Race Results for
2014 Colorado Time Trial Championships
Keenesburg, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/28/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.65 Julian C Kyer   Boulder Co0:48:03.78 220448   UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
2247.45 James Peterman   Boulder, CO0:48:13.49 195657   Team Rio Grande
3259.25 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:49:01.57 254025   California Giant Cycling
4271.06 Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co0:49:29.61 250791   Team Rio Grande
5282.86 William Buick   Boulder, CO0:49:31.20 292402   Team Rio Grande
6294.66 Marc E DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO0:50:19.93 109368   Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
7306.46 Gregory Daniel   Englewood, CO0:50:23.75 298625   UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
8318.26 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO0:50:34.22 287030   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
9330.07 Andrew M Clemence   Boulder, CO0:50:51.61 294220   Team Cycleton
10341.87 Kevin C Nicol   Lafayette, CO0:50:55.87 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11353.67 Michael Burleigh   Denver, CO0:51:12.28 345802   Primal - Audi Denver
12365.47 Jon C Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:51:52.43 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13377.27 Christopher A Carr   Golden, CO0:51:56.80 246610   Denver Fit Loft
14389.07 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO0:52:09.70 287780   Team Rio Grande
15400.88 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO0:52:19.76 254826   Team Rio Grande
16412.68 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO0:52:36.48 362572   Team Cycleton
17424.48 Oliver Flautt   Boulder0:53:11.25 307228   Lupus Racing Team
18436.28 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO0:53:11.60 246024   Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling
19448.08 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO0:53:30.31 172183   
20459.89 William 'Tripp' Wall III   Denver, CO0:53:38.26 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21471.69 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO0:54:09.01 230716   Primal - Audi Denver
22483.49 Robert Thayer   Broomfield0:54:35.79 396770   Sonic Boom Racing Team
23495.29 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO0:54:37.31 160019   Team Rio Grande
24507.09 Chris B Lundberg   Denver, CO0:55:03.77 306843   Team Cycleton
25518.90 John R Babcock   Arvada, CO0:56:03.17 329220   Team Cycleton
26530.70 Eric A Losak   San Clemente0:58:05.90 175239   SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI

Men - SM 5 U40

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jonathan Light   Watkins, CO0:32:23.27 433513   
2565.00 Josh Benjamin   Denver, CO0:34:35.09 405436   
3590.00 Marcus Aguilar   Englewood, CO0:34:44.52 406136   

Men - SM 5 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William Raatz   Boulder, CO0:29:52.31 412210   Twin Peaks Racing
2556.67 Nick Moore   Longmont, CO0:31:13.80 366941   
3573.33 Lee Walinchus   Littleton, CO0:32:59.88 438659   
4590.00 Daniel S Briner   Thornton, CO0:33:46.12 425051   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.58 Gordon Towne   Lafayette, CO0:54:46.32 349338   GS Panache
2494.79 Lucas M Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO0:56:08.97 360671   
3502.00 Juan Cortes   Fusagasuga Cundinamarca0:56:19.99 383567   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
4509.21 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO0:56:22.64 82579   Durango Wheel Club
5516.42 Brian a Zipler   Westminster, CO0:56:45.96 331928   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6523.63 James Schubert   Denver, CO0:56:53.77 394162   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
7530.83 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO0:57:12.70 362846   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8538.04 Brian Copeland   Peyton, CO0:57:56.77 403990   Cafe Velo
9545.25 Brian Ernst   Denver, CO0:58:05.75 376220   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
10552.46 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO0:58:16.02 363047   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
11559.67 Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO0:59:43.66 313338   
12566.88 Adam Vannoy   Denver, CO1:02:06.42 381795   
13574.09 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO1:02:17.97 263032   
14581.30 Aaron LaPoint   Littleton, CO1:03:15.33 364131   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
15588.51 Connor Livingston   Centennial1:26:43.42 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
DNF Kyle McKay   Boulder, CODNF 384872   Twin Peaks Racing

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.59 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny0:51:32.11 348378   VELORIGIN Performance
2431.88 John Guala   Westminster, CO0:52:08.86 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3443.18 Jake Barker   Steamboat Spring0:52:53.00 363257   Steamboat Velo
4454.47 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:53:49.10 343000   Primal - Audi Denver
5465.76 Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:54:21.68 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6477.06 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:54:39.06 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7488.35 David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:54:44.21 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8499.65 Michael Dunbar   Lakewood, CO0:55:06.46 289831   Primal - Audi Denver
9510.94 Nicholas Greeff   Boulder, CO0:55:07.64 418955   Team Rio Grande
10522.24 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO0:55:27.33 77395   RITTE/Sports Garage Racing
11533.53 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO0:57:09.84 347774   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
12544.82 Albert Langsenkamp   Denver , CO0:57:11.21 289617   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
13556.12 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO0:57:15.10 361711   Twin Peaks Racing
14567.41 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO0:58:05.37 361148   
15578.71 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO0:59:12.12 56034   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
16590.00 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co1:00:14.30 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club

Men - Retro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.93 Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO1:00:36.94 362471   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
2 David McDowell   1:02:28.83   
3503.95 Stuart Vettese   Boulder, CO1:02:33.77 439410   
4525.47 James Burke   Denver, CO1:03:33.17 394054   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
5546.98 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO1:04:49.49 21788   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
6568.49 Brian Erb   Fort Collins1:06:21.14 420242   
7590.00 Josh Benjamin   Denver, CO1:09:07.18 405436   

Men - MM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.99 Michael Williams   Fort Collins, CO0:50:50.69 38398   Team Rio Grande
2416.26 Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO0:51:22.60 130154   juwi-Slipstream
3424.54 John Mansell   Boulder, CO0:52:15.94 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4432.81 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO0:52:29.36 352686   Team Rio Grande
5441.08 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO0:53:12.74 260369   Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
6449.36 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO0:53:33.28 56261   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
7457.63 John Barclay   Boulder, CO0:53:40.39 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8465.90 Brad L Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO0:54:09.55 212545   CP Racing
9474.18 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO0:54:40.37 159157   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10482.45 MIke D Sutter   Boulder, CO0:54:47.85 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
11490.72 Daniel Sullivan   Aspen, CO0:54:50.64 34589   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12499.00 Peter Lucke   Louisville, CO0:55:14.39 21761   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13507.27 Gregory Auld   Golden, CO0:55:20.62 91454   Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team
14515.54 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:55:48.91 362830   Blue Sky Velo
15523.81 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO0:56:00.22 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
16532.09 Robert T Arena   Boulder, CO0:56:04.46 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17540.36 Rick D Suer   Golden, CO0:56:17.00 276634   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18548.63 Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO0:56:25.97 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
19556.91 Carter Faber   Evergreen, CO0:57:27.42 244759   Avout Racing
20565.18 Clark E Grimm   Stone Bank Wi0:58:19.05 111353   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21573.45 Walter J Warwick   Boulder, CO0:59:09.70 172175   Excel Sports Boulder
22581.73 Adam Asnes   New York0:59:12.82 45035   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
23590.00 Gregory Berlind   Denver, CO1:01:38.40 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Jeffrey B Hartmann   Boulder, CODNF 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
DNF James P Howe   Lakewood, CODNF 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Todd Kube   BoulderDNF 418327   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

Men - MM 35+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.52 Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO0:51:07.03 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2374.87 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:52:16.37 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3395.22 Phillip B Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO0:52:53.80 14262   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4415.57 Nate Llerandi   Lafayette, CO0:53:02.41 340838   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5435.92 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO0:53:07.75 269718   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6456.27 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO0:54:20.28 321592   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7476.62 James Thies   Denver, CO0:54:25.04 60214   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8496.97 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO0:54:50.33 214172   Primal - Audi Denver
9517.32 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:55:06.55 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10537.67 Matt Charity   England0:55:44.96 376794   Steamboat Velo
11558.02 Tony G DaGiau   Louisville, CO0:55:57.58 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
12578.37 Bruce W Rahmig   Denver, CO0:56:21.66 261287   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
DNF L Sandvik   Denver, CODNF 70312   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team

Men - MM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.98 Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO0:29:22.14 245225   LTR Sports
2487.91 Charles Perez   Englewood, CO0:30:24.78 363996   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3491.83 Gerd Leopoldt   Grand Junction0:30:25.86 402454   LTR Sports
4495.76 Danny Pierce   Aspen, CO0:30:26.67 357836   
5499.69 Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO0:30:44.23 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
6503.61 Scott Tucker   Golden, CO0:30:53.84 71040   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7507.54 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO0:31:28.19 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8511.47 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO0:31:38.85 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9515.39 Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO0:32:01.02 213837   Excel Sports Boulder
10519.32 David Mulica   Denver, CO0:32:11.68 48181   Local Velo
11523.25 Michael Tappan   Lakewood, CO0:33:14.78 326062   
12527.17 Michael Balog   Arvada0:33:17.45 362713   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13531.10 Peter Francis   Denver, CO0:33:30.56 298482   COBRAS
14535.03 Wayne Boyles   Fort Collins, CO0:33:38.31 4523   Local Velo
15538.95 Mick Randall   Denver0:33:38.87 367425   
16542.88 Bob Connelly   Denver Co0:33:39.12 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17546.81 Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO0:33:40.36 47148   Team Rio Grande
18550.73 Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ0:34:02.26 186922   Summit Velo
19554.66 Tom Buckner   Thornton, CO0:35:00.00 364440   Derby Bicycle Center Race Team
20558.59 Joseph Mendez   Denver, CO0:35:10.53 48718   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
21562.51 John Ooyen   Boulder0:35:29.48 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22566.44 Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO0:36:30.63 375068   thecyclist-lawyer.com
23570.37 Keith Renninson   Littleton0:38:11.86 364381   COBRAS
24574.29 Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO0:41:25.21 113498   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25578.22 Fran Laska   Aurora, CO0:43:19.26 363943   COBRAS
26582.15 Michael Persoff   Aurora, CO0:43:37.82 363446   COBRAS
27586.07 Ray Mohr   Denver, CO0:43:40.64 363085   COBRAS
28590.00 Graham Bennett   Lakewood, CO0:48:31.40 366417   COBRAS

Men - MM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.39 James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO0:51:52.18 45263   Great Divide Brewing Company
2436.91 Wayne Watson   Denver, CO0:52:46.06 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3440.42 Paul Humiston   Golden, CO0:53:27.26 17111   Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of Colorado Springs
4443.94 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO0:53:28.38 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5447.45 Dave Sherrer   Loveland0:54:50.17 363775   Altitude Cycling
6450.97 Tim Stone   Boulder, CO0:54:50.81 332428   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7454.48 Kim Workman   Fort Collins0:54:53.63 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8458.00 William J Kellagher   Boulder, CO0:55:04.82 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9461.51 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO0:55:09.87 255333   Altitude Cycling
10465.03 Chris J Leggere   Boulder, CO0:55:40.31 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
11468.54 Jerry Rome   Denver, CO0:55:41.40 364536   Local Velo
12472.06 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO0:55:43.67 363359   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
13475.57 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO0:55:48.54 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
14479.09 Thomas Willis   Boulder, CO0:56:10.47 72431   Twin Peaks Racing
15482.60 Shannon Fox   Englewood, CO0:56:14.49 46714   Boulder Orthopedics
16486.12 Steve W Matous   Boulder, CO0:56:17.35 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
17489.63 Mike P Danaher   Littleton, CO0:56:27.45 364376   Altitude Cycling
18493.15 Steve L Murphy   Monument, CO0:56:34.62 333018   
19496.66 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO0:56:41.04 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20500.18 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO0:56:49.34 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
21503.69 James Weir   Denver, CO0:56:56.41 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22507.21 Martin E Albe   Evergreen, CO0:57:35.80 111272   Altitude Cycling
23510.72 Steven J Worley   Boulder, CO0:57:55.47 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
24514.24 Dennis Hastings   Evergreen, CO0:58:04.60 244433   Boulder Orthopedics
25517.75 Michael D Newsome   Westminster, CO0:58:07.40 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
26521.27 David Storey   Franktown, CO0:58:14.53 201278   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27524.78 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO0:58:19.07 363315   Altitude Cycling
28528.30 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO0:58:22.27 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
29531.81 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO0:58:34.62 75294   Team Rio Grande
30535.33 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO0:59:03.22 364044   Old School Racing
31538.84 Joe Carcich   Lone Tree, CO0:59:17.07 362759   Local Velo
32542.36 Mark Klatke   Lakewood, CO1:00:00.10 362537   Old School Racing
33545.87 Jay Kenney   Denver, CO1:00:04.09 362790   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
34549.39 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO1:00:51.40 50904   Litespeed-BMW
35552.90 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO1:01:01.15 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
36556.42 Bruce Rabun   Lone Tree, CO1:01:19.10 266582   Excel Sports Boulder
37559.93 Tony Riccio   Fort Collins, CO1:01:51.85 364530   Team Rio Grande
38563.45 Paul Finger   Aspen1:02:10.40 439239   
39566.96 Jeffrey Brown   Boulder, CO1:02:15.70 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40570.48 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO1:02:30.38 34198   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
41573.99 Duncan Howland   Littleton, CO1:03:02.35 363603   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
42577.51 David Beitel   Conifer, CO1:05:33.42 298098   GS Panache
43581.02 Tim Barnes   Pueblo West1:07:25.76 435001   
44584.54 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO1:09:37.69 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Robert Gustke   Manitou Springs, CODNF 393028   

Men - MM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.39 daniel fernandez   Boulder0:54:06.98 396315   Old School Racing
2483.22 Kenneth Altshuler   Longmont, CO0:55:20.74 396359   Old School Racing
3486.06 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO0:55:23.81 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4488.89 Mark A Donald   Broomfield0:55:36.38 378701   Altitude Cycling
5491.72 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO0:55:50.29 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
6494.56 Dean A Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO0:56:21.27 368671   Old School Racing
7497.39 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO0:56:48.06 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8500.22 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:56:56.92 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9503.06 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO0:57:01.08 362711   IC3 Colorado
10505.89 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO0:57:02.79 368821   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11508.72 Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO0:57:04.54 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
12511.56 Michael J Howells   Denver Co0:57:27.93 387690   Old School Racing
13514.39 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO0:57:34.69 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
14517.22 Michael Goodwin   Pueblo0:57:40.82 366107   
15520.06 Jonathan Simisky   Boulder, CO0:57:41.39 393191   GS Boulder/Organic India
16522.89 Louis Hayes   Paonia, CO0:57:45.69 393352   
17525.72 Tom Hootman   Denver0:57:46.52 384100   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18528.55 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO0:57:50.35 365112   Old School Racing
19531.39 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO0:58:40.97 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
20534.22 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO0:59:18.56 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
21537.05 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO0:59:25.17 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22539.89 Sy Nayman   Aurora, CO0:59:28.73 362592   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
23542.72 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO0:59:39.97 364118   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
24545.55 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO1:00:11.47 4880   ColoBikeLaw.com
25548.39 Michael Kosta   Erie, CO1:00:28.53 333388   
26551.22 Steven D Harris   Elizabeth, CO1:01:18.40 248328   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
27554.05 Thomas P Panton   Centennial, CO1:01:35.54 278739   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
28556.89 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO1:02:07.00 362836   Old School Racing
29559.72 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO1:02:15.84 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
30562.55 David Rozier   Littleton, CO1:02:17.14 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
31565.39 Rich Linke   Centennial, CO1:02:45.88 362593   Old School Racing
32568.22 Christopher Dunn   Parker, CO1:03:16.78 268445   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
33571.05 Todd Mello   Castle Rock, CO1:04:24.03 234943   
34573.89 Paul Cleverdon   Highlands Ranch, CO1:04:53.28 364461   
35576.72 Michael Jones   Parker, CO1:08:09.10 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com
36579.55 Jeff Schwarz   Denver, CO1:10:08.97 362710   Local Velo
DNF Brian Heber   Shawnee, CODNF 363941   Old School Racing

Men - MM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.51 Jay Plucienkowski   Lyons, CO0:55:18.45 370384   
2449.76 John DeRose   Boulder, CO0:55:45.73 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3458.01 Jeff Warner   Golden Co0:56:21.77 364512   Twin Peaks Racing
4466.26 William Allen   Greenwood Village, CO0:56:22.61 131692   Old School Racing
5474.51 J Keith Collins   Boulder0:57:03.20 161601   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6482.76 Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO0:57:58.25 392067   Audi
7491.01 Alex M DorganRoss   Boulder0:58:00.89 369165   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8499.26 Jon Cooley   Lakewood, CO0:58:16.90 362696   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
9507.51 Clyde Wright   Denver, CO0:58:27.83 331160   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
10515.75 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO0:58:50.86 365447   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11524.00 Jeffrey Harmon   Denver0:59:07.18 265126   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
12532.25 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO0:59:40.70 362929   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13540.50 Jason Schroeder   Boulder, CO0:59:58.14 363774   
14548.75 Eric d Shuemake   Aurora, CO1:00:28.45 396013   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15557.00 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO1:01:34.64 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
16565.25 Christian Duarte   Lone Tree, CO1:02:38.66 271809   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
17573.50 Alan Schenkel   Fort Collins, CO1:03:06.16 366119   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18581.75 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO1:03:18.76 363779   Old School Racing
19590.00 Michael Duarte   Lone Tree, CO1:05:14.86 119928   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus

Men - MM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.15 Jerod Ridge   Littleton Co0:53:22.93 367163   Team Cycleton
2448.58 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO0:53:40.43 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
3458.01 John A Coletta   Boulder, CO0:53:51.04 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4467.43 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO0:54:02.51 364261   Primal - Audi Denver
5476.86 Edward Altshuler   303-828-90950:54:03.93 374580   Old School Racing
6486.29 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO0:54:13.94 47422   Boulder Orthopedics
7495.72 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO0:54:52.11 286890   Team Rio Grande
8505.15 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO0:55:22.87 363531   Team Rio Grande
9514.58 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO0:55:58.04 42074   Pactimo - Kuni Lexus
10524.00 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO0:56:27.21 241549   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
11533.43 James A Scott   Parker, CO0:56:39.35 368822   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
12542.86 Chip B Krauss   Castle Rock, CO0:57:31.58 251154   Great Divide Brewing Company
13552.29 Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO0:58:14.16 362778   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
14561.72 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO0:58:37.50 362548   Team Rio Grande
15571.14 Rene Macias   Chicago Il0:59:00.65 57066   Rally Sport Cycling Team
16580.57 Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO0:59:44.90 58463   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17590.00 Andrew Goodwillie   Denver, CO1:00:20.17 122997   Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Richard Light   Niwot, CODNF 188435   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - JM 9-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jack T Wildhirt   Longmont, CO0:44:40.33 364685   
2565.00 William Dalles   Aurora, CO0:45:09.05 424703   Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City
3590.00 Colin Dwyer   Denver0:46:42.45 434949   

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.43 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO0:29:01.82 347622   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
2517.49 Adam Pochon   Arvada, CO0:29:12.46 411208   Sports Optical Racing Team
3526.56 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO0:29:34.34 367168   GS Panache
4535.62 Jackson Hootman   Denver0:29:35.02 384101   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
5544.68 Dominic Hanner   Watkins, CO0:31:02.58 433511   
6553.75 Ryan Pask   Aurora, CO0:31:27.94 410841   Altitude Cycling
7562.81 Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen0:32:18.99 407575   Altitude Cycling
8571.87 Levi Clements   Watkins, CO0:32:43.59 433520   
9580.94 Jared Manriquez   Watkins, CO0:32:52.33 437863   
10590.00 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:34:44.36 363616   Excel Sports Boulder
DQ Matthew Scavuzzo   ParkercoDSQ 367468   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.77 Reade Warner   Golden Co0:29:20.93 364511   
2502.81 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:29:28.78 351364   IC3 Colorado
3514.84 Maxl R Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:30:48.76 283751   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
4526.88 Davis M Robinson   Littleton0:31:23.45 398126   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
5538.91 Zacharey L Elzi   Golden, CO0:32:55.40 381244   
6550.95 Christopher j Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:33:33.01 375315   IC3 Colorado
7562.99 Christopher J Williams   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:26.63 422997   Altitude Cycling
8575.02 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO0:36:35.94 369463   IC3 Colorado
9587.06 Joey Ruiz   Watkins, CO0:39:19.17 438813   

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.51 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:31:31.57 363665   IC3 Colorado
2514.10 Clay GriffinDerr   Denver0:34:05.16 404332   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3521.69 Riley Sheehan   Boulder0:35:28.25 362468   Boulder Junior Cycling
4529.28 Miles Ross   Boulder0:36:06.89 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling
5536.87 Kenneth Lang   Niwot0:36:32.48 412111   
6544.46 Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO0:37:05.18 363910   
7552.05 Rory Devin   Littleton, CO0:37:15.37 431333   Altitude Cycling
8559.64 Daniel Walden   Aurora, CO0:39:48.31 362859   ColoBikeLaw.com
9567.23 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:41:44.75 363555   Excel Sports Boulder
10574.82 John M Finnigan   Peyton, CO0:42:13.40 396454   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
11582.41 Davis Livingston   Centennial0:42:22.17 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
12590.00 William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado0:43:04.62 375436   IC3 Colorado

Men - JM 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ociel Borjas   Aurora, CO0:37:22.22 424614   
2550.00 Ryan X Stowers   Denver0:38:21.47 381826   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3560.00 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:39:34.86 363423   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4570.00 Caleb Schroder   Highlands Ranch, CO0:40:38.84 402152   
5580.00 Chance Ricca   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:49.33 379829   
6590.00 Dominic Scavuzzo   Parker0:47:21.28 403576   IC3 Colorado

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.35 Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO0:56:40.17 252835   Colavita-Fine Cooking
2353.43 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co0:58:19.74 363255   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
3378.51 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY0:59:20.16 380695   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
4403.59 Maria Santiago   Durango, CO1:00:05.14 376546   
5428.67 Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs1:00:17.29 363583   
6453.75 Tracey Jacobs   Boulder, CO1:01:12.64 229069   Excel Sports Boulder
7478.83 Anne Donley   Boulder, CO1:01:56.83 227028   

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.56 Danielle Myers   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:26.51 394795   Cafe Velo
2502.06 Nell e Rojas   Boulder, CO0:59:35.57 401625   Evol Elite Racing
3507.55 Elizabeth Whitfield-Sharpe   Broomfield, CO1:00:56.79 362925   
4513.05 Heidi Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:01:24.28 382408   ColoBikeLaw.com
5518.55 Jo Ellen Walden   Aurora, CO1:02:30.09 364480   ColoBikeLaw.com
6524.04 Samantha Lunsky   Frisco1:02:58.46 429825   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7529.54 Melissa Westergard   Centennial, CO1:05:28.48 387478   Naked Women's Racing
8535.04 Shareen Muldrow   Cheyenne, WY1:05:49.82 362709   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling
9540.53 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO1:06:21.14 292641   Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
10546.03 Margot A Clyne   Boulder, CO1:08:03.42 406714   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
11551.52 Carmel C Gill   Boulder1:08:21.93 402359   Boulder Cycle Sport
12557.02 Vicki L Briner   Westminster, CO1:08:56.41 425237   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13562.52 Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO1:09:05.36 363529   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
14568.01 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO1:09:59.06 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15573.51 Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO1:10:54.13 362469   GS Boulder/Organic India
16579.01 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO1:12:34.59 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
17584.50 Jenny Lucke   Louisville, CO1:12:35.55 364444   Naked Women's Racing
18590.00 Andrea S Krushefski   Denver, CO1:14:28.11 415531   
DNF Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CODNF 362690   thecyclist-lawyer.com

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.20 Katie M Harrer   Denver, CO1:00:40.91 395349   Naked Women's Racing
2506.18 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO1:00:46.97 363132   thecyclist-lawyer.com
3518.15 Nicole Horst   Denver, CO1:00:54.24 264418   GS Boulder/Organic India
4530.12 Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO1:01:21.30 374696   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
5542.10 Elena Alarcon   Boulder1:01:55.45 362934   Naked Women's Racing
6554.08 Shelley Nelson   Denver, CO1:02:22.36 363672   Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing
7566.05 Anna R Levine   Longmont, CO1:03:24.62 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
8578.02 kristie m arend   Boulder1:03:37.98 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
9590.00 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO1:04:03.18 362819   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team

Women - MW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.15 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO0:32:25.47 321432   Thump Cycling p/b Turin
2486.88 Beth Graff   Gig Harbor0:33:04.06 178509   Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
3501.61 Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO0:33:21.86 190484   DNA Cycling Masters
4516.34 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO0:34:06.30 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5531.08 Carla A Flores   Pueblo, CO0:34:10.11 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
6545.81 Julie Lyons   Greenwood Village, CO0:34:16.09 362784   Love, Sweat & Gears
7560.54 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:46.76 362731   Old School Racing
8575.27 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO0:34:53.28 333020   K4 Racing
9590.00 Kathy Letner   Larkspur, CO0:38:54.87 364115   COBRAS

Women - MW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.91 Trish C Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO0:59:44.29 221749   Sports Garage Cycling
2514.09 Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO1:00:46.24 325168   COBRAS
3529.27 Diana Hassel   Fort Collins, CO1:02:08.04 178539   Team Rio Grande
4544.45 Cheryl Moffett   Dallas1:03:56.46 221146   Groove Subaru Excel Sports
5559.64 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma1:05:45.37 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6574.82 Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO1:10:13.90 364228   Boulder Cycle Sport
7590.00 Luisa Sullivan   Boulder, CO1:11:42.41 364570   Groove Subaru Excel Sports

Women - MW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy B Orris   Boulder1:00:15.37 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO1:00:46.19 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erin Quinn   Littleton0:32:30.24 363110   Altitude Cycling
2565.00 Savannah Adams   Denver, CO0:32:30.86 363242   Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team
3590.00 Michaela N Clyne   Boulder, CO0:40:17.08 433832   

Women - JW 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Backus   Larkspur0:36:15.65 402574   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
2 Ava Hachmann   Durango0:39:09.96 427683   

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liberty Ricca   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:03.85 377285   Cafe Velo
2 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:41:16.26 363223   Rage Cycling Team

Women - JW 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO0:37:27.56 381763   Rage Cycling Team
2565.00 Heidi Martin   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:24.92 389122   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3590.00 Cassidy Hickey   Parker, CO0:41:29.12 402615   Rage Cycling Team

Mixed - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan/Kara Carragher   0:54:21.90   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee