197  Bicycles Inc
2 Gabriel Payne     11 
3556.67 Brayden Harshaw   Round Rock, TX 416086  Cyclocross Project 2015
4565.00 Cooper Whatley   Cypress, TX 418555  Northwest Cycling Club
5573.33 Beckett Rans   Austin, TX 415276  Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Joaquin Machado     10 Cyclocross Project 2015
7590.00 Milo Oden   Austin, TX 417333  project 2015

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.81 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408  199 SmaltiBikes.com
2460.08 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401  197 Bicycles Outback Racing
3464.35 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770  195 Mirage
4468.62 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637  198 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5472.89 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647  196 Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Men 19+ - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.09 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  202 787 Racing
2263.74 Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX 289993  203 Team Velocity Bike Shop
3290.39 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433  204 Matrix/RBM
4317.04 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394  207 Team Bicycles inc
5343.69 Chris Wright   Mc Kinney, TX 406240  205 Cadence Cyclery
6370.34 Spencer Brown   Fredericksburg, TX 390109  206 
7396.99 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370  201 Team Yacht Club
8423.64 Joaquin Najar   Austin, TX 413223  200 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9450.29 Jake Morse   Austin, TX 384982  208 

Women - Women 19+ - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.69 Ash Duban   Austin, TX 340314  402 Comanche Racing
2486.02 Samantha Runnels   Austin, TX 385660  400 ATC Racing
3562.35 Venny Alub   New Waverly, TX 404148  401 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Antoinette McCall   Austin, TX 356380  347 Mafia Racing
2565.00 Piper Pizzo   Austin, TX 386320  346 Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3590.00 Kari Tate   Midland, TX 392170  349 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Rodriguez   Trinity, TX 413471  399 Northwest Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.69 Jenny Park   San Antonio, TX 188342  424 Squadra Di Servitori
2334.30 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970  420 Austinbikes/Revenant
3355.91 Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX 392309  425 Squadra Di Servitori
4377.52 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745  422 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5399.13 April Dodge   Plano, TX 380206  423 Dallas Bike Works
6420.74 Jessica Braun   Madison, WI 367014  428 Trek Midwest Team
7442.35 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484  426 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750  477 Colonel's /Sho-Air
2 Shirley Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598  478 Joes Pro Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.44 Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038  499 Northwest Cycling Club
2548.46 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX 237027  498 Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3589.49 Jacqueline Pomeroy   Austin, TX 417840  497 Bicycle Sport Shop Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 6-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Hazel Levy   Austin, TX 415433  47 Cyclocross Project 2015
2565.00 Kara Whatley   Cypress, TX 420695  49 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Stella Roman     45 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee