Race Results for
Root 66 Domnarski Farm.com 2014
Wake, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/01/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.31 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:40:08 268345  Bicycle Express
2387.23 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:40:09 232942  48 Bicycle Express
3406.15 Neal Burton   Meriden, CT1:43:10 41606  ERRACE.org p/b Central Wheel
4425.08 Gered Dunne   White River Junction, VT1:47:50 175092  49 Mason Racing
5444.00 Andy Gould   Concord, NH1:47:51 276291  46 Blue Steel Cyclery
6462.92 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH1:47:58 249276  Createx-Benidorm
7481.85 Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:50:47 83528  50 ATA Cycles
8500.77 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:52:12 234733  47 Clif Bar/Pactimo
9519.69 Peter MacLeod   Canton, MA1:54:32 87304  Bar Fly/Landrys Bicycles/Blue Hills Cycling
10538.61 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA1:55:14 302730  Riverside Racing
11557.54 Joshua Anderson   Topsfield, MA1:55:17 302632  163 Riverside Racing
12576.46 PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA2:04:20 349082  51 RACE CF

Men - First Timer - Open - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Whittaker   0:28:20  616 
2 Dave Heltke   0:30:04  615 
3 Matthew DiRoasario   0:30:12  613 
4590.00 John Reardon   Waltham, MA0:30:20 210863  617 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Adin Maynard   Northampton, MA1:57:03 433621  615 Real Pickles Racing
2555.76 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:03:27 143685  602 Competitive Edge
3571.53 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:06:29 225628  2171 Stage 1/Fusion Think
4587.29 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:07:23 102782  603 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Perry   Brewster, MA2:02:04 367087  225 Cape Cod MTB Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.45 James Honda   East Hartford, CT1:58:24 160946  217 Expo Wheelmen
2503.34 Kurt D'Aniello   Woodbridge, CT1:59:47 366051  200 Laurel
3532.22 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA2:11:53 234733  216 Clif Bar/Pactimo
4561.11 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME2:15:10 248423  224 Bikeman.com
5590.00 Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:20:45 282432  218 Bicycle Express

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.02 Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:57:26 136666  300 Bicycle Concepts
2544.68 Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA2:02:26 165565  335 Northampton Cycling Club
3567.34 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA2:09:58 49743  336 Clif Bar/Pactimo
4590.00 Christian Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY2:20:20 223736  302 Bikeman.com
DNF Scott George   South Hadley, MA 402623  2339 Real Pickles Racing
DNF Ian O'Dell   Worcester, MA 138731  333 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
DNF Cristian Velasquez     308 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.74 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA1:51:43 216739  438 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2434.09 Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT1:53:27 65969  404 Createx-Benidorm
3443.43 Scott Hood   Jaffrey, NH1:54:25 299523  412 Cycle Loft
4452.78 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:57:25 25436  444 Riverside Racing
5462.12 Eric Magnuson   Manchester1:58:29 402400  463 
6471.47 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA1:58:30 348614  428 N.E. Cycling Team p/b NESS
7480.82 Matthew Boulay   Leominster, MA2:04:25 149399  400 Gear Works Cyclery
8490.16 Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT2:05:20 37673  419 Bicycle Express
9499.51 David Currie   Littleton, MA2:06:05 167624  410 JRA Cycles
10508.86 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:10:05 111810  409 Team Edge
11518.20 Carl Smith   Bristol2:10:30 401917  434 Team Edge
12527.55 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA2:12:18 73188  416 Competitive Edge
13536.89 Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY2:12:50 30609  464 Bikeman.com
14546.24 JD Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA2:13:16 50634  465 Joe's Garage
15555.59 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA2:14:43 310808  429 Cape Cod MTB Racing
16564.93 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA2:17:37 266648  413 Cape Cod MTB Racing
17574.28 Peter Abdinoor   South Hamilton, MA2:25:35 191627  462 Riverside Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.51 Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA1:54:37 38714  543 
2471.37 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:00:06 210960  511 Nerac Earth
3483.24 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH2:03:00 76016  547 Team Novo Nordisk
4495.10 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:04:00 211263  500 Norm's Ski and Bike/Team Andy
5506.96 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:04:30 60154  549 Spin Arts Cycling Team
6518.82 Juan Miranda   North Brookfield, MA2:11:36 431358  517 
7530.69 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:12:00 5508  528 Cyclocrossracing.com
8542.55 David King   Boxford, MA2:12:34 19159  556 Riverside Racing
9554.41 Michael Parent   Somers, CT2:12:40 27219  519 NCC/Bikereg.com
10566.27 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA2:14:20 54002  516 
11 Mike Donahue   2:26:13  503 Norm's Ski and Bike
12590.00 Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:31:34 21464  525 Norm's Ski and Bike
DNF Bob Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  527 Maggie RosasGrace Barker/The Willows/American Lung

Men - Cat 2 - Fat Tire

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:10:40 374535  842 Bikebarnracing.com
2556.67 Sean Whitehurst   South Windsor, CT1:17:06 257844  844 Cheshire Cycle Racing
3573.33 Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT1:18:20 170208  843 Expo Wheelmen
4 Jason Derring   1:19:18  845 Cental Maine Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christopher Bassett   Amherst, MA1:03:53 411164  180 Laughing Dog
2552.50 Phillip LaVoie   Granite Springs, NY1:10:04 365721  190 C3 Racing
3565.00 Glenn Wright   Rockland, MA1:12:10 353768  448 
4577.50 Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:14:17 205853  189 Swift Innovatiions
5590.00 Vinny Umbrianna   Hingham, MA1:32:24 353770  184 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.32 Robbie Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:04:58 350156  102 Team Edge
2535.18 Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:06:23 350154  101 Team Edge
3544.05 Milo Olson   West Hartford1:09:24 379704  108 Team Edge
4552.91 Benjamin Funk   Bristol, CT1:09:25 438521  104 Team Edge
5561.78 Alex McCormack   Leicester, MA1:11:40 364831  116 Hot Tubes Development Team
6570.64 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:12:30 355944  105 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dana Greenlaw   Burlington, VT0:59:24 290962  238 University of Vermont
2546.25 Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT1:02:02 314784  206 Team Edge
3552.50 Dan Stine   Seymour, CT1:02:06 252881  211 Laurel Bike Club
4558.75 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA1:04:25 329502  234 pedalpowertraining.com
5565.00 Scott Shedeck   Somerville, MA1:07:51 325304  227 Stampede
6571.25 Joseph B'Shara   Agawam, MA1:13:50 416655  202 Competitive Edge
7577.50 Dylan BelknapLerner   Florence, MA1:17:09 417962  237 
8 Gabe Davis   1:20:08  236 Laurel Bike Club
9590.00 Corey Jakway   Keene, NH1:20:21 401645  220 Norm's Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pomeroy   0:58:57  370 
2544.17 Mike Auperin   Deep River0:59:39 434659  359 
3548.33 Drew Best   Amherst, MA1:03:12 360758  362 Acidotic Raciing
4552.50 Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:07:14 160898  306 
5556.67 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:08:00 376394  318 Landry's
6 Tom Dodge   1:08:15  368 
7565.00 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA1:08:24 321510  364 Essex County Velo
8569.17 N/A   Boston, MA1:09:54 400705  363 
9573.33 Brett Chenail   Granby, CT1:13:28 431128  304 
10577.50 Mark/Vicki Schow   Quincy, MA1:25:20 186411  367 Bikebarnracing.com
11 James Hartwig   1:36:11  369 
12 Christopher McDonald   1:53:40  366 
13590.00 Darvin Madrigal   Rutland, MA2:04:09 294353  365 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jake Berry   Franklin, MA1:00:00 213913  432 JRA Cycles
2545.00 Michael Gluz   Torrington, CT1:06:14 397518   Berlin Bicycle
3 John Duffy   1:07:01  435 
4555.00 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:08:11 228932  425 Createx-Benidorm
5560.00 Ruy Ferreira   Lakeville, MA1:09:41 87731  436 
6565.00 Bryan Funk   Bristol, CT1:13:23 332548  406 Team Edge
7570.00 Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT1:13:30 308660  487 Team Edge
8 Paul McMahon   1:16:18  485 Riverside Racing
9580.00 Howard Granat   Merrimac Ma1:22:36 13850  477 Riverside Rockets
10585.00 David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:22:36 271586  484 Bikeman.com
11590.00 Vadim Vronsky   Brighton, MA1:27:00 407160  488 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.75 martin tribandis   Worcester, MA1:04:24 413566  527 Fritz's Bicycle Shop
2539.37 Brian Warne   West Newbury1:05:26 56131  529 Riverside Racing
3542.98 John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:06:05 368249  512 Union Velo
4546.60 Andrew Cutler   Dover, MA1:06:15 437430  557 
5550.22 Keith Honda   Ellington, CT1:07:56 16659  541 Expo Wheelmen
6553.83 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:08:14 239954  500 Competitive Edge
7557.45 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:09:12 318990  511 Norm's Ski and Bike
8561.07 Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT1:10:20 146313  504 Storrs Corner Cycle
9564.68 Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:10:33 210717  515 Competitive Edge
10568.30 John Hawkes   Beverly, MA1:13:48 328964  562 Cyclocrossworld.com
11571.92 John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:15:08 272347  516 Competitive Edge
12575.53 William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:19:34 156799  503 Spring Hill Racing
13 Robert Van Tuyl   1:24:03  531 
14582.77 Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:24:04 304483  559 Riverside Racing
15586.38 George Dickerson   Wallingford, CT1:35:05 9433  558 Stage 1/Fusion Think
16590.00 David Holmander   Epsom, NH1:46:40 240201  561 The Velo Resource

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Josh Chu   Norwich, VT0:49:36 352044  143 Bike Hub
2 James Kenefick   0:50:57  131 The Bike Shop
3560.00 Colin Hagan   Bristol, CT0:52:02 437926  129 
4 Sam Baum   0:53:07  140 Farm Car Care
5580.00 Noah Burnham   Concord, MA0:53:43 428423  101 Wheelworks Racing
6590.00 William Savage   Westborough0:59:24 364792  147 Minuteman Road Club

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steven Shive   Greenwich0:41:06 433468  323 
2552.50 Robert Mooney   Braintree, MA0:42:00 418253  336 Volcanic Bike
3565.00 Thiago Bento   Marlborough, MA0:45:55 428325  334 
4577.50 Jonathan Jasak   Longmeadow, MA0:51:03 163344  320 Joe's Garage
5590.00 Michael Swiatlowski   Bondsville, MA1:00:15 415295  335 
DNF Andrew Royce   Hillsboro, NH 282822  337 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.33 David Bohl   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:47:58 335530  434 
2528.66 Andrew Cooper   Nashua, NH0:48:50 294839  438 The Velo Resource
3544.00 Thomas Ghoreyeb   Guilford0:50:28 227894  437 The Corner of Rad and Gnar
4559.33 Todd Savage   Westborough, MA0:50:35 187341  439 Minuteman Road Club
5574.67 Kevin Dacey   East Boston, MA1:01:23 381999  435 Support Parkinsons Research
6 Bryan Grundon   1:11:40  444 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Waltz   Waban, MA0:44:00 115393  509 
2547.14 Roy Currie   Granby, MA0:47:37 289177  523 Northampton Cycling Club
3554.29 David Ames   Weston0:52:04 433227  504 
4561.43 Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY0:52:21 86411  500 Hammer Nutrition
5568.57 Timothy Kenefick   South Windsor, CT0:57:42 259222  522 Granby Bicycles
6575.71 Scott Nolan   Knoxville, TN0:58:23 90924  526 
7582.86 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:05:40 200403  503 Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Tom Winters   1:08:58  524 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA1:55:44 182117  137 Riverside Racing
2 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:20:15 301746  135 

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Funk   0:38:43  913 Team Edge
2 Isabella Tedesco   0:44:28  915 Team Edge
3 Maisie McKenney   0:48:54  914 Bike Zone/Cape Cod MTB

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kelli Montgomery   Wallingford, CT2:30:10 142253  739 Stage 1/Fusion Think
2548.33 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA2:31:04 375775  733 Bike Zone
3556.67 Amy Caldwell   Putney, VT2:35:11 181875  744 Caldwell Sports
4565.00 Loren Launen   Keene, NH2:43:24 157208  732 Norm's Ski and Bike
5573.33 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:52:25 2763  745 Team Bike Alley
6581.67 Jennifer Hart   Jaffrey, NH2:55:40 367158  731 Cycle Loft
7590.00 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow2:56:41 376346  729 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:17:30 331614  600 Bikebarnracing.com

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Toffolon   Putney, VT1:11:24 68821  665 Putney/West Hill

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA1:16:49 178513  650 
2549.60 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:16:50 323776  651 Norm's Ski and Bike
3559.20 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:18:07 278614  646 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 Michelle Desmarais   1:22:01  652 Team Edge
5 Heather Motyka   1:45:20  661 
6 April O'Brien   1:52:10  664 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlyle Grundon   Lincoln, VT1:15:27 381780  604 
DNF Anna Savage   Westborough, MA 331620  606 

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Melikian   Wilbraham1:21:14 389391  638 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Lynn   South Hadley1:03:00 409797  677 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee