Race Results for
Mountain Massacree
Friendsville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/24/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.42 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2270.59 Eric Dempster   Winchester, VA 205467   Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
3295.77 Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA 206649   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4320.94 Mark Austin   Alexandria, VA 323112   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5346.11 douglas philippone   Washington, DC 42635   
6371.28 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7396.46 Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD 36898   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNS James Weinstein   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Team Bike Doctor

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.82 rick norton   Towson, MD 53474   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2190.72 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   SEAVS/Haymarket
3208.62 Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511   Raw Talent Ranch Racing
4226.52 MARIO ZOMETA   Hyattsville, MD 405385   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5244.43 Michael Kingery   Reston, VA 108105   The Bike Lane
6262.33 Brook Edinger   Arlington, VA 308706   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7280.23 Jeff Boswell   Washington, DC 223066   Team Beyer Auto
8298.13 Geoffrey Irwin   Frederick, MD 423552   
9316.03 Tom Godfrey   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10333.93 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle, Inc.
11351.83 William McLeod   Rockville, MD 368421   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12369.73 Ray Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13387.64 John Lynch   Chesapeake Beach 21913   
14405.54 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855   
15423.44 Jeff Palm   Johnstown, PA 49808   Flood City Velo
16441.34 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   US Military Cycling Team
17459.24 David Hersh   Mineralpoint, PA 305948   Flood City Velo
DNS John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335   PTS Racing
DNF Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699   Syn-Fit Race Team

Men - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.95 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   Team Beyer Auto
2247.00 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3277.05 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4307.09 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5337.14 Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   Team Beyer Auto
6367.19 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
7397.24 Doug Howell   Clearfield, PA 432075   
DNF Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881   Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.57 Timothy Rugg (1 - Cat1)   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
2133.54 Ian Spivack (2 - Cat1)   Vienna, VA 293867   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3141.51 Christopher Jones (1 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 333188   Bon Secours
4149.48 Michael Boardman (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 241308   BH/Comedy Central
5157.45 Evan Lang (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 367178   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
6165.42 Christopher Rabadi (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 339512   Battley Harley-Davidson
7173.39 Jose Escobar (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 236162   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
8181.35 Nicholas Taylor (5 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9189.32 Ben Rickey (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220   PTS Racing
10197.29 Matt McLoone (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 380188   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
11205.26 Sean Barrie (7 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 198408   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
12213.23 Greg Capelle (8 - Cat1)   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   
13221.20 Dan Netzer (4 - Cat2)   Norfolk, VA 228581   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
14229.17 Matias Palavecino (5 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 300299   Team Bike Doctor
15237.14 Steven Kusy (6 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 306704   District Velocity Racing
16245.11 Stephen Robinson (9 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 30220   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
17253.07 Paul Lengermann (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18261.04 Ranjodh Gill (8 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19269.01 Mike Carney (9 - Cat2)   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716   US Military Cycling Team
20276.98 Allan Wallace (10 - Cat2)   Lutherville, MD 222347   Team Bike Doctor
21284.95 Thomas Fadoul (11 - Cat2)   Mclean, VA 300499   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22292.92 shane scoggin (12 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 292324   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23300.89 Bryan Jones (2 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 18140   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Frank Cundiff (Cat2)   Richmond, VA 296101   Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNS Michael Tabasko (Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 40318   Team Bike Doctor
DNS James Weinstein (Cat2)   Bellbrook, OH 64860   Team Bike Doctor
DNF George Ganoung (Cat1)   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
DNF mark hyatt (Cat1)   Arlington, VA 359191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Nick Vita (Cat2)   Davidsonville, MD 172973   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.19 Aaron Hotaling   Washington, DC 382869   District Velocity Racing
2209.99 Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC 362104   District Velocity Racing
3219.78 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256   C3-Twenty20cycling.com
4229.58 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5239.37 Jesse Stauffer   Selinsgrove, PA 374834   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6249.17 Taylor Kruse   Columbus, OH 256839   Paradise Garage Racing
7258.96 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384   
8268.76 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435   District Velocity Racing
9278.55 James Miceli   Arlington, VA 260414   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10288.35 David Short   Cheswick, PA 352068   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11298.14 Anthony Bramante   Baltimore, MD 307336   Team BBC
12307.94 Danny Gibney   Gaithersburg, MD 381650   BATTLEY DUCATI /Spokes Etc/District Taco
13317.73 Grant Mandsager   Arlington, VA 249484   District Velocity Racing
14327.53 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118   Arrow Bicycle
15337.32 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   
16347.12 Brian Frazier   Harrisonburg, VA 332160   SEAVS/Haymarket
17356.91 Elliott Largent   Washington, DC 399347   District Velocity Racing
18366.71 Corey Anderson   State College, PA 341638   Kids Race Sports Development
19376.50 Brandon Shaw   Columbus, OH 277772   Paradise Garage Racing
20386.29 Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   
21396.09 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA 309437   PTS Racing
22405.88 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
23415.68 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   Arrow Bicycle
DNF Ezra Kahn   Baltimore, MD 365892   Team BBC
DNF Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Michael Russo   Arlington, VA 361461   PTS Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.02 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2340.17 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC
3353.32 George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   HPC
4366.47 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870   Rock Creek Velo
5379.62 Stewart Staton   Purcellville Va 43322   
6 Brett Meinzinger      
7405.92 Justin Onusko   Vienna, VA 408293   HPC/LIST
8419.07 Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554   Rock Creek Velo
9432.22 Matt Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222   Adventures for the Cure
10445.37 Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668   North American Velo/ClassBook.com
11458.52 Zachary Berkow   Bethesda, MD 290838   Rock Creek Velo
12471.67 Elliott Collins   Washington , DC 381179   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13484.82 Christopher Kick   Annapolis, MD 296483   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
14497.97 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681   Adventures for the Cure
DNF Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506   
DNF Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.89 David Flaten (1 - Cat4)   Andrews Air Force Base, MD 297084   
2357.91 Craig Baumgartner   Washington, DC 224351   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3364.93 Lucas McCollum   Frederick, MD 288667   
4371.96 TYLER LULICH (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 280059   V-DAY
5378.98 Tyler Sundquist   Forest Hill, MD 413860   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6386.00 Alex Mahlandt (1 - Cat5)   Frederick, MD 429496   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7393.02 Scott Millar (3 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD 231361   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8400.04 Will Mitchell (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 296122   V-DAY
9407.06 David Stealy (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 302605   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10414.08 Michael Gallagher (6 - Cat4)   Philadelphia Pa 429150   
11421.10 Scott Myers (2 - Cat5)   Baltimore 360252   Team BBC
12428.12 Ethan Greenberg (7 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 385294   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13435.14 James Doyle (8 - Cat4)   Staunton, VA 383210   Whole Wheel Velo Club
14442.16 Knight CAmpbell   Annapolis, MD 261929   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15449.18 Mark Jorgensen (9 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 265253   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
16456.20 David Muse   Washington, DC 377109   District Velocity Racing
17463.22 Kyle Williams (10 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 406764   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18470.24 Francisco Covas (11 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 418464   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19477.26 Garth Wagoner (3 - Cat5)   Cumberland, MD 413774   
20484.28 Brendan Marnell (12 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 423879   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21491.30 John Rohrer (13 - Cat4)   Baltimore 229567   Team BBC
22498.32 Bill Greer   Kalamazoo, MI 371562   
23505.34 Dallas Siok (14 - Cat4)   Arnold, MD 417590   
24512.36 Raymond Abarca (4 - Cat5)   Fort Belvoir, VA 435105   
25519.38 Christopher Guepe (15 - Cat4)   Manassas , VA 411781   PTS Racing
26526.40 Bryan Beltran (16 - Cat4)   Frederick 422860   
27533.43 Mark Hemhauser (17 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 355630   All American Bicycle Club, Inc.
28540.45 Carl Thunman (5 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 434787   
29 Scott Marshall      
30 Todd Graham      
31561.51 Alex Pline (18 - Cat4)   Annapolis, MD 275532   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
32568.53 Edward Wang (6 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 428317   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33575.55 Scott Kozicki (19 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 425079   
34582.57 David Terrant (7 - Cat5)   Martinsburg 418977   
DNS Michael Bonafide (Cat5)   Arlington, VA 136836   
DNS Scott Hall (Cat5)   Purcellville, VA 272974   
DNS Luis Leme (Cat4)   Mc Lean, VA 324476   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Brad Walker      
DNF Randy Napiza (Cat4)   Arlington, VA 394044   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Brian Thomson      

Women - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.59 Melanie Brown   Arlington, VA 390803   Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
2473.52 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3484.44 Leonie Campbell   Annapolis, MD 430820   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4495.37 Jodi Harpster   Philipsburg, PA 423054   
5506.29 Joanna Gomez   Washington, DC 427522   
6517.22 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   Rock Creek Velo
7528.14 Cameron Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 340658   Rock Creek Velo
8539.07 Tiffany Wise   Waldorf, MD 402590   Artemis
9550.00 Hannah Newcombe   Bethesda, MD 295434   Rock Creek Velo
10 Laura Yost      
11 Marianne Mekis      
12582.77 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
DNS Casey Wilson   Jonesborough, TN 356823   
DNF Katherine Cicala   Washington, DC 433716   District Velocity Racing
DNF Kristen Janiszewski   Baltimore, MD 413624   Team BBC

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.96 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2316.53 Michele Scherer (1 - Cat2)   Warrenton, VA 298855   
3335.11 Hannah Arem (1 - Cat3)   Washington , DC 307054   District Velocity Racing
4353.69 Tess Senty (2 - Cat2)   Waynesburg, PA 375627   Vanderkitten VIP
5372.27 Cynthia Carson (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 424035   James Madison University
6390.84 Lesley Butler (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 206353   Rare Disease Cycling
7409.42 Dana Stryk (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 267858   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNS Deborah Dudas (Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 53194   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee