Race Results for
Carmel Cycling Grand Prix
Carmel, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/31/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1130.94 Mike Sherman   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
2150.80 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261   Team Heroes- MOB
3170.66 Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037   Team Heroes- MOB
4190.52 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   Team Heroes- MOB
5210.38 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   Team Heroes- MOB
6230.24 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 14742   Team Nebo Ridge
7250.10 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
8269.95 Don Birch   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Team Heroes- MOB
9289.81 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   T3 Cycling Team
10309.67 Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11329.53 Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
12349.39 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13369.25 Matt Vail   Indianapolis, IN 134430   
14389.11 Matt Misner   Fort Wayne, IN 427454   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15408.97 Kenneth Misch   Carmel, IN 251397   T3 Cycling Team
16428.82 Andy McLaughlin   Zionsville, IN 23679   
17448.68 Joseph Webster   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18468.54 Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353   Team Heroes- MOB
19488.40 Adolfo Solis   Portland, IN 136079   
DNF William Carey   Louisville, KY 297695   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1117.98 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
2144.19 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
3170.40 John P. Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
4196.62 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5222.83 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Heroes- MOB
6249.04 Brent Vanlandingham   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Terre Haute Cycling
7275.26 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8301.47 John Freije   Fishers, IN 53968   Team Heroes- MOB
9327.68 Steve Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
10353.90 Bruce Fagan   Greenwood, IN 323578   ROLLFAST
11380.11 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12406.32 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13432.54 Michael Henry   Zionsville, IN 361289   
14458.75 Robert Beck   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.88 beau boggs (1 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 316206   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
284.35 Colton Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
391.83 David Hauber (2 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
499.30 Matt Salpietro (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 402875   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
5106.78 jason fowler (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6114.25 Greg Grosicki (3 - Cat2)   Muncie, IN 288983   
7121.73 John Ryan (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
8129.20 Felipe Cardenas (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   T3 Cycling Team
9136.68 Isaiah Newkirk (4 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
10144.15 Kevin Depasse (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11151.63 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12159.10 Jonathan Jacob (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13166.58 Gunner Dygert (7 - Cat2)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
14174.05 Chris Kroll (7 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
15181.53 Declan Doyle (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
16189.00 Brian Depasse (1 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17196.48 Joseph Bosemer (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
18203.95 Karim Abdelkader (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   Team Heroes- MOB
19211.43 Christopher West (9 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 279554   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20218.90 Andrew Truemper (2 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
21226.38 Charles Crouse (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   Racing For Riley
22233.85 Nicholas Salupo (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 383698   Marian University Cycling Team
DNF John P. Schmitz (Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNF Andy McLaughlin (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 23679   
DNF Thomas Revard (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   
DNF Michael Langan (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Team Heroes- MOB

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.01 Jay Brant (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
2144.28 Samuel Runningen (2 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3156.54 Andrew Truemper (3 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4168.81 Nick Sapp (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   
5181.07 Brian Depasse (5 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6193.34 Brent Vanlandingham (6 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 192194   Terre Haute Cycling
7205.61 Lewis Henrickson (7 - Cat3)   Gowen, MI 309627   CMS Race Team
8217.87 Patrick Hirschfeld (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
9230.14 Matthew Wright (9 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 312037   
10242.40 Thomas Revard (10 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   
11254.67 Andy Grote (11 - Cat3)   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NoLimit Cycling
12266.94 Paul Osburn (12 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 343366   Guitar Lab
13279.20 Zach Deitch (13 - Cat3)   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
14291.47 Spencer Brauchla (14 - Cat3)   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15303.73 Cheyenne McNutt   Marion, IN 133257   
16316.00 Matt Shade (1 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 311708   
17328.26 Matthew Grate (15 - Cat3)   Waterloo, IN 310372   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
18340.53 Jonathan Purvis (16 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 131519   
19352.80 Jason Mygrant (17 - Cat3)   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
20365.06 Nicholas Untch (2 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 384346   Purdue University
21377.33 AJ Sood (3 - Cat4)   Carmel 396833   
22389.59 David Bennett (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 187153   Team Louisville
23401.86 Brian Sullivan (18 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
24414.13 Dustin Jones (19 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
25426.39 Andy McLaughlin (20 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 23679   
26438.66 Chris Jolivette (21 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 156516   Indiana Flyers
27450.92 David Lewis (22 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
28463.19 Jeff Frizzell (23 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 118776   TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
29475.46 John Bott (24 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 59282   T3 Cycling Team
30487.72 Dan Painter (25 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 315772   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Andrew Chandler (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 401969   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Brian Haley (Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 422787   
DNF Ryan Page (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392211   Gray Goat Sports
DNF Scott Perry (Cat3)   Fishers, IN 376037   Team Heroes- MOB
DNF Seth Worthington (Cat3)   Indiana 394358   ROLLFAST

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.80 Justin Kirk   Indianapolis, IN 410406   TrueSport.com
2301.12 David Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 187153   Team Louisville
3310.44 Grant Goldman (1 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 406836   ROLLFAST
4319.76 Greg Hillman (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 410680   
5329.07 Cheyenne McNutt   Marion, IN 133257   
6338.39 Paul Osburn   Evansville, IN 343366   Guitar Lab
7347.71 Christopher Blair (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 324634   ROLLFAST
8357.03 Spencer Brauchla   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9366.35 Jason Ochoada (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642   Gray Goat Sports
10375.67 John Bott   Zionsville, IN 59282   T3 Cycling Team
11384.99 Greg Bauer (4 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310092   Speedway Wheelmen
12394.31 Michael Scott (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 106444   Gray Goat Sports
13403.62 Tyler Hart (5 - Cat4)   Evansville, IN 307516   
14412.94 Spencer Miller (6 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 400500   ROLLFAST
15422.26 Wesley Ring (7 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne 398077   NoLimit Cycling
16431.58 stephen strayer (4 - Cat5)   Noblesville In 396976   ROLLFAST
17440.90 AJ Sood (8 - Cat4)   Carmel 396833   
18450.22 Terry McDonald (9 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   
19459.54 Mark Hoffman (10 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309678   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
20468.86 John Reidy   Newbury Park, CA 195506   
21478.18 Joe Blommel (5 - Cat5)   Kettering 396958   Kreitler Racing Team
22487.49 William Carey (11 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 297695   
23496.81 Jacob Hoggard (12 - Cat4)   Indianapolis 391804   ROLLFAST
24506.13 Kevin Strawbridge (6 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
25515.45 chris kellar (13 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 361656   
26524.77 William Smith (14 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064   T3 Cycling Team
27534.09 Rodney Miller (15 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 52481   Team Nebo Ridge
28543.41 Kyle Goris (16 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
29552.73 Elliott Parshall (7 - Cat5)   Carmel 402991   Indiana Cure Chasers
30562.04 Brian Haley (17 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 422787   
31571.36 Thomas Turi (8 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 411986   
32580.68 Ryan Page (18 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392211   Gray Goat Sports
33590.00 Matt Jones (19 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 239173   Pista Elite
DNF Willam Calderwood      
DNF Will Coleman (Cat5)   Greenfield 429605   
DNF Lowell Engelking (Cat5)   Columbus In 145171   
DNF Daniel Harper   Indianapolis, IN 294647   Team Indiebike p/b Angie's List
DNF William Johnson      
DNF Lucas Kalbfell (Cat5)   Munster, IN 424802   
DNF Richard Meldman (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 399926   
DNF Matt Misner (Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 427454   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Carl Ring (Cat4)   Fort Wayne 430440   
DNF john ringis (Cat4)   Westfield, IN 381184   ROLLFAST
DNF Troy Stratford      
DNF Harrison Thee (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST
DNF Vincent Vergara   Carmel, IN 354196   
DNF Rodolfo Villalvir (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 393584   
DNF Matthew Wilson (Cat5)   Indianapolis In 416913   
DNF Seth Worthington   Indiana 394358   ROLLFAST

Men - Cat 5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.66 Chris Carr   Indianapolis, IN 375280   ROLLFAST
2422.94 Brandon Fry   Noblesville, IN 407311   Team Nebo Ridge
3432.22 Nate Lake   New Carlisle 395247   
4441.50 Brian Haley   Fort Wayne, IN 422787   
5450.78 Kevin Strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
6460.07 Marc O'Leary   Plainfield 430350   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7469.35 Spencer Miller   Zionsville, IN 400500   ROLLFAST
8478.63 stephen strayer   Noblesville In 396976   ROLLFAST
9487.91 Will Coleman   Greenfield 429605   
10497.19 Elliott Parshall   Carmel 402991   Indiana Cure Chasers
11506.47 chris kellar   Indianapolis, IN 361656   
12515.75 Larry Chen   Carmel, IN 405758   
13525.03 Joe Blommel   Kettering 396958   Kreitler Racing Team
14534.31 Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230   
15543.59 Lowell Engelking   Columbus In 145171   
16552.88 Carl Ring   Fort Wayne 430440   
17 Andrew Smothermon      
18571.44 Eli Knight   West Lafayette, IN 430916   
19580.72 Chad Rader   Savannah, TN 406276   
20590.00 Rodolfo Villalvir   Indianapolis, IN 393584   
DNF Lucas Kalbfell   Munster, IN 424802   

Men - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corbin Schmitz   Bargersville, IN 319856   Midwest Devo
2 Jake Hreha   Berne 433604   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.76 lynn coy   Zionsville, IN 280716   Team Nebo Ridge
2454.45 Kathryn Sahm   Indianapolis, IN 167238   Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
3510.15 Elizabeth Kieffer   Columbus In 408347   Scarlet Fire Racing
4565.84 Lindsey Cook   Madison, IN 332220   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee