Race Results for
Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.65 Philip Tinstman   San Marcos, CA 35628  465 Monster Media Elite Masters
2204.76 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156  450 Monster Media Elite Masters
3217.87 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476  451 Monster Media Elite Masters
4230.98 Anthony Restuccia   Topanga, CA 191318  454 Monster Media Elite Masters
5244.09 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042  463 8th Wonder Cycling
6257.20 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896  460 METALMTN Cycling/Halpern Law
7270.31 John Abate   Encinitas, CA 271862  462 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
8283.42 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188  455 POC + Ritte
9296.53 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA 189872  457 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
10309.64 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144  464 8th Wonder Cycling
11322.75 Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901  461 Team Helen's
12335.86 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA 140521  452 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13348.97 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830  453 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Sam Ames   Bakersfield, CA 1536  Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254  456 POC + Ritte
DNF Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189  458 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753  459 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.84 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173  807 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2257.79 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA 251524  800 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3281.74 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV 65992  805 Microseal Racing Team
4305.69 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA 55308  812 Hammer Nutrition
5329.64 Richard Cimadoro   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  813 Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
6353.59 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837  803 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7377.54 Steve Klasna   Alpine, CA 41924  810 Breakaway from Cancer Masters
8401.49 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318  801 Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
9425.45 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA 368275  802 OTR Racing
10449.40 Mario Higareda   Santa Ana, CA 126670  811 Bahati-WTR
DNF Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027  808 Microseal Racing Team
DNF Jon Nist   Claremont, CA 52062  809 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.61 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  209 BBI-SIC Cycling
2346.05 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  203 OTR Racing
3367.50 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925  201 Pinnaclife Racing Team
4388.94 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA 60602  205 OTR Racing
5410.38 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027  208 Microseal Racing Team
6431.82 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952  206 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7453.26 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  210 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8474.71 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  204 Swami's Cycling Club
9496.15 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640  207 Wicked Cycling Inc
10517.59 Bill Elrich   Bakersfield, CA 234354  200 
11539.03 Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca 56489  202 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.33 Bradley Jones   Brea, CA 18133  209 BBI-SIC Cycling
2329.96 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880  253 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3342.59 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255  259 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
4355.21 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  203 OTR Racing
5367.84 David Fetah   Laguna Niguel, CA 285925  201 Pinnaclife Racing Team
6380.47 Daniel Swietlik   Hollywood, CA 60602  205 OTR Racing
7393.10 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027  208 Microseal Racing Team
8405.72 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952  206 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9418.35 Owen Thomas   Santa Barbara, CA 341568  257 Action Sports
10430.98 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805  258 S2C/Primal
11443.61 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353  254 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12456.23 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  252 South Bay Wheelmen
13468.86 Jon Powell   San Diego 433872  255 Adams Avenue Bicycles
14481.49 John Bergman   Los Alamitos, CA 171706  210 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15494.12 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  204 Swami's Cycling Club
16506.75 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972  250 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17519.37 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180  256 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
18532.00 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV 116640  207 Wicked Cycling Inc
19544.63 Bill Elrich   Bakersfield, CA 234354  200 
20557.26 Thomas Morgan   Bakersfield Ca 56489  202 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
21569.88 David Lampe   Bakersfield 408290  251 Kern Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.82 Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880  253 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2392.27 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255  259 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3411.72 Owen Thomas   Santa Barbara, CA 341568  257 Action Sports
4431.18 Jean Villiot   Murrieta, CA 59805  258 S2C/Primal
5450.63 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA 61353  254 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6470.08 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  252 South Bay Wheelmen
7489.54 Jon Powell   San Diego 433872  255 Adams Avenue Bicycles
8508.99 Fred Haim   Agoura Hills, CA 269972  250 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9528.45 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180  256 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10547.90 David Lampe   Bakersfield 408290  251 Kern Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1122.27 Stefano Barberi (1 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 136696  500 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2135.57 David Santos (2 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 278526  510 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
3148.88 Fabrizio VonNacher (3 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 394218  514 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
4162.18 Daniel Willett (1 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 254433  515 Monster Media Racing Team
5175.49 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624  526 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
6188.79 Christian Walker (4 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894  517 TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
7202.10 Brian McCulloch (5 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774  507 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
8215.40 Mackenzie Champlin (6 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 305929  524 Big Orange Cycling
9228.71 Cory Greenberg (7 - Cat1)   Simi Valley, CA 243988  505 Firefighters-Vikru
10242.01 Chris Johnson (2 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 246447  520 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11255.32 Mathew Merrington    425475  508 
12268.62 Sergio Escutia    398447  504 
13281.93 Steven Davis (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256520  503 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
14295.23 Andrew Bosco (9 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226  519 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
DNF Chad Cheverier (Cat2)   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031  502 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Thomas Jondall (Cat1)   Tucson Az 243091  506 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Samuel Pedder (Cat1)   Santa Ana, CA 423457  509 R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Matthew Shackley (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 245236  511 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Cory Williams (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173  516 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
DNF Charles Luib (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 252688  518 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Stathis Sakellariadis (Cat1)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511  521 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Sam Warford (Cat1)   Culver City, CA 334408  522 Big Orange Cycling
DNF Tyler Williams (Cat1)   Shafter, CA 294531  523 BMC Development Team
DNF Luis-Alejandro Zamudio (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879  525 
DNF Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176  527 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.42 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  607 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2282.87 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584  605 South Bay Wheelmen
3290.31 Mike Prentice   Irvine, CA 65260  631 Team Rokform
4297.76 Adrian Olson   Redlands Ca 210000  628 Dons Bikes
5305.20 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174  633 S2C/Primal
6312.64 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774  608 Big Orange Cycling
7320.09 Erik Funk   Visalia, CA 367761  609 
8327.53 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030  620 Team Rokform
9334.98 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA 227132  625 GBS Racing
10342.42 jon budinoff   Los Angeles, CA 367157  636 
11349.87 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940  632 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12357.31 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  621 SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13364.75 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA 227134  626 GBS Racing
14372.20 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  635 Big Orange Cycling
15379.64 Elijah Ruggiero   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 377154  619 Team Rokform
16387.09 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  602 Global CTI Cycling Team
17394.53 Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103  618 POC + Ritte
18401.98 Joseph Garey   Las Vegas 390013  610 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
19409.42 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426  604 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20416.86 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908  613 POC + Ritte
21424.31 Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872  615 R5 - Rock Racing
22431.75 Josh Cady   Culver City, CA 302582  603 MOOTS
23439.20 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065  616 PENTA Building Group
24446.64 David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596  601 POC + Ritte
25454.09 Dakota Gracey   Long Beach, CA 394110  612 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26461.53 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882  606 Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
DNF Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129  600 Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV 255265  611 Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238  614 POC + Ritte
DNF Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638  617 Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNF Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859  622 Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
DNF Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  623 POC + Ritte
DNF Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042  624 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  627 Bike Improve
DNF Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436  629 Carefast
DNF Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV 279417  630 Carefast
DNF Rex Roberts   Long Beach, CA 197592  634 Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.02 Brian Carlson   Orange, CA 403964  710 
2387.59 Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732  720 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
3397.16 Alain Asuzano   Glendora, CA 418045  701 
4406.73 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  718 
5416.30 Daniel Corral   Berkeley, CA 340386  711 Metromint Cycling
6425.87 Christian Alburez   Los Angeles, CA 382940  700 
7435.44 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045  708 Bicycle.net Cycling Team
8445.01 Alfredo Asuzano   Glendora, CA 392874  702 
9454.58 Erik Dootson   Monrovia, CA 356282  715 
10464.15 Kenyon Ralph   San Diego Ca 407520  728 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11473.72 ivan lopez   Los Angeles, CA 352080  724 GBS Racing
12483.29 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610  730 Southern California Velo
13492.86 Cameron Bond   Valencia, CA 424733  707 Santa Clarita Velo
14502.43 Nik Bales   Santa Clarita, CA 340426  703 
15512.00 Camden Vodicka   Chula Vista 418889  731 DCR
16521.58 David Fair   North Hills, CA 317986  716 Serious Cycling
17531.15 Robert Itoh   Long Beach, CA 367751  721 Velo Allegro
18540.72 Carlos Salazar   Riverside, CA 396270  729 Twin Star Racing
19550.29 Hoffman Cortes   South Gate, CA 411062  712 
20559.86 Ryan Meskimen   Wildomar, CA 300859  725 SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
21569.43 John Day   Henderson, NV 308513  714 PENTA Building Group
22579.00 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099  713 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNF Kevin Barker   Placentia 395630  704 Team Velocity
DNF michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191  705 Team Velocity
DNF Geoffrey Bartz   Bakersfield, CA 382236  706 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF RIcky Gonzales   Bakersfield, CA 378216  717 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923  722 TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV 233012  723 Carefast
DNF giovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA 285225  726 Twin Star Racing
DNF David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  727 One Way Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.63 Ben Foster (1 - Cat5)   Topanga, CA 411789  28 Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2422.90 Michael Paine (1 - Cat4)   Los Alamitos, CA 343216  18 Big Orange Cycling
3430.16 ivan lopez (2 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 352080  17 GBS Racing
4437.43 Erik Dootson (3 - Cat4)   Monrovia, CA 356282  
5444.69 David Holland (4 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078  11 Big Orange Cycling
6451.96 karel konopik (5 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589  15 Serious Cycling
7459.22 Ara Papazian (2 - Cat5)   Costa Mesa, CA 161923  19 Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
8466.49 Nathan Greenwood (6 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez, CA 360144  10 Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
9473.75 Alfredo Jimenez (7 - Cat4)   Irvine 392722  14 ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
10481.02 Jeff Garcia (8 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 365867  CVC Racing
11488.28 Mike Perry   Bakersfield, CA 317362  20 Kern Wheelmen
12495.55 Shannon Larsen (9 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 233012  16 Carefast
13502.81 lee villarreal (10 - Cat4)   Tujunga, CA 370171  23 OTR Racing
14510.08 Aaron Daly (11 - Cat4)   Slidell La 261099  Ritte Van Vlaanderen
15517.35 Dusty Holland (12 - Cat4)   Hesperia, CA 275234  12 Rock Sports Racing/Don's Bikes
16524.61 Ted Randall (3 - Cat5)   Manhattan Beach, CA 136762  21 Big Orange Cycling
17531.88 Chris Rossetto (4 - Cat5)   Bakersfield, CA 90198  22 
18539.14 John Gregory   Bakersfield, CA 370116  24 
19546.41 Seth Huggins (13 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 417656  13 CVC Racing
20553.67 Douglas Barker (14 - Cat4)   Placentia 424601  Team Velocity
21560.94 Carl Crawford (15 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 347738  25 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
22568.20 Wes Barton (16 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 201760  
23575.47 Michael Aldridge   Bakersfield, CA 400431  
24582.73 Christopher Botti (17 - Cat4)   Ojai, CA 4354  26 
25590.00 Greg Walker (18 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 367849  27 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Eadric Bressel (Cat4)   Providence, UT 4777  Logan Race Club

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.19 Cory Lockwood   Tehachapi, CA 426188  107 
2508.98 Robert Richman   Los Angeles, CA 392630  111 PAA/REMAX
3514.76 Sinan Imer   Bakersfield, CA 311981  106 
4520.55 Dylan Nasiatka   Bakersfield, CA 434492  108 
5526.34 Zachary Stern   Santa Monica 433605  114 
6532.13 Nick Baker   San Diego 419310  100 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7537.91 davin brooks   Murrieta, CA 422887  101 
8543.70 Adam Garcia   San Diego, CA 404533  104 Catalyst Racing
9549.49 Francisco Rivas   San Juan Puerto Rico 392656  112 Catalyst Racing
10555.28 Hector Sandoval   Los Angeles 389558  113 PAA/REMAX
11561.06 Caleb Christian   Orem Utah 423412  103 
12566.85 david nicholas   Clovis, CA 419385  109 
13572.64 Cody Punch   Bakersfield, CA 422480  110 
14578.43 Rich Hodgson   California City, CA 336534  117 
15584.21 Charlie Rous   Bakersfield, CA 355218  116 Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
16590.00 Oscar Torres   Bakersfield, CA 433440  115 
DNF Bryan Chanthamany   Bakersfield 424843  102 Action Sports

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.90 Joy McCulloch (1 - Cat2)   Yucaipa, CA 218863  301 KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
2363.01 Gretchen Stumhofer (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 423584  303 University of California-San Diego
3382.11 Rachel Swan (2 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270  302 Strive Racing
4401.22 Nina Brandt (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 362083  304 South Bay Wheelmen
5420.33 Julia Gieschen (3 - Cat3)   Solvang, CA 367211  300 B4T9/Foundation

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.71 Lisa Bowerman (1 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003  401 Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2346.86 Lisa Leonard (2 - Cat3)   Las Vegas 394833  410 V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
3365.02 Rachelle Jorgensen (3 - Cat3)   Chino, CA 404770  415 Monster Media Elite Women
4383.17 Meagan Jones (1 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 429730  407 South Bay Wheelmen
5401.33 Antigone Payne (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 385979  414 V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
6419.48 Vanessa Snapp (4 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016  413 Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
7437.63 Jennifer Dorian (3 - Cat4)   Selma, CA 422588  404 Dayka-Hackett
8455.79 Laura Lindgren (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 61843  411 Sisterhood of Cycling
9473.94 Anita Busch (4 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 389727  402 V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
10492.10 Elizabeth Hawes (5 - Cat4)   Santa Ynez 405316  406 B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
11510.25 Shannon Castle (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525  403 Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
12528.41 Tiffany Meyers (6 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965  412 South Bay Wheelmen
13546.56 Jennifer Grube (7 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV 335138  405 V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing
14564.71 Amanda Barker (8 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 424100  400 
DNF Merrisa Kirk   Orange, CA 434192  409 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee