Race Results for
Lake Sunapee BIke Race
Newbury, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/17/2014

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.61 NAT SHAVER   Falmouth Ma1:55:24 432001  492 
2528.42 CRAIG HANSON   Orono, ME1:55:24 430868  466 
3530.23 DAVE MURRAY   Hampton, NH1:55:26 430541  479 
4532.04 ERIC DARLING   Shelburne, VT1:55:32 429011  458 
5533.85 ARNOST LOBEL   Billerica, MA1:55:35 314486  474 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
6535.67 MICHAEL WESTBERRY   Northborough, MA1:55:37 394098  497 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7537.48 STEVEN JOSEPH   Jamaica Plain, MA1:55:37 399786  472 NEBC
8539.29 CHRISTIAN MALANOWSKI   Holden, ME1:55:37 418130  475 VELOCITE RACING TEAM
9541.10 BRIAN MEAGHER   Boston, MA1:55:37 434866  476 
10542.91 LOREN VOYER   Hinesburg, VT1:55:43 218218  496 
11 CHAD GAMACHE   1:55:43  464 
12546.53 SPENCER MOAVENZADEH   Amesbury, MA1:55:59 413113  477 RIVERSIDE RACING
13548.34 MATTHEW LEAHEY   Springfield, MA1:55:59 382992  473 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
14550.15 DAVE VOUTILA   Brookline, MA1:55:59 382328  495 
15551.97 BRANDON ROBERTSON   Manchester, NH1:56:14 407597  486 DG CYCLE SPORTS
16553.78 WILL MOODY   Williston1:57:10 403417  478 1K2GO- BURIS LOGISTICS
17555.59 ISAAC OLD   West Lebanon, NH1:57:10 356677  482 
18 unknown rider   1:57:39  5? 
19559.21 GARY DUGAS   Yarmouth, ME1:58:27 422698  461 
20561.02 ERIC BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:58:45 348916  451 
21 FRANK SLEEGERS   1:59:08  494 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
22564.64 DAVID DREHER   Chestnut Hill, MA2:03:39 162229  460 
23566.46 CHRISTOPHER ZERRIP   Foxboro, MA2:03:56 340738  498 UNION VELO
24568.27 MARK RICHARDS   Newtown, CT2:06:31 427880  485 
25570.08 BRADLEY HELSEL   Rindge, NH2:08:40 300214  468 ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
26571.89 ERIK EMANUELE   S Glastonbury, CT2:10:59 385516  463 CYCLING CONCEPTS
27573.70 DEREK SKILLINGS   Amherst, NH2:11:06 391500  493 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
28575.51 LEON PALANDJIAN   Belmont, MA2:12:40 395133  483 Ride Studio Cafe
29577.32 DAVE BLAMPIED   Bethlehembethlehem, NH2:12:40 434423  452 LITTLETON VELO
30579.13 SAM NOEL   Shelburne, VT2:13:15 337556  480 1K2GO COFFEE / BURRIS LOGISTICS
31580.94 ROGER QUIRION   Moretown, VT2:17:05 358530  484 
32582.76 DYLAN JONES   Wethersfield, CT2:21:43 412267  471 GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
33584.57 LEO HEFFERNAN   Newbury, MA2:22:47 434595  467 RIVERSIDE RACING
34586.38 CHARLES O'CONNELL   Braintree, MA2:23:27 267425  481 CEDAR STREET RACING
35 MATTHEW DEWITT   2:27:11  459 RIDE2RECOVERY
36590.00 MATTHEW ROGERS   South Berwick, ME2:29:56 205169  487 
DNP BEN JANKOWSKI   Mansfield, MAdsq 429724  469 UNION CYCLE
DNP ALEXANDER CHRYSTALL   Wellesleydsq 407169  457 M3CYCLING
DNF ALDEN CADWELL   Burlington, VTdnf 430061  455 
DNF JACK GREENE   Eastondnf 434342  465 PROFILE SCHOOL
DNF IVAN SCHWENDT   Glenburn, MEdnf 298190  491 ROSE BIKE

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.62 FRED THOMAS (1 - Cat2)   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:31:38 220670  559 DOWNEAST RACING
2139.54 ANSEL DICKEY (1 - Cat1)   Truro, MA2:32:50 311588  517 CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED
3144.46 BOBBY BAILEY (2 - Cat1)   Essex, VT2:32:50 142091  502 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
4149.38 BRIAN FULLER (2 - Cat2)   Ludlow, MA2:32:50 384533  524 JAM FUND / NCC
5154.30 ADAM CARR (3 - Cat1)   Colchester, VT2:32:50 208854  512 FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK
6159.21 PETER BELL (4 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA2:32:50 199984  504 ENGVT - UNTAPPED
7164.13 STEFANO ZANOTTI (3 - Cat2)   Hartford, CT2:33:07 299661  565 CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES
8169.05 JOHN HERRICK (5 - Cat1)   Contoocook, NH2:33:29 296573  529 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
9173.97 RYAN KELLY (4 - Cat2)   Atkinson, NH2:33:29 207445  533 ENGVT - UNTAPPED
10178.89 ADAM SULLIVAN (6 - Cat1)   North Kingstown, RI2:33:29 199084  557 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
11183.81 JAKE HOLLENBACH (7 - Cat1)   Shelburne, VT2:33:29 189818  531 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
12188.73 LUCIANO PAVAN (8 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA2:33:35 197469  550 ENGVT - UNTAPPED
13193.65 Kevin Goguen (1 - Cat3)   Hopedale, MA2:33:35 290750  566 C.F. Racing
14198.57 ALEC DONAHUE (9 - Cat1)   Easthampton, MA2:33:35 129914  518 JAM FUND / NCC
15203.48 JEFFREY ELIE (5 - Cat2)   Beverly, MA2:33:35 241533  521 CCB RACING
16208.40 ANDY OFFICER (6 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT2:33:35 377527  546 BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
17213.32 DOMINIC CAIAZZO (7 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA2:33:35 309324  508 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
18218.24 Michael Owens (2 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT2:33:35 350150  569 Dealer.com-EverBank
19223.16 LANDEN WARK-ACEBO (10 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA2:33:35 237597  563 ENGVT - UNTAPPED
20228.08 JOHN MCGILL (8 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VT2:33:35 101738  538 
21233.00 WILLIAM MORRIS (9 - Cat2)   Derry, NH2:33:35 296995  544 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
22237.92 MATT MOON (10 - Cat2)   Westbrook, ME2:33:35 135256  543 DOWNEAST RACING
23242.84 BRENDAN MCLAUGHLIN (11 - Cat2)   Fort Fairfield2:33:35 278078  539 VELOCITE
24247.75 SPEIGHT DRUMMOND (3 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH2:33:35 296066  520 UPPER VALLEY VELO/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
25252.67 NICHOLAS FANARAS (4 - Cat3)   Amesbury, MA2:33:35 249996  522 RIVERSIDE RACING
26257.59 JOHAN GIBCUS (12 - Cat2)   Brookline2:33:35 335822  526 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
27262.51 OLIVER HALL (5 - Cat3)   Essex2:33:35 377386  528 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS
28267.43 JASON BAER (11 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:33:35 71022  501 ONION RIVER RACING
29272.35 MATTHEW MEANS (13 - Cat2)   Punxsutawney Pa2:33:47 289974  541 C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO.
30277.27 ERIC TREMBLE (12 - Cat1)   Jericho, VT2:34:13 212585  560 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
31282.19 MATT DOREMUS (14 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:34:13 9845  519 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM
32287.11 BRANDON HOLDEN (6 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA2:34:23 347662  530 BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING
33292.03 ALEX CARMONA (15 - Cat2)   Boston2:34:26 339504  511 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
34296.94 STEVE CONNOR (7 - Cat3)   Dedham, ME2:34:40 249722  515 VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA
35301.86 JOSHUA LEHMANN (16 - Cat2)   Weare, NH2:34:43 208018  536 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
36306.78 BRENDAN RHIM (13 - Cat1)   Norwich, VT2:34:43 282640  553 CALIFORNIA GIANT / SPECIALIZED
37311.70 COOPER WILLSEY (17 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT2:34:43 283705  564 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
38316.62 MATTHEW OWENS (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, VT2:34:50 350148  548 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
39321.54 DAN VAILLANCOURT (14 - Cat1)   Saco, ME2:35:02 174967  562 DOWNEAST RACING
40326.46 TRAVIS KROOT (18 - Cat2)   Cumberland, ME2:35:02 322408  535 DOWNEAST RACING
41331.38 DAVID BROWN (9 - Cat3)   South Burlington, VT2:36:07 369389  506 BCA/LINEN
42336.30 ZACHARY ULISSI (19 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA2:36:07 337398  561 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
43341.21 KENNETH MCNEILL (20 - Cat2)   Rutland, VT2:36:22 311527  540 B2C2 PB BOLOCO
44346.13 IAN CLARKE (10 - Cat3)   Killington, VT2:37:16 352236  513 KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL
45351.05 DAMIEN CALLAHAN (11 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT2:37:16 95709  509 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
46355.97 ANDREW GARDNER (21 - Cat2)   Ripton, VT2:41:18 173470  525 ENGVT - UNTAPPED
47360.89 CASE BUTLER (12 - Cat3)   Kennebunk2:44:00 378977  507 RACE CF | RACECF.ORG@RACECF.ORG
48365.81 DEVIN FREDERICK (13 - Cat3)   Scarborough 2:45:03 385880  523 LAGUNITAS RACING
49370.73 ELIOT PITNEY (22 - Cat2)   Brunswick, ME2:57:40 355868  552 DOWNEAST RACING
50375.65 MAXWELL GODBEY (14 - Cat3)   Canton, MA2:57:40 342212  527 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
51380.57 Emmanuel Goguen (15 - Cat1)   Hopedale, MA2:53:18 209949  567 C.F. Racing
52385.48 CHRISTOPHER MEROLA (23 - Cat2)   Northampton, MA2:53:18 349800  542 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
53390.40 BEN CARBONETTI (24 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT3:03:06 197142  510 AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
54395.32 MARK THEEMAN (15 - Cat3)   Lebanon, NH3:13:00 242915  558 
DNF JASON BARELLA (Cat2)   Brooklinednf 354176  503 GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES
DNF NATHAN COSTE (Cat3)   Biddeford, CTdnf 315952  516 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
DNF CHRISTOPHER KOHNLE (Cat2)   Manchester, CTdnf 186430  534 AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF JACK MACCLARENCE (Cat3)   Loudonville, NYdnf 271342  537 DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
DNF DAN OUELLETTE (Cat2)   Westminster, MAdnf 243844  547 JAM FUND/NCC
DNF KYLE PENNY (Cat3)   Lancaster, PAdnf 315872  551 YOUNG MEDALISTS
DNF Emmanuel Nunez   dnf  568 C.F. Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.47 BENJAMIN GRENIER   Lewiston1:50:00 195091  719 RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING
2341.25 NICK SMITH   Dover1:50:00 397637  750 B2C2 P/B BOLOCO
3347.04 KYLE RANCOURT   Lewiston1:50:00 394990  746 RANCOURT & CO. / RAINBOW BIKE CYCLING
4352.82 MIKE HEISS   Boston, MA1:50:00 402508  722 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
5358.61 JUAN LOPERA   Waltham, MA1:50:00 348000  729 545 VELO
6364.39 SHAYNE GAFFNEY   Woburn, MA1:50:00 389104  716 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
7370.18 AARON WOLF   Arlington, MA1:50:00 340042  759 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
8375.96 SCOTT KAPELEWSKI   Bloomsburg1:50:00 382807  725 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
9381.75 BENJAMIN KOYLE   Lynnfield, MA1:50:00 767  727 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
10387.53 TOM FAGAN   Stow, MA1:50:00 344850  715 ATA CYCLE
11393.32 TREVOR BLAMPIED   Bethlehem1:50:00 407493  703 PROFILE CYCLING TEAM
12399.10 PATRICK LUCKOW   Cambridge, MA1:50:00 210257  730 COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
13404.89 JONATHAN O'CONNOR   Roslindale, MA1:50:17 351222  737 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
14410.67 ANTHONY CODDING   S Hamilton, MA1:50:24 268554  707 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
15416.46 CHRISTOPHER PARKER   Groton, MA1:50:24 169108  741 NEBC
16422.24 GENNARO AMENO   North Reading, MA1:50:24 403129  700 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
17428.03 PAUL ROSENSTRAUCH   Albany Ny1:50:24 309616  748 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
18433.81 JASON PIZZOLLO   Allston, MA1:50:29 297574  745 
19439.60 DAVE SEISSEN   Colchester, VT1:50:29 399282  749 1K2GO
20445.38 CHANCE WILK   Burnt Hills, NY1:50:29 314154  758 CBRC
21451.17 SPENCER NIETMANN   Lincolnville, ME1:50:50 404454  736 
22456.95 BRENDAN LONGE   Boston, MA1:53:16 394465  728 COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
23462.74 JAMES TILLEY   Laconia, NH1:55:15 314446  754 
24468.52 JOHN MOORE   Boston, MA1:56:36 342958  734 COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING
25474.30 ANDREW PIPER   Worcester, MA1:57:31 216404  743 M3 RACING
26480.09 RUSSELL HOLDEN   Boxborough, MA1:57:31 365736  723 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
27485.87 JOHN KAROD   Rockport, ME1:57:38 213045  726 BIKEMAN.COM
28491.66 JONATHAN DOLLER   Hanover, MA1:57:46 295744  712 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
29497.44 KIOKO MWOSA   Milton, MA1:58:38 227792  735 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
30503.23 PATRICK COLLINS   Shrewsbury Ma1:59:52 394991  708 TEAM BIKE ALLEY
31509.01 ADAM BERNSTEIN   Boston, MA2:01:18 287057  702 GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
32514.80 Richard Crate   Enfield2:01:38 212356  709 UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
33520.58 MICHAEL O'DONNELL   Canton, MA2:01:46 395483  738 BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
34526.37 PJ RENQUIN   Attleboro, MA2:01:46 349082  747 RACE CF
35532.15 JUSTIN CAMMARATA   Beverly2:01:48 385840  704 FIT WERX
36537.94 JAN WOLFE   Brooklyn, NY2:01:48 157273  760 ARC RACING
37543.72 MICHAEL PASSANISI   Andover, MA2:01:48 305528  742 COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE
38549.51 ALEX JOHNSON   Beverly, MA2:01:48 401564  724 FIT WERX
39555.29 ED DOYLE   Somerville, MA2:01:48 308131  714 REALFOOD CONSULTING
40561.08 JIM DOWNS   Shelburne Falls, MA2:02:28 283729  713 NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)
41566.86 ERIC PAPETTI   Somerville, MA2:02:28 137902  740 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
42572.65 CHRISTOPHER CUGINI   Stoneham, MA2:08:54 340514  710 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
43578.43 NOLAN GARON   Dunstable, MA2:10:40 236457  717 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
44584.22 DINO PISKOPANIS   Pelham Nh2:13:39 399759  744 ATLAS SPORTS
45590.00 MARC HAMMOND   Waitsfield, VT2:17:40 181581  721 FIT WERX
DNF JERRY CHABOT   Bolton, VTdnf 77718  705 ENGVT
DNF DOUGLAS CHRYSTALL   Wellesley, MAdnf 333504  706 M3RACING
DNF ALEX GORMAN   Merrimack, NHdnf 356606  718 FIT WERX CYCLING TEAM
DNF MATTHEW MODELANE   West Greenwich, RIdnf 356724  733 
DNF TODD WAGNER   Hampton Falls, NHdnf 306071  756 NOREAST CYCLING

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.05 BRIAN CAMPBELL (1 - Cat2)   Waltham, MA1:46:42 210587  607 545 VELO
2189.68 ERIC WEINRICH (2 - Cat2)   Yarmouth, ME1:46:42 227867  639 MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING
3201.30 ERIC FOLLEN (1 - Cat1)   Sanford, ME1:46:42 306655  613 MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING
4212.92 ANDREW BOXER (1 - Cat3)   Ludlow, VT1:47:36 4469  604 FIRST STOP / VERMONT CASTINGS
5224.55 DAVID GRAY (3 - Cat2)   Portsmouth, NH1:47:36 13955  615 GS PANACHE
6236.17 RICHARD BATTEN (2 - Cat3)   Winchester, MA1:47:36 292021  632 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
7247.79 VINCENT BOLT (3 - Cat3)   Lakeville, MA1:47:49 79752  603 CORNER CYCLE
8259.42 DAVID HILDEBRAND (4 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT1:50:18 160538  617 AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
9271.04 MILES BILLINGS (4 - Cat3)   Watertown, MA1:50:18 466  602 545 VELO
10282.66 HANK PFEIFLE (2 - Cat1)   Brunswick, ME1:50:28 57045  628 DOWNEAST RACING
11294.28 RON JACOBS (5 - Cat3)   Needham, MA1:51:59 168995  618 WHEELWORKS RACING
12305.91 JEREMY CRATTY (6 - Cat3)   Stow, MA1:52:17 304095  609 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13317.53 MARK WHITE (7 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT1:52:17 67917  641 ONION RIVER RACING
14329.15 BILL SHATTUCK (5 - Cat2)   Bridgewater, MA1:52:20 167407  635 CORNER CYCLE/PBMCOACHING.COM
15340.78 JEFF PALLEIKO (6 - Cat2)   Rollinsford, NH1:52:21 52659  626 RIVERSIDE RACING
16352.40 CHRISTOPHER WHITE (8 - Cat3)   Derry, NH1:52:21 127261  640 SMART- BOB
17364.02 JOHN RAGUIN (9 - Cat3)   Acton, MA1:52:21 304459  631 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18375.65 MARK PAGGIOLI (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT1:52:21 54549  625 CVC SUBURBAN SUBARU
19387.27 JEFF LEE (10 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH1:52:28 296128  620 ARCENCIEL
20398.89 STEVEN SMALLWOOD (1 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA1:52:30 376932  636 Mystic Velo Club
21410.51 STEVEN EDWARDS (2 - Cat4)   South Portland, ME1:52:30 220996  612 PVC/CYCLEMANIA
22422.14 JOE RODRIGUES (11 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA1:52:30 169053  633 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
23433.76 PETER BURROWS (12 - Cat3)   Middlebury, VT1:52:30 411826  606 CCB RACING
24445.38 ALAN COTE (8 - Cat2)   Williston, VT1:52:30 45207  608 BIKEREG.COM
25457.01 TROY BARRY   Falmouth, ME1:52:45 82836  601 HAMMER
26468.63 TONY THISSELL (3 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, MA1:52:50 375462  638 CORNER CYCLE
27480.25 ARMAND PANTALONE (13 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA1:53:37 67106  627 BOB-SMART
28491.88 LARRY ALFORD (14 - Cat3)   Newton, MA1:55:29 283842  600 545 VELO
29503.50 JEFF MAGEE (15 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA1:55:29 291620  622 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
30515.12 DANIEL GOLDMAN (4 - Cat4)   West Newton, MA1:55:29 326414  614 545 VELO
31526.74 RICHARD DRUMMOND (16 - Cat3)   Enfield, NH1:55:56 200075  611 UVV/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES
32538.37 JOHN MOSHER (17 - Cat3)   Boxborough, MA1:55:56 140765  624 WHEELWORKS RACING
33549.99 Alan Pimentel Jr. (18 - Cat3)   Dover Nh1:59:38 366869  629 CCB RACING
34561.61 TOM WORSTER (19 - Cat3)   Boston, MA2:03:38 186387  643 545 VELO
DNF JOSEPH LYNCH (Cat3)   Windham, MEdnf 225306  621 DOWNEAST RACING

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.18 JAMES NASH (1 - Cat2)   North Hampton, NH1:54:52 64384  830 CCB RACING
2277.34 STEVE WARREN (1 - Cat3)   Nantucket, MA1:54:52 37294  846 HAMMER NUTRITION/CHARITY OF CHOICE
3288.51 ALISTAIR LEIGH (2 - Cat3)   Bedford, MA1:54:55 205266  825 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
4299.67 EDWARD SEBOK (3 - Cat3)   Scarborough, ME1:54:55 208402  839 PORTLAND VELO CLUB/ CYCLEMANIA
5310.84 ALFRED BISSELL (1 - Cat4)   Boxford, MA1:55:43 268112  801 RIVERSIDE RACING
6322.01 WILLIAM CASAZZA (4 - Cat3)   Salem, NH1:55:43 62045  805 BOB-S.M.A.R.T
7333.17 Arthur Podgorski (5 - Cat3)   Feeding Hills, MA1:55:43 56333  832 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
8344.34 BOB ROLDAN (6 - Cat3)   Somerville, MA1:55:43 98318  836 CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES
9355.51 STEVE MCGRATH (7 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH1:55:43 23503  829 LAGUNITAS RACING EXPERIENCE
10366.67 PAUL MALAN (2 - Cat4)   East Greenwich, RI1:55:43 317608  826 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
11377.84 MICHAEL CLAUS (8 - Cat3)   Kennebunk, ME1:55:43 119604  807 PORTLAND VELO
12389.01 DANA BROWN (3 - Cat4)   West Roxbury, MA1:55:43 331638  803 545 VELO
13400.17 NELSON HOFFMAN (4 - Cat4)   Northfield, VT1:55:43 306956  821 ONION RIVER RACING
14411.34 DAVID ANDERSEN (9 - Cat3)   York, ME1:55:43 301941  800 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
15422.50 WILLIAM MATLACK (5 - Cat4)   Arlington, MA1:55:43 229702  827 QUADCYCLES
16433.67 BRUCE SCHWAB (10 - Cat3)   Woolwich, ME1:55:43 41343  838 PVC/CYCLEMANIA
17444.84 JAMES GODBEY (6 - Cat4)   Canton, MA1:56:00 13471  816 545 VELO
18456.00 GLENN GIGLIO (7 - Cat4)   Manchester, CT1:56:00 13215  815 CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
19467.17 ROBERT DILLON (8 - Cat4)   Warren, VT1:56:04 151429  811 TEAM FITWERX
20478.34 MARC TATAR (9 - Cat4)   Providence, RI1:56:12 245317  842 BIKEWORKS/SVC
21489.50 TIMOTHY SHEA (11 - Cat3)   Amherst, NH1:56:18 32365  840 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22500.67 JOHN GRENIER (12 - Cat3)   Lewiston, ME1:58:41 66046  817 RANCOURT SHOE/ RAINBOW BIKE
23511.84 KEVIN HAYS (13 - Cat3)   Newton, MA1:59:27 204148  819 ARC EN CIEL RACING
24523.00 CARL HITCHCOCK (14 - Cat3)   South Portland, ME1:59:41 126471  820 PVC/CYCLEMANIA
25534.17 CHUCK COLLINS (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT2:03:09 7417  809 
26545.33 RONNIE POPLAR (15 - Cat3)   Wilmington, VT2:04:59 47301  833 
27556.50 ERIC LARSSON (16 - Cat3)   Portland, ME2:05:19 187314  824 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
28567.67 WILLIAM VON THADEN (3 - Cat2)   East Orleans, MA2:05:32 55115  844 NONE
29578.83 JAMES CARRINGTON (17 - Cat3)   Haverhill, MA2:06:38 53585  804 BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO/GOODALE'SBIKE SHOP/SKOFIELD BUILDERS/EINFOSYSTEM
30590.00 ERIC HANSMEIER (10 - Cat4)   Keene, NH2:22:56 259524  818 ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE
DNF JACK CHAPMAN (Cat4)   Auburn, NHdnf 152513  806 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF David Holmander (Cat3)   Epsom, NHdnf 240201  822 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF JOHN KOLIOS (Cat4)   East Hartford, CTdnf 127168  823 CVC / SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND
DNF JEFFREY PROCTOR (Cat4)   Litchfield, NHdnf 229432  834 THE VELO RESOURCE
DNF RAY RHATIGAN (Cat4)   Newton, MAdnf 244255  835 545 VELO

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.22 KATHERINE CRESWELL   Hinckley Me1:03:31 433823  381 
2452.07 HILARY SCHEINTAUB   Byfield, MA1:03:48 406117  391 RIVERSIDE RACING
3461.92 JESSICA HALL   Essex Junction, VT1:04:08 428272  386 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS
4471.78 KRISTEN BEARD   West Newbury, MA1:04:11 376397  377 RIVERSIDE RACING
5481.63 CAITLIN MCCARTHY   Agawam, MA1:04:19 424122  389 JAM FUND / NCC
6491.48 KATHERINE BROWN   Amesbury, MA1:04:42 385846  380 RIVERSIDE RACING
7501.33 JENNIFER MAXWELL   Somers1:04:51 417327  388 FAMILY BIKE
8511.18 JOANNE GROGAN   Hinesburg, VT1:05:46 330656  385 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS
9521.04 TARYN FIORENZA   Dover, NH1:08:23 428234  384 
10530.89 MEGHAN OWENS   Richmond1:08:54 399327  390 1K2GO COFFEE | BURRIS LOGISTICS
11540.74 DENISE DIBIASE   Georgetown, MA1:09:21 379027  382 RIVERSIDE RACING
12550.59 LISA BERGER   Boston1:09:26 393863  378 NEBC PB CYCLELOFT
13560.44 HAZEL BREWSTER   Morrisville1:09:35 401762  379 PROCTOR ACADEMY
14570.30 MELINDA BARNES   Concord Ma1:12:25 345916  376 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
15 EMMA WALSH   1:17:52  392 PROCTOR ACADEMY
16590.00 RAVEN LARCOM   Bethlehem, NH1:17:52 434420  387 PROFILE ROAD CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.32 AMY MINER (1 - Cat1)   South Burlington, VT2:01:40 303570  279 DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM
2355.16 ELIZABETH TOWNSEND (1 - Cat2)   Ipswich, MA2:06:33 322150  284 RIVERSIDE RACING
3376.99 FRANCES MORRISON (2 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA2:06:58 241197  280 FAMILY BIKE INC.
4398.82 MARISA RORABAUGH (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, VT2:08:00 400535  282 BCA/LINEN
5420.65 KAREN NASH (2 - Cat3)   North Hampton, NH2:14:20 64385  281 CCB RACING
6442.48 KATHERINE SNELL (3 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH2:18:46 272673  283 NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee