Race Results for
2014 Not So Underground Crit
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/12/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.64 Robert Aldecoa   Phoenix, AZ 397050   Bicycle Haus Racing
2305.82 Joseph Keeler   Tucson, AZ 374979   
3312.00 Dustin Gillespie   Phoenix, AZ 405088   FASTER Performance Center
4318.18 Declan Kennedy   Phoenix Az 397569   San Tan Racing
5324.36 Cheman Cuan   Tempe, AZ 422214   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6330.54 Garlen Gudinas   Glendale 422241   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7336.72 Paul Stevenson   Tempe, AZ 407335   
8342.90 Michael Sanders   Scottsdale, AZ 378484   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
9349.08 Alex Kaufman   Flagstaff, AZ 422606   
10355.26 Karl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
11361.44 Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
12367.62 Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
13373.80 Tim Santaniello   Sahuarita, AZ 419341   
14379.98 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
15386.16 Brian Jackson   Phoenix, AZ 422329   FASTER Performance Center
16392.34 Langston Cavin   Glendale, AZ 367041   
17398.52 Castle Gay   Tucson 394505   Team Winded
18404.70 Richard Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 394254   Landis/Trek
19410.88 Peter Vlad   Paradise Valley 422490   
20417.06 Scott Ridout   Tempe, AZ 420167   
21423.24 Bradley Williams   Cornville, AZ 403712   
22429.42 Justin Weeks   Tucson 395278   Tolero Racing
23435.60 Cody Walker   Chandler, AZ 394400   
24441.78 Charlie Wen   Peoria, AZ 422595   Swiss American Bicycle Club
25447.96 louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
26454.14 Jeff Rutt   Tempe, AZ 419449   
27460.32 Steve Markgraf   Peoria, AZ 417838   
29 Victor Colex      
30478.86 David platon   623 340 7278 366670   AZ Cyclery & Multisport
31485.04 Mark Mattecheck   Phoenix, AZ 423827   
32491.22 Joseph DeMarco   Scottsdale, AZ 380145   Strada Racing Club
33497.40 Bret Smith   Phoenix, AZ 130930   
34503.58 Scott Cocuzza   Scottsdale, AZ 299429   
35509.76 Nick Wilson   Mesa, AZ 420166   Team Winded
36515.94 Jason Schaeffer   Phoenix, AZ 393568   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
37522.12 Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Strada Racing Club
38528.30 Drew Dinsmore   Glendale Az 417199   
39534.48 Christopher Schauffele   Phoenix, AZ 419365   
40540.66 corey snyder   New River, AZ 422608   
41546.84 Mark Rituper   Phoenix, AZ 422348   
42553.02 Mark Schouten   Scottsdale, AZ 419421   Team Winded
43559.20 Thomas Hove   Maricopa, AZ 422613   
44565.38 Gary Stone   Anthem, AZ 330748   Team Winded
45571.56 Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
46577.74 Eric Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ 167884   Team Winded
47583.92 Adam Brooks   Scottsdale, AZ 340094   Team Winded
48590.10 Daniel Cropper   Phoenix, AZ 422598   ASU Cycling
49596.28 Josiah Spargo   Mesa, AZ 422524   San Tan Racing
DNF Mehdi Farsi   Scottsdale, AZ 395353   Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
DNF William Kahn      Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
DNF Ryan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Robert Border   Glendale, AZ 418292   
DNF Matthew Dyer   Phoenix, AZ 376286   
DNF Shawn Goedken   Urbandale, IA 348250   
DNF Thomas Hove   Maricopa, AZ 422613   
DNF Stan Landry   Phoenix, AZ 411107   
DNF Garrett LeVan   Tempe, AZ 387181   The Pedal Bike Shop

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.27 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded
2184.66 Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3193.05 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
4201.44 Lucius Parr   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
5209.83 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079   DNA Cycles Racing
6218.22 Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7226.61 Gilberto Melendez   Tucson, AZ 364702   02 Modern Fitness
8235.00 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
9243.39 Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
10251.78 Deven Gudinas   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11260.17 Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990   White Mountain Road Club
12268.56 Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ 125774   San Tan Racing
13276.95 Stephen Huey   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
14285.34 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
15293.73 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Athlete Octane
16302.12 Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
17 Unknown Rider      
18318.90 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
19327.29 Marc McCombs   Gilbert, AZ 135602   
20335.68 Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
21344.07 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   
22352.46 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded
23360.85 Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
24 Unknown Rider      
25377.63 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
26386.02 Jason Hall   Gilbert, AZ 296591   Bicycle Haus Racing
27394.41 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
28402.80 C (Joseph) Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
29411.19 Eric Borchers   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Bicycle Club
30419.58 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
31427.97 Scott Skinner   Anthem, AZ 304800   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
32 Unknown Rider      
33444.75 Joseph DeMars   Tempe 387090   San Tan Racing
34453.14 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
35461.53 Braden Bott   Phoenix, AZ 323426   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNS Garron Cadiente   Mesa, AZ 414430   
DNF Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   Strada Racing Club
DNF Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   Athlete Octane
DNF chris peterson   Chandler, AZ 273748   
DNF Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
DNF Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Racing Team
DNF Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Mark Ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Shane Breinholt   Mesa, AZ 367865   

Men - cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.40 Daniel Parkman   Tucson, AZ 359379   Athlete Octane
2112.40 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
3117.40 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
4122.40 Adam Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
5127.40 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
6132.40 Dominic Suozzi   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Winded
6132.40 Woody Sloan (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7137.40 Trenton Bryfogle   Tucson, AZ 393911   Tolero Racing
8142.40 Timothy Miller (2 - Cat3)   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing
9147.40 Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
10152.40 Deven Gudinas (1 - Cat4)   Peoria 393987   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
11157.40 Kenny Polley Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
12162.40 Garron Cadiente (3 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 414430   
13167.40 Nardo Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 155571   San Tan Racing
14172.40 Randy Nelson (5 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
15177.40 Stephen Banta (6 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 289487   Tribe Multisport
16182.40 Eric Borchers (2 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 393293   Swiss American Bicycle Club
17187.40 David Rakestraw   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
18192.40 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
19197.40 Randy Nelson (7 - Cat3)   Peoria, AZ 392773   
20202.40 Constantin Schreiber (8 - Cat3)   Tempe, AZ 391278   Strada Racing Club
21207.40 Thomas Keating (9 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 304118   Team Winded
22212.40 Max Capener   Phoenix, AZ 393341   San Tan Racing
23217.40 Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
24222.40 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
25227.40 Jeremy Bounds (10 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Procon Cycling
26232.40 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
27237.40 Lucius Parr (11 - Cat3)   Phoenix 410529   Unity Sports Cycling
29247.40 Jeremy Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
30252.40 Lance Eddis-Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
32262.40 David Bixby (13 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
33267.40 James Browning (3 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
34272.40 Stephen Huey (14 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 365833   Tribe Multisport
DNS Aurelio Espinosa (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 87483   
DNF Charles Higgins (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club
2 Tanner Bohlender   Scottsdale, AZ 395447   Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.67 Chaz Lane   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
2 Victor Manuel Colex      
3193.97 Clayton Stone   Anthem, AZ 330752   Team Winded
4218.12 Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Boone Velo
5242.27 Austin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   Team Winded
6266.42 John Bennett   Sahuarita, AZ 277888   Strada Racing Club
7290.57 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
8314.72 Levi Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 353942   FASTER Performance Center
9338.87 Castle Gay   Tucson 394505   Team Winded
10363.02 Joseph Batson   Yumayuma, AZ 345376   Strada Racing Club
11387.17 Ken Anderson   Anthem 366990   White Mountain Road Club
13435.47 Armon Haghighat   Scottsdale, AZ 395984   Strada Racing Club
14459.62 Brendan Bengtson   Seattle Wa 411386   Landis/Trek
DNS SAMUEL BELL   Somerton, AZ 277470   Landis/Trek

Men - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.85 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
2121.20 Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
3135.55 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251   Team Winded
4149.90 Timothy Miller   Sedona, AZ 357100   San Tan Racing
5164.25 Craig Orozco   Tucson, AZ 334188   Athlete Octane
6178.60 Randy Nelson   Peoria, AZ 392773   
7192.95 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
8 Dustin Gillespie      
9221.65 Tim Santaniello   Sahuarita, AZ 419341   
10236.00 Matthew Frye   Tucson, AZ 216400   
11250.35 Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   Team Winded
12264.70 Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   Landis/Trek
13279.05 Yakov Bronsteyn   Phoenix, AZ 422346   Core Cycling Team
14293.40 Christopher Traynor   Phoenix, AZ 113638   FASTER Performance Center
15307.75 Dan Coley   Chandler, AZ 88523   San Tan Racing
16322.10 Gavin Kivisto   Oro Valley 249038   
17336.45 Steve Garcia   Tempe, AZ 125774   San Tan Racing
18350.80 J Carnes   Flagstaff, AZ 309142   Flagstaff Cycling
19365.15 Gabriel Santoyo   Scottsdale, AZ 332166   Tribe Multisport
20379.50 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Athlete Octane
21393.85 Lonnie Poarch   Sahuarita, AZ 366347   
DNF Karl Baumgart   Scottsdale Az 405604   Athlete Octane
DNF Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ 82248   FASTER Performance Center

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.75 Jim Woodburne   Phoenix, AZ 236370   FASTER Performance Center
2169.17 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
3188.59 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
4208.01 Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   Core Cycling Team
5227.43 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
6246.85 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
7266.27 Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Landis/Trek
8 Eric Dauharov      Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
9305.11 Jeff Hallums   Phoenix, AZ 332368   Athlete Octane
10324.53 C. Joseph Statt   Phoenix, AZ 253514   White Mountain Road Club
11343.95 Kelly Poarch   Vail, AZ 393429   
12363.37 Jeff Rutt   Tempe, AZ 419449   
13382.79 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ 247766   FASTER Performance Center
14402.21 Richard Meyers   Scottsdale, AZ 365009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
15421.63 Michael Batson   Yuma, AZ 61038   Strada Racing Club
16441.05 Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
17460.47 Richard Finbow   Phoenix, AZ 394254   Landis/Trek
DNF Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
DNF James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
DNF louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
DNF Ryan Walls   Cave Creek, AZ 393261   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Bradley Williams   Cornville, AZ 403712   
DNF Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
DNF Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com

Men - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.23 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
2 Tim Anastassatos      
3281.85 louis spencersmith   Flagstaff 417024   Team Pay 'N Take
4295.66 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Core Cycling Team
5309.47 Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
6323.28 Craig Eaton   Mesa, AZ 309438   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
7337.09 Doug Forsha   Scottsdale, AZ 155879   
8350.90 Derek Gittings   Chandler, AZ 72832   Paragon Cycling
9364.71 Louis Vergne   Phoenix, AZ 36610   Core Cycling Team
10378.52 Donald Martin   Fountain Hills 419139   
11392.33 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
12406.14 Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   
13419.95 Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Core Cycling Team
14433.76 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ 272960   Tolero Masters Racing
15447.57 Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek
16461.38 Woody Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNS Steve Bainter   Mesa, AZ 64771   Paragon Cycling
DNS Aurelio Espinosa   Phoenix, AZ 87483   
DNF Walter Clarke   Phoenix, AZ 329294   
DNF Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNF wayne lewis   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
DNF Rene Lucas   Phoenix, AZ 57849   Core Cycling Team
DNF Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
DNF Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Core Cycling Team
DNF Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   GST Racing
DNF Phil Parmenter      Athlete Octane

Men - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.12 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
2291.39 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
3321.66 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ 183203   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4351.93 James Browning   Phoenix, AZ 336502   FASTER Performance Center
5382.20 wayne lewis   Phoenix, AZ 379807   
6412.47 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   FASTER Performance Center
7442.74 Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
8473.01 Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ 218677   Team RPM p/b Bicycle Ranch
DNF Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   Core Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.12 Andrew Hemesath (1 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs , CO 254826   Team Rio Grande
289.30 Drew Miller (2 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis/Trek
394.48 Michael Woodward (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 367040   Flagstaff Cycling
499.66 zach stelling (2 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos O'Briens Racing
5104.84 Kenny Polley (3 - Cat2)   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
6110.02 Michael Dziedzic (3 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Landis/Trek
7115.20 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   GS Ciao
8120.38 John Salskov (4 - Cat1)   Tempe, AZ 113251   
9125.56 Adam Bryfogle (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 394102   Tolero Racing
10130.74 Lance Eddis-Finbow (5 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 359920   Landis/Trek
11135.92 Max Rich (6 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 393575   University of Arizona
12141.10 Max Capener (7 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 393341   San Tan Racing
13146.28 Vasanth Coorg (5 - Cat1)   Phoenix, AZ 215254   Tribe Multisport
14151.46 Daniel Parkman (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 359379   
15156.64 Rick Bucher (8 - Cat2)   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
16161.82 Chaz Lane (9 - Cat2)   Chandler Heights, AZ 335454   Team Winded
17167.00 Myles Morales (10 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Tribe Multisport
18172.18 Chris Poole (11 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
19177.36 Marc Shifler (12 - Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 332926   Athlete Octane
20 Jim Woodbourne      Ridgeland Cycling Club
21187.72 Jeremy Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Cottonwood, AZ 237114   Aggress
22192.90 Robert Krohn (13 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 331074   GST Racing
23198.08 Jim Silverman (14 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
24203.26 Nathaniel Davis (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
25208.44 Matthew Holecko (8 - Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
26213.62 David Julien (15 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 220722   Procon Cycling
27218.80 Casey Clark (16 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 322446   Landis/Trek
28223.98 Brandon McNulty (17 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Landis/Trek
29229.16 Samuel Bell (18 - Cat2)   Somerton, AZ 277470   Landis/Trek
30234.34 Dominic Suozzi (19 - Cat2)   San Pedro, CA 337242   Team Winded
DNF Bryan Antol (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
DNF Lewis Freed (Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 90606   Athlete Octane
DNF Craig Orozco (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 334188   Athlete Octane
DNF David Rakestraw (Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 330862   Athlete Octane
DNF Taylor Skinner (Cat2)   Anthem, AZ 306962   Tribe Multisport
DNF Woody Sloan (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 57163   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
DNF Ryan Thill (Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Martin Ryerson (Cat3)   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Athlete Octane

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.09 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2217.57 Jill Sugg (1 - Cat1)   Anthem, AZ 270889   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3234.05 Elizabeth DieterleSrejic (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 378539   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 heidi melendez      White Mountain Road Club
5267.01 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204   TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
6283.49 Jane Berger (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 164775   02 Modern Fitness
7299.97 Jennifer Camoriano (2 - Cat3)   Mesa, AZ 254808   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
8316.45 Megan French (2 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 157545   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9332.93 Laura Somak (3 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 296019   Jobing.com Women's Racing
10349.41 Lousia larson (3 - Cat2)   Glendale, AZ 287779   Team Winded
11365.89 Kapri Gonzales (4 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Landis/Trek
12382.37 Laura Birdwell (5 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Racing
DNS Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   FASTER Performance Center
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.27 Lindsey Ryder   Peoria, AZ 405608   Tribe Multisport
2392.44 Sally Aston   Goodyear, AZ 386415   
3405.61 Sarah Muench   Phoenix, AZ 392098   Landis/Trek
4418.78 Regina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   Landis/Trek
5431.95 Karen Kelly   Cave Creek, AZ 322314   Strada Racing Club
6445.12 Brigette Brown   Phoenix, AZ 186320   
7458.29 Dawn Mannon   Phoenix, AZ 402995   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8471.46 Marlene Pearce   Gilbert, AZ 417661   Jobing.com Women's Racing
9484.63 Annie Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 420179   
10 Unknown Rider      
11510.97 Amanda Davis   Phoenix, AZ 420194   Jobing.com Women's Racing
12524.14 Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   FASTER Performance Center
13537.31 Noell Hules   Peoria, AZ 422553   
14550.48 Aubrie Jones   Mesaaz 367649   Jobing.com Women's Racing
15563.65 Lisa Crujido   Prescott, AZ 300709   Jobing.com Women's Racing
16576.82 Nathalie Potvin   Scottsdale, AZ 395723   Jobing.com Women's Racing
17589.99 Jodie Oates   Phoenix, AZ 415086   Jobing.com Women's Racing

Mixed - open - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Polly      Landis/Trek
2382.77 Tyler Arnett   Scottsdale, AZ 365089   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
3394.45 David Nicholls   Cave Creek, AZ 296085   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
4 Zachary Pruett      
5417.81 William Kahn   Phoenix, AZ 205658   Strada Racing Club
6429.49 Garlen Gudinas   Glendale 422241   Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
7441.17 Tom Feore   Glendale, AZ 422364   
8 Tom Arnett      Swiss American Bicycle Club
9464.53 Corey Snyder   New River, AZ 422608   
10 Hezekiah Allen      
11487.89 Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   
12 Kaolin Cummins      Harmony Systems Pro Cycling
13511.25 Shelby Hanson   Florence, AZ 401369   
14522.93 Regina Jefferies   Phoenix, AZ 391265   
DNF Kyle Kent   Scottsdale, AZ 350110   
DNF Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   

Mixed - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.78 Kayla Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 354122   Strada Racing Club
2551.58 Nicole Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 366958   Strada Racing Club
3564.38 Alex Hankins   Scottsdale, AZ 401471   Strada Racing Club
4577.18 Abigail Post   Scottsdale, AZ 422459   
5589.98 Brooklyn Suarez   Phoenix 374789   Team Winded

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee